Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KGP/Kharagpur Juncti ▼
×
NALR/Nalpur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:25:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 17:25:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KGP/Kharagpur Junction to NALR/Nalpur
88 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NALR⇒KGP   Filters   Dep: KGP   Arr: NALR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERKGP??01:17+19SRC402:51+161h 34m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERKGP??01:40+3BVA??03:17+351h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL91 km56 km/hr
58014Bokaro Steel City-Ho...PassSERKGP??01:40+1BVA??03:16-1h 36m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
FC
RLWL91 km56 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERKGP501:52+14SRC403:20+41h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38702Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??02:55+1NALR??04:46+301h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
18006Samaleshwari ExpressExpSERKGP503:30+7SRC405:41-12h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km49 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERKGP603:40+12SRC405:08+31h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km73 km/hr
38704Kharagpur - Howrah L...KlktSERKGP*??03:50+0NALR??05:47-1h 57m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km47 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERKGP503:55+17SRC405:29+41h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
08401Puri - Santragachi (...ExpECoRKGP??04:05+19SRC*??06:30+162h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km44 km/hr
18616Hatia-Howrah ExpressExpSERKGP??04:20+3SRC405:51+11h 31m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km70 km/hr
38850Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??04:33-NALR??06:22-1h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
12888Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+14SRC406:19+31h 34m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12896Puri-Howrah Weekly S...SFSERKGP??04:45+21SRC??06:18+211h 33m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km69 km/hr
22836Puri - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??04:45+10SRC206:29-1h 44m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
38706Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??05:25+0NALR??07:14-1h 49m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
18410Sri Jagannath Expres...ExpECoRKGP406:00+3SRC307:34+01h 34m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL108 km68 km/hr
12151Samarasta SF Express...SFCRKGP606:05+5SRC407:42+01h 37m0
     FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km66 km/hr
12949Porbandar-Santragach...SFWRKGP??06:05+5SRC*208:05+32h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km53 km/hr
38804Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??06:12+1NALR??07:59+91h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERKGP506:30+17SRC208:32+302h 2m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRKGP??06:30+4SRC??08:32+112h 2m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km52 km/hr
22814Paradeep - Santragac...SFECoRKGP??06:30+5SRC*??08:45+42h 15m0
  T    
II
 108 km47 km/hr
38806Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??06:38+0BVA??08:11+41h 33m7
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 91 km58 km/hr
18008Similipal InterCity ...ExpSERKGP??06:55-SRC209:00-2h 5m1
  TWT  
Unreserved
RLWL108 km51 km/hr
38808Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??07:03+0BVA??08:45+131h 42m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 89 km52 km/hr
38708Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:10+0NALR??08:57-1h 47m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
38710Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:20+1NALR??09:08+91h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
68002Jaleswar-Howrah MEMUMEMUSERKGP??07:30+1ADL??09:11+191h 41m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km60 km/hr
38712Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??07:38+1SRC509:27+21h 49m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km59 km/hr
58016Adra-Howrah Shiromon...PassSERKGP??07:45+5SRC509:36+141h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km58 km/hr
19660Udaipur City - Kolka...ExpNWRKGP607:55+12SRC209:39+01h 44m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
22829Bhuj - Shalimar Week...SFSERKGP??07:55+1:29SRC??09:39+1:151h 44m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38810Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??08:13+2NALR??10:03-1h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
12814Steel ExpressSFSERKGP??08:18+4SRC409:41+21h 23m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
1A
RLWL108 km77 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRKGP508:30+8SRC410:04+11h 34m0
S    FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km68 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRKGP508:30+18SRC410:05+21h 35m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRKGP508:30+17SRC410:04+31h 34m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km68 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERKGP??08:35+24SRC*??10:25+171h 50m0
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL108 km58 km/hr
02808Chennai Central - Sa...SFSERKGP??08:35+2:58SRC*??10:25+2:481h 50m0
  T   S
Unreserved
PQWL108 km58 km/hr
58004Bhadrakh-Howrah Bagh...PassSERKGP??08:55+27SRC410:53+291h 58m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 108 km54 km/hr
12828Purulia - Howrah Sup...SFSERKGP??09:22+2SRC410:44+11h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL108 km78 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERKGP609:30+30SRC211:43+32h 13m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km48 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERKGP509:48+11SRC411:13+31h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
38812Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??09:55+2NALR??11:43-1h 48m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERKGP310:25+20SRC411:51+171h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
68008Jhargram - Santragac...MEMUSERKGP??10:40+11SRC*612:35+91h 55m7
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 108 km56 km/hr
38714Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??10:55+1NALR??12:46-1h 51m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERKGP611:22+17SRC612:51+71h 29m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km72 km/hr
38814Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??11:33+1NALR??13:25+211h 52m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km49 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRKGP111:40+25SRC213:21+01h 41m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km63 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRKGP611:40+18SRC413:17+01h 37m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km66 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRKGP511:40+11SRC213:21+21h 41m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km63 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRKGP611:40+18SRC513:16+111h 36m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
18010Ajmer-Santragachi W...ExpSERKGP??12:15+1:03SRC*213:55+1:111h 40m0
  T    
II
RLWL108 km64 km/hr
38816Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??12:20+1NALR??14:06-1h 46m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km52 km/hr
38818Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??13:28+1NALR??15:21+61h 53m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km49 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERKGP613:47+27SRC415:30+121h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km62 km/hr
38716Kharagpur Jn-Santrag...KlktSERKGP*??14:00+0NALR??15:51-1h 51m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
38718Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??14:25+1NALR??16:15-1h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERKGP??14:45+5:51SRC*??17:00+4:282h 15m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km47 km/hr
38820Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??14:55+0NALR??16:45+241h 50m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
38720Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??15:10+2NALR??17:02+51h 52m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km49 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKGP615:30+24SRC416:56+81h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERKGP??15:47+32SRC*417:50+122h 3m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL108 km52 km/hr
68004Ghatsila Howrah MEMU...MEMUSERKGP??15:52+9BVA??17:17+331h 25m5
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 91 km64 km/hr
38822Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??16:00+1NALR??17:50+141h 50m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
22862Bankura-Shalimar Raj...SFSERKGP??16:05+1SRC217:40+21h 35m0
 M   FS
Unreserved
RLWL108 km67 km/hr
38824Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??16:41+1NALR??18:25+181h 44m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km53 km/hr
12872Ispat ExpressSFSERKGP316:45+12SRC418:18+71h 33m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km69 km/hr
12869Mumbai CST - Howrah ...SFSERKGP??16:55+44SRC418:52+201h 57m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km55 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRKGP616:55+42SRC*419:15+312h 20m0
  T    
II
PQWL108 km46 km/hr
12886Aranyak ExpressSFSERKGP617:00+9SRC218:43+21h 43m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL108 km62 km/hr
38722Kharagpur Jn-Howrah ...KlktSERKGP*??17:10+1NALR??19:00+111h 50m23
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
38724Kharagpur-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP*??17:40+3NALR??19:34-1h 54m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km48 km/hr
12822Dhauli ExpressSFSERKGP518:08+31SRC519:30+201h 22m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
12866Lalmati ExpressSFSERKGP??18:20+21SRC*??19:50-1h 30m0
 M   F 
II2S
 108 km71 km/hr
38826Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??18:25+0NALR??20:16+211h 51m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km50 km/hr
12022Barbil - Howrah Jans...JShtbSERKGP618:55+10SRC520:17+81h 22m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL108 km78 km/hr
12884Rupashi Bangla Expre...SFSERKGP619:17+5SRC520:36+141h 19m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL108 km81 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERKGP??19:32+7SRC421:09+01h 37m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km66 km/hr
38828Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??19:40+3NALR??21:29-1h 49m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERKGP620:23+22SRC521:48+171h 25m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL108 km75 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERKGP??20:23+25SRC*222:10+151h 47m0
  T    
II
PQWL108 km60 km/hr
38726Kharagpur-Howrah Mat...KlktSERKGP*??20:35+1BVA??22:14+01h 39m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 89 km53 km/hr
02854Ernakulam - Santraga...SFSERKGP??20:43+29SRC*??23:00+582h 17m0
   W   
 108 km47 km/hr
38830Midnapore-Howrah Loc...KlktSERKGP??21:25+1NALR??23:14+51h 49m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 93 km51 km/hr
58002Puri Santragachi Pas...PassSERKGP??22:35+22NALR??01:05+82h 30m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 90 km35 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4462
Σ Pune-Digha &#...KGP601:47+36HWHArr +25/Dep +32h 50m-22SRC306:56+95h 9m2
SMTWTFS
122 kmHussain**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site