Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
PC/Pachora Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 07:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

G/Gondia Junction to PC/Pachora Junction
18 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PC⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: PC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Babina   Bhusaval  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERG305:15+28JL213:38+468h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km65 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRG??06:00+13JL??15:10+69h 10m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km59 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRG*508:20+1PC118:44+3610h 24m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL594 km57 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCRG*??08:20-PC??18:44-10h 24m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL594 km57 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERG??10:15+43PC??21:44+2511h 29m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL594 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG??12:00+22CSN??22:44+2810h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL639 km59 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRG??12:37+39JL221:20+228h 43m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km62 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRG??12:37+58JL221:20+1:028h 43m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km62 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRG??12:37+30JL221:20+288h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km62 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRG??12:37+1:51JL221:24+1:278h 47m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL546 km62 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERG??12:55+26JL222:24-39h 29m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRG??12:55+9JL??22:20-19h 25m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km58 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRG213:39+28JL221:54+508h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km66 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:55+3CSN??00:39+319h 44m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL639 km65 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRG??15:40+1:23JL200:20+598h 40m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km63 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRG??15:40+33JL200:20+238h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km63 km/hr
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECRG??16:10+25JL201:11+79h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL546 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERG216:48+30JL202:20+209h 32m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL546 km57 km/hr

7 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Nagpur   Babina   Bhusaval  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...G??06:00+12NGPArr -1/Dep +11h 15m+2JL216:50-710h 50m7
      S
547 kmVinay Kumar-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...G210:57+2:15NGPArr +1:42/Dep +34h 55m-1:39CSN202:08+2415h 11m12
 M     
639 kmrun punctually 12393...-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...G??15:40+1:51BSLArr +1:25/Dep +71h 5m-1:18CSN202:08+2410h 28m6
   W   
640 kmPrayas**-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...G??19:23+39BABArr +47/Dep +411h 33m-6CSN100:59+1:5329h 36m43
SMTWTFS
1566 kmआम आदमी ☺ राहुल जैन ...-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...G??21:45+44BSLArr +11/Dep +122h 25m+1JL208:40+1010h 55m6
S      
546 kmVinay Kumar-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...G??21:45+42BSLArr +17/Dep +122h 25m-5JL208:40+1010h 55m6
     FS
547 kmrun punctually 12393...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...G321:45+1:31BSLArr +40/Dep +122h 25m-28JL208:40+1010h 55m4
 M  T  
546 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site