Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:23:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 05:23:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 2222.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kharagpur => Cuttack => Khurda Road => Vijayawada => Guntur => Guntakal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+0MAQ*309:30+2:4641h 40m37
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2488 km60 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...HWH??01:05+19CBEArr +1:59/Dep +576h 10m-1:02MAQ??03:55+1:5450h 50m14
      S
2564 kmvarungole-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH2208:20+1CSTMArr +38/Dep +271h 45m-11MAJN103:00+390h 40m15
no arr/dep
2800 kmDB*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SRC112:23+4MASArr +13/Dep +14h 45m-12MAQ212:25+3748h 2m28
  T    
2544 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3012
--
Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Dail...HWH2113:50+0CSTMArr +27/Dep +140m-26MAJN112:40+4646h 50m14
SMTWTFS
2868 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+2MASArr +28/Dep +13h 20m-27MAQ??12:25+3745h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2551 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+4MMRArr +53/Dep +4:095h 15m+3:16MAJN??00:40+5:0457h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2769 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+0KPDArr +1:00/Dep +431h 37m-17MAQ??12:25+3744h 15m29
     F 
2492 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH??16:10+7MSArr +1:18/Dep +32h 20m-1:15MAQ??21:45+1253h 35m50
S   T  
2674 kmWRIK*^-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+1KYNArr +22/Dep +4:084h 28m+3:46MAJN??00:40+5:0452h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2783 km-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+0KYNArr +1:51/Dep +4:082h 8m+2:17MAJN??00:40+5:0451h 25m27
     FS
2920 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+0LTTArr +55/Dep +05h 55m-55MAJN??04:25+4053h 35m18
SM WT  
2835 kmArkChat921*^-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH??23:30+0MAOArr +54/Dep +4:395h 45m+3:45MAJN??00:40+5:0449h 10m27
 MT T S
2410 kmಜೈ ಕರ್ನಾಟಕ ಮಾತೇ~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+12MASArr +27/Dep +07h 40m-27MAQ??03:55+1:5452h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2564 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site