Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 03:44:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 03:44:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
13 Trains / 10 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: ASN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Muri   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA??03:35+10ASN??07:45+234h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL165 km39 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA??03:35+1ASN??07:45+94h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL165 km39 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRTATA??04:10+26ASN??07:35+333h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km48 km/hr
68018Chakradharpur- NSCB ...MEMUSERSINI??05:56+9ADRA??09:35-13h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 120 km32 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERTATA*108:15+0ASN311:55+33h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL165 km45 km/hr
68056Tatanagar Jn-Asansol...MEMUSERTATA*??08:45+16ASN*213:20+34h 35m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km36 km/hr
13511TataNagar-Asansol Ex...ExpERTATA*??13:00+1ASN*??16:30+13h 30m7
  TW F 
II2SCC
GNWL165 km47 km/hr
13302Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRTATA*??13:20+0ADRA??15:50+42h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL128 km51 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERSINI??17:39+24ADRA??21:20+73h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 120 km32 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRTATA219:35+23ASN500:05+74h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km36 km/hr
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSERTATA*121:35+1ASN??01:35-14h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL165 km41 km/hr
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSERTATA*1421:35+0ASN??01:35+04h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km41 km/hr
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSERTATA*??21:35-ASN??01:35-4h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL165 km41 km/hr

10 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah   Muri   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...TATA302:15+22MURIArr +5/Dep +517h 26m+0CRJ303:22+1825h 7m12
SMTWTFS
268 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...TATA308:30+18HWHArr /Dep +33h 15m+0ASN320:03+611h 33m14
SMTWTFS
463 kmAmtrak**-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...TATA410:40+37KGPArr +35/Dep +173h 40m-18ASN??20:35+129h 55m14
   WTF 
346 kmNirmal-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...TATA??14:40+5HWHArr +11/Dep +51h 40m-6ASN??00:11+129h 31m16
SMTWTFS
463 km-
10571
--
Σ tata to cdgr on an...TATA315:05+18KGPArr +21/Dep +230m-19ADRA??21:10+106h 5m22
  T    
303 kmNirmal-
18916
--
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...TATA416:05+25HWHArr /Dep +23h 10m+0ASN??02:45+110h 40m5
   W F 
463 kmno namename black-
3581
Σ Samarjan Express&n...TATA417:10+14KGPArr +18/Dep 4h 12m+0ADRA??01:50+108h 40m4
     FS
303 kmVinay Kumar-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...TATA319:50+47MURIArr +31/Dep +61h 22m-25CRJ305:13+79h 23m10
S T  F 
288 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...TATA319:50+47MURIArr +31/Dep +321h 57m+1CRJ305:36+289h 46m5
S      
288 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...TATA319:50+47MURIArr +31/Dep +221h 57m-9CRJ305:36+269h 46m4
     F 
288 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site