Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VVB/Vivek Vihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 16:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VVB/Vivek Vihar to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
29 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒VVB   Filters   Dep: VVB   Arr: GZB   

Shortest Route: 11.25 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54078Delhi-Bareilly Passe...PassNRVVB??00:13+0GZB200:47+00h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL11 km19 km/hr
54076Delhi Shahjahanpur P...PassNRVVB??00:13+0GZB100:47+100h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL11 km19 km/hr
64051Palwal - Ghaziabad E...DelNRVVB??01:26-GZB*201:55+130h 29m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km23 km/hr
54308Delhi Moradabad Pass...PassNRVVB??02:04-GZB202:33+40h 29m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km23 km/hr
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNRVVB??04:52-GZB105:11+210h 19m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km35 km/hr
64104Delhi Dankaur EMUDelNCRVVB??05:39-GZB206:00+100h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64402Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??07:32-GZB*608:00+50h 28m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km24 km/hr
64414Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:11-GZB*609:35+70h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64152Delhi Aligarh MEMUMEMUNCRVVB??09:12-GZB209:43+40h 31m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km21 km/hr
64406Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:40-GZB*610:10+110h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64903Mathura Ghaziabad EM...DelNRVVB??09:51+18GZB*110:20+340h 29m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km23 km/hr
64404Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??10:00+0GZB*410:24+50h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
54056Delhi Moradabad (Pus...PassNRVVB??10:04+10GZB110:33+170h 29m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km23 km/hr
54505Delhi Ambala Passeng...PassNRVVB??10:22+0GZB110:55+140h 33m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64408Delhi Jn.-Ghaziabad ...DelNRVVB??10:30+0GZB*211:00+50h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64901Kosikalan Delhi Ghaz...DelNRVVB??11:30+4GZB*212:00+200h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64112Shakurbasti Dankaur ...DelNCRVVB??12:12+11GZB112:35+300h 23m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km29 km/hr
64057Palwal Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??12:57+7GZB*513:30+500h 33m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64584Delhi Tundla MEMUMEMUNCRVVB??13:17+0GZB113:39+150h 22m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km30 km/hr
54521Delhi Saharanpur Pas...PassNRVVB??13:42+1:12GZB414:15+170h 33m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64419Nizamuddin Delhi Gha...DelNRVVB??16:44+23GZB*517:10+150h 26m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km25 km/hr
74001Old Delhi - Saharanp...DEMUNRVVB217:06+0GZB117:32+160h 26m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km25 km/hr
64106Delhi Khurja EMUDelNCRVVB??17:47+0GZB218:12+160h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km27 km/hr
54471Old Delhi - Rishikes...PassNRVVB??17:56+37GZB118:18+240h 22m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km30 km/hr
64582Delhi-Hathras Killah...MEMUNCRVVB??18:08+0GZB518:34+210h 26m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km25 km/hr
64102Delhi Aligarh EMUDelNCRVVB??18:35+0GZB219:02+440h 27m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km25 km/hr
54022Delhi Nizamuddin - B...PassNRVVB??19:08+0GZB119:35+210h 27m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km25 km/hr
64412Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??20:42+0GZB*421:05+70h 23m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km29 km/hr
64108Delhi Khurja EMUDelNCRVVB??20:51+0GZB221:19+40h 28m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km24 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site