Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:19:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
14 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: ASN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Muri   Kharagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA??03:35+29ASN??07:45+184h 10m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL165 km39 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA??03:35+40ASN??07:45+404h 10m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL165 km39 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRTATA??04:10+30ASN??07:35+183h 25m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km48 km/hr
68018Chakradharpur- NSCB ...MEMUSERSINI??05:56+16ADRA??09:35+13h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 120 km32 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERTATA*108:15+0ASN311:55+33h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL165 km45 km/hr
68056Tatanagar Jn-Asansol...MEMUSERTATA*??08:45+14ASN*213:20+44h 35m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 170 km36 km/hr
13511TataNagar-Asansol Ex...ExpERTATA*??13:00+5ASN*??16:30+73h 30m7
  TW F 
II2SCC
GNWL165 km47 km/hr
13302Swarna Rekha ExpressExpECRTATA*??13:20+0ADRA??15:50+52h 30m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL128 km51 km/hr
58012Chakradharpur - Howr...PassSERSINI??17:39+18ADRA??21:20+83h 41m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 120 km32 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRTATA219:35+24ASN500:05+14h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km36 km/hr
18181Tatanagar-Chhapra Ex...ExpSERTATA*121:35+0ASN??01:35+04h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL165 km41 km/hr
28181Barauni-Katihar Slip...ExpSERTATA*1421:35+0ASN??01:35+04h 0m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 165 km41 km/hr
18181-SlipTatanagar-Katihar Ex...ExpSERTATA*??21:35-ASN??01:35-4h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL165 km41 km/hr
08183Tatanagar - Jasidih ...ExpSERTATA*??23:45-ASN??03:35-3h 50m8
S TWT S
Unreserved
 165 km43 km/hr

13 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Howrah   Muri   Kharagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13405
--
Σ Tatanagar-Dumka (v...TATA302:15+59MURIArr +59/Dep +1017h 26m-49CRJ303:22+2325h 7m12
SMTWTFS
268 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
21433
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...TATA106:15+0KGPArr +4/Dep +137h 40m+9ADRA118:00+4211h 45m8
S  W  S
303 kmKunal Rathi-
9436
Σ Mumbai-Asansol Dai...TATA308:30+53HWHArr +53/Dep +13h 15m-52ASN320:03+311h 33m14
SMTWTFS
463 kmKSGopal**-
21434
--
Σ Jhargram - Kharagp...TATA??10:15+7KGPArr +16/Dep +133h 50m-3ADRA118:00+427h 45m6
      S
303 kmKunal Rathi-
21430
--
Σ Jhargram - Howrah ...TATA??10:15+7HWHArr +11/Dep +04h 20m-11ASN420:50+910h 35m6
      S
450 kmKunal Rathi-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...TATA410:40+21KGPArr +19/Dep +43h 40m-15ASN??20:35+49h 55m14
   WTF 
346 kmNirmal-
17990
Σ Sambalpur-Tata-Deh...TATA??14:40+3HWHArr +12/Dep +31h 40m-9ASN??00:11+129h 31m16
SMTWTFS
463 kmमानव-
10571
--
Σ tata to cdgr on an...TATA315:05+33KGPArr +39/Dep +030m-39ADRA??21:10+16h 5m22
  T    
303 kmNirmal-
18916
--
Σ cstm dbg maharaja ...TATA416:05+1:21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +13h 10m-1:04ASN??02:45+210h 40m5
   W F 
463 kmno namename black-
3581
Σ Samarjan Express&n...TATA417:10+3KGPArr +10/Dep +324h 12m+22ADRA??01:50+338h 40m4
     FS
303 kmVinay Kumar-
13402
--
Σ Bhubaneswar-Patna ...TATA319:50+1:11MURIArr +1:03/Dep +101h 22m-53CRJ305:13+99h 23m11
S T  F 
268 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
13403
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...TATA319:50+1:11MURIArr +1:03/Dep +221h 57m-41CRJ305:36+179h 46m6
S      
268 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
13404
--
Σ Tatanagar-Darbhang...TATA319:50+1:11MURIArr +1:03/Dep +501h 57m-13CRJ305:36+339h 46m5
     F 
268 kmShravani Mela in Deo...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site