Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 20:51:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 20:51:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
64 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoRKUR??01:25+20VSKP*??08:35+217h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km59 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+18VSKP*208:35-96h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+10VSKP*208:35-46h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERKUR??02:00+42VSKP??08:10+1:066h 10m3
S   T  
Unreserved
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??02:00+1:14VSKP708:10+1:066h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR??03:50+16VSKP110:40-16h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km62 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+6VSKP412:45+36h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR??06:20+8:24VSKP??13:20+7:557h 0m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL425 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKUR306:45+13DVD113:17+216h 32m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR??06:45+1:03DVD??13:18+1:146h 33m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km65 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:45+15SCMN†??13:00-76h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 416 km66 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+17VSKP113:50+136h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+22VSKP414:20+16h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+20VSKP314:20+26h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+10VSKP314:20-36h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+29VSKP414:20+226h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:35+11VSKP*214:55+57h 20m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRKUR??07:55+8VSKP314:20-36h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRKUR408:45+58VSKP415:30+356h 45m5
 MTW   
IISL3A
2A1A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:45+28VSKP315:30+156h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:04VSKP315:30+226h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:45+57VSKP215:30+296h 45m5
     F 
II
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRKUR??08:45-VSKP215:30-6h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+8VSKP416:10+57h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+5VSKP317:15-96h 45m6
S      
II
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRKUR??10:40+56VSKP??18:40+238h 0m2
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 425 km53 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:35+5VSKP318:45+116h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:35+4VSKP318:45+66h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+4VSKP??18:45+166h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+4VSKP??18:45+166h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:35+2VSKP318:45+56h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR??13:50+14VSKP223:20-79h 30m29
SM WTF 
II
GNWL425 km44 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKUR??14:40+11VSKP321:10+166h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km65 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55-VSKP322:25-6h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRKUR616:20+11VSKP??22:35+166h 15m6
     F 
3A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??16:55+1:31VSKP*823:50+1:126h 55m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??17:55+1:33VSKP301:30+287h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??17:55+48VSKP301:30+187h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+3VSKP301:30+36h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...PrmSERBBS419:15+35VSKP??02:10+266h 55m0
     F 
 444 km64 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:40+26VSKP302:30-36h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:40+10VSKP302:30+196h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:40+12VSKP302:30-46h 50m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:40+23VSKP302:30+06h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:40+26VSKP302:30+56h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
02841Howrah - Chennai Cen...ACSFSERKUR??20:00+55VSKP??02:10+516h 10m0
  T    
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKUR820:40+21VSKP303:55+127h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKUR722:15+15VSKP??04:25-26h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune P...PrmECoRBBS*??22:15+3VSKP??04:40+06h 25m1
S      
 444 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR??22:45+41VSKP304:40+275h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km71 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Vishakap...ExpSERKUR??22:45+47VSKP*??04:40+355h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+39VSKP*??04:40+205h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+21DVD??05:20+76h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km64 km/hr
08677Hatia - Vishakapatna...GRSERKUR??22:45+41VSKP*??04:40+555h 55m7
      S
3A
 425 km71 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+14DVD??05:20+136h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km64 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR??22:45+8VSKP304:40+95h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
00851Bhubaneshwar - Banga...PrmECoRBBS*??22:50+2VSKP??05:10+26h 20m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 444 km70 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERKUR??23:30+19VSKP205:40+56h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+11VSKP305:46-26h 16m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+51VSKP205:40+126h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR223:30+47VSKP205:40+156h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+43VSKP305:40+106h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+32VSKP205:40-16h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERBBS??23:35+27VSKP??06:10+186h 35m0
      S
SL3A
 444 km67 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...KUR??21:35+6SBPArr +34/Dep +04h 35m-34VSKP119:05+2621h 30m19
S   T S
842 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site