Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 01:33:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 30 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 952.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) AK/Akola Junction JM/Jalamb Junction BSL/Bhusaval Junction BRC/Vadodara Junction ANND/Anand Junction

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+6ADI??01:00+1716h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressSFCRNGP*510:30+4ADI*203:35-917h 5m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+38ADI*207:25+1016h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+1:26ADI*507:25+5316h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:34ADI??07:25+3916h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+14ADI??08:25+2217h 10m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRNGP516:30+33ADI108:55+1816h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+56ADI210:45+1016h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:12ADI311:00+2117h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+41ADI*513:25+2018h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


30 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+27BSLArr +31/Dep +132h 25m-18ADI??18:45+518h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+16BSLArr +28/Dep +132h 25m-15ADI??18:45+518h 25m31
S     S
957 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+34BSLArr +36/Dep +132h 25m-23ADI??18:45+518h 25m27
  T  F 
957 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+16LTTArr +30/Dep +08h 0m-30ADI??05:35-829h 15m2
S     S
1309 km-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+13BINAArr +54/Dep +2:051h 5m+1:11ADI??03:45+4627h 15m61
  T    
1359 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+13BINAArr +54/Dep +1:481h 5m+54ADI403:45+3375h 15m46
      S
1916 km-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +11/Dep +33h 25m-8ADI??19:45+637h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1531 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +13/Dep +050m-13ADI??12:45-230h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +13/Dep +010m-13ADI??14:40+932h 40m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+16WRArr +26/Dep +32h 38m-23ADI??03:25-619h 55m18
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+16DRArr +16/Dep +52h 6m-11ADI??14:55-531h 25m60
SMTWTFS
1313 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+16DRArr +16/Dep +02h 58m-16ADI??06:20+722h 50m-10
S  W F 
1307 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+18ETArr +3/Dep +221h 30m+19ADI??08:10+622h 55m14
S TWTF 
1030 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP??11:15+22BPLArr +13/Dep +1150m-2ADI??08:10+620h 55m10
S    F 
1030 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+18JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ADI??22:00+734h 45m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+27JPArr +8/Dep +22h 25m-6ADI??22:00+734h 45m7
      S
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP111:15+22BPLArr +13/Dep +1:092h 15m+56ADI019:15+4780h 0m11
     F 
2241 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+18UJNArr +0/Dep +51h 30m+5ADI??08:10+620h 55m22
   W   
1029 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP112:25+12BPLArr +16/Dep +1:0950m+53ADI019:15+4778h 50m17
     F 
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+59STArr +12/Dep +053m-12ADI??10:30-319h 15m8
S      
957 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+59STArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10ADI??14:55-523h 40m56
S      
957 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+59STArr +12/Dep +13h 10m-11ADI??17:55-1626h 40m35
S      
957 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+12TCRArr +40/Dep +331h 43m-7ADI??07:15+464h 0m32
  T    
3336 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+16NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22ADI??01:10+1333h 40m1
 M   F 
2038 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30-NZMArr +30/Dep +1:295h 50m+59ADI1006:15-38h 45m29
   W  S
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP115:30-NZMArr +23/Dep +1:295h 50m+1:06ADI1006:15-38h 45m25
    T  
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +16/Dep +22h 20m-14ADI??21:40-224h 40m9
SMTWTF 
1328 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+7NZMArr +23/Dep +1:412h 20m+1:18ADI??07:15+1:2834h 10m20
 M     
2019 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+14CSTMArr +23/Dep +02h 15m-23ADI??19:20+819h 55m2
 MT    
1316 kmAb to DANGAL hoga 10...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+14CSTMArr +23/Dep +03h 10m-23ADI??21:25-222h 0m6
 MTW F 
1328 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site