Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 27, 2016 22:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to MS/Chennai Egmore
3 Trains / 16 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 1592.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:10+13MS*620:15+2829h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1681 km57 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:10+1:24MS*920:15+3:4329h 5m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1703 km58 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERTATA*115:30+5MAS801:35-34h 5m64
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1603 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+3BSPArr +27/Dep +01h 20m-27MAS??08:55-232h 45m12
S      
1889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+20NGPArr +44/Dep +3:292h 30m+2:45MAS??13:30+2:0335h 58m24
SMTWTFS
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:10+6KGPArr +17/Dep +812h 20m-9MAS??17:20+1139h 10m3
SMTWTFS
1683 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+16NGPArr +34/Dep +3:291h 50m+2:55MAS??13:30+2:0335h 0m24
 MT TF 
1978 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:10+9KGPArr +15/Dep +22h 0m-13MAS??17:00+030h 50m5
      S
1683 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:10+9KGPArr +15/Dep +84h 30m-7MAS??17:20+1131h 10m5
    TFS
1683 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10546
Σ HWH -MAJN daily&nb...TATA??11:45+8CSTMArr +50/Dep +31h 40m-47CGL??13:50+1150h 5m26
 M   F 
2996 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:50+3:54KGPArr +4:10/Dep +81h 55m-4:02MAS??17:20+1128h 30m5
   W   
1682 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+4CKPArr +30/Dep +1:0910m+39MAS??22:45+1:5129h 0m25
   W   
1603 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...TATA??18:35+0BZAArr +22/Dep +1:1835m+56MAS??23:20+5828h 45m35
     F 
1603 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...TATA??18:35+0BZAArr +22/Dep +385h 25m+16MAS??03:55+1433h 20m30
     F 
1603 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+9NGPArr +27/Dep +301h 15m+3MAS??07:10+1635h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1972 kmคภנคคภ-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:15+30BBSArr +1:03/Dep +323h 0m-31MAS??03:55+731h 40m6
 M     
1683 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+26NGPArr +36/Dep +3:294h 0m+2:53MAS??13:30+2:0337h 38m24
SMTWTFS
1978 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+26NGPArr +36/Dep +421h 10m+6MS??10:30+2334h 38m15
S      
1982 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+26BSPArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32MAS??08:55-233h 3m13
      S
1889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site