Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 5, 2015 02:38:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 5, 2015 02:38:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

PKU/Panskura Junction to SRC/Santragachi Junction
76 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: SRC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:24+37HWH*2004:20+31h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:24+0HWH*1904:20+01h 56m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05-SRC504:24+01h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22+0SRC504:41+01h 19m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45+12SRC505:04+11h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:05+0SRC505:24+01h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+6SRC405:41-61h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL63 km42 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35+0SRC??05:53+01h 18m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km47 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:47+5SRC506:06+11h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10-SRC506:29+01h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-SRC506:40-1h 18m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43+0SRC507:02+01h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14-SRC??07:33+21h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:30+0SRC507:48+21h 18m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km47 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:01+14SRC508:16+71h 15m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km48 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19+11SRC508:33+11h 14m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km51 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:23-SRC508:42+31h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERPKU??07:35+7SRC209:00+31h 25m0
  TWT  
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:43+39SRC408:56+291h 13m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km50 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51+11SRC509:06+11h 15m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km48 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57+6SRC??09:15+71h 18m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:08+8SRC509:27+51h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11+12SRC409:16+31h 5m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km56 km/hr
68686Digha-Santragachi Jn...MEMUSERPKU??08:15+1SRC*609:35+21h 20m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:20+0SRC509:41+41h 21m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:27+8SRC509:27+21h 0m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km63 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERPKU??08:34+13SRC509:36+151h 2m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km61 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45+0SRC510:04+51h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03+16SRC510:22+111h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20+5SRC*510:48+31h 28m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km41 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48+28SRC410:53+271h 5m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km58 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:52+13SRC511:11+21h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08+0SRC??11:30+31h 22m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km44 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU??10:11+1:04SRC211:43+51h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL63 km41 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:43+23SRC512:00+111h 17m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km47 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24+21SRC*612:35+101h 11m3
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km53 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30+0SRC??12:49+11h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??11:44+8SRC513:04+31h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05+0SRC??13:26+21h 21m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22+9SRC513:43+51h 21m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-SRC*514:15-1h 37m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km37 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40+1SRC*??14:15+181h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km38 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09+10SRC514:25+41h 16m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km48 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55+0SRC??15:18+11h 23m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km44 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:18+10SRC515:41+61h 23m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km44 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:30+0SRC515:50+41h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPKU??14:30+39SRC415:30+141h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL63 km63 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-SRC516:04-1h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??14:50+1SRC*516:30+41h 40m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km36 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:14+4SRC516:33+21h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32+0SRC516:51+11h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:45+7SRC517:04+41h 19m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERRGX??15:53+9SRC??17:29+41h 36m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km42 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55+0SRC517:15+21h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00+5SRC517:20+51h 20m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERPKU??16:31+29SRC517:47+101h 16m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:35+9SRC517:54+71h 19m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:53+11SRC518:07+81h 14m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km49 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13+1SRC518:36+51h 23m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km44 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29+9SRC518:41+61h 12m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km50 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERPKU317:37+8SRC218:43+21h 6m0
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL63 km57 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:50+1SRC519:09+21h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??18:00+5SRC519:20+31h 20m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:05+0SRC519:24+11h 19m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:15+3SRC??19:35+21h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:33+9SRC??19:53+111h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:38+0SRC519:58+21h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:02+17SRC520:17+81h 15m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km49 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15+8SRC520:35+91h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km45 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40+0SRC??21:07+31h 27m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km42 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15+0SRC??21:33+21h 18m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km47 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:29+6SRC521:48+121h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??21:24+0SRC522:32+11h 8m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km53 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:35+0SRC??22:53+01h 18m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km47 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:15+2SRC523:34+11h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 61 km46 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPKU??23:33+29SRC*601:45+92h 12m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km26 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site