Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VVB/Vivek Vihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:16:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VVB/Vivek Vihar to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
30 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒VVB   Filters   Dep: VVB   Arr: GZB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54078Delhi-Bareilly Passe...PassNRVVB??00:13+0GZB200:47+00h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL11 km19 km/hr
54076Delhi Sitapur Passen...PassNRVVB??00:13+0GZB??00:47+80h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL11 km19 km/hr
64051Palwal - Ghaziabad E...DelNRVVB??01:26+0GZB*201:50+50h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
54308Delhi Moradabad Pass...PassNRVVB??02:03+0GZB202:31+60h 28m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km24 km/hr
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNRVVB??04:52-GZB105:11+360h 19m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km35 km/hr
64104Delhi Dankaur EMUDelNCRVVB??05:39-GZB206:00+70h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64402Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??07:32-GZB*608:00+20h 28m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km24 km/hr
64414Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:11-GZB*609:35+00h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64152Delhi Aligarh MEMUMEMUNCRVVB??09:22+0GZB209:43+40h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64406Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:40+0GZB*610:10+10h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64903Mathura Ghaziabad EM...DelNRVVB??09:51+14GZB*110:20+80h 29m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km23 km/hr
64404Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:55+0GZB*410:20+10h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km27 km/hr
54056Delhi Moradabad (Pus...PassNRVVB??10:12+0GZB110:33+120h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
54505Delhi Ambala Passeng...PassNRVVB??10:22+0GZB110:55+140h 33m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64408Delhi Jn.-Ghaziabad ...DelNRVVB??10:30+0GZB*211:00+30h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64901Kosikalan Delhi Ghaz...DelNRVVB??11:30+0GZB*212:00+120h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64112Shakurbasti Dankaur ...DelNCRVVB??12:23+0GZB112:40+150h 17m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km39 km/hr
64057Palwal Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??12:57+7GZB*513:30+180h 33m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64584Delhi Tundla MEMUMEMUNCRVVB??13:17+0GZB113:38+120h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
54521Delhi Saharanpur Pas...PassNRVVB??13:51+0GZB414:15+90h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64419Nizamuddin Delhi Gha...DelNRVVB??16:44+2GZB*517:10+80h 26m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km26 km/hr
74001Old Delhi - Saharanp...DEMUNRVVB217:06+0GZB117:30+100h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64106Delhi Khurja EMUDelNCRVVB??17:47+0GZB218:12+20h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km27 km/hr
54471Delhi Rishikesh Pass...PassNRVVB??17:56+0GZB118:18+230h 22m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km30 km/hr
64582Delhi-Hathras Killah...MEMUNCRVVB??18:07+0GZB518:37+20h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64102Delhi Aligarh EMUDelNCRVVB??18:35+0GZB218:57+160h 22m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km30 km/hr
64410Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??18:45+0GZB*519:05+20h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km33 km/hr
54022Delhi Nizamuddin - B...PassNRVVB??19:14+4GZB119:35+70h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64108Delhi Khurja EMUDelNCRVVB??20:41+0GZB221:18+00h 37m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km18 km/hr
64412Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??20:50+0GZB*421:25+50h 35m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km19 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site