Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSB/Chennai Beach ▼
×
MAF/Manavur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 18:26:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 18:26:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MSB/Chennai Beach to MAF/Manavur
28 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAF⇒MSB   Filters   Dep: MSB   Arr: MAF   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
43501Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ104:05+0MAF??05:22-1h 17m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43803Chennai Beach Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??04:30+0MAF??06:01-1h 31m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km35 km/hr
43401Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ305:35-TO??06:31+20h 56m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km60 km/hr
43405Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ106:50-MAF??08:10-1h 20m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
43503Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ107:10-MAF??08:31-1h 21m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
43409Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??09:15+0MAF??10:33-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
66047Chennai (Moore Marke...MEMUSRBBQ??09:55-TO??10:57+111h 2m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km54 km/hr
43505Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??10:05+0MAF??11:22-1h 17m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43901Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??10:35+0EGT??11:41-1h 6m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km38 km/hr
43507Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??11:50+0MAF??13:08-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43903Chennai Central Kada...ChnSRBBQ??12:05+0EGT??13:11-1h 6m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km38 km/hr
43941Velachery - Tiruttan...ChnSRMSB??12:10+0MAF??13:50-1h 40m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km32 km/hr
43415Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??13:50+0MAF??15:08-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43509Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??14:30+0MAF??15:48-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
66009Chennai - Arakkonam...MEMUSRBBQ??16:05-MAF??17:25-1h 20m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km38 km/hr
43513Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??17:45-MAF??19:01-1h 16m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km40 km/hr
66011Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRMMCC*??17:45+0TO??18:47-1h 2m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 57 km55 km/hr
43931Velachery - Arakkona...ChnSRMSB??18:05+1MAF??19:36-1h 31m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km35 km/hr
43807Chennai Beach-Arakko...ChnSRMSB*??18:05-MAF??19:36-1h 31m24
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 54 km35 km/hr
43425Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??18:20-MAF??19:38-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43427Chennai - Arakkonam...ChnSRBBQ??18:45-MAF??20:03-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43515Chennai - Tiruttani ...ChnSRBBQ??19:05-MAF??20:23-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43247Chennai - Arakkonam ...ChnSRBBQ??19:35+43TO??21:00-1h 25m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km39 km/hr
43429Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??19:50-MAF??21:12-1h 22m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km37 km/hr
43431Chennai Central–Arak...ChnSRBBQ??20:10-TO??21:00-0h 50m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 56 km67 km/hr
43517Chennai Tiruttani EM...ChnSRBBQ??20:20-MAF??21:38-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
43433Chennai Arakkonam EM...ChnSRBBQ??21:10-MAF??22:28-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
66013Chennai - Arakkonam ...MEMUSRBBQ122:50-MAF??00:08-1h 18m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 51 km39 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site