Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:52:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 16:52:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
58 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoRKUR??01:25+10VSKP*??08:35+217h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km59 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+24VSKP*208:35+216h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+4VSKP*208:35+06h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??02:00+1:39VSKP708:10+1:386h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR??03:50+18VSKP110:40+36h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km62 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+5VSKP412:45+46h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR??06:20-VSKP??13:20-7h 0m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL425 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKUR306:45+25VSKP??12:35-5h 50m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km72 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR??06:45+42VSKP??12:35-5h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km72 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:45+10VSKP??12:35-5h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km72 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+30VSKP113:50+326h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+52VSKP414:20+446h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+23VSKP314:20-16h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+17VSKP314:20+156h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+39VSKP414:20+206h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:35+10VSKP*214:55+57h 20m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRKUR??07:55+12VSKP314:20+96h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRKUR408:45+1:29VSKP415:30+1:136h 45m5
 MTW   
IISL3A
2A1A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:45+57VSKP315:30+476h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:50VSKP315:30+1:276h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:41VSKP215:30+1:226h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRKUR??08:45+2:10VSKP215:30+1:496h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+7VSKP416:10+117h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+51VSKP317:15+386h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKUR??10:40+1:56VSKP??18:40+558h 0m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 425 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:35+3VSKP318:45+76h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:35+3VSKP318:45+126h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+5VSKP??18:45+256h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+3VSKP??18:45+186h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:35+9VSKP318:45+186h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR??13:50+17VSKP223:20+89h 30m29
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL425 km44 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKUR??14:40+18VSKP321:10+266h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km65 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+17VSKP322:25+256h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRKUR616:20+3VSKP??22:35+96h 15m6
     F 
3A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??16:55+1:47VSKP*823:50+1:436h 55m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??17:55+2:49VSKP301:30+1:117h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??17:55+1:14VSKP701:30+187h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+35VSKP301:30+226h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:40+23VSKP302:30+346h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:40+10VSKP302:30+36h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:40+21VSKP302:30-86h 50m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:40+1:09VSKP302:30+166h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:40+23VSKP302:30-26h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKUR820:40+23VSKP303:55+137h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKUR722:15+19VSKP??04:25+96h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune S...PrmECoRBBS*??22:15-VSKP??04:40-6h 25m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 444 km69 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+1:00VSKP*??04:40+395h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+25VSKP??04:40-5h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR??22:45+27VSKP304:40+265h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km71 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+7DVD??05:20+76h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km64 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR??22:45+6VSKP304:40+365h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
00851Bhubaneshwar - Banga...PrmECoRBBS*??22:50-VSKP??05:10-6h 20m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 444 km70 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERKUR??23:30+22VSKP205:40+126h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+11VSKP305:46-56h 16m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+48VSKP205:40+176h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+1:35VSKP305:40+1:106h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR223:30+38VSKP205:40+116h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+43VSKP205:40+166h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...KUR??21:35+7SBPArr +46/Dep +14h 35m-45VSKP119:05+1021h 30m19
S   T S
842 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site