Search Trains
MSB/Chennai Beach ▼
×
TI/Tiruninravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 07:49:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MSB/Chennai Beach to TI/Tiruninravur
69 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from MSB   Arrivals at TI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43501Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ104:05-TI??04:50-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43101Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??04:15+0PTMS*??05:20+01h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km24 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0TI??05:28-0h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43203Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:15-TI??06:05-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43103Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ105:30-PAB??06:09-0h 39m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 23 km35 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??05:55-TI??06:45-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43105Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ106:30-PAB??07:09-0h 39m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 23 km35 km/hr
43405Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ106:45-TI??07:32-0h 47m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km34 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ107:00-TI??07:45-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43861Ennore Tiruvallur EM...ChnSRVJM??07:08-TI??07:50-0h 42m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km35 km/hr
43107Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??07:25+2PTMS*??08:35+41h 10m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km22 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ108:40-TI??09:25-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43751Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??09:05+0PAB??09:57-0h 52m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km30 km/hr
43409Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??09:10-TI??09:55-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43215Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:15-TI??10:00-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:40-TI??10:25-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:50-TI??10:36-0h 46m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43753Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??10:05+0PAB??10:57-0h 52m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km30 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05-TI??10:50-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35-TI??11:20-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43109Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??11:15+0PTMS*??12:25-1h 10m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km22 km/hr
43221Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??11:30-TI??12:20-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43507Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??11:50-TI??12:35-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05-TI??12:50-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMSB??12:10+0TI??13:10-1h 0m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km30 km/hr
43111Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??12:25-PAB??13:09-0h 44m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??13:05+0TI??14:03-0h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43113Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??13:10-PAB??13:49-0h 39m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 23 km35 km/hr
43225Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??13:20-TI??14:10-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??13:40-TI??14:35-0h 55m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km31 km/hr
43755Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??13:50+0PAB??14:41-0h 51m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km31 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:00-TI??14:50-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43509Chennai Central tiru...ChnSRBBQ??14:25-TI??15:10-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??14:40-TI??15:30-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??15:00-TI??15:50-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43115Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??15:15-PAB??15:59-0h 44m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??15:30+0TI??16:28-0h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43233Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??15:40-TI??16:32-0h 52m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km33 km/hr
66009Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRMAS*??16:00-TI??16:52-0h 52m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km33 km/hr
43117Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??16:15-PAB??16:56-0h 41m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 23 km33 km/hr
43851Ponneri-Tiruvallur E...ChnSRVJM??16:27-TI??17:09-0h 42m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km35 km/hr
43235Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??16:30-TI??17:20-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43237Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:00-TI??17:50-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43757Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??17:22+0PAB??18:13-0h 51m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km31 km/hr
43239Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:25-TI??18:13-0h 48m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km36 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??17:40+0TI??18:38-0h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43241Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??17:55-TI??18:45-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43119Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??18:05-PAB??18:49-0h 44m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRMSB??18:05+0TI??19:03-0h 58m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05+0TI??19:03-0h 58m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??18:15-TI??19:05-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43243Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:25-TI??19:15-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43427Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??18:40-TI??19:30-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43245Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??18:50-TI??19:40-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43515Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:05-TI??19:50-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43121Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??19:15-PAB??19:59-0h 44m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
43247Chennai Central - Ar...ChnSRBBQ??19:35-TI??20:22-0h 47m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km34 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRMAS*??19:45-TI??20:39-0h 54m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km32 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??19:50+0TI??20:48-0h 58m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 30 km31 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-TI??20:34-0h 24m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km67 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20-TI??21:05-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43123Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMMCC*??20:30+0PTMS*??21:35+21h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 26 km24 km/hr
43251Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??20:45-TI??21:35-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??21:10-TI??21:55-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43125Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??21:25-PAB??22:09-0h 44m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km33 km/hr
43253Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??21:40-TI??22:30-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
43127Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRMAS*??22:30-PAB??23:14-0h 44m13
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 25 km33 km/hr
43255Chennai Central Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??23:10-TI??00:01-0h 51m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km33 km/hr
43257Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRMAS*??23:40-TI??00:30-0h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km34 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site