Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PURI/Puri ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 22:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PURI/Puri to LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
3 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒PURI   Filters   Dep: PURI   Arr: LTT   

Shortest Route: 1816.04 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRPURI*305:30+3LTT*013:35+2132h 5m16
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1856 km57 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR415:55-DR603:22-35h 27m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1904 km53 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRPURI*221:25+26LTT*007:30+1:3534h 5m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1886 km55 km/hr


20 ΣChains between PURI/Puri and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Chennai   Secunderabad   Asansol   Kharagpur   Pune   Guntakal   Jharsuguda   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar   Bhusaval   Manmad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...KUR??04:15+7HWHArr +21/Dep 2h 0m+0DR??20:47+3140h 32m15
SMTWTFS
2421 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...KUR??04:15+7BBSArr +7/Dep +152h 30m+8LTT??13:35+933h 20m10
 M  T  
1812 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6532
Σ vskp-bza-bza-gnt-g...KUR??06:00+8GTLArr /Dep +364h 15m+0DR??03:10+1845h 10m48
SMTWTFS
2033 kmChart Prepared*^~-
6636
Σ Only for Guwahati ...KUR??08:40+1:09MASArr +32/Dep +12h 20m-31DR??06:00+845h 20m-4
 MTW   
2481 kmAntim Sitara★*^~-
18270
--
Σ AC: Bangalore-Chen...KUR??09:35+18ASNArr +35/Dep +01h 50m-35DR??05:39+1:5844h 4m7
S      
2588 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
20086
--
Σ Secunderabad - Tat...KUR??10:20+21KGPArr /Dep +62h 20m+0LTT??04:50+1442h 30m62
SMTWTFS
2176 kmRajShekhar-
5937
--
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+0KGPArr /Dep +635m+0LTT??04:50+1441h 55m80
 M WT S
2220 kmIRChanakya*^-
5938
Σ puri-mumbai-via-kg...PURI??10:55+3KGPArr +17/Dep +635m-11LTT??04:50+1441h 55m80
S T  F 
2220 kmIRChanakya*^-
16837
--
Σ Howrah Nanded Dail...KUR??14:45+29SCArr /Dep +32h 50m+0DR??06:37+3939h 52m19
SMTWTFS
1958 kmDinesh Gada-
5939
Σ Mumbai link &...KUR??15:00+17KGPArr +26/Dep +61h 42m-20DR??04:48+2037h 48m3
 M W FS
2190 kmIRChanakya*^-
18915
--
Σ Goa- Guntakal - Vi...KUR??15:00+17KGPArr +26/Dep +52h 47m-21LTT??07:30+2840h 30m-15
     FS
2319 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +11/Dep +132h 10m+2DR??05:53+2234h 8m11
 M     
1860 kmKSG*^~-
18504
Σ Puri - Mumbai LTT ...PURI??19:45+0BSLArr +8/Dep +271h 20m+19LTT??05:45+2734h 0m14
S      
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
8882
--
Σ Puri-Mumbai (Via B...PURI??20:35+3JSGArr +9/Dep +201h 45m+11LTT??07:30+2834h 55m21
     FS
1866 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
3712
--
Σ Howrah-Solapur&nbs...KUR??20:40+39HYBArr +17/Dep +02h 10m-17DR??12:27+2239h 47m4
SMTWTFS
1915 kmHussain*^~-
7474
Σ GayaMadgaon &...PURI??21:45+7MGSArr +8/Dep +245m-6PNVL??21:50+2148h 5m13
     F 
2555 kmamareshp222-
5948
Σ Puri Mumbai CST We...PURI??22:15+1HWHArr +14/Dep +121h 15m-2CSTM??10:30+3636h 15m5
 M     
2471 kmKSG*^~-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...PURI??22:45+19MMRArr +41/Dep 1h 50m+0DR??10:23+1335h 38m7
     F 
1861 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
18374
Σ Bhubaneswar PUNE M...KUR??22:45+5PUNEArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22DR??09:33+1434h 48m7
  T    
1868 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15834
--
Σ Coast to Coast Exp...KUR??23:30+11SCArr -9/Dep 1h 51m+0DR??12:27+2236h 57m17
   W   
1900 kmbring back ellora ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site