Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MCA/Mecheda ▼
×
SRC/Kolkata Santraga ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 10:01:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 10:01:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MCA/Mecheda to SRC/Kolkata Santragachi Junction
91 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒MCA   Filters   Dep: MCA   Arr: SRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERMCA??02:36+0HWH*1904:20+01h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERMCA??02:36+28HWH*2004:20+31h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL58 km33 km/hr
38302Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??03:05+0SRC504:07+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??03:22+0SRC504:24+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??03:39+0SRC504:41+01h 2m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38308Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??03:50-SRC504:52-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??04:02+2SRC505:04+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??04:22+2SRC505:24+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERMCA??04:44+28SRC405:29+30h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL51 km67 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??04:52+0SRC??05:53+11h 1m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km48 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??05:04+0SRC506:06+01h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??05:27+2SRC506:29+31h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??05:38-SRC506:40-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??06:00+0SRC507:02+01h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38322Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??06:15-SRC507:17-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??06:29+2SRC??07:33+21h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??06:46+0SRC507:48+31h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRMCA306:50-SRC307:34-0h 44m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL51 km69 km/hr
38312Mecheda Shalimar Loc...KlktSERMCA*??07:08+0SRC508:19+01h 11m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km40 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:15+22SRC508:16+121h 1m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??07:32+11SRC508:33+21h 1m3
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km49 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??07:40+0SRC508:42+11h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??07:57+9SRC408:56+10h 59m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km49 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??08:07+4SRC509:06+10h 59m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km49 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:13+0SRC??09:15+51h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:24+8SRC509:27+101h 3m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERMCA??08:28+14SRC409:16+80h 48m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km61 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERMCA??08:32+6SRC*609:35-11h 3m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km48 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??08:37+0SRC509:41+01h 4m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??08:40+21SRC509:27+20h 47m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km64 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERMCA??08:45+24SRC509:36+60h 51m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km59 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??09:02+0SRC510:04+21h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??09:20+11SRC510:22+61h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERMCA??09:37+0SRC*510:48+01h 11m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km41 km/hr
38340Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??09:40-SRC510:44-1h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km45 km/hr
38314Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??09:45+0SRC510:47+11h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERMCA??10:00+48SRC410:53+450h 53m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km57 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??10:09+0SRC511:11+51h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??10:25+0SRC??11:30+31h 5m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERMCA??10:31+37SRC211:43+131h 12m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL51 km42 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??10:58+12SRC512:00+121h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38652Kolaghat-Howrah Loca...KlktSERKIG*??11:10-SRC512:10-1h 0m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 45 km45 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERMCA??11:37+11SRC*612:35+20h 58m2
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km52 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??11:47+1SRC??12:49+21h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??12:00+6SRC513:04+21h 4m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??12:22+0SRC??13:26+31h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRMCA??12:30+40SRC213:21+200h 51m0
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL51 km59 km/hr
12858Tamralipta ExpressSFSERMCA512:35+20SRC613:20+30h 45m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL51 km67 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??12:39+17SRC513:43+141h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERMCA??12:55-SRC*514:15-1h 20m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km36 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??12:57+0SRC*??14:15+21h 18m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km37 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??13:23+12SRC514:25+61h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38352Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:45-SRC514:49-1h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km45 km/hr
38360Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??13:45-SRC514:47-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km46 km/hr
38362Mecheda - Santragach...KlktSERMCA*??14:07-SRC*??15:25-1h 18m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km37 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??14:13+0SRC??15:18+11h 5m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38366Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??14:23-SRC??15:27-1h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km45 km/hr
38356Mecheda-Howrah LocalKlktSERMCA*??14:25-SRC515:29-1h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 48 km45 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??14:35+7SRC515:41+21h 6m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km44 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERMCA??14:45+40SRC415:30+130h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL51 km67 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERMCA??14:47+0SRC515:50+21h 3m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERMCA??15:02-SRC516:04-1h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERMCA??15:07+3SRC*516:30+31h 23m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km35 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??15:32+4SRC516:33+21h 1m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??15:49+0SRC516:51+11h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??16:02+12SRC517:04+21h 2m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??16:12+1SRC517:15+11h 3m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??16:17+0SRC517:20+21h 3m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??16:27+0SRC??17:29+01h 2m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km49 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERMCA??16:42+21SRC517:47+71h 5m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 51 km46 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??16:52+0SRC517:54+41h 2m15
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??17:06+15SRC518:07+81h 1m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??17:30+0SRC518:36+31h 6m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km44 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??17:43+8SRC518:41+210h 58m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km50 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:07+0SRC519:09+11h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERMCA??18:17+0SRC519:20+31h 3m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:22+0SRC519:24+21h 2m14
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:33+0SRC??19:35+11h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??18:49+1SRC??19:53+71h 4m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??18:55+2SRC519:58+11h 3m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERMCA??19:17+4SRC520:17+41h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km48 km/hr
15721Paharia ExpressExpNFRMCA419:23+13SRC520:29+01h 6m2
      S
IISL3A
1A
 51 km46 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??19:31+6SRC520:35+51h 4m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km45 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??19:51+6SRC??21:07+11h 16m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km38 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??20:32+0SRC??21:33+41h 1m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km48 km/hr
18002Kandari ExpressExpSERMCA220:36+11SRC521:18+50h 42m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL51 km72 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??20:45+14SRC521:48+51h 3m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km46 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERMCA??21:39+0SRC522:32+10h 53m9
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km55 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERMCA??21:51+1SRC??22:53+11h 2m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERMCA??22:32+1SRC523:34+21h 2m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 49 km47 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERMCA??23:51+28SRC*601:45+31h 54m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 46 km24 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site