Disclaimer   
Search Trains
G/Gondia Junction ▼
×
PC/Pachora Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

G/Gondia Junction to PC/Pachora Junction
18 Trains / 7 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PC⇒G   Filters   Dep: G   Arr: PC   

Shortest Route: 594.64 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFSERG305:15-JL213:38-8h 23m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km65 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRG006:00-JL015:14-9h 14m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL547 km59 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRG*508:20+10PC118:44+4510h 24m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL595 km57 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia-Solapur Mahar...ExpCRG*008:20-PC018:44-10h 24m23
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL595 km57 km/hr
18030Shalimar-Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERG010:15+39PC021:44+2011h 29m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL595 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFSERG012:00+25CSN022:39+3710h 39m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL640 km60 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRG312:37+35JL221:24+398h 47m7
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km62 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRG012:37-JL221:24-8h 47m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km62 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRG012:37+31JL221:20+328h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km62 km/hr
22827Puri - Surat Weekly ...SFECoRG012:37+54JL221:20+568h 43m2
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL547 km62 km/hr
13425Malda - Surat Expres...ExpERG012:55+1:03JL222:24+459h 29m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km57 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRG012:55+12JL022:23+29h 28m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL547 km57 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRG213:39+15JL221:54+418h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km66 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRG*514:55+1CSN000:39+309h 44m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km65 km/hr
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRG015:40+40JL200:24+248h 44m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km62 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRG015:40+50JL200:23+338h 43m7
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km62 km/hr
12849Bilaspur-Pune SF Exp...SFSECRG016:10+15JL201:11+89h 1m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL547 km60 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERG216:48+21JL202:24+189h 36m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL547 km56 km/hr


7 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Babina   Nagpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...G??06:00+52NGPArr +31/Dep +21h 15m-29JL??16:50+1510h 50m-4
      S
547 kmVinay Kumar~-
20904
--
Σ Jasidih-Dhanbad-Bo...G??10:57+1:35NGPArr +1:21/Dep +54h 55m-1:16CSN??02:08+3315h 11m-11
 M     
640 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2921
Σ Bhubaneswar-Sambal...G??15:40+1:01BSLArr +1:05/Dep +121h 5m-53CSN??02:08+3310h 28m-8
   W   
640 kmCheetah*^~-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...G??19:23+30BABArr /Dep +531h 30m+0CSN??00:59+1:4329h 36m33
SMTWTFS
1568 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
8793
Σ Bhumisagar Express...G??21:45+56BSLArr +18/Dep +132h 25m-5JL??08:43+710h 58m14
S      
546 kmVinay Kumar~-
13366
Σ Ranchi IIM to Ahme...G??21:45+33BSLArr +24/Dep +132h 25m-11JL??08:43+710h 58m20
     FS
547 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14572
Σ BBS-ADI SF Chain&n...G??21:45+57BSLArr +49/Dep +132h 25m-36JL??08:43+710h 58m16
 M  T  
547 kmAnshumanM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site