Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 03:35:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 03:35:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 2225.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+17MAQ*009:30+1:1741h 40m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2486 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...HWH??01:05+36CBEArr +28/Dep +296h 10m+1MAQ??03:55+1750h 50m14
      S
2563 kmvarungole-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr /Dep +102h 0m+0MAJN??03:00+1942h 40m16
 M     
2800 kmDB*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SRC??12:23+9MASArr +6/Dep +13h 20m-5MAQ??12:25+1548h 2m28
  T    
2542 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3012
--
Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Dail...HWH??13:50+1CSTMArr /Dep +340m+0MAJN??12:40+1646h 50m14
SMTWTFS
2868 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+3MASArr +5/Dep +13h 0m-4MAQ??12:25+1545h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+5MMRArr +35/Dep +575h 15m+22MAJN??00:40+1:0957h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2769 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+2KPDArr +17/Dep +241h 47m+7MAQ??12:25+1544h 15m29
     F 
2491 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+0MSArr -6/Dep +02h 15m+6MAQ??21:45-853h 35m51
S   T  
2673 kmWRIK*^-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+3KYNArr +15/Dep +394h 28m+24MAJN??00:40+1:0952h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2782 km-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+2KYNArr +27/Dep +392h 8m+12MAJN??00:40+1:0951h 25m27
     FS
2919 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+1LTTArr +17/Dep +35h 55m-14MAJN??04:30+4853h 40m18
SM WT  
2835 kmArkChat921*^-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+3MAOArr +56/Dep +1:445h 25m+48MAJN??00:40+1:0949h 10m27
 MT T S
2409 kmKohli WAP 5 of crick...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+2MASArr +7/Dep +17h 45m-6MAQ??03:55+1752h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2563 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site