Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 14:40:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 1592.77 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:10+14MS*620:15+4329h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:10+41MS*920:15+1:0729h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1703 km58 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERTATA*115:30+1MAS801:35-34h 5m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+2BSPArr +6/Dep +01h 20m-6MAS??08:55-132h 45m12
S      
1889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+11NGPArr +33/Dep +3:332h 30m+3:00MAS??13:30+2:1335h 58m24
SMTWTFS
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:10+5KGPArr +12/Dep +512h 20m-7MAS??17:20+639h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1683 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+10NGPArr +22/Dep +3:331h 50m+3:11MAS??13:30+2:1335h 0m24
 MT TF 
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:10+10KGPArr +18/Dep +22h 0m-16MAS??17:00-230h 50m5
      S
1683 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:10+10KGPArr +18/Dep +54h 30m-13MAS??17:20+631h 10m5
    TFS
1683 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...TATA??11:45+4CSTMArr +33/Dep +01h 40m-33CGL??13:50+450h 5m26
 M   F 
2997 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:50+4:19KGPArr +4:29/Dep +51h 55m-4:24MAS??17:20+628h 30m5
   W   
1682 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+4CKPArr +24/Dep +1:3910m+1:15MAS??22:45+2:1529h 0m25
   W   
1603 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...TATA??18:35+0BZAArr +13/Dep +1:2035m+1:07MAS??23:20+5328h 45m35
     F 
1603 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...TATA??18:35+0BZAArr +13/Dep +185h 25m+5MAS??03:55+033h 20m30
     F 
1603 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+8NGPArr +21/Dep +221h 15m+1MAS??07:10+1035h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1972 kmคภנคคภ-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA020:15+47BBSArr +1:27/Dep +393h 0m-48MAS803:55+755h 40m6
S      
1746 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+16NGPArr +25/Dep +3:334h 0m+3:08MAS??13:30+2:1337h 38m24
SMTWTFS
1978 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+16NGPArr +25/Dep +1:021h 10m+37MS??10:30+3934h 38m15
S      
1982 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+16BSPArr +20/Dep +01h 45m-20MAS??08:55-133h 3m13
      S
1889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site