Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BLD/Bhilad ▼
×
VR/Virar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 3, 2015 16:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BLD/Bhilad to VR/Virar
39 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VR⇒BLD   Filters   Dep: BLD   Arr: VR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
59442Ahmedabad Mumbai Cen...PassWRBLD??00:19-VR??02:45-2h 26m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL101 km41 km/hr
59076-SlipBhusaval -Mumbai Pas...PassWRBLD??00:19-VR??02:43-2h 24m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL101 km42 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRVAPI??00:38+14VR??02:56+62h 18m1
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL113 km48 km/hr
22475Bikaner – Coimbatore...ACSFNWRVAPI201:12+30BSR??03:10+91h 58m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km61 km/hr
12978Marusagar ExpressSFNWRVAPI201:12+16BSR703:35-42h 23m0
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km50 km/hr
11049Ahmedabad-Kolhapur E...ExpCRVAPI101:14+13BSR703:35-32h 21m0
 M     
IISL
3A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
19018Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRVAPI??02:24+44VR404:14+301h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL113 km61 km/hr
22654H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRVAPI??04:26+45BSR??06:40+352h 14m1
  T    
II
RLWL121 km54 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Triv...SFSRVAPI??04:26+35BSR??06:40+1:512h 14m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km54 km/hr
59024Valsad Mumbai Passen...PassWRBLD??05:37+13VR??07:54+82h 17m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km44 km/hr
59038Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRBLD??07:25+21VR*509:55+82h 30m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
19578Hapa-Tirunelveli Ex...ExpWRVAPI??08:37+43BSR??11:20+02h 43m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
59440Ahmedabad - Mumbai C...PassWRBLD??10:26+36VR413:18+12h 52m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL101 km35 km/hr
11102Gwalior - Pune Weekl...ExpNCRVAPI212:17+23BSR714:30+152h 13m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km54 km/hr
59040Vapi Virar Shuttle (...PassWRBLD314:09+3VR*416:15+42h 6m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km48 km/hr
22908Hapa - Madgaon Expre...SFWRVAPI214:35+38BSR716:25+221h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km66 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRVAPI215:04+20BSR??16:45+121h 41m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km71 km/hr
19216Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBLD??15:18+39VR??17:30+332h 12m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL101 km46 km/hr
17017Rajkot - Secunderaba...ExpSCRVAPI215:53+34BSR618:20-42h 27m0
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km49 km/hr
19202Porbandar - Secunder...ExpWRVAPI??15:53+31BSR718:20-82h 27m1
  T    
II
RLWL121 km49 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin (Vi...ExpWRVAPI215:53+26BSR618:20+42h 27m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km49 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRBLD??16:10+27VR418:06+201h 56m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL101 km52 km/hr
16333Veraval-Thiruvananth...ExpSRVAPI??17:14+1:05BSR720:30+43h 16m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km37 km/hr
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRVAPI217:14+52BSR620:30+23h 16m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km37 km/hr
16335Gandhidham Nagercoil...ExpSRVAPI??17:14+34BSR720:30-73h 16m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL121 km37 km/hr
59046Valsad-Bandra Passen...PassWRBLD??17:17+4VR419:38+32h 21m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km43 km/hr
12936Surat - Bandra Inter...SFWRVAPI217:26+17VR419:03+101h 37m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL113 km69 km/hr
59010Bharuch Virar Shuttl...PassWRBLD??19:01+20VR*521:30+42h 29m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km40 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRVAPI??19:48+17BSR??21:35+71h 47m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km67 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRVAPI??19:50+42BSR??21:35+391h 45m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km69 km/hr
69144Sanjan Virar ShuttleMEMUWRSJN*??20:40+0VR*??22:30+01h 50m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
RLWL90 km48 km/hr
59048Surat Virar Passenge...PassWRBLD??20:51+17VR*523:10+52h 19m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 101 km43 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRVAPI220:51+28BSR723:35-122h 44m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRVAPI??20:51+43BSR??23:35-92h 44m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRVAPI??20:51+29BSR523:35-122h 44m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL121 km44 km/hr
11095Ahimsa ExpressExpCRVAPI221:48+9BSR700:10-22h 22m1
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11087Ahimsa ExpressExpCRVAPI221:48+1:12BSR700:10+392h 22m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11089Bhagat ki Kothi Jodh...ExpCRVAPI221:48+27BSR??00:10-12h 22m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
11091Bhuj - Pune Ahimsa E...ExpCRVAPI??21:48+21BSR700:10-22h 22m0
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km51 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site