Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BWN/Barddhaman Junct ▼
×
DKAE/Dankuni Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BWN/Barddhaman Junction to DKAE/Dankuni Junction
51 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DKAE⇒BWN   Filters   Dep: BWN   Arr: DKAE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kolkata Howrah  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
36812Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*302:50+0DKAE304:49+01h 59m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km40 km/hr
37812Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*303:05+0UPA??04:57-1h 52m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km51 km/hr
13148Uttar Banga ExpressExpERBWN??03:16+51DAKE204:30+361h 14m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL89 km71 km/hr
36814Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*304:00+0DKAE305:43-1h 43m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km46 km/hr
37814Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*304:05+0UPA??06:03-1h 58m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km49 km/hr
36816Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*304:56+0DKAE306:28-1h 32m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km51 km/hr
37816Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*305:05+0UPA??06:54-1h 49m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km53 km/hr
36818Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*305:40+0DKAE307:10+81h 30m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
37818Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*305:42+0UPA??07:38-1h 56m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km50 km/hr
36820Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*306:10+0DKAE307:42+181h 32m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km51 km/hr
37820Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*306:18+0UPA??08:08-1h 50m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km52 km/hr
13150Kanchan Kanya Expres...ExpERBWN506:19+30DAKE207:36+01h 17m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL89 km69 km/hr
36822Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*306:48+1DKAE308:18+01h 30m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
37824Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*307:00+0LLH??09:01-2h 1m25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 102 km50 km/hr
36824Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*307:22+0DKAE308:52+01h 30m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
36826Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*307:35+0DKAE309:04+111h 29m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
36828Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*308:10+0DKAE309:48+361h 38m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km48 km/hr
13134Varanasi - Sealdah (...ExpERBWN??08:56+2:02DAKE210:12-1h 16m0
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL89 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERBWN508:56+1:24DAKE210:12-1h 16m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL89 km70 km/hr
36832Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*309:18+0DKAE310:47+141h 29m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
37832Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*310:02+0UPA??12:14-2h 12m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km44 km/hr
36834Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*310:03+0DKAE311:32+101h 29m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
36836Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*311:10+0DKAE312:47+01h 37m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km49 km/hr
37834Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*311:22+0UPA??13:19+91h 57m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km49 km/hr
36838Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*311:45+0DKAE313:43+01h 58m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km40 km/hr
37836Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*312:25+0UPA??14:21-1h 56m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km50 km/hr
36840Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*313:08+0DKAE314:46+01h 38m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km48 km/hr
37838Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*313:40+0UPA??15:39+01h 59m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km48 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERBWN??13:43+3:19DAKE215:04+5:391h 21m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL89 km65 km/hr
36842Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*314:20+1DKAE315:49+51h 29m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
31152Barddhaman-Sealdah L...KlktERBWN*314:40+0BLH??17:12+02h 32m30
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 102 km40 km/hr
37840Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*315:15+0UPA??17:13+01h 58m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km49 km/hr
36844Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*315:25+0DKAE316:56+01h 31m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km52 km/hr
37842Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*316:30+0UPA??18:39+02h 9m28
      S
Unreserved
 97 km45 km/hr
36846Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*316:40+0DKAE318:12+21h 32m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km51 km/hr
53136Rampurhat Sealdah Pa...PassERBWN516:50+16BLH419:30+12h 40m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 102 km38 km/hr
15658Kanchanjunga ExpressExpNFRBWN517:23-DAKE218:52-1h 29m0
SMTWTFS
II2S
RLWL89 km59 km/hr
37846Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*317:24+0UPA??19:21-1h 57m27
      S
Unreserved
 97 km49 km/hr
36848Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*317:50+0DKAE319:22+01h 32m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km51 km/hr
37848Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*318:00+0UPA??19:56+01h 56m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km50 km/hr
37850Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*318:40+0UPA??20:31+01h 51m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km52 km/hr
36850Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*318:45+0DKAE320:14+131h 29m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
36852Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*319:20+0DKAE321:01+131h 41m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km47 km/hr
37852Barddhaman Howrah Lo...KlktERBWN*319:55+0UPA??21:46+01h 51m28
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 97 km52 km/hr
36854Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*320:00+0DKAE321:29+51h 29m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
36856Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*320:20+0DKAE321:49+21h 29m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
37854Barddhaman - Howrah ...KlktERBWN*320:40+0UPA??22:40+02h 0m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km48 km/hr
36858Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*320:43+0DKAE322:12+01h 29m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
63502Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...MEMUERBWN*321:58+0UPA??23:46-1h 48m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 97 km53 km/hr
36860Barddhaman Jn-Howrah...KlktERBWN*322:00+0DKAE323:30+61h 30m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km53 km/hr
53050Mokameh Howrah Passe...PassERBWN??23:46+51BLY??01:42-1h 56m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
GNWL98 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Kolkata Howrah  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7513
Σ Guwahati-Belurmat...BWN503:48+2:18HWHArr +2:02/Dep +02h 30m-2:02BRMH108:05-4h 17m2
SMTWTFS
101 kmP R A K A S H**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site