Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KJG/Karajgi ▼
×
UBL/Hubli Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:46:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 05:46:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KJG/Karajgi to UBL/Hubli Junction
23 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒KJG   Filters   Dep: KJG   Arr: UBL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRHVR??02:05+42UBL303:50+91h 45m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL75 km42 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRHVR103:10+16UBL104:30+51h 20m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km56 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRHVR??04:05+25UBL105:35+61h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL75 km50 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+37UBL206:25+151h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km45 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+39UBL*??06:25+111h 40m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km45 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+33UBL106:30+61h 45m0
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km42 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRHVR??04:45+38UBL106:25+161h 40m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL75 km45 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRHVR104:45+24UBL406:40-31h 55m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km39 km/hr
17301Mysore - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRKJG??05:55+35UBL307:35+121h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 68 km40 km/hr
56915Hubli Passenger (UnR...PassSWRKJG??07:05+29UBL*??09:00+51h 55m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRKJG??08:20-UBL*??10:15-1h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
 68 km35 km/hr
56911Chikjajur-Hospet Pas...PassSWRKJG??08:20+25UBL*??10:15+251h 55m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWRKJG??10:35+1:10UBL*??13:05+462h 30m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km27 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRHVR??11:00+1:06UBL*??12:40+81h 40m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km45 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRHVR211:55+36UBL*113:25+41h 30m0
SMTWTFS
2SCC
 75 km50 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRHVR213:40-UBL115:10-1h 30m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL75 km50 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCRHVR??13:40+20UBL115:10+121h 30m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km50 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRHVR??13:40+26UBL115:10+191h 30m0
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km50 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRKJG??16:40+1:11UBL*??18:45+212h 5m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRKJG??17:55+1:33UBL*??20:50+182h 55m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km23 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRHVR??19:40+38UBL221:10+191h 30m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL75 km50 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRHVR??21:10+32UBL123:45+32h 35m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL75 km29 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRHVR??21:10+44UBL??23:45+22h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL75 km29 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site