Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VVB/Vivek Vihar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 18:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VVB/Vivek Vihar to GZB/Ghaziabad Junction
30 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GZB⇒VVB   Filters   Dep: VVB   Arr: GZB   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
54076Delhi Sitapur Passen...PassNRVVB??00:13+0GZB??00:47+50h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL11 km19 km/hr
54078Delhi-Bareilly Passe...PassNRVVB??00:13+0GZB200:47+00h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL11 km19 km/hr
64051Palwal - Ghaziabad E...DelNRVVB??01:26+0GZB*201:50+20h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
54308Delhi Moradabad Pass...PassNRVVB??02:03+0GZB202:31+10h 28m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km24 km/hr
54539Nizamuddin - Ambala ...PassNRVVB??04:52+0GZB105:11+580h 19m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km35 km/hr
64104Delhi Dankaur EMUDelNCRVVB??05:39+0GZB206:00+10h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64402Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??07:32+0GZB*608:00+00h 28m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km24 km/hr
64414Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:11+0GZB*609:35+10h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64152Delhi Aligarh MEMUMEMUNCRVVB??09:22+0GZB209:43+20h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64406Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:40+3GZB*610:10+20h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64903Mathura Ghaziabad EM...DelNRVVB??09:51+9GZB*110:20+170h 29m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km23 km/hr
64404Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??09:55+0GZB*410:20+10h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km27 km/hr
54056Delhi Moradabad (Pus...PassNRVVB??10:12+0GZB110:33+100h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
54505Delhi Ambala Passeng...PassNRVVB??10:22+0GZB110:55+140h 33m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64408Delhi Jn.-Ghaziabad ...DelNRVVB??10:30+0GZB*211:00+20h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64901Kosikalan Delhi Ghaz...DelNRVVB??11:30+0GZB*212:00+70h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64112Shakurbasti Dankaur ...DelNCRVVB??12:23+10GZB112:40+150h 17m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km39 km/hr
64057Palwal Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??12:57+27GZB*513:30+160h 33m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km20 km/hr
64584Delhi Tundla MEMUMEMUNCRVVB??13:17+0GZB113:38+130h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
54521Delhi Saharanpur Pas...PassNRVVB??13:51+0GZB414:15+110h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64419Nizamuddin Delhi Gha...DelNRVVB??16:44+0GZB*517:10+20h 26m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km26 km/hr
74001Old Delhi - Saharanp...DEMUNRVVB217:06+0GZB117:30+150h 24m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km28 km/hr
64106Delhi Khurja EMUDelNCRVVB??17:47+0GZB218:12+20h 25m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km27 km/hr
54471Delhi Rishikesh Pass...PassNRVVB??17:56+0GZB118:18+150h 22m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km30 km/hr
64582Delhi-Hathras Killah...MEMUNCRVVB??18:07+0GZB518:37+50h 30m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km22 km/hr
64102Delhi Aligarh EMUDelNCRVVB??18:35+0GZB218:57+130h 22m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km30 km/hr
64410Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??18:45+0GZB*519:05+30h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km33 km/hr
54022Delhi Nizamuddin - B...PassNRVVB??19:14+0GZB119:35+50h 21m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km32 km/hr
64108Delhi Khurja EMUDelNCRVVB??20:41+0GZB221:18+00h 37m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km18 km/hr
64412Delhi Ghaziabad EMUDelNRVVB??20:50-GZB*421:25+30h 35m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 11 km19 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site