Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NALR/Nalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 05:23:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NALR/Nalpur
87 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NALR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NALR   

Shortest Route: 94.79 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERKGP??01:17+30SRC402:52-1h 35m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERKGP??01:40+4BVA??03:17+81h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL91 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City - ...PassSERKGP??01:40+0BVA??03:16+01h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL91 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERKGP501:52+21SRC403:18+01h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
00609Tiruchchirappalli -...PrmSRKGP??02:20+1:15SRC*??04:30+1:232h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 108 km49 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??02:55+2NALR??04:46+51h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
18006Koraput (Samaleshwar...ExpSERKGP503:30-SRC405:39-2h 9m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km50 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKGP603:40+24SRC405:06+1:141h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERKGP*??03:50+2NALR??05:45+11h 55m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km49 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKGP503:55+29SRC405:26+41h 31m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km71 km/hr
18616Kriya Yoga ExpressExpSERKGP??04:20-SRC405:50-1h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km71 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??04:33-NALR??06:22-1h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoRKGP??04:45+16SRC406:17+11h 32m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFECoRKGP??04:45+15SRC406:17-1h 32m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFECoRKGP??04:45+16SRC206:28-1h 43m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi S...PrmECoRKGP??05:00+26SRC*307:00-62h 0m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km53 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??05:25+5NALR??07:13+141h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRKGP406:00+18SRC307:33-11h 33m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km69 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRKGP606:05+11SRC407:40-1h 35m0
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
12949Porbandar - Santraga...SFWRKGP??06:05+4SRC*208:05+22h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km53 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??06:13+0NALR??08:03+71h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKGP506:20+41SRC208:26-2h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRKGP606:20+12SRC??08:26+242h 6m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRKGP??06:20+32SRC*??08:45+102h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km44 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??06:38+1BVA??08:11+131h 33m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 91 km58 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??06:55+1NALR??08:43+151h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??07:03+1BVA??08:45+131h 42m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 91 km53 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:10+4NALR??08:57+91h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km53 km/hr
18008Simlipal Intercity E...ExpSERKGP??07:20+8SRC209:13-1h 53m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
RLWL108 km57 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn - Santr...MEMUSERKGP*??07:25+5SRC*509:25+02h 0m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km53 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERKGP??07:30+8ADL??09:11+111h 41m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 103 km61 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:40+5SRC509:31+91h 51m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km58 km/hr
58016Adra - Howrah Shirom...PassSERKGP??07:45+10SRC509:36+191h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km58 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWRKGP607:55+6SRC109:39+01h 44m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSERKGP507:55+24SRC109:39+01h 44m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??08:13+2NALR??10:03+201h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
12814Steel ExpressSFSERKGP??08:18+5SRC409:43+41h 25m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
RLWL108 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRKGP508:30-SRC410:01-1h 31m0
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km71 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRKGP508:30+14SRC410:01+391h 31m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km71 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRKGP508:30+9SRC410:02-1h 32m0
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL108 km70 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERKGP??08:35+27SRC*??10:25+211h 50m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km58 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRKGP??08:50-ADL??10:15-1h 25m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 103 km72 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERKGP??08:55+19SRC410:49+221h 54m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah SF ...SFSERKGP609:22+2SRC410:41+41h 19m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL108 km81 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKGP609:30+22SRC211:40+42h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP509:48+16SRC411:08+221h 20m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km80 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??09:55+0NALR??11:44+121h 49m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP510:25+17SRC411:48+31h 23m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERKGP??10:40+5SRC*612:35+51h 55m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERKGP*??10:55+2NALR??12:44+121h 49m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERKGP611:22+20SRC612:46+41h 24m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km76 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??11:30+1NALR??13:27+111h 57m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km48 km/hr
12659Nagercoil - Shalimar...SFSRKGP111:35-SRC213:21-1h 46m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km60 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRKGP611:35+26SRC413:17+01h 42m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL108 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRKGP611:35+31SRC513:16+151h 41m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKGP511:35+30SRC213:21+171h 46m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km60 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERKGP512:15+1:45SRC*113:55+1:441h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km64 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??12:20+0NALR??14:06+241h 46m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km53 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??13:30+1NALR??15:21+161h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP613:47+40SRC415:26+251h 39m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km65 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??14:00+2NALR??15:51+81h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??14:25+2NALR??16:15+171h 50m22
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERKGP??14:45+6:31SRC*??17:00+5:332h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km47 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??14:55+0NALR??16:46+31h 51m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??15:10+3NALR??17:01+51h 51m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km51 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP615:30+47SRC416:56+101h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERKGP??15:47+53SRC*417:50+522h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km52 km/hr
68004Ghatsila - Howrah ME...MEMUSERKGP615:52+14BVA??17:18+311h 26m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 91 km63 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??16:00+0NALR??17:53+111h 53m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km50 km/hr
22862Adra - Shalimar Rajy...SFSERKGP616:05+2SRC217:40+01h 35m0
 M   FS
Unreserved
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??16:40+0NALR??18:25+141h 45m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km54 km/hr
12872Ispat ExpressSFSERKGP316:45+17SRC418:17+51h 32m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km70 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKGP??16:55+46SRC418:50+01h 55m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km56 km/hr
12767Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFSCRKGP616:55+43SRC*419:15+262h 20m0
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL108 km46 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP617:00+6SRC218:36+41h 36m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL108 km67 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??17:15+5NALR??19:07+161h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km50 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERKGP*??17:40+6NALR??19:32+31h 52m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km50 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERKGP518:08+25SRC519:31+331h 23m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??18:25+0NALR??20:18+171h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km50 km/hr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jan ...JShtbSERKGP618:55+11SRC520:15+21h 20m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL108 km80 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP619:15+5SRC520:34+141h 19m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km81 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERKGP??19:30+24SRC421:04+291h 34m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??19:40+1NALR??21:29+101h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERKGP620:33+45SRC521:56+361h 23m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERKGP??20:33+35SRC*222:20+321h 47m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km60 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??21:23+1NALR??23:12-1h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km52 km/hr
58002Puri - Santragachi P...PassSERKGP??22:35+28NALR??01:01+82h 26m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 95 km38 km/hr


1 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4462
Σ Pune-Digha &#...KGP601:47+39HWHArr +25/Dep +12h 50m-24SRC306:57+75h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
122 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site