Search Trains
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 09:56:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KUR/Khurda Road Junction to VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction
62 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from KUR   Arrivals at VSKP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Sambalpur  
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22853Kolkata Shalimar-Vis...SFSERKUR??01:40+13VSKP*208:35+186h 55m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
22873Digha - Vishakapatna...SFECoRKUR??01:40+47VSKP*208:35+136h 55m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km61 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERKUR??02:00-VSKP??08:10-6h 10m3
  T  F 
Unreserved
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERKUR??02:00+1:13VSKP??08:10+596h 10m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12863Howrah-Yesvantpur SF...SFSERKUR??03:50-VSKP110:40-6h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km62 km/hr
18463Prashanti ExpressExpECoRKUR306:00+4VSKP412:45+76h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRKUR??06:20+3:13VSKP??13:20+3:027h 0m4
     F 
IISL
RLWL425 km60 km/hr
18047Amaravati ExpressExpSERKUR306:45+12DVD113:17+186h 32m4
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km65 km/hr
12254Anga SF ExpressSFSWRKUR??06:45+1:26DVD??13:18+1:096h 33m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km65 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERKUR??06:45+3SCMN†??13:00-6h 15m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 416 km66 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERKUR407:10+15VSKP113:50+156h 40m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKUR??07:30+38VSKP314:20+136h 50m5
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRKUR??07:30+22VSKP314:20+76h 50m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22642Shalimar-Trivandrum ...SFSRKUR??07:30+23VSKP314:20+66h 50m5
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur-Yesvantp...ExpECRKUR507:30+31VSKP414:20+36h 50m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??07:35+8VSKP*214:55+37h 20m24
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRKUR??07:55+5VSKP314:20-36h 25m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km66 km/hr
12510Guwahati-Bangalore (...SFNFRKUR408:45+1:20VSKP415:30+1:046h 45m5
 MTW   
IISL3A
2A1A
 425 km62 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Trivandru...SFNFRKUR??08:45+58VSKP315:30+286h 45m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Trivandrum ...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:20VSKP315:30+436h 45m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRKUR??08:45+1:44VSKP215:30+1:046h 45m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFRKUR??08:45+3:34VSKP215:30+2:566h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 425 km62 km/hr
17015Visakha ExpressExpSCRKUR309:05+8VSKP416:10+67h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km60 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRKUR??10:30+11VSKP317:15+136h 45m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km62 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35-VSKP??18:45-6h 10m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRKUR??12:35+6VSKP318:45+186h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRKUR??12:35+1VSKP318:45+206h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRKUR412:35+3VSKP318:45+76h 10m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRKUR??12:35+1VSKP??18:45+116h 10m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km68 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRKUR??13:50+11VSKP223:20-19h 30m29
SM WTF 
IISL3A
GNWL425 km44 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF ExpressSFSCRKUR??14:40-VSKP321:10-6h 30m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km65 km/hr
11020Konark ExpressExpCRKUR715:55+3VSKP322:25+46h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
22883Puri-Yesvantapur Wee...GRECoRKUR616:20+1VSKP??22:35+96h 15m6
     F 
3A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRKUR??16:55+1:34VSKP*823:50+526h 55m6
 MT  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km61 km/hr
02863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...PrmSERBBS??16:55+37DVD??23:43+256h 48m0
 M     
3A2A
 445 km65 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRKUR??17:55+1:37VSKP301:30+277h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRKUR??17:55+39VSKP301:30+27h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 425 km56 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRKUR619:00+2VSKP301:30+16h 30m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km65 km/hr
02528Kamakhya - Chennai P...PrmNFRBBS??19:15-VSKP??02:10-6h 55m0
    T  
3A2A
 444 km64 km/hr
02841Howrah - Chennai Cen...PrmSERBBS??19:15+17DVD??03:03+127h 48m0
     F 
3A2A
 445 km57 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERKUR??19:40+25VSKP302:30-46h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRKUR319:40+2VSKP302:30+16h 50m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRKUR??19:40+13VSKP302:30+56h 50m2
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERKUR??19:40+14VSKP302:30+126h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRKUR??19:40+2VSKP302:30-26h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km62 km/hr
18645East Coast ExpressExpSERKUR820:40+12VSKP303:55+107h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km58 km/hr
12841Coromandel ExpressSFSERKUR722:15+8VSKP??04:25+36h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02882Bhubaneswar - Pune P...PrmECoRBBS*??22:15+0VSKP??04:40+46h 25m1
S      
SL
3A2A
 444 km69 km/hr
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRKUR??22:45+2:48VSKP*??04:40+3:055h 55m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km71 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERKUR??22:45+19DVD??05:20+106h 35m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL426 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERKUR??22:45+24VSKP304:40+365h 55m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km71 km/hr
22831Howrah-Sri Satya Sai...SFSERKUR??22:45+20DVD??05:20+166h 35m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL426 km64 km/hr
22882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...SFECoRKUR??22:45+5VSKP304:40+95h 55m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km71 km/hr
00851Bhubaneshwar - Banga...PrmECoRBBS*??22:50+0VSKP??05:10+76h 20m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
 444 km70 km/hr
22817Howrah-Mysore Weekly...SFSERKUR??23:30+22VSKP205:40+116h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km68 km/hr
12773Shalimar - Secundera...ACSFSCRKUR??23:30+8VSKP305:46+06h 16m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL425 km67 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRKUR??23:30+25VSKP205:40+166h 10m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
 425 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRKUR923:30+18VSKP305:40+66h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 425 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRKUR223:30+28VSKP205:40+86h 10m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRKUR??23:30+25VSKP205:40+66h 10m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL425 km68 km/hr
02853Santragachi-Ernakula...PrmSERBBS??23:35+14VSKP??06:10+156h 35m0
      S
SL3A
 444 km67 km/hr
1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Sambalpur  
No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16957
Σ Puri Nanded Tri-W...KUR??21:35+9SBPArr +33/Dep +14h 35m-32VSKP119:05+221h 30m19
S   T S
842 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site