Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLD/Bhilad ▼
×
VR/Virar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 23:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BLD/Bhilad to VR/Virar
40 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VR⇒BLD   Filters   Dep: BLD   Arr: VR   

Shortest Route: 101.37 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWRBLD??00:21+30VR??02:46+152h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL101 km41 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval -Mumbai Pas...PassWRBLD??00:21-VR??02:46-2h 25m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL101 km41 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRVAPI200:40+12VR??03:00+72h 20m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL113 km48 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad - CSMT Kol...ExpCRVAPI201:14+8BSR703:35-82h 21m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:14+9BSR??03:10-31h 56m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km62 km/hr
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWRVAPI201:14+16BSR703:35+02h 21m0
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRVAPI202:40+8VR404:16+111h 36m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL113 km70 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRVAPI204:26+22BSR706:40+52h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km54 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRVAPI204:26+20BSR706:40+122h 14m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km54 km/hr
59024Valsad Mumbai Passen...PassWRBLD??05:37+8VR??07:54+32h 17m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km44 km/hr
59038Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRBLD??07:25+21VR*509:55+82h 30m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRVAPI??08:40+20BSR??11:20-52h 40m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km45 km/hr
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWRBLD??10:26+19VR413:20-92h 54m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL101 km34 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRVAPI212:19+22BSR714:30+22h 11m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km55 km/hr
59040Vapi Virar Shuttle (...PassWRBLD314:09+7VR*416:15+12h 6m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km48 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRVAPI??14:37+32BSR??16:25+271h 48m0
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km67 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Super...SFWRVAPI214:37+23BSR716:25+61h 48m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km67 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRVAPI215:04+17BSR??16:50+101h 46m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km68 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBLD??15:20+22VR??17:32+92h 12m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVAPI215:55+16BSR618:20-92h 25m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVAPI??15:55+13BSR718:20-92h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRVAPI215:55+16BSR618:20-122h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRBLD??16:12+41VR418:08+291h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL101 km52 km/hr
59046Valsad-Bandra Passen...PassWRBLD??17:17+11VR419:38+42h 21m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km43 km/hr
12936Surat - Bandra Inter...SFWRVAPI217:28+5VR419:05+51h 37m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL113 km69 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVAPI218:22-BSR720:30-2h 8m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km56 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI218:22+24BSR620:30+102h 8m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km56 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVAPI??18:22-BSR720:30-2h 8m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km56 km/hr
59010Bharuch Virar Shuttl...PassWRBLD??19:01+28VR*521:30+82h 29m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRVAPI219:50+12BSR721:35+331h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km69 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI??19:50+8BSR??21:35-11h 45m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km69 km/hr
69144Sanjan Virar ShuttleMEMUWRSJN*??20:40+2VR*??22:30-11h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL90 km48 km/hr
59048Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRBLD??20:51+14VR*523:10+22h 19m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRVAPI220:54+18BSR723:35-132h 41m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRVAPI220:54+16BSR??23:35-232h 41m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysuru ExpressExpSWRVAPI??20:54+13BSR523:35-152h 41m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km45 km/hr
11095Ahmedabad Pune Ahims...ExpCRVAPI221:50+16BSR700:10+12h 20m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRVAPI221:50+13BSR700:10-22h 20m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRVAPI221:50+21BSR??00:10-62h 20m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11091Bhuj Pune ExpressExpCRVAPI??21:50+24BSR700:10+22h 20m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site