Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
67 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: ASN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBWN??00:09+30ASN401:31+251h 22m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 106 km77 km/hr
12496Kolkata - Bikaner Pr...SFNWRBWN100:10+1:29ASN??01:31+2:141h 21m1
      S
II
 106 km78 km/hr
13165Kolkata - Sitamarhi ...ExpERBWN??00:10+3ASN??01:31+81h 21m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km78 km/hr
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWRBWN100:36+2:05ASN??02:05+2:111h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km71 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERBWN100:48+30ASN??02:16+281h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km72 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFERBWN??00:48+46ASN??02:16+401h 28m0
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km72 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Holi...ExpERBWN??01:13-ASN??02:45-1h 32m1
   W   
IISL3A
 106 km69 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERBWN??01:13+16ASN??02:45+221h 32m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
53139Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi...PassERBWN??01:23+28ASN??03:15+401h 52m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km56 km/hr
53049Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas...PassERBWN??01:41+16ASN??03:45+192h 4m7
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km51 km/hr
63505Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??04:10+0ASN*??06:05+01h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
63507Bardddhaman-Asansol ...MEMUERBWN*??05:15+0ASN*??07:05+11h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
53061Barddhaman Jn-Hatia ...PassERBWN*106:15+2ASN??09:00+42h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km38 km/hr
63509Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??07:30+0ASN*??09:15+61h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km60 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRBWN207:59+6ASN409:39+111h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL106 km63 km/hr
63511Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??08:40+0ASN*??10:35+111h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassERBWN??09:04+5ASN??10:55+321h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:13+1:51ASN410:35+1:461h 22m1
 MT  FS
II
 106 km77 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBWN??09:23+4ASN410:48+71h 25m1
     F 
II
 106 km74 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:23+1:26ASN410:48+1:181h 25m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 106 km74 km/hr
63513Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??09:50+0ASN*??11:40+41h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
12385Howrah-Dhanbad AC Do...DDERBWN109:55-ASN411:21-1h 26m1
 MTWTFS
 106 km73 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBWN??10:09+54ASN??11:35+1:081h 26m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBWN??11:40+43ASN413:30+331h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
63515Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??12:05+0ASN*??13:55+61h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
15271Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...ExpECRBWN??12:21+0ASN??14:11+21h 50m2
   W   
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRBWN112:21+5ASN414:11+01h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRBWN112:21+1ASN414:11+11h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
63517Bardddhaman-Asansol ...MEMUERBWN*??13:15+0ASN*??15:05+91h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBWN??13:34+4ASN??15:15+161h 41m4
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km62 km/hr
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWRBWN??14:02+3ASN??15:41+41h 39m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km64 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERBWN??14:02+2ASN??16:10-82h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km49 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRBWN??14:21+7ASN??15:51+171h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km70 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERBWN??14:41+2ASN??16:00+121h 19m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km80 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERBWN214:41+3ASN416:00+81h 19m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km80 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBWN??14:41+1:15ASN416:00+1:271h 19m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km80 km/hr
63519Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??15:20+0ASN*??17:15+71h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
18627Howrah-Ranchi InterC...ExpSERBWN??15:36+6ASN??16:55+201h 19m1
SMT    
II2SCC
GNWL106 km80 km/hr
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpERBWN??15:47+2ASN317:07+191h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km79 km/hr
63521Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??16:05+0ASN*??17:55+51h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERBWN??16:09+9ASN??18:06+221h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km54 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBWN??16:52+3ASN??18:17+151h 25m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBWN??16:52+9ASN??18:17+121h 25m1
     F 
II
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBWN??16:52+4ASN418:17+121h 25m1
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
63523Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??17:25+0ASN*??19:20+41h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERBWN218:14+7ASN320:03+141h 49m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km58 km/hr
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCRBWN??19:10+36ASN??20:35+461h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 106 km74 km/hr
12175Howrah-Gwalior Chamb...SFNCRBWN??19:10+40ASN??20:35+441h 25m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWRBWN??19:10+13ASN??20:35+181h 25m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
12383Sealdah-Asansol SF I...SFERBWN??19:19+1ASN*620:55+21h 36m3
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL106 km66 km/hr
12341Agnibina ExpressSFERBWN119:29+4ASN*621:35-22h 6m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL106 km50 km/hr
63525Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??20:05+0ASN*??22:00+51h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBWN220:21+21ASN321:49+351h 28m2
SMTWTFS
II
 106 km72 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERBWN??20:40+8ASN??22:09+161h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km71 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERBWN120:54+2:11ASN422:17+2:171h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A
GNWL106 km76 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERBWN121:11+26ASN422:33+381h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km77 km/hr
03131Kolkata - Gorakhpur ...ExpERBWN??21:32-ASN??22:49-1h 17m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km82 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRBWN121:46+11ASN423:17+141h 31m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBWN??22:22+9ASN??23:47+241h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 106 km74 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpERBWN??22:22+0ASN??23:47+71h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 106 km74 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBWN222:40+10ASN??00:11+231h 31m3
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpERBWN222:40+12ASN??00:11+271h 31m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERBWN??23:13+1:07ASN??00:44+571h 31m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERBWN??23:25+0ASN??00:52+31h 27m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERBWN??23:25+2ASN??00:52+31h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpERBWN123:25+1ASN??00:52+61h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBWN223:37+18ASN??01:18+241h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km62 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhaga...BWN121:43+5KIULArr +18/Dep +311h 56m+13ASN613:00+3915h 17m34
SMTWTFS
626 kmGayaBangalore direct...-
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul pur...BWN121:43+5KIULArr +18/Dep +413h 37m+23ASN??15:00+1317h 17m25
     F 
626 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site