Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RJN/Raj Nandgaon ▼
×
R/Raipur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:53:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:53:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RJN/Raj Nandgaon to R/Raipur Junction
34 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: R⇒RJN   Filters   Dep: RJN   Arr: R   

Shortest Route: 73.67 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
58112Itwari-Tatanagar Jn ...PassSERRJN??02:40+50R??05:15+92h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL68 km26 km/hr
18240Shivnath ExpressExpSECRRJN103:22+41R504:55+281h 33m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL68 km43 km/hr
68730Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECRRJN??04:32+9R*306:37-72h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
12808Samata ExpressSFECoRRJN??05:13+1:41R??06:55+1:301h 42m1
S TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km43 km/hr
68710Dongargarh Raipur ME...MEMUSECRRJN??06:12+4R*??07:55+11h 43m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
58118Gondia - Jharsuguda ...PassSERRJN??07:20+30R??09:20+372h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km33 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRRJN??07:40+2:21R609:45+1:462h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL68 km32 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRRJN??08:42-R110:05-1h 23m1
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km53 km/hr
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi ( Jo...ExpSECRRJN??08:57-R??10:35-1h 38m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 68 km41 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRRJN??08:57-R??10:35-1h 38m2
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
 68 km41 km/hr
68724Gondia-Raipur MEMUMEMUSECRRJN??09:14+18R*??11:20+32h 6m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
12856Nagpur-Bilaspur Inte...SFSECRRJN109:53+26R511:30+221h 37m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL68 km41 km/hr
68706Dongargarh Bilaspur ...MEMUSECRRJN??12:12+7R??15:10+122h 58m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km22 km/hr
12850Pune-Bilaspur SuperF...SFSECRRJN112:50+11R514:05+341h 15m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL74 km58 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRRJN112:50+2:22R514:05+2:471h 15m1
S TWTF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km58 km/hr
22905Okha Howrah Link Ex...SFWRRJN??13:02+0R414:20+21h 18m1
 M  TF 
IISL3A
PQWL74 km56 km/hr
12905Porbandar-Howrah SF ...SFWRRJN113:02+15R614:20+101h 18m1
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km56 km/hr
12129Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRRJN113:24+23R514:45+181h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km54 km/hr
12151Samarsata SF Express...SFCRRJN113:58+23R515:30+91h 32m1
    TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km48 km/hr
12809Mumbai CST- Howrah M...SFSERRJN??14:36+20R616:05+101h 29m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km49 km/hr
58206Itwari-Raipur Passen...PassSECRRJN??14:37+36R*??17:30-12h 53m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km23 km/hr
18406Ahmedabad - Puri Exp...ExpECoRRJN??14:52+25R??16:30+61h 38m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 68 km41 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRRJN??14:52+19R??16:30+91h 38m2
SMT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km41 km/hr
12070Gondia-Raigarh Jan S...JShtbSECRRJN??16:23+13R517:45+71h 22m1
SMTWTF 
2SCC
 74 km53 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRRJN??17:02+40R??18:25+491h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL74 km53 km/hr
18029Mumbai LTT [Kurla] -...ExpSERRJN117:28+45R519:25+311h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km34 km/hr
18474Jodhpur-Puri Express...ExpECoRRJN118:09+20R519:30+271h 21m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km54 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRRJN??18:09+38R??19:30+411h 21m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km54 km/hr
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECRRJN??18:09+23R??19:30+361h 21m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL74 km54 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRRJN??20:25+1:00R??22:40+172h 15m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km32 km/hr
12833Ahmedabad- Howrah SF...SFSERRJN121:23+30R322:55+151h 32m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL68 km44 km/hr
12859Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRRJN122:05+15R323:25+91h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km55 km/hr
15232Gondia - Barauni Exp...ExpNERRJN122:35+22R500:05+151h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL74 km49 km/hr
12251Wainganga SF ExpressSFSWRRJN??22:58+39R500:25+231h 27m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km50 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site