Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 00:08:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
65 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: ASN   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBWN??00:09+42ASN401:31+341h 22m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 106 km77 km/hr
12496Kolkata - Bikaner Pr...SFNWRBWN100:10+1:01ASN??01:31+1:011h 21m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 106 km78 km/hr
13165Kolkata Chitpur - Si...ExpERBWN??00:10+4ASN??01:31+101h 21m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km78 km/hr
12987Sealdah-Ajmer Expres...SFNWRBWN100:36+40ASN??02:05+431h 29m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km71 km/hr
12307Howrah - Jodhpur SF ...SFERBWN100:48+8ASN??02:16+51h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km72 km/hr
12307-SlipHowrah-Bikaner Link ...SFERBWN??00:48-ASN??02:16-1h 28m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km72 km/hr
13043Howrah - Raxaul Expr...ExpERBWN??01:13+2ASN??02:45+21h 32m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
53139Kolkata Chitpur-Jasi...PassERBWN??01:23+46ASN??03:15+391h 52m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL106 km56 km/hr
53049Howrah-Mokama Jn Pas...PassERBWN??01:41+6ASN??03:45+82h 4m7
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL106 km51 km/hr
63505Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??04:10+0ASN*??06:05+01h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
63507Bardddhaman-Asansol ...MEMUERBWN*??05:15+1ASN*??07:05+11h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
53061Barddhaman Jn-Hatia ...PassERBWN*106:15+2ASN??09:00+42h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km38 km/hr
63509Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??07:30+0ASN*??09:15+71h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km60 km/hr
22387Black Diamond Expres...SFECRBWN207:59+1ASN409:39+71h 40m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL106 km63 km/hr
63511Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??08:40+0ASN*??10:35+111h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
53131Sealdah-Muzaffarpur ...PassERBWN??09:04+6ASN??10:55+381h 51m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:13+52ASN410:35+501h 22m1
 MT  FS
II
 106 km77 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERBWN??09:23+7ASN410:48+151h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 106 km74 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERBWN109:23+44ASN410:48+411h 25m1
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
 106 km74 km/hr
63513Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??09:50+0ASN*??11:40+31h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRBWN??10:09+13ASN??11:35+201h 26m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERBWN??11:40+36ASN413:30+361h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
63515Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??12:05+0ASN*??13:55+31h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
15271Howrah-Muzaffarpur J...ExpECRBWN??12:21+21ASN??14:11+111h 50m2
   W   
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
15233Maithili ExpressExpECRBWN112:21+4ASN414:11-21h 50m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
15235Howrah-Darbhanga Exp...ExpECRBWN112:21+8ASN414:11+111h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km57 km/hr
63517Bardddhaman-Asansol ...MEMUERBWN*??13:15+0ASN*??15:05+91h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERBWN??13:34+4ASN??15:15+151h 41m4
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL106 km62 km/hr
19607Kolkata Ajmer Expres...ExpNWRBWN??14:02+2ASN??15:41+111h 39m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km64 km/hr
13137Kolkata - Azamgarh W...ExpERBWN??14:02+2ASN??16:10-112h 8m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km49 km/hr
11448Shaktipunj ExpressExpWCRBWN??14:21+7ASN??15:51+161h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km70 km/hr
12315Ananya ExpressSFERBWN??14:41+4ASN??16:00+131h 19m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km80 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERBWN214:41+2ASN416:00+141h 19m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL106 km80 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERBWN??14:41+34ASN416:00+421h 19m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km80 km/hr
63519Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??15:20+1ASN*??17:15+101h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
18627Howrah-Ranchi InterC...ExpSERBWN??15:36+10ASN??16:55+241h 19m1
SMT    
II2SCC
GNWL106 km80 km/hr
13105Sealdah-Ballia Expre...ExpERBWN??15:47+3ASN317:07+171h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km79 km/hr
63521Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??16:05+0ASN*??17:55+61h 50m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km57 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERBWN??16:09+19ASN??18:06+311h 57m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL106 km54 km/hr
03043Howrah - Raxaul Spec...ExpERBWN??16:20-ASN??18:35+02h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km47 km/hr
15049Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBWN??16:52+2ASN??18:17+61h 25m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
15051Purvanchal Express (...ExpNERBWN??16:52+3ASN??18:17+81h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
15047Purvanchal ExpressExpNERBWN??16:52+5ASN418:17+171h 25m1
 MT T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
63523Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??17:25+0ASN*??19:20+61h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
13021Mithila ExpressExpERBWN218:14+2ASN320:03+41h 49m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km58 km/hr
12175Chambal ExpressSFNCRBWN??19:10+8ASN420:35+121h 25m1
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
12177Howrah-Mathura Chamb...SFNCRBWN??19:10+6ASN??20:35+81h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 106 km74 km/hr
22912Shipra Express (PT)SFWRBWN??19:10+2ASN??20:35+121h 25m1
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km74 km/hr
12383Sealdah-Asansol SF I...SFERBWN??19:19+2ASN*620:55+21h 36m3
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL106 km66 km/hr
12341Agnibina ExpressSFERBWN119:29+6ASN*621:35-22h 6m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL106 km50 km/hr
63525Barddhaman Jn-Asanso...MEMUERBWN*??20:05+0ASN*??22:00+31h 55m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 106 km55 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERBWN220:21+54ASN321:49+1:081h 28m2
SMTWTFS
II
 106 km72 km/hr
13185GangaSagar ExpressExpERBWN??20:40+3ASN??22:09+161h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km71 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERBWN120:54+1:22ASN422:17+1:241h 23m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A
GNWL106 km76 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERBWN121:11+18ASN422:33+241h 22m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km77 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRBWN121:46+8ASN423:17+131h 31m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBWN??22:22+19ASN??23:47+301h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 106 km74 km/hr
13131-SlipKolkata - Giridih Ex...ExpERBWN??22:22-ASN??23:47-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 106 km74 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERBWN222:40+6ASN??00:11+121h 31m3
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13009-SlipDoon Express SlipExpERBWN222:40-ASN??00:11-1h 31m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFERBWN??23:13+2:31ASN??00:44+2:221h 31m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL106 km69 km/hr
13155Mithilanchal ExpressExpERBWN??23:25+2ASN??00:52+31h 27m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13157Tirhut ExpressExpERBWN??23:25+1ASN??00:52+11h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13135Kolkata Chitpur-Jayn...ExpERBWN123:25+1ASN??00:52+101h 27m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km73 km/hr
13019Bagh ExpressExpERBWN223:37+13ASN??01:18+181h 41m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL106 km62 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13342
Σ 'Silk City' Bhagal...BWN121:43+5KIULArr +16/Dep +341h 56m+18ASN613:00+3415h 17m34
SMTWTFS
626 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
6490
Σ jamalpur kiul puri...BWN121:43+5KIULArr +16/Dep +473h 37m+31ASN??15:00+2417h 17m25
     F 
626 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site