Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 02:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 952.32 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+4ADI001:00+1216h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRNGP*509:35+1ADI*203:45-918h 10m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+32ADI*207:25+2416h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+58ADI*507:25+2316h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+1:12ADI207:25+1:5416h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+9ADI008:55+1017h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRNGP516:30+5ADI108:55+2216h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+1ADI210:45+1:0416h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:09ADI311:00+1:2717h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+31ADI*513:25+2918h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP400:20+2BSLArr +13/Dep +122h 25m-1ADI618:45+1766h 25m25
 M     
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP300:20+7BSLArr /Dep +122h 25m+0ADI618:45+1766h 25m30
S     S
1383 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP300:20-BSLArr /Dep +122h 25m+0ADI618:45-66h 25m27
  T  F 
1383 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP300:20+7LTTArr /Dep +26h 50m+0ADI104:35+1428h 15m1
S     S
1311 kmRatnakar-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+7BINAArr +52/Dep +2:041h 5m+1:12ADI204:00+4775h 30m61
  T    
1915 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP100:30+7BINAArr +52/Dep +1:341h 5m+42ADI404:00+2575h 30m47
      S
1915 km-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+0DRArr +22/Dep +13h 26m-21ADI??19:45+537h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1531 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +16/Dep +950m-7ADI??12:45+1330h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+0CSTMArr +16/Dep +210m-14ADI??15:00+1433h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP307:30+12WRArr +15/Dep +52h 13m-10ADI503:35+2568h 5m17
      S
1713 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP307:30+12DRArr +17/Dep +32h 11m-14ADI114:45+1131h 15m59
SMTWTFS
1322 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP307:30+12DRArr +17/Dep +13h 8m-16ADI206:25+922h 55m-11
S  W F 
1316 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP??09:15+14ETArr +4/Dep +231h 30m+19ADI??08:00+822h 45m14
S TWTF 
1030 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP111:15+16BPLArr +16/Dep +1150m-5ADI108:00+844h 45m8
no arr/dep
1734 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+15JPArr +6/Dep +102h 30m+4ADI??22:05+534h 50m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+23JPArr +4/Dep +102h 30m+6ADI??22:05+534h 50m7
      S
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP111:15+16BPLArr +16/Dep +312h 15m+15ADI019:15+1280h 0m7
     F 
2242 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP??11:15+15UJNArr +8/Dep +121h 30m+4ADI??08:00+820h 45m22
   W   
1029 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP112:25+9BPLArr +22/Dep +3150m+9ADI019:15+1278h 50m15
     F 
2245 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+13STArr +45/Dep +253m-43ADI??10:30+019h 15m8
S      
957 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+13STArr +45/Dep +121h 55m-33ADI??14:45+1123h 30m56
S      
957 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+13STArr +45/Dep +83h 5m-37ADI??17:45-926h 30m35
S      
957 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP415:15+15TCRArr +26/Dep +441h 35m+18ADI107:15+1288h 0m32
no arr/dep
3753 kmRF Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+15NZMArr +23/Dep +13h 25m-22ADI??01:10+933h 40m0
 M   F 
2037 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP115:30+10NZMArr +23/Dep +505h 50m+27ADI1006:15+3838h 45m19
   W  S
2019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+15NZMArr +23/Dep +505h 50m+27ADI??06:15+3838h 45m24
    T  
2019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...NGP016:25-DEEArr /Dep +01h 20m+0ADI402:10-33h 45m12
S      
2027 kmNaam me kya rakha ha...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...NGP016:25-DEEArr /Dep +12h 20m+0ADI401:10-32h 45m4
S      
2050 kmsvmicse-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +14/Dep +92h 20m-5ADI??21:40+2124h 40m8
SMTWTF 
1328 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP021:05-NZMArr /Dep +1:362h 20m+0ADI707:15-58h 10m21
no arr/dep
2019 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP023:25+15CSTMArr +27/Dep +22h 15m-25ADI119:20+2019h 55m-1
 MT    
1317 kmRB walo ki akal ghas...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP023:25+15CSTMArr +27/Dep +83h 10m-19ADI521:25+1622h 0m3
 MTW F 
1329 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site