Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VGN/Vangaon ▼
×
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 05:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

VGN/Vangaon to DRD/Dahanu Road
30 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRD⇒VGN   Filters   Dep: VGN   Arr: DRD   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRVGN??01:48+22DRD??02:02+190h 14m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL12 km52 km/hr
59441-SlipMumbai Central-Nandu...PassWRVGN??01:48-DRD??02:02-0h 14m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL12 km52 km/hr
59009Virar - Bharuch Shut...PassWRVGN??05:06+10DRD??05:21+70h 15m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km49 km/hr
93001Virar-Dahanu Road Sl...MumbWRVGN??05:18-DRD*??05:40-0h 22m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km33 km/hr
69143Virar Sanjan ShuttleMEMUWRVGN??05:38+7DRD??05:56+10h 18m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km40 km/hr
93003Virar-Dahanu Road Sl...MumbWRVGN??05:53-DRD*??06:15-0h 22m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km33 km/hr
69147Virar Dahanu ShuttleMEMUWRVGN??06:31+5DRD*??06:53-10h 22m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km33 km/hr
69157Dadar-Dahanu Road Fa...MEMUWRVGN??07:10+41DRD*??07:30+2:050h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km36 km/hr
93005Churchgate-Dahanu Ro...MumbWRVGN??07:57-DRD*??08:20-0h 23m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km32 km/hr
59047Virar Surat Passenge...PassWRVGN??08:40+23DRD??09:04+130h 24m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km30 km/hr
93007Borivali-Dahanu Road...MumbWRVGN??09:28-DRD*??09:50-0h 22m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km33 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRVGN109:52+12DRD110:06+90h 14m0
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL12 km52 km/hr
69149Virar Dahanu ShuttleMEMUWRVGN??10:07-DRD*210:35+00h 28m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km26 km/hr
59045Mumbai Bandra T-Vapi...PassWRVGN??11:44+7DRD??11:59+40h 15m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km49 km/hr
93009Borivali-Dahanu Road...MumbWRVGN??11:58-DRD*??12:20-0h 22m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km33 km/hr
59039Virar - Valsad Shutt...PassWRVGN??12:23+10DRD112:43+30h 20m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km36 km/hr
93011Churhgate-Dahanu Roa...MumbWRVGN??12:30-DRD*??12:55-0h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km29 km/hr
69159Virar Dahanu ShuttleMEMUWRVGN??12:53-DRD*??13:15+00h 22m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km33 km/hr
93013Virar-Dahanu Road Sl...MumbWRVGN??13:22-DRD*??13:45-0h 23m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km32 km/hr
69155Virar Dahanu ShuttleMEMUWRVGN??14:16+23DRD*??14:40+60h 24m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km30 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRVGN??15:30+7DRD115:44+50h 14m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
 12 km52 km/hr
93015Virar-Dahanu Road Sl...MumbWRVGN??16:28-DRD*??16:50-0h 22m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km33 km/hr
93017Churchgate-Dahanu Ro...MumbWRVGN??17:42-DRD*??18:05-0h 23m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km32 km/hr
59037Virar Surat Passenge...PassWRVGN??18:24+20DRD??18:45+80h 21m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km35 km/hr
69145Dadar-Dahanu Road Fa...MEMUWRVGN??18:56+45DRD*??19:15+60h 19m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km38 km/hr
93019Dadar-Dahanu Road Fa...MumbWRVGN??20:03-DRD*??20:25-0h 22m0
SMTWTFS
IIFC
 12 km33 km/hr
59023Mumbai Valsad Passen...PassWRVGN??20:21+17DRD??20:42+40h 21m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km35 km/hr
69161Panvel Dahanu MEMUMEMUWRVGN??21:33+23DRD*??21:55+80h 22m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km33 km/hr
69163Virar Dahanu ShuttleMEMUWRVGN??22:06+11DRD*??22:30+00h 24m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km30 km/hr
59043Virar Dahanu Shuttle...PassWRVGN??23:50+13DRD*??00:08+30h 18m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 12 km40 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site