Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSB/Chennai Beach ▼
×
MAF/Manavur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:06:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 14:06:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MSB/Chennai Beach to MAF/Manavur
38 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAF⇒MSB   Filters   Dep: MSB   Arr: MAF   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43801Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??01:20+0MAF??02:51-1h 31m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km41 km/hr
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ104:05-MAF??05:22-1h 17m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 52 km40 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0MAF??06:01-1h 31m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km41 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ305:35+7TO??06:31+130h 56m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km60 km/hr
43403Chennai -Arakkonam E...ChnSRBBQ106:10+13MAF??07:28-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43405Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ106:50+15MAF??08:10-1h 20m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 52 km38 km/hr
43503Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ107:10+10MAF??08:31-1h 21m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 52 km38 km/hr
66015Chennai - Tirupati M...MEMUSRMAS*??07:15-MAF??08:38-1h 23m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km39 km/hr
43407Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ108:30+0MAF??09:48-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+2MAF??10:33-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRBBQ??09:55-TO??10:57+181h 2m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km54 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05+0MAF??11:25-1h 20m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km44 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35+0EGT??11:41-1h 6m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 50 km45 km/hr
43411Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??11:05+0MAF??12:23-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??11:50+2MAF??13:08-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05+0EGT??13:11-1h 6m17
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 50 km45 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMSB*??12:10+2TO??13:55+51h 45m11
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km38 km/hr
43413Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??12:55+4MAF??14:13-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??13:50+0MAF??15:08-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43805Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??14:25+1MAF??15:56-1h 31m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 64 km41 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??14:30+0MAF??15:48-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43511Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??15:35+0MAF??16:53-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRBBQ??15:55+16TO??17:20+341h 25m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 63 km44 km/hr
43419Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??16:50+0MAF??18:08-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43421Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??17:20+0MAF??18:38-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45+1MAF??19:03-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
66013Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRMMCC*??17:45+5TO??18:45+241h 0m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 58 km58 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-MAF??19:36-1h 31m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km36 km/hr
43425Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??18:10+0MAF??19:29-1h 19m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 52 km39 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45+0MAF??20:03-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05+0MAF??20:23-1h 18m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 59 km45 km/hr
66021Chennai Moore Market...MEMUSRMMCC*??19:10+2MAF??20:09-0h 59m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km54 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:35+6TO??20:25+290h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km67 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??19:50+2TO??21:17+191h 27m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km38 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:05+7TO??20:55+300h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km67 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20+0TO??21:43+211h 23m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km40 km/hr
43435Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ121:10+4TO??22:33+181h 23m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km40 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRBBQ??22:50+0TO??00:12+171h 22m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km41 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site