Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0MAQ*309:30+1:3741h 40m37
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2487 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...HWH??01:05+51CBEArr +1:43/Dep +556h 10m-48MAQ??03:55+1:2250h 50m14
      S
2564 kmvarungole-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH2208:20+0CSTMArr +23/Dep 1h 45m+0MAJN103:00-490h 40m15
no arr/dep
2799 kmDB*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SRC??12:23+5MASArr /Dep +13h 20m+0MAQ??12:25+3148h 2m28
  T    
2543 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3012
--
Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Dail...HWH2113:50-CSTMArr +12/Dep 40m+0MAJN112:40-46h 50m13
SMTWTFS
2868 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+5MASArr +27/Dep +13h 20m-26MAQ??12:25+3145h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2551 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+4MMRArr +40/Dep +1:065h 15m+26MAJN??00:40+1:2457h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2769 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+7KPDArr /Dep +391h 37m+0MAQ??12:25+3144h 15m29
     F 
2492 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr +23/Dep +12h 20m-22MAQ??21:45+1853h 35m50
S   T  
2674 kmWRIK*^-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+0KYNArr +19/Dep +1:024h 28m+43MAJN??00:40+1:2452h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2783 km-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+0KYNArr +1:02/Dep +1:022h 8m+0MAJN??00:40+1:2451h 25m27
     FS
2920 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+1LTTArr +23/Dep +15h 55m-22MAJN??04:25+4353h 35m18
SM WT  
2835 kmArkChat921*^-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+2MAOArr /Dep +1:435h 45m+0MAJN??00:40+1:2449h 10m27
 MT T S
2410 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+1MASArr +10/Dep +17h 40m-9MAQ??03:55+1:2252h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2564 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site