Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLD/Bhilad ▼
×
VR/Virar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:12:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 08:12:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BLD/Bhilad to VR/Virar
39 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VR⇒BLD   Filters   Dep: BLD   Arr: VR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWRBLD??00:19+45VR??02:45+372h 26m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL101 km41 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval -Mumbai Pas...PassWRBLD??00:19-VR??02:43-2h 24m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL101 km42 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRVAPI??00:38+11VR??02:56+282h 18m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL113 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:12+26BSR??03:10+101h 58m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km61 km/hr
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWRVAPI201:12+10BSR703:35-62h 23m0
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCRVAPI201:14+53BSR703:35+342h 21m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRVAPI202:24+33VR404:14+261h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL113 km61 km/hr
22654Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRVAPI204:26+17BSR706:40+42h 14m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km54 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRVAPI204:26+23BSR706:40+592h 14m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km54 km/hr
59024Valsad Mumbai Passen...PassWRBLD??05:37+5VR??07:54+42h 17m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km44 km/hr
59038Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRBLD??07:25+18VR*509:55+72h 30m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
19578Hapa - Tirunelveli ...ExpWRVAPI??08:40+21BSR??11:20-92h 40m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km45 km/hr
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWRBLD??10:26+21VR413:18-52h 52m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL101 km35 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRVAPI212:17+11BSR714:30-72h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km54 km/hr
59040Vapi Virar Shuttle (...PassWRBLD314:09+4VR*416:15+12h 6m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km48 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Expre...SFWRVAPI214:37+26BSR716:25+171h 48m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km67 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRVAPI215:04+17BSR??16:45+191h 41m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km71 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBLD??15:18+14VR??17:30+92h 12m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVAPI215:53+23BSR618:20-62h 27m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVAPI??15:53+14BSR718:20-122h 27m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRVAPI215:53+14BSR618:20-82h 27m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km49 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRBLD??16:10+35VR418:06+251h 56m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL101 km52 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI217:14+46BSR620:30+153h 16m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km37 km/hr
16333Veraval - Thiruvanan...ExpSRVAPI217:16+28BSR720:30-33h 14m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km37 km/hr
16335Gandhidham - Nagerco...ExpSRVAPI??17:16+25BSR720:30-83h 14m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km37 km/hr
59046Valsad-Bandra Passen...PassWRBLD??17:17+8VR419:38+42h 21m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km43 km/hr
12936Surat - Bandra Inter...SFWRVAPI217:26+8VR419:03+71h 37m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL113 km69 km/hr
59010Bharuch Virar Shuttl...PassWRBLD??19:01+19VR*521:30+52h 29m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI??19:48+12BSR??21:35+01h 47m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km67 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRVAPI219:50+23BSR??21:35+271h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km69 km/hr
69144Sanjan Virar ShuttleMEMUWRSJN*??20:40+0VR*??22:30+01h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL90 km48 km/hr
59048Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRBLD??20:51+23VR*523:10+92h 19m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRVAPI220:51+28BSR723:35-162h 44m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bengaluru Ci...ExpSWRVAPI220:51+23BSR??23:35-262h 44m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRVAPI??20:51+49BSR523:35+192h 44m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
11095Ahimsa ExpressExpCRVAPI221:48+9BSR700:10+02h 22m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRVAPI221:48+34BSR700:10+62h 22m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRVAPI221:48+20BSR??00:10+12h 22m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa E...ExpCRVAPI??21:48+18BSR700:10-22h 22m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site