Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:25:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 18:25:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
56 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒KUR   Filters   Dep: KUR   Arr: VSKP   

Shortest Route: 425.05 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Howrah - Ernakulam S...PrmSERKUR??00:15+17VSKP406:10+385h 55m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 425 km71 km/hr
22809Paradeep - Vishakapa...SFECoRKUR??01:25+50VSKP*??08:40+227h 15m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km58 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+32VSKP*208:40+77h 0m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+34VSKP*208:40+317h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??01:55+25VSKP707:55+316h 0m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km70 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERKUR??04:05+28VSKP110:40+416h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km64 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRKUR306:00+4VSKP412:45+186h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERKUR306:50+22VSKP??12:35+545h 45m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km73 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRKUR??06:50+55VSKP??12:35+1:325h 45m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km73 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:50+12VSKP??12:35+285h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km73 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+1:01VSKP113:50+596h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+26VSKP314:20+86h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+25VSKP314:10+276h 40m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+39VSKP414:10+306h 40m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+25VSKP414:10+1:006h 40m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:40+13VSKP*214:55+107h 15m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km58 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRKUR??07:55+8VSKP314:10+86h 15m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:40+1:02VSKP315:30+356h 50m5
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:40+54VSKP315:30+326h 50m5
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:40+40VSKP215:30+246h 50m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRKUR??08:40+2:17VSKP215:30+1:136h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRKUR408:45+1:02VSKP415:30+1:236h 45m5
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+4VSKP416:10+117h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+1VSKP317:15-26h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:30+3VSKP??19:00-36h 30m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:30+6VSKP??19:00+326h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:30+6VSKP319:00+46h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:30+34VSKP319:00+426h 30m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:30+4VSKP319:00+436h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR413:50+9VSKP223:15+139h 25m29
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL425 km45 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRKUR??14:45+26VSKP321:10+446h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km66 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+25VSKP322:25+436h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantpur Week...GRECoRKUR616:15+4VSKP??22:35+376h 20m6
     F 
3A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??17:00+3:04VSKP*523:50+2:386h 50m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??18:05+1:31VSKP301:25+157h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km57 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??18:05+47VSKP701:25-37h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km57 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+0VSKP301:25+256h 25m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
00849Shalimar - Secundera...ExpSERKUR??19:35-VSKP??02:30-6h 55m2
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
 425 km61 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:45+21VSKP302:25+96h 40m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:45+14VSKP302:25+06h 40m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:45+28VSKP302:25+196h 40m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:45+8VSKP302:25-26h 40m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:45+39VSKP302:25+86h 40m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERKUR820:40+29VSKP303:55+337h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERKUR722:10+48VSKP??04:20+406h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+45VSKP*??05:25+1:026h 40m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km63 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR422:45+36VSKP304:35+465h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km72 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+52VSKP??04:35+1:065h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km72 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+43DVD??05:26+296h 41m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km63 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR422:45+50VSKP304:35+1:105h 50m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km72 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERKUR??23:30+11VSKP205:35+126h 5m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km69 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+20VSKP305:35+136h 5m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km69 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+44VSKP205:35+236h 5m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km69 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+1:42VSKP305:35+1:466h 5m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km69 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR323:30+53VSKP205:40+416h 10m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+42VSKP205:35+436h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km69 km/hr


1 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Sambalpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-We...KUR??21:35+4SBPArr +40/Dep +14h 35m-39VSKP118:30+3720h 55m8
S   T S
841 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site