Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJG/Karajgi ▼
×
UBL/Hubli Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:38:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 18:38:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KJG/Karajgi to UBL/Hubli Junction
23 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒KJG   Filters   Dep: KJG   Arr: UBL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRHVR??02:05+31UBL303:50+31h 45m0
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL75 km42 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRHVR103:10+16UBL104:30+91h 20m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km56 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRHVR??04:05+18UBL105:35+21h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL75 km50 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+17UBL106:30+01h 45m0
   W F 
II
RSWL75 km42 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+28UBL206:25+101h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km45 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+27UBL*??06:25+21h 40m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km45 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+23UBL106:25+91h 40m0
  T T  
II
RSWL75 km45 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRHVR104:45+22UBL406:40-51h 55m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km39 km/hr
17301Mysore - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRKJG??05:55+26UBL307:35+61h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL68 km40 km/hr
56915Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWRKJG??07:05+21UBL*??09:00+51h 55m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRKJG??08:20-UBL*??10:15-1h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
 68 km35 km/hr
56911Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWRKJG??08:20-UBL*??10:15+211h 55m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWRKJG??10:35+49UBL*??13:05+302h 30m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km27 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRHVR??11:00+48UBL*??12:40+131h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km45 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRHVR211:55+24UBL*113:25+71h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
 75 km50 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRHVR213:40+20UBL115:10+181h 30m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL75 km50 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRHVR??13:40+13UBL115:10+91h 30m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRHVR??13:40+21UBL115:10+121h 30m0
  T  FS
II
RLWL75 km50 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRKJG??16:40+55UBL*??18:45+302h 5m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRKJG??17:55+1:13UBL*??20:50+102h 55m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km23 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRHVR??19:40+28UBL221:10+161h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL75 km50 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRHVR??21:10+26UBL123:45-22h 35m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km29 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRHVR??21:10+36UBL??23:45+32h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km29 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site