Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 21:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 21:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PURI/Puri to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1816.37 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+0LTT*013:35+5932h 5m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1856 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+8DR603:24+1735h 29m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km53 km/hr
12146Puri-Mumbai LTT SF E...SFCRPURI*221:25+1LTT*007:30+1:0234h 5m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1886 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+10HWHArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22DR??20:47+2440h 32m14
SMTWTFS
2421 kmKishor*^~*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...KUR??04:15+10BBSArr +9/Dep +52h 30m-4LTT??13:35+3633h 20m8
 M  T  
1812 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR306:00+7GTLArr +15/Dep +274h 20m+12DR603:10+2269h 10m48
SMTWTFS
2352 kmChart Prepared-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:45+1:12MASArr +1:04/Dep +02h 20m-1:04DR??06:00+1145h 15m-4
 MTW   
2481 kmprakash*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+22ASNArr +1:38/Dep +01h 50m-1:38DR??05:39+1:0744h 4m4
S      
2592 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+11KGPArr +54/Dep +52h 20m-49LTT??04:50+2042h 30m62
SMTWTFS
2177 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+0KGPArr +40/Dep +535m-35LTT??04:50+2041h 55m80
 M WT S
2221 kmIRChanakya*^*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+0KGPArr +38/Dep +535m-33LTT??04:50+2041h 55m80
S T  F 
2221 kmIRChanakya*^*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KUR??14:45+44SCArr +14/Dep +02h 50m-14DR??06:37+1639h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1957 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??15:00+15KGPArr +56/Dep +61h 42m-50DR??04:48+2137h 48m3
 M W FS
2190 kmIRChanakya*^*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??15:00+15KGPArr +56/Dep +72h 47m-49LTT??07:30+2640h 30m-15
     FS
2320 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +31/Dep +232h 10m-8DR??05:52+1634h 7m11
 M     
1860 kmMan Cave*^~*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...PURI??19:45+1BSLArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 20m-15LTT??05:45+3634h 0m14
S      
1852 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...PURI320:35+2JSGArr +22/Dep +151h 45m-7LTT207:30+2658h 55m21
    TF 
2134 kmCheetah*^~*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:40+50HYBArr +19/Dep +32h 10m-16DR??12:25+2039h 45m4
SMTWTFS
1914 kmHussain*^~*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...PURI??21:45+2MGSArr +4/Dep +145m-3PNVL??21:50+2548h 5m13
     F 
2556 kmamareshp222-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...PURI??22:15+2HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 15m-33CSTM??10:30+4136h 15m6
 M     
2472 kmMan Cave*^~*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...PURI??22:45+15MMRArr +35/Dep +11h 50m-34DR??10:23+1035h 38m7
     F 
1861 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...KUR??22:45+6PUNEArr +2/Dep +01h 5m-2DR??09:33+1534h 48m7
  T    
1867 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:30+54SCArr +13/Dep +01h 51m-13DR??12:25+2036h 55m17
   W   
1899 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site