Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 05:04:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
61 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoRKUR??01:25+48VSKP*??08:35+577h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km59 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+17VSKP*208:35-76h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+27VSKP*208:35+46h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??02:00+1:03VSKP708:10+1:106h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
02841Santragachi - Chenna...SFSERKUR??02:05-VSKP??08:25-6h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR??03:50+39VSKP110:40+246h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km62 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+3VSKP412:45+166h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR??06:20+3:00VSKP??13:20+2:567h 0m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL425 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKUR306:45+17VSKP??12:35+435h 50m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km72 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR??06:45+34VSKP??12:35+515h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km72 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:45+21VSKP??12:35+335h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km72 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+52VSKP113:50+466h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+28VSKP414:20+116h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+27VSKP314:20+136h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+20VSKP314:20+106h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+28VSKP414:20+356h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:35+6VSKP*214:55+107h 20m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRKUR??07:55-VSKP314:20-6h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFRKUR408:45-VSKP415:30-6h 45m5
 MTW   
II
 425 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:45+52VSKP315:30+396h 45m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:45+51VSKP315:30+386h 45m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:45+13VSKP215:30-36h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRKUR??08:45+1:00VSKP215:30+376h 45m2
S      
II
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+7VSKP416:10+147h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+52VSKP317:15+436h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:35+4VSKP318:45+446h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:35+4VSKP318:45+146h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+11VSKP??18:45+256h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+5VSKP??18:45+316h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:35+38VSKP318:45+506h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR??13:50+26VSKP223:20+199h 30m29
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL425 km44 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKUR??14:40+22VSKP321:10+336h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km65 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+1:42VSKP322:25+1:536h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRKUR616:20+23VSKP??22:35+336h 15m6
     F 
3A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??16:55+1:58VSKP*823:50+1:476h 55m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??17:55+1:29VSKP301:30+177h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??17:55+57VSKP701:30+177h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+53VSKP301:30+356h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...PrmSERBBS419:15-VSKP??02:10-6h 55m0
     F 
3A2A
 444 km64 km/hr
02849Shalimar - Secundera...ExpSERKUR??19:35-VSKP??02:30-6h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km61 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:40+33VSKP302:30+206h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:40+13VSKP302:30+56h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:40+33VSKP302:30+146h 50m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:40+57VSKP302:30+216h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:40+30VSKP302:30+166h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKUR820:40+34VSKP303:55+297h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKUR722:15+1:15VSKP??04:25+446h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR??22:45+39VSKP304:40+255h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km71 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Vishakap...ExpSERKUR??22:45-VSKP*??04:40-5h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+1:05VSKP*??04:40+425h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+29VSKP??04:40+195h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+36DVD??05:20+316h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km64 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR??22:45+34VSKP304:40+275h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
00851Bhubaneshwar - Banga...PrmECoRBBS*??22:50+3VSKP??05:10+96h 20m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 444 km70 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERKUR??23:30+40VSKP205:40+186h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+53VSKP305:46+246h 16m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+36VSKP205:40+176h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR223:30+37VSKP205:40+136h 10m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+41VSKP305:40+206h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+48VSKP205:40+216h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam (...PrmSERBBS123:35-VSKP406:10-6h 35m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 444 km67 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...KUR??21:35+36SBPArr +1:02/Dep +14h 35m-1:01VSKP119:05+2221h 30m19
S   T S
842 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site