Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NGP/Nagpur Junction ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 10:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 10:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

NGP/Nagpur Junction to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
11 Trains / 32 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒NGP   Filters   Dep: NGP   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 952.44 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRNGP008:30+8ADI001:00+2316h 30m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRNGP*509:35+1ADI*203:45-818h 10m12
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km52 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRNGP314:45+40ADI*207:25+3816h 40m12
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRNGP614:45+53ADI*507:25+4216h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRNGP314:45+35ADI207:25+1516h 40m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRNGP015:15+18ADI008:55-517h 40m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km54 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRNGP516:30+24ADI108:55+1916h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRNGP516:30-ADI008:55-16h 25m7
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL957 km58 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRNGP318:00+33ADI210:45+516h 45m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km57 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRNGP318:00+1:00ADI311:00+2917h 0m11
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km56 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERNGP319:10+46ADI*513:25+1218h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL957 km52 km/hr


32 ΣChains between NGP/Nagpur Junction and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Wardha   Dadar   Ujjain   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bina   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...NGP??00:20+18BSLArr /Dep +152h 25m+0ADI??18:45+118h 25m25
 M     
957 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...NGP??00:20+12BSLArr +33/Dep +152h 25m-18ADI??18:45+118h 25m31
S     S
957 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...NGP??00:20+26BSLArr +1:05/Dep +152h 25m-50ADI??18:45+118h 25m27
  T  F 
958 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...NGP??00:20+12LTTArr +19/Dep +06h 50m-19ADI??04:35+428h 15m2
S     S
1311 kmRatnakar-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +31/Dep +1:541h 5m+1:23ADI??04:00+1:1427h 30m61
  T    
1359 kmphnrvtjn-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...NGP??00:30+9BINAArr +31/Dep +1:321h 5m+1:01ADI??04:00+1:0727h 30m47
      S
1359 kmphnrvtjn-
4200
Σ Nanded-Porbandar&n...NGP??06:00+2DRArr +15/Dep +23h 26m-13ADI??19:45+137h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1531 kmHussain*^~-
10706
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +12/Dep +050m-12ADI??12:45+130h 45m7
SMTWTF 
1546 kmKishor*^~-
10748
--
Σ Aurangabad Mumbai ...NGP??06:00+2CSTMArr +12/Dep +010m-12ADI??15:00+233h 0m25
SMTWTFS
1546 kmKishor*^~-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...NGP??07:30+31WRArr +42/Dep +42h 13m-38ADI??03:35-620h 5m18
 M     
957 kmDB*^~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...NGP??07:30+31DRArr +24/Dep +12h 11m-23ADI??14:45+031h 15m60
SMTWTFS
1314 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...NGP??07:30+31DRArr +24/Dep +03h 8m-24ADI??06:25+1022h 55m-10
S  W F 
1308 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
12338
Σ Hyderabad - Itarsi...NGP109:15+24ETArr +6/Dep +211h 30m+15ADI108:00+1246h 45m14
 MTWT S
1818 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
4049
Σ Mysore ratlam / it...NGP111:15+22BPLArr +15/Dep +1350m-2ADI108:00+1244h 45m10
no arr/dep
1734 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+24JPArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22ADI??22:05-334h 50m14
 M W   
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+21JPArr +38/Dep +02h 30m-38ADI??22:05-334h 50m7
      S
1720 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13689
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...NGP??11:15+22BPLArr +15/Dep +322h 15m+17ADI??19:15+1532h 0m10
S      
1537 kmWestern Railway°°°-
17386
Σ Weekly Chennai-Ujj...NGP111:15+24UJNArr +25/Dep +161h 30m-9ADI108:00+1244h 45m22
 M W   
1550 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...NGP??12:25+16BPLArr +18/Dep +3250m+14ADI??19:15+1530h 50m16
S      
1537 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...NGP??15:15+6STArr +5/Dep +653m+1ADI??10:30-519h 15m8
S      
957 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+6STArr +5/Dep +31h 55m-2ADI??14:45+023h 30m56
S      
957 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...NGP??15:15+6STArr +5/Dep +53h 5m+0ADI??17:45-1226h 30m35
S      
957 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+16TCRArr +17/Dep +361h 35m+19ADI??07:15+1064h 0m32
  T    
3337 kmRF Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+31NZMArr +8/Dep +73h 25m-1ADI??01:10+1433h 40m0
 M   F 
2038 km-
2018
--
Σ SBC-JP 3 ]...NGP??15:30+17NZMArr +5/Dep +1:265h 50m+1:21ADI??06:15+1:3538h 45m19
   W  S
2019 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2019
Σ SBC-JP 4 ]...NGP??15:30+31NZMArr +8/Dep +1:265h 50m+1:18ADI??06:15+1:3538h 45m24
    T  
2020 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1487
Σ bangalore jaipur a...NGP??16:25-DEEArr +38/Dep +01h 20m-38ADI??02:10+1433h 45m12
S      
2027 kmतालियाँ बजाने से रेल...-
4821
Σ ypr-adi Garib rath...NGP??16:25-DEEArr +38/Dep +72h 20m-31ADI??01:10+1432h 45m4
S      
2050 kmsvmicse-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...NGP??21:00+0CSTMArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18ADI??21:40-224h 40m8
SMTWTF 
1329 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
16949
Σ Chennai alwar ...NGP??21:05+9NZMArr +19/Dep +1:392h 20m+1:20ADI??07:15+5434h 10m21
 M     
2019 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...NGP??23:25+19CSTMArr +41/Dep +132h 15m-28ADI??19:20+2819h 55m2
 MT    
1317 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...NGP??23:25+19CSTMArr +41/Dep +13h 10m-40ADI??21:25+022h 0m6
 MTW F 
1329 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site