Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BALU/Balugaon ▼
×
RBA/Rambha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 15:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BALU/Balugaon to RBA/Rambha
8 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RBA⇒BALU   Filters   Dep: BALU   Arr: RBA   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18411Bhubaneswar-Visakhap...ExpECoRBALU??08:38+18RBA??09:03+220h 25m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL28 km68 km/hr
58417Puri Gunupur Passeng...PassECoRBALU??11:05+30RBA??11:35+510h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km56 km/hr
78411Bhubaneswar Chatrapu...DEMUECoRBALU??12:15+2RBA??12:42+40h 27m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km63 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRBALU??15:02+18RBA??15:32+180h 30m2
SM WTF 
IISL3A
 28 km56 km/hr
78505Balugaon Palasa Utka...DEMUECoRBALU*??19:25-RBA??19:51-0h 26m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km65 km/hr
78501Cuttack Palasa DEMUDEMUECoRBALU??19:30+19RBA??19:58+350h 28m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km60 km/hr
78419Bhubaneswar Palasa P...DEMUECoRBALU??21:15+17RBA??21:42+1:010h 27m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km63 km/hr
78421Balugaon Palasa Pass...DEMUECoRBALU*221:30-RBA??21:56-0h 26m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 28 km65 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site