Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KWAE/Katwa Junction ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:28:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 15, 2016 00:28:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KWAE/Katwa Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
25 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KWAE   Filters   Dep: KWAE   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 144.55 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
23142Teesta Torsa link(TE...ExpERKWAE??01:07-SDAH*904:35-3h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL151 km43 km/hr
13142Teesta Torsa ExpressExpERKWAE??01:12+30SDAH*904:35+193h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL151 km44 km/hr
13146Radhikapur-Kolkata E...ExpERKWAE??01:50+9KOAA*405:35+23h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL148 km39 km/hr
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFRKWAE??02:30+19HWH*805:45+63h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km44 km/hr
13164Hatey Bazare ExpressExpERKWAE??03:12+13SDAH*707:15+34h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL151 km37 km/hr
13064Balurghat - Howrah E...ExpERKWAE??03:25+16HWH*??06:15+212h 50m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
37912Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??03:40+2HWH*??07:00+13h 20m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFRKWAE??04:21+23HWH1207:20+282h 59m2
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL144 km48 km/hr
15712Katihar - Howrah Wee...ExpNFRKWAE??04:21+36HWH*??07:20+352h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km48 km/hr
37914Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??05:35+0HWH*??08:43+33h 8m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km46 km/hr
37916Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??06:15+0HWH*??09:25+23h 10m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km45 km/hr
37918Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERKWAE*??06:50+0HWH*??10:20+13h 30m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km41 km/hr
37920Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERKWAE*??07:35+1HWH*??10:55-23h 20m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
13466Malda Town-Howrah In...ExpERKWAE??10:06+8HWH*??12:50+32h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
37922Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??10:20+3HWH*??14:05+33h 45m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFRKWAE??11:45+6KOAA*115:00+23h 15m2
S   T  
3A
GNWL148 km45 km/hr
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFRKWAE??11:45+54KOAA*??15:00+473h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL148 km45 km/hr
37924Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??14:20+1HWH*??18:05+43h 45m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
37926Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERKWAE*??15:00+1HWH*??18:48+33h 48m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
31112Katwa Jn-Sealdah Loc...KlktERKWAE*??15:45+0SDAH*??19:30+23h 45m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km40 km/hr
73152Jangipur Road-Sealda...DEMUERKWAE??16:10+15SDAH*??20:20+104h 10m28
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km36 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRKWAE??18:03+7HWH2222:30+04h 27m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km32 km/hr
37928Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??18:55+0HWH*??22:42-13h 47m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
53002Azimganj - Howrah Pa...PassERKWAE??23:00+15HWH*503:50-34h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km29 km/hr
53004Malda Town-Howrah Fa...PassERKWAE??23:33+38HWH*??04:30-134h 57m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL144 km29 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site