Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRC/Santragachi Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 16:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 16:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SRC/Santragachi Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒SRC   Filters   Dep: SRC   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 2225.73 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERSRC*215:50+17MAQ*009:30+1:1541h 40m38
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2486 km59 km/hr


13 ΣChains between SRC/Santragachi Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Chennai   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Katpadi   Manmad   Kalyan   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5662
--
Σ New Jalpaiguri - K...HWH??01:05+0CBEArr +43/Dep +366h 10m-7MAQ??03:55+2450h 50m14
      S
2563 kmvarungole-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...HWH??08:20+0CSTMArr +41/Dep +42h 0m-37MAJN??03:00+242h 40m16
 M     
2800 kmDB*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...SRC??12:23+5MASArr +7/Dep +13h 20m-6MAQ??12:25+2348h 2m28
  T    
2542 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3012
--
Σ HWH-CSTM-MAJN Dail...HWH??13:50+2CSTMArr +32/Dep +440m-28MAJN??12:40+646h 50m14
SMTWTFS
2868 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
50
Σ Coromandel - Manga...HWH??14:50+5MASArr +9/Dep +13h 0m-8MAQ??12:25+2345h 35m29
SMTWTFS
2550 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...SRC??15:13+4MMRArr +47/Dep +595h 15m+12MAJN??00:40+5557h 27m26
SMTWTFS
2769 kmvarungole-
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...HWH??16:10+3KPDArr +4/Dep +251h 47m+21MAQ??12:25+2344h 15m29
     F 
2491 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...HWH2216:10+0MSArr -4/Dep +02h 20m+4MAQ221:45-477h 35m51
S   T  
2988 kmWRIK*^-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...HWH??20:15+3KYNArr /Dep +454h 28m+0MAJN??00:40+5552h 25m27
SMTWTFS
2782 km-
1896
Σ Rourkela-Mangalore...HWH??21:15+2KYNArr +39/Dep +452h 8m+6MAJN??00:40+5551h 25m27
     FS
2919 kmDB*^~-
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...HWH??22:50+2LTTArr +36/Dep +05h 55m-36MAJN??04:30+2253h 40m18
SM WT  
2835 kmArkChat921*^-
20685
--
Σ karavali connectio...HWH1923:30+2MAOArr /Dep +1:405h 25m+0MAJN100:40+5597h 10m27
 MT T S
2434 kmKohli WAP 5 of crick...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...HWH??23:45+5MASArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12MAQ??03:55+2452h 10m29
SMTWTFS
2563 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site