Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:06:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 09:06:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
13 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 164.99 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Muri  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA003:35+3ASN007:45+104h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL165 km39 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA003:35+11ASN007:45+214h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL165 km39 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRTATA204:00+37ASN007:35+1:053h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km46 km/hr
68018Chakradharpur- NSCB ...MEMUSERSINI005:56+10ADRA009:35+53h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 120 km32 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERTATA*108:15+1ASN311:55+103h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL165 km44 km/hr
68056Tatanagar Jn-Asansol...MEMUSERTATA*008:45+1ASN*213:20+14h 35m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km36 km/hr
13511Tatanagar - Asansol ...ExpERTATA*013:00+6ASN*016:30+103h 30m7
  TW F 
II2S
GNWL165 km47 km/hr
13302Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRTATA*013:20+0ADRA015:50+162h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL128 km51 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERSINI017:39+19ADRA021:20+183h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 120 km32 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRTATA219:35+34ASN500:05+204h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km36 km/hr
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSERTATA*121:35+1ASN001:35+114h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km41 km/hr
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSERTATA*121:35+0ASN001:35+04h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km41 km/hr
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSERTATA*121:35-ASN001:35-4h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL165 km41 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Muri  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...TATA??02:15+21MURIArr +0/Dep +1017h 26m+10CRJ??03:22+2225h 7m0
SMTWTFS
271 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21433
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...TATA??06:15+2KGPArr +6/Dep +347h 40m+28ADRA??18:00+1:1211h 45m6
S  W  S
315 kmKunal Rathi-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...TATA??08:30+47HWHArr +46/Dep +13h 15m-45ASN??20:03+611h 33m-13
SMTWTFS
464 kmMan Cave*^~-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...TATA??10:10+11KGPArr +20/Dep +343h 50m+14ADRA??18:00+1:127h 50m-2
      S
315 kmKunal Rathi-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...TATA??10:40+12KGPArr +14/Dep +13h 40m-13ASN??20:35+79h 55m8
   WTF 
356 kmNirmal-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...TATA414:35+18HWHArr +21/Dep +01h 40m-21ASN000:10+119h 35m-14
SMTWTFS
464 km-
10571
--
Σ tata to cdgr on an...TATA??15:00+54KGPArr +1:03/Dep +030m-1:03ADRA??21:10+86h 10m6
  T    
304 kmNirmal-
18916
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...TATA??16:00+37HWHArr +37/Dep +03h 10m-37ASN??02:45+810h 45m-6
   W F 
462 kmDon~-
3581
Σ Samarjan Express&n...TATA??17:00+19KGPArr +25/Dep +64h 12m-19ADRA??01:50+188h 50m-3
     FS
315 kmVinay Kumar~-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...TATA??19:50+53MURIArr +34/Dep +81h 22m-26CRJ??05:14+49h 24m0
S T  F 
271 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...TATA??19:50+53MURIArr +34/Dep +401h 57m+6CRJ??05:36+189h 46m4
S      
271 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...TATA??19:50+53MURIArr +34/Dep +291h 57m-5CRJ??05:35+89h 45m6
     F 
271 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site