Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSB/Chennai Beach ▼
×
TI/Tiruninravur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:03:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 12:03:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MSB/Chennai Beach to TI/Tiruninravur
88 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TI⇒MSB   Filters   Dep: MSB   Arr: TI   

Shortest Route: 30.66 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43801Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??01:20+0TI??02:18+70h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43201Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ103:45+8TI??04:30+80h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ104:05-TI??04:50+90h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr
43101Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ104:20+4PTMS*??05:20+01h 0m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km28 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0TI??05:28+70h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43203Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ105:20-TI??06:02+130h 42m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km48 km/hr
43103Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ105:30-PTMS*??06:35-41h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km26 km/hr
43701Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??05:30+1TI??06:28+70h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ305:35+7TI??06:01+150h 26m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km62 km/hr
43205Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ106:00+0TI??06:45+90h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43403Chennai -Arakkonam E...ChnSRBBQ106:10+13TI??06:55+150h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43703Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??06:15+2TI??07:13+140h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43105Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ106:34+0PTMS*??07:35+131h 1m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km28 km/hr
43405Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ106:50+15TI??07:37+160h 47m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km34 km/hr
43207Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ107:00+8TI??07:42+190h 42m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km48 km/hr
43503Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ107:10+10TI??07:55+110h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr
66015Chennai - Tirupati M...MEMUSRMAS*1307:15-TI??08:05+170h 50m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km35 km/hr
43107Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ107:30+0PTMS*??08:35+41h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km26 km/hr
43209Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ107:45+0TI??08:30+110h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43211Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ108:10+0TI??08:55+120h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43407Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ108:30+0TI??09:15+120h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43213Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ108:45+0TI??09:30+40h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43751Chennai Beach - Patt...ChnSRMSB*??09:10+10PTMS*??10:20+131h 10m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 33 km28 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+2TI??10:00+120h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43215Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??09:20+0TI??10:05+150h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43217Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:40+0TI??10:25+140h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43705Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??09:45+16TI??10:42+250h 57m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km40 km/hr
43219Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??09:50+0TI??10:36+100h 46m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km44 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRBBQ??09:55-TI??10:29+130h 34m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km47 km/hr
43753Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??10:05+10PTMS*??11:15+131h 10m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 33 km28 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05+0TI??10:50+170h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35+0TI??11:20+70h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43411Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??11:05+0TI??11:50+80h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43109Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??11:20+0PTMS*??12:25+11h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km26 km/hr
43221Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??11:35+9TI??12:20+80h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??11:50+2TI??12:35+80h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05+0TI??12:50+50h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMSB*??12:10+2TI??13:10+101h 0m8
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km38 km/hr
43223Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??12:20+2TI??13:05+70h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43413Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??12:55+4TI??13:40+90h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43707Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??13:05+0TI??14:03+100h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43225Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??13:25+0TI??14:10+90h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43755Chennai Beach-Pattab...ChnSRMSB*??13:50+0PTMS*??15:00+61h 10m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 33 km28 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??13:50+0TI??14:35+110h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43227Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??14:05+0TI??14:50+200h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43805Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??14:25+1TI??15:23+140h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??14:30+0TI??15:15+130h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43229Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??14:45+0TI??15:30+170h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43231Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??15:05+0TI??15:50+60h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43115Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??15:20+0PTMS*??16:15+40h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km31 km/hr
43709Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??15:30+1TI??16:28+110h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43511Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??15:35+0TI??16:20+130h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43233Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??15:50+0TI??16:35+190h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRBBQ??15:55+16TI??16:42+280h 47m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km43 km/hr
43117Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??16:15+0PTMS*??17:10+30h 55m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km31 km/hr
43235Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??16:35+0TI??17:20+130h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43419Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??16:50+0TI??17:35+130h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43237Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??17:05+0TI??17:50+50h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43421Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??17:20+0TI??18:05+210h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43757Chennai Beach - Patt...ChnSRMSB*??17:22+0PTMS*??18:30+101h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 33 km29 km/hr
43239Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??17:30+0TI??18:13+90h 43m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km47 km/hr
43711Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??17:40+0TI??18:38+180h 58m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 39 km39 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45+1TI??18:30+190h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43241Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??18:00+0TI??18:45-0h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-TI??19:03-0h 58m16
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 31 km31 km/hr
43425Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??18:10+0TI??18:56+140h 46m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43119Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??18:20+0PTMS*??19:25+51h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km26 km/hr
43243Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??18:30+0TI??19:15+110h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45+0TI??19:30+100h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43245Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ??18:55+0TI??19:40-0h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05+0TI??19:50+140h 45m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43713Chennai Beach-Tiruva...ChnSRMSB*??19:10+0TI??20:10+111h 0m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 32 km31 km/hr
66021Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRMMCC*??19:10+2TI??19:41+110h 31m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km56 km/hr
43121Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??19:20-PTMS*??20:25+51h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km26 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:35+6TI??19:59+160h 24m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km67 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??19:50+2TI??20:39+130h 49m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km33 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:05+7TI??20:29+200h 24m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km67 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20+0TI??21:05+170h 45m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr
43247Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??20:25+0TI??21:10+370h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
43123Chennai Central-Patt...ChnSRBBQ??20:35+0PTMS*??21:35+91h 0m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 29 km28 km/hr
43249Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??21:00+0TI??21:45+290h 45m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr
43435Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ121:10+4TI??21:55+140h 45m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr
43125Chennai Central - Pa...ChnSRBBQ121:35+0PTMS*??22:35+01h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 25 km25 km/hr
43251Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ??21:45+0TI??22:30+150h 45m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 34 km45 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRBBQ??22:50+0TI??23:36+100h 46m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43253Chennai Central-Tiru...ChnSRBBQ123:15+0TI??00:01+10h 46m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km35 km/hr
43257Chennai Central - Ti...ChnSRBBQ123:50-TI??00:35-0h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr
43255Chennai Central Tiru...ChnSRBBQ123:50+0TI??00:35-0h 45m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 27 km36 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site