Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KWAE/Katwa Junction ▼
×
HWH/Kolkata Howrah J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
 
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:46:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 04:46:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KWAE/Katwa Junction to HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction
25 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒KWAE   Filters   Dep: KWAE   Arr: HWH   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13142Teesta Torsa ExpressExpERKWAE??01:12-SDAH*904:35-3h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL151 km44 km/hr
23142Teesta Torsa link(TE...ExpERKWAE??01:12-SDAH*904:35-3h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL151 km44 km/hr
13146Radhikapur-Kolkata E...ExpERKWAE??01:50-KOAA*405:35-3h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL148 km39 km/hr
15960Kamrup ExpressExpNFRKWAE??02:30+43HWH*805:45+193h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km44 km/hr
13164Hatey Bazare ExpressExpERKWAE??03:12+24SDAH*707:15+384h 3m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL151 km37 km/hr
13064Balurghat - Howrah B...ExpERKWAE??03:25-HWH*??06:15-2h 50m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
37912Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??03:40-HWH*??07:00-3h 20m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km43 km/hr
15722Paharia ExpressExpNFRKWAE??04:21-HWH1207:20-2h 59m2
      S
IISL3A
1A
GNWL144 km48 km/hr
15712Katihar - Howrah Wee...ExpNFRKWAE??04:21-HWH*??07:20-2h 59m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km48 km/hr
37914Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??05:30-HWH*??08:43-3h 13m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km44 km/hr
37916Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??06:15-HWH*??09:25-3h 10m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km45 km/hr
37918Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERKWAE*??06:50-HWH*??10:20-3h 30m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km41 km/hr
37920Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERKWAE*??07:25-HWH*??10:55-3h 30m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km41 km/hr
13466Malda Town-Howrah In...ExpERKWAE??10:06+22HWH*??12:50+202h 44m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
37922Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??10:15-HWH*??14:05-3h 50m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
12518Guwahati - Kolkata G...GRNFRKWAE??11:45+1:17KOAA*115:00+333h 15m2
S   T  
3A
GNWL148 km45 km/hr
12526Dibrugarh - Kolkata ...SFNFRKWAE??11:45-KOAA*??15:00-3h 15m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL148 km45 km/hr
37924Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??14:10-HWH*??18:05-3h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km36 km/hr
37926Katwa-Howrah LocalKlktERKWAE*??15:00-HWH*??18:48-3h 48m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
31112Katwa Jn-Sealdah Loc...KlktERKWAE*??15:45-BNXR319:10-3h 25m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 148 km43 km/hr
73152Jangipur Road-Sealda...DEMUERKWAE??16:15-DDJ??19:57-3h 42m26
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km39 km/hr
15644Kamakhya - Puri Week...ExpNFRKWAE??18:08-HWH2222:30-4h 22m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km33 km/hr
37928Katwa Jn-Howrah Loca...KlktERKWAE*??18:40-HWH*??22:42-4h 2m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km35 km/hr
53002Azimganj - Howrah Pa...PassERKWAE??23:00-HWH*503:50-4h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km29 km/hr
53004Malda Town-Howrah Fa...PassERKWAE??23:33-HWH*??04:30-4h 57m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL144 km29 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site