Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
61 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoRKUR??01:25+56VSKP*??08:35+587h 10m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km59 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+17VSKP*208:35-116h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+27VSKP*208:35+46h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??02:00+1:02VSKP708:10+1:086h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
02841Santragachi - Chenna...SFSERKUR??02:05-VSKP??08:25-6h 20m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR??03:50+42VSKP110:40+266h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km62 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+3VSKP412:45+176h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR??06:20+4:12VSKP??13:20+3:527h 0m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL425 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKUR306:45+18VSKP??12:35+415h 50m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km72 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR??06:45+1:03VSKP??12:35+1:245h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km72 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:45+19VSKP??12:35+335h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km72 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+54VSKP113:50+476h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+23VSKP414:20+66h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+44VSKP314:20+316h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+19VSKP314:20+116h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+33VSKP414:20+356h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:35+6VSKP*214:55+107h 20m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRKUR??07:55+12VSKP314:20+146h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bengaluru (...SFNFRKUR408:45+1:08VSKP415:30+596h 45m5
 MTW   
II
 425 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:15VSKP315:30+1:066h 45m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:07VSKP315:30+516h 45m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:45+19VSKP215:30+56h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRKUR??08:45+56VSKP215:30+376h 45m2
S      
II
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+7VSKP416:10+157h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+11VSKP317:15+86h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:35+4VSKP318:45+406h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+9VSKP??18:45+246h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+4VSKP??18:45+336h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:35+37VSKP318:45+556h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:35+3VSKP318:45+136h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR??13:50+14VSKP223:20+119h 30m29
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL425 km44 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKUR??14:40+24VSKP321:10+346h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km65 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+1:41VSKP322:25+1:536h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRKUR616:20+17VSKP??22:35+256h 15m6
     F 
3A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??16:55+1:37VSKP*823:50+1:256h 55m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km61 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??17:55+1:05VSKP301:30+77h 35m4
 M     
II
 425 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??17:55+58VSKP701:30+157h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+18VSKP301:30+176h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...PrmSERBBS419:15-VSKP??02:10-6h 55m0
     F 
3A2A
 444 km64 km/hr
02849Shalimar - Secundera...ExpSERKUR??19:35-VSKP??02:30-6h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km61 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:40+37VSKP302:30+236h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:40+10VSKP302:30+46h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:40+31VSKP302:30+126h 50m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:40+34VSKP302:30+106h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:40+30VSKP302:30+186h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKUR820:40+31VSKP303:55+277h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKUR722:15+1:14VSKP??04:25+426h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR??22:45+40VSKP304:40+295h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km71 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Vishakap...ExpSERKUR??22:45-VSKP*??04:40-5h 55m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+48VSKP*??04:40+335h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+29VSKP??04:40+185h 55m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+40DVD??05:20+316h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km64 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR??22:45+34VSKP304:40+295h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
00851Bhubaneshwar - Banga...PrmECoRBBS*??22:50+3VSKP??05:10+66h 20m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 444 km70 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERKUR??23:30+44VSKP205:40+206h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+53VSKP305:46+276h 16m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+33VSKP205:40+126h 10m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+37VSKP305:40+196h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR223:30+36VSKP205:40+126h 10m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+41VSKP205:40+126h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02853Howrah - Ernakulam (...PrmSERBBS123:35+1:15VSKP406:10+1:026h 35m0
      S
SL
3A2A
 444 km67 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...KUR??21:35+17SBPArr +44/Dep +14h 35m-43VSKP119:05+2421h 30m19
S   T S
842 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site