Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:48:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
3 Trains / 15 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 1589.4 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:32MS*620:05+1:5429h 0m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1682 km58 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+47MS*920:05+4329h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1682 km58 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+11MAS901:25-33h 55m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km47 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+12BSPArr +2/Dep +01h 15m-2MAS??08:55+132h 45m13
S      
1883 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+16NGPArr +39/Dep 2h 30m+0MAS??13:30+1935h 58m24
SMTWTFS
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+19KGPArr +25/Dep +2112h 20m-4MAS??17:00+3038h 57m4
SMTWTFS
1683 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+6NGPArr +22/Dep 1h 50m+0MAS??13:30+1935h 0m24
 MT TF 
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +30/Dep +02h 0m-30MAS??15:35+1529h 30m5
      S
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +30/Dep +214h 30m-9MAS??17:00+3030h 55m6
    TFS
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:28KGPArr +6:50/Dep +211h 55m-6:29MAS??17:00+3028h 15m6
   W   
1682 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+13CKPArr +39/Dep +1:0210m+23MAS??22:45+1:2829h 0m25
   W   
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...TATA??18:35+20BZAArr +1:35/Dep +3:3435m+1:59MAS??23:20+2:4728h 45m37
     F 
1603 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...TATA??18:35+20BZAArr +1:35/Dep +1:544h 55m+19MAS??03:40+1:3833h 5m30
     F 
1603 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+14NGPArr +31/Dep +261h 15m-5MAS??07:10+1135h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1972 kmคภנคคภ~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+1:05BBSArr +1:20/Dep +2:213h 0m+1:01MAS??03:40+1:3531h 30m4
 M     
1683 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+14NGPArr +23/Dep 4h 0m+0MAS??13:30+1937h 38m24
SMTWTFS
1978 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+14NGPArr +23/Dep +1:081h 10m+45MS??10:35+3334h 43m16
S      
1982 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+14BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20MAS??08:55+133h 3m14
      S
1884 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site