Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NALR/Nalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 00:56:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NALR/Nalpur
85 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NALR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NALR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERKGP??01:17+25SRC402:51+01h 34m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERKGP??01:40+4BVA??03:17+141h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL91 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERKGP??01:40+1BVA??03:16-1h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL91 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERKGP501:52+1:09SRC403:20+231h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL2A
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??02:55+0NALR??04:46+161h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERKGP503:30+15SRC405:41-42h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKGP603:40+25SRC405:08+61h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERKGP*??03:50+0NALR??05:47-1h 57m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km47 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKGP503:55+1:23SRC405:29+351h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRKGP??04:05+8SRC*??06:30+12h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km44 km/hr
18616Hatia-Howrah Kriya Y...ExpSERKGP??04:20+8SRC405:51+81h 31m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??04:33-NALR??06:22-1h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+18SRC406:19+01h 34m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+25SRC??06:18+01h 33m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km69 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??04:45+1:16SRC206:29+01h 44m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??05:25+0NALR??07:14-1h 49m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRKGP406:00+48SRC307:34+231h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP606:05+17SRC407:42+01h 37m0
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km66 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRKGP??06:05+8SRC*208:05+32h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km53 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??06:12+0NALR??07:59-1h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKGP506:30+59SRC208:32+02h 2m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRKGP??06:30+1:06SRC??08:32+02h 2m0
   W   
3A
1A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRKGP??06:30+8SRC*??08:45+62h 15m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 108 km47 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??06:38+0BVA??08:11+61h 33m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 91 km58 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERKGP??06:55+6SRC209:00-32h 5m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??07:03+0BVA??08:45+101h 42m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 89 km52 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:10+0NALR??08:57-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:20+1NALR??09:08-1h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERKGP??07:30+3ADL??09:11+191h 41m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km60 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:38+2SRC509:27+01h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km59 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERKGP??07:45+4SRC509:36+21h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km58 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Shali...ExpNWRKGP607:55+3SRC209:39+01h 44m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Kolkata Shali...SFSERKGP??07:55+1:13SRC??09:39+101h 44m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??08:13+0NALR??10:03-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
12814Steel ExpressSFSERKGP??08:18+4SRC409:41+11h 23m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
12509Bengaluru-Guwahati (...SFNFRKGP508:30+1:10SRC410:04+1:271h 34m0
S    FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRKGP508:30+54SRC410:05+61h 35m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKGP508:30+1:06SRC410:04+7:211h 34m0
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL108 km68 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERKGP??08:35+1:18SRC*??10:25+1:121h 50m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km58 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERKGP??08:55+26SRC410:53+331h 58m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERKGP??09:22+2SRC410:44+21h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL108 km78 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKGP609:30+43SRC211:43+272h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP509:48+1:01SRC411:13+1:251h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??09:55+0NALR??11:43-1h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRKGP310:25+53SRC411:51+291h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERKGP??10:40+5SRC*612:35+61h 55m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??10:55+2NALR??12:46-41h 51m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERKGP611:22+12SRC612:51+01h 29m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km72 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??11:33+0NALR??13:25+91h 52m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km49 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKGP111:40+1:08SRC213:21+2:071h 41m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km63 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKGP611:40+1:34SRC413:17+01h 37m0
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL108 km66 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRKGP611:40+1:10SRC513:16+1:141h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKGP511:40+1:34SRC213:21+1:021h 41m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERKGP??12:15+2:16SRC*213:55+2:011h 40m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km64 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??12:20+0NALR??14:06+131h 46m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km52 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??13:28+0NALR??15:21-1h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP613:47+1:32SRC415:30+1:231h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERKGP*??14:00+0NALR??15:51-1h 51m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??14:25+0NALR??16:15-1h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERKGP??14:45+5:37SRC*??17:00+5:132h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km47 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??14:55+0NALR??16:45+131h 50m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??15:10+1NALR??17:02-1h 52m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km49 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP615:30+1:17SRC416:56+1:031h 26m0
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERKGP??15:47+2:06SRC*417:50+582h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km52 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERKGP??15:52+9BVA??17:17+11h 25m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 91 km64 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??16:00+0NALR??17:50+101h 50m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERKGP??16:05+1SRC217:40+01h 35m0
 M   FS
Unreserved
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??16:41+0NALR??18:25-1h 44m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km53 km/hr
12872Ispat ExpressSFSERKGP316:45+13SRC418:18+31h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKGP??16:55+47SRC418:52+01h 57m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km55 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRKGP616:55+37SRC*419:15+182h 20m0
  T    
IISL3A
PQWL108 km46 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP617:00+9SRC218:43+21h 43m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??17:10+2NALR??19:00-1h 50m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??17:40+1NALR??19:34-1h 54m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km48 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERKGP518:08+1:05SRC519:30+281h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??18:25+0NALR??20:16-1h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jans...JShtbSERKGP618:55+12SRC520:17+71h 22m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP619:17+5SRC520:36+101h 19m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km81 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERKGP??19:32+1:03SRC421:09+581h 37m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km66 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??19:40+1NALR??21:29-1h 49m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERKGP620:23-SRC521:48-1h 25m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERKGP??20:23+2:22SRC*222:10+331h 47m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km60 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERKGP*??20:35+1BVA??22:14+31h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 89 km53 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??21:25+0NALR??23:14+91h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERKGP??22:35+40NALR??01:05+1:202h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 90 km35 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4462
Σ Pune-Digha &#...KGP601:47+39HWHArr +21/Dep +22h 50m-19SRC306:56+85h 9m2
SMTWTFS
122 kmHussain**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site