Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PKU/Panskura Junctio ▼
×
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 13:23:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PKU/Panskura Junction to SRC/Santragachi Junction
76 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRC⇒PKU   Filters   Dep: PKU   Arr: SRC   

Shortest Route: 63.31 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERPKU??02:23+20HWH*2004:20+71h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERPKU??02:23+0HWH*1904:20+51h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL71 km36 km/hr
38402Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:05+1SRC504:24+111h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38404Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??03:22+0SRC504:41+141h 19m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??03:45+8SRC505:04+231h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38406Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??04:00+3SRC505:19+291h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERPKU??04:12+4SRC405:39-101h 27m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL63 km43 km/hr
38408Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??04:35+0SRC??05:54+11h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERPKU??04:43+7SRC506:04+41h 21m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km46 km/hr
38410Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:10+1SRC506:29+71h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??05:22-SRC506:40-1h 18m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38412Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??05:43+1SRC507:02+31h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??06:14+12SRC??07:33+201h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38414Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??06:28+1SRC507:46+101h 18m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:05+13SRC508:20+131h 15m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km50 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:19+14SRC508:35+161h 16m4
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
38416Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??07:25+5SRC508:44+91h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38052Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??07:38+1SRC408:53+21h 15m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km50 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:43+8SRC??09:02+91h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??07:51+14SRC509:04+141h 13m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km52 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??07:57+16SRC509:15+151h 18m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERPKU??08:03-SRC209:14-1h 11m0
  TWT  
Unreserved
 63 km53 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santr...MEMUSERPKU??08:08+9SRC*509:25+21h 17m4
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERPKU??08:11+16SRC409:16+71h 5m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km58 km/hr
68686Digha - Santragachi ...KlktSERPKU??08:17+9SRC*609:32+71h 15m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km50 km/hr
38418Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:23+3SRC509:43+31h 20m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??08:29+5SRC509:31+21h 2m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km61 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERPKU??08:34+15SRC509:36+51h 2m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km61 km/hr
38420Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??08:45+13SRC510:04+21h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??09:03+20SRC510:22+191h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38422Panskura Jn - Santra...KlktSERPKU*??09:20+6SRC*510:48+11h 28m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km43 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERPKU??09:48+44SRC410:49+581h 1m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km62 km/hr
38424Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??09:53+8SRC511:12+141h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38426Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??10:08+8SRC??11:27+61h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERPKU210:10+31SRC211:40+121h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL63 km42 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??10:45+17SRC512:01+121h 16m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERPKU??11:24+26SRC*612:35+101h 11m3
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km53 km/hr
38428Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??11:30+0SRC??12:49+21h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERPKU??11:44+9SRC513:02+61h 18m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38430Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??12:05+2SRC??13:25+31h 20m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??12:22+18SRC513:45+381h 23m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km45 km/hr
38458Panskura - Santragac...KlktSERPKU*??12:38-SRC*514:15-1h 37m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
38432Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??12:40+3SRC*??14:15+01h 35m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km39 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??13:09+13SRC514:25+141h 16m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km49 km/hr
38434Panskura - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU*??13:55+2SRC??15:18+11h 23m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km45 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:20+14SRC515:41+91h 21m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km46 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERPKU??14:30+26SRC415:26+440h 56m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL63 km67 km/hr
38502Balichak - Howrah Lo...KlktSERPKU??14:32+15SRC515:51+41h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38468Panskura Jn-Howrah L...KlktSERPKU*??14:45-SRC516:04-1h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??14:50+9SRC*516:30-31h 40m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km37 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??15:14+8SRC516:33+41h 19m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38436Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:32+2SRC516:52+11h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??15:46+9SRC517:05+11h 19m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38438Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??15:55+7SRC517:14+31h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERPKU??16:00+7SRC517:19+51h 19m18
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38056Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERBOP??16:21+5SRC??17:31+11h 10m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km48 km/hr
68004Ghatsila - Howrah ME...MEMUSERPKU??16:31+1:01SRC517:38+371h 7m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 63 km56 km/hr
38440Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??16:43+7SRC518:02+71h 19m19
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??16:56+8SRC518:10+61h 14m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km51 km/hr
38442Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:13+9SRC518:39+31h 26m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??17:29+12SRC518:43+81h 14m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km51 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERPKU317:38+16SRC218:36+10h 58m0
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL63 km65 km/hr
38444Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??17:48+6SRC519:07+51h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38446Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:00+1SRC519:19+71h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??18:05+12SRC??19:26+81h 21m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km46 km/hr
38448Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:18+4SRC??19:38+51h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km47 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERPKU??18:32+14SRC519:54+131h 22m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km46 km/hr
38450Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??18:50+1SRC520:09+41h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38058Haldia - Howrah Loca...KlktSERPKU??19:05+0SRC520:19+51h 14m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km51 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??19:15+16SRC520:38+81h 23m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km45 km/hr
38452Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??19:40+0SRC??21:05+01h 25m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
38454Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??20:15+1SRC??21:34+31h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??20:30+14SRC521:49+71h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38456Panskura Jn - Howrah...KlktSERPKU*??21:25+5SRC??22:44+11h 19m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERPKU??22:13+9SRC523:32+01h 19m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km48 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERPKU??23:32+8SRC*601:45+02h 13m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km28 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site