Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:11:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:11:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PURI/Puri to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1815.88 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+0LTT*013:35+3032h 5m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1850 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+5DR603:24+2735h 29m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRPURI*221:25+1LTT*007:30+2:4034h 5m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1880 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR304:15+3HWHArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3DR620:47+1740h 32m15
SMTWTFS
2414 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...KUR304:15+3BBSArr +3/Dep +12h 30m-2LTT413:35+2157h 20m9
S  W   
2243 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR??06:00+3GTLArr +18/Dep +344h 20m+16DR??03:10+1845h 10m48
SMTWTFS
2032 kmChart Prepared-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:45+1:17MASArr +59/Dep +02h 20m-59DR??06:00+1845h 15m-4
 MTW   
2481 kmAntim Sitara˜*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+27ASNArr +1:24/Dep +01h 50m-1:24DR??05:39+1:3244h 4m4
S      
2592 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+11KGPArr +29/Dep +62h 20m-23LTT??04:50+1942h 30m62
SMTWTFS
2176 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+5KGPArr +24/Dep +635m-18LTT??04:50+1941h 55m80
 M WT S
2220 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+0KGPArr +19/Dep +635m-13LTT??04:50+1941h 55m80
S T  F 
2220 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KUR??14:45+17SCArr -4/Dep +02h 50m+4DR??06:37+3039h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1957 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??15:00+8KGPArr +19/Dep +81h 42m-11DR??04:48+2137h 48m3
 M W FS
2190 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR115:00+8KGPArr +19/Dep +32h 47m-16LTT207:30+4064h 30m-14
     F 
2429 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +1:49/Dep +172h 10m-1:32DR??05:52+1934h 7m11
 M     
1860 kmKSG*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...PURI419:45+0BSLArr +56/Dep +561h 20m+0LTT105:45+3782h 0m15
no arr/dep
2187 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...PURI320:35+0JSGArr +26/Dep +91h 45m-17LTT207:30+4058h 55m22
    TF 
2128 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:40+28HYBArr +12/Dep +02h 10m-12DR??12:25+1739h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1914 kmHussain*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...PURI??21:45+3MGSArr +2/Dep +3545m+33PNVL??21:50+1:0748h 5m13
     F 
2556 kmamareshp222-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...PURI522:15+1HWHArr +16/Dep +11h 15m-15CSTM1610:30+3536h 15m9
 M     
2464 kmKSG*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...PURI??22:45+0MMRArr +1:01/Dep +11h 50m-1:00DR??10:23+1235h 38m7
     F 
1861 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...KUR??22:45+5PUNEArr -4/Dep +01h 5m+4DR??09:33+1834h 48m7
  T    
1867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:30+36SCArr +18/Dep +01h 51m-18DR??12:25+1736h 55m17
   W   
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site