Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AVN/Anavardikhanpett ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central  ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

AVN/Anavardikhanpettai to MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus)
91 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒AVN   Filters   Dep: AVN   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 80.34 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRAJJ??02:25+8MAS*104:25-132h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km34 km/hr
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRAJJ202:30+9MAS*304:05-81h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRAJJ202:40+13MAS*204:15-31h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWRAJJ203:00+18MAS*604:45-81h 45m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL69 km39 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRAJJ203:25+6MAS*805:05-151h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL69 km41 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRAJJ103:40+16MAS*305:15+31h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRAJJ203:40+50MAS*1105:15+311h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRAJJ203:40+11MAS*105:15+91h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
43402Arakkonam Chennai EM...ChnSRAJJ*??03:45+2BBQ205:19-1h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43802Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??04:00+2MSB*??06:05-42h 5m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km37 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRAJJ204:05+15MAS*305:40+11h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRAJJ204:10+28MAS706:05-41h 55m0
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL69 km35 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRAJJ204:10+28MAS406:05+51h 55m0
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km35 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRAJJ204:25+20MAS*605:50+151h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km48 km/hr
43404Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??04:40+2BBQ206:14+141h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRAVN??04:55-MAS*1107:00+62h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km38 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCRAJJ405:00+14MS*707:25+102h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km30 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRAJJ205:05+16MAS*1006:45+31h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km41 km/hr
43406Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??05:25+5BBQ206:59+131h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRAJJ205:45+12MAS*207:20+61h 35m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
06186Ernakulam Jn.– Chenn...ExpSRAJJ??05:45-MAS*??07:15-1h 30m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 69 km45 km/hr
43502Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??06:00+5MMCC*??07:50+131h 50m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
66016Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??06:25+1MSB*??08:20+71h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km36 km/hr
43408Arakkonam chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??06:40+3BBQ407:55+101h 15m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km53 km/hr
43504Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??06:50+9BBQ208:24+121h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43932Arakkonam- Velachery...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+1MSB??08:55+111h 55m0
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km36 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRAVN??07:07-MAS*509:10+62h 3m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km39 km/hr
43410Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:15+1BBQ408:44-1h 29m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km44 km/hr
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??07:20+9BBQ208:54+231h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
66018Vellore Cant - Chenn...MEMUSRAVN??07:25-MSB*??09:35+242h 10m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 82 km37 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ207:55+26MAS609:20+181h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 69 km48 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ207:55-MAS109:20-1h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
 69 km48 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRAJJ??08:05+17MAS209:30+171h 25m0
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRAJJ??08:05+23MAS??09:30+221h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km48 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:10+9BBQ??09:44+61h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRAJJ??08:15+48MAS*1109:40+421h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km48 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRAJJ208:35+19MAS*510:00+111h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ408:55+12MAS*110:45-31h 50m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL69 km37 km/hr
43414Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??08:55+8BBQ??10:29+91h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ??09:10+7MSB*??11:15+112h 5m11
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km34 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRAJJ409:20+27MS411:00+231h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km44 km/hr
07324Hubballi - Chennai C...ExpSWRAJJ??09:30+15MAS*??11:00+81h 30m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km45 km/hr
43506Tiruttani – Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??09:58+12BBQ??11:32+01h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRAJJ??10:25+49MAS*811:55+361h 30m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
17314Hubballi - Chennai E...ExpSWRAJJ??10:25+10MAS*111:55-101h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km45 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRAJJ210:45+19MAS*312:15+11h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
66008Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??10:50+2MMCC*??13:05-52h 15m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km30 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRAJJ??10:55+50MAS*712:25+331h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRAJJ211:35+4MAS*413:10-91h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??12:00+1BBQ??13:34+81h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
16054Tirupati-Chennai Cen...ExpSRAJJ412:05+6MAS*613:40-71h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRAJJ212:20+14MAS*1013:50-21h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
12610Bengaluru-Chennai In...SFSWRAJJ213:00+12MAS*614:30+31h 30m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRAJJ213:15+10MAS*414:40+61h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km48 km/hr
43508Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??13:30+7BBQ??15:04+151h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ213:35+22MAS1015:15+31h 40m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km41 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??13:50+3MAS*??15:45-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km35 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRAJJ??14:30+18MAS??15:55+141h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km48 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRAJJ??14:30+13MAS1115:55+31h 25m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km48 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST - Chennai...ExpCRAJJ??14:30+3MAS*116:30-42h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km34 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??14:55+3BBQ??16:29+91h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRAJJ??15:00+10MAS*1116:45-51h 45m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km39 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRAJJ??15:15+23BBQ??16:34+231h 19m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km50 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRAJJ??15:35+9MAS*??17:10-11h 35m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??15:40+1BBQ??17:14+01h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRAJJ215:45+13MAS617:10+61h 25m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43512Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??15:50+7BBQ??17:24+321h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43806Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??16:20+1MSB*??18:15+71h 55m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 71 km37 km/hr
43808Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??16:20+0MSB*??18:15+01h 55m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 78 km40 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??17:00+1BBQ??18:34+171h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43514Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??17:15+10BBQ??18:52+111h 37m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km45 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRAJJ517:55+7MS*719:45-11h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km40 km/hr
43426Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:05+10BBQ??19:39+351h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??18:27+10BBQ??19:59+281h 32m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km47 km/hr
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??18:40+46BBQ??20:14+361h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43428Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:55+7BBQ??20:29+01h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
22626Bengaluru - Chennai ...DDSRAJJ118:55+9MAS*120:30-101h 35m1
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRAJJ219:25+15MAS*321:05-71h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL69 km41 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??19:30+7BBQ??21:04+91h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRAJJ219:40+32MAS1021:55+52h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km30 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERAJJ??19:40-MAS??22:15-2h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 69 km26 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40-MAS921:55-2h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km30 km/hr
16058Saptagiri ExpressExpSRAJJ419:50+15MAS*1121:45-21h 55m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km35 km/hr
66010Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??19:55+7MAS*??21:45-1h 50m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km37 km/hr
43434Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??20:25+6BBQ221:59+151h 34m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43518Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??20:41+6MMCC*??22:35+111h 54m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRAJJ220:55+29MAS*822:25+101h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
43436Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??21:25+1BBQ222:59+11h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43438Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??21:45+2BBQ223:19+101h 34m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 73 km46 km/hr
43520Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??22:05-BBQ223:49-1h 44m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km38 km/hr
56002Arakkonam - Chennai ...PassSRAJJ*??22:15+23MAS*??23:40+281h 25m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km48 km/hr


1 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...AJJ??11:15+1:00EDArr +1:17/Dep +212h 10m-56MS805:05-1717h 50m20
    T  
803 kmBMTIR*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site