Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:36:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 17:36:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
66 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 105.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12496Pratap ExpressSFNWRBWN100:10+11ASN401:31+241h 21m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 106 km78 km/hr
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpERBWN??00:10+9ASN??01:31+191h 21m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km78 km/hr
12987Sealdah - Ajmer Expr...SFNWRBWN100:35+32ASN??02:05+311h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km70 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERBWN100:48+5ASN??02:16+01h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km72 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFERBWN??00:48-ASN??02:16-1h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km72 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERBWN??01:13+1ASN??02:45+31h 32m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
53139Kolkata Terminus - J...PassERBWN301:25+13ASN503:15+221h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
53049Howrah - Mokama Fast...PassERBWN??01:41+3ASN??03:45+152h 4m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL106 km51 km/hr
63505Barddhaman - Asansol...MEMUERBWN*??04:10+0ASN*??06:05-21h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
63507Bardddhaman-Asansol ...MEMUERBWN*??05:15+4ASN*607:05+11h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
53061Barddhaman - Hatia P...PassERBWN*106:15+0ASN??09:00-42h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km38 km/hr
63509Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??07:30+0ASN*??09:15+51h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km60 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRBWN207:59+4ASN409:39+131h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL106 km63 km/hr
63511Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??08:40+0ASN*??10:35+71h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassERBWN309:04+8ASN510:55+431h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:13+4ASN410:35+61h 22m1
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
 106 km77 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBWN??09:23+3ASN410:48+101h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 106 km74 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:23+6ASN410:48+61h 25m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 106 km74 km/hr
63513Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??09:50+0ASN*??11:40+41h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
05008Howrah - Ramnagar Sp...ExpNERBWN??09:55+3:56ASN??11:21+4:101h 26m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBWN310:09+3ASN511:35-21h 26m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBWN111:40+48ASN413:30+501h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
63515Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??12:05+2ASN*??13:55+81h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
15271Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...ExpECRBWN??12:21+21ASN??14:11+241h 50m2
   W   
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRBWN112:21-ASN414:11-1h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRBWN112:21+7ASN414:11+51h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
63517Bardddhaman-Asansol ...MEMUERBWN*??13:15+1ASN*??15:05+111h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBWN??13:34+2ASN??15:15+141h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km62 km/hr
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWRBWN??14:02+5ASN??15:41+61h 39m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km64 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERBWN??14:02+2ASN??16:10-12h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km49 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRBWN114:21+7ASN415:51+161h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km70 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERBWN214:41-ASN??16:00-1h 19m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km80 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERBWN214:41+2ASN416:00+61h 19m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km80 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBWN114:41+4ASN416:00+111h 19m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km80 km/hr
63519Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??15:20+0ASN*??17:15+91h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
18627Howrah - Ranchi Inte...ExpSERBWN??15:36+8ASN??16:55+171h 19m1
SMT    
II2SCC
GNWL106 km80 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERBWN??15:47+9ASN??17:07+251h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km79 km/hr
63521Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??16:05+0ASN*??17:55+61h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERBWN216:09+7ASN418:06+181h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km54 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Summ...ExpERBWN??16:20+10ASN318:35+72h 15m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL106 km47 km/hr
15049Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBWN??16:52+2ASN??18:17+251h 25m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBWN??16:52+2ASN418:17+91h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
15047Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBWN??16:52+12ASN418:17+191h 25m1
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
63523Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??17:25+0ASN*719:20+101h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERBWN218:14+2ASN420:03+51h 49m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km58 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRBWN??19:10+0ASN420:35+51h 25m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCRBWN??19:10+0ASN??20:35+71h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 106 km74 km/hr
22912Shipra SF Express (P...SFWRBWN119:10+2ASN420:35+101h 25m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
12383Sealdah-Asansol SF I...SFERBWN219:19+2ASN*620:55+31h 36m3
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL106 km66 km/hr
12341Agnibina ExpressSFERBWN119:29+5ASN*621:35-22h 6m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL106 km50 km/hr
63525Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??20:05+0ASN*??22:00+111h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBWN220:21+6ASN321:49+191h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 106 km72 km/hr
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpERBWN120:40+3ASN422:09+191h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km71 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERBWN120:54+27ASN422:17+341h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km76 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERBWN121:11+6ASN422:33+141h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km77 km/hr
03135Kolkata - Chhapra Sp...ExpERBWN321:32+34ASN522:49+1:011h 17m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 106 km82 km/hr
12351Howrah - Rajendra Na...SFECRBWN121:46+12ASN423:17+121h 31m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBWN??22:22-ASN??23:47-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpERBWN??22:22-ASN??23:47-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBWN222:40+3ASN??00:10+101h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km70 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpERBWN222:40-ASN??00:10-1h 30m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL106 km70 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERBWN??23:13+39ASN??00:44+471h 31m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERBWN??23:25+2ASN??00:52+101h 27m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERBWN??23:25+3ASN400:52+91h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13135Kolkata - Jaynagar (...ExpERBWN123:25+7ASN??00:52+101h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBWN223:37+6ASN301:18+141h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km62 km/hr


2 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...BWN121:43+12KIULArr +1/Dep +1:033h 37m+1:02ASN??15:05+3917h 22m8
     F 
625 km-
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...BWN121:43+12KIULArr +1/Dep +201h 56m+19ASN613:10+1215h 27m25
SMTWTFS
625 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site