Disclaimer   
Search Trains
AVN/Anavardikhanpett ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 07:06:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 07:06:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

AVN/Anavardikhanpettai to MAS/Chennai Central
94 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒AVN   Filters   Dep: AVN   Arr: MAS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Erode  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11027Mumbai CST-Chennai M...ExpCRAJJ??02:25-MAS*104:25-2h 0m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km34 km/hr
22650Yercaud SF ExpressSFSRAJJ202:30+14MAS*304:05-21h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
22652Palani - Chennai Cen...SFSRAJJ202:40+26MAS*204:15+71h 35m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
12658Bengaluru City-Chenn...SFSWRAJJ203:00+22MAS*404:40+41h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL69 km41 km/hr
12672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...SFSRAJJ203:25+12MAS*805:05-41h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL69 km41 km/hr
12291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...SFSWRAJJ203:40+12MAS*305:15+41h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
12692SatyaSai Prashanti N...SFSRAJJ203:40+13MAS*1105:15+191h 35m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
22681Mysore-Chennai Weekl...SFSWRAJJ??03:40+13MAS*105:15+21h 35m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRAJJ??03:40-PER??05:15-1h 35m0
 M     
IISL
RSWL63 km39 km/hr
43402Arakkonam Chennai EM...ChnSRAJJ*??03:45+1MMCC*??05:40-11h 55m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
43802Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??04:00+1MSB*??06:05-32h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km33 km/hr
12602Mangalore - Chennai ...SFSRAJJ204:05+24MAS*305:40+51h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km43 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRAJJ204:10+22MAS406:05+71h 55m0
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km35 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRAJJ??04:10+55MAS705:40+291h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
22640Alappuzha-Chennai SF...SFSRAJJ??04:25-MAS*605:50-1h 25m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km48 km/hr
43404Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??04:40+0BBQ206:14+51h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
12674Cheran SF ExpressSFSRAJJ204:45+41MAS*106:45+42h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km34 km/hr
17652Kacheguda - Chennai ...ExpSCRAJJ405:00+18MS*707:15+92h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km33 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRAVN??05:05+0MAS*607:00+111h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL80 km41 km/hr
43406Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??05:25+0BBQ206:59+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
00604Coimbatore – Chennai...PrmSRAJJ??05:45-MAS*??07:15-1h 30m0
 M     
SL
3A2A
 69 km45 km/hr
12682Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRAJJ??05:45+8MAS*207:15+141h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km45 km/hr
06033Coimbatore - Chennai...SFSRAJJ??05:45-MAS*??07:15-1h 30m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 69 km45 km/hr
43502Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??05:59+4MMCC*??07:50+81h 51m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km36 km/hr
66016Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??06:25+0MSB*??08:20+01h 55m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km36 km/hr
43408Arakkonam chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??06:40+1MMCC*??08:15+11h 35m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km42 km/hr
43504Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??06:50+1BBQ208:24+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43932Arakkonam- Velachery...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+0MPKT??09:10-2h 10m30
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 72 km33 km/hr
43804Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:00+0MSB*??08:55+01h 55m28
S      
Unreserved
 70 km36 km/hr
16090Yelagiri Express (Un...ExpSRAVN??07:02+0MAS*509:15+12h 13m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 80 km36 km/hr
43410Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:15+0BBQ408:44-1h 29m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km44 km/hr
66022Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??07:20+7BBQ208:54+111h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
66018Vellore Cant - Chenn...MEMUSRAVN??07:26+0MSB*??09:30+242h 4m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 81 km39 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRAJJ??07:55+26MAS609:20+191h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
 69 km48 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRAJJ??07:55-MAS109:20-1h 25m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
 69 km48 km/hr
43806Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??07:55+1MSB*??09:25+61h 30m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km46 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRAJJ??08:05+22MAS209:30+181h 25m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRAJJ??08:05+13MAS??09:30+91h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 69 km48 km/hr
43412Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??08:10+3BBQ??09:44+71h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
22602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...SFSRAJJ??08:15+20MAS*1109:40+121h 25m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km48 km/hr
12696Trivandrum-Chennai S...SFSRAJJ208:35+17MAS*510:00+91h 25m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
16204Garudadri ExpressExpSWRAJJ408:55+16MAS*110:45+11h 50m3
SMTWTFS
II2S
FC
GNWL69 km37 km/hr
43414Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??08:55+1BBQ??10:31+11h 36m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km41 km/hr
11017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...ExpCRAJJ??09:00-MS411:10-2h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL74 km34 km/hr
43820Tiruttani Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ??09:10-MSB*??11:15-2h 5m28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 70 km33 km/hr
07324Hubli - Chennai Cent...ExpSWRAJJ??09:35-MAS*??11:00-1h 25m0
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km48 km/hr
43506Tiruttani – Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??10:00+3MMCC*??12:05+02h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRAJJ??10:25+15MAS*811:55+101h 30m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRAJJ??10:25-MAS*111:55-1h 30m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL69 km45 km/hr
12608Lalbagh ExpressSFSWRAJJ210:45+22MAS*312:15+21h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
66008Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??10:50+1BBQ??12:29-1h 39m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km40 km/hr
12690Nagercoil Chennai Ce...SFSRAJJ??10:55+1:01MAS*??12:25+361h 30m1
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
11073Mumbai LTT - Chennai...ExpCRAJJ??11:35-MAS*??13:05-1h 30m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
43418Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??12:00+1BBQ??13:34+41h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 66 km42 km/hr
16054Tirupati-Chennai Cen...ExpSRAJJ412:05+10MAS*613:40-21h 35m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km43 km/hr
12680Coimbatore-Chennai C...SFSRAJJ212:20+18MAS*1013:50+01h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
12610Bangalore-Chennai In...SFSWRAJJ213:00+19MAS*614:30+91h 30m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRAJJ213:15-MAS*414:40-1h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43508Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??13:30+2MMCC*??15:35-32h 5m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km32 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRAJJ??13:35+12MAS1015:05+41h 30m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km45 km/hr
43420Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??13:55+1MAS*??15:50-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRAJJ??14:20+52MAS??15:55+361h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km43 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRAJJ??14:25+29MAS1115:55+171h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL69 km45 km/hr
16004Nagarsol - Chennai C...ExpSRAJJ??14:40+33MAS*1116:15+181h 35m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km43 km/hr
43510Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??14:55+1BBQ??16:29+01h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
11041Mumbai CST- Chennai ...ExpCRAJJ??15:05-MAS*116:45-1h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km41 km/hr
19420Ahmedabad - Chennai ...ExpWRAJJ??15:35+32MAS*??17:05+211h 30m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL69 km45 km/hr
43422Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??15:40+0MAS*??17:35-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRAJJ215:45+15MAS617:10+171h 25m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL69 km48 km/hr
43512Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??15:49+1MMCC*??17:45+51h 56m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
43808Arakkonam-Chennai Be...ChnSRAJJ*??16:20+0MSB*??18:15+01h 55m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km36 km/hr
43424Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??17:00+0MAS*??18:55-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
43514Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??17:15+1BBQ??18:49+31h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
12163Dadar Central - Chen...SFCRAJJ518:05-MS*719:45-1h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL74 km44 km/hr
43426Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:05+2BBQ??19:39+61h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
66014Tirupati - Chennai M...MEMUSRAJJ??18:15+31BBQ??19:49+121h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43516Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??18:25+2BBQ??19:59+61h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43428Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??18:55+0BBQ??20:29+21h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
22626Bangalore - Chennai ...DDSRAJJ??18:55+16MAS*220:35-41h 40m1
SMTWTFS
CC
PQWL69 km41 km/hr
66048Tirupati - Chennai (...MEMUSRAJJ??19:15+17BBQ??20:54+21h 39m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km40 km/hr
12640Brindavan ExpressSFSRAJJ219:25+23MAS*321:05+11h 40m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
PQWL69 km41 km/hr
43430Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??19:25+1MAS*??21:20-1h 55m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
13352Alappuzha-Dhanbad (B...ExpECRAJJ219:40+37MAS1021:55+102h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km30 km/hr
18190Rourkela-Tatanagar L...ExpSERAJJ??19:40+0MAS??22:15+02h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 69 km26 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERAJJ219:40-MAS922:25-2h 45m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL69 km24 km/hr
16058Saptagiri ExpressExpSRAJJ419:45+21MAS*421:35+91h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL69 km37 km/hr
66010Arakkonam - Chennai ...MEMUSRAJJ*??19:55+1BBQ221:29-1h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43434Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??20:25+3BBQ221:59+31h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr
43518Tiruttani Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ??20:41+3MMCC*??22:35+51h 54m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km35 km/hr
12676Kovai ExpressSFSRAJJ220:55+32MAS*822:25+151h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL69 km45 km/hr
43436Arakkonam - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ*??21:25+0BBQ223:09+51h 44m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km38 km/hr
43438Arakkonam Chennai Ce...ChnSRAJJ*??21:45+0MAS*??23:30-1h 45m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 68 km39 km/hr
56002Arakkonam Chennai Pa...PassSRAJJ*??22:15+3MAS*??23:50+141h 35m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 69 km43 km/hr
43520Tiruttani - Chennai ...ChnSRAJJ??22:15+0BBQ223:49+171h 34m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 67 km42 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Erode  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16034
Σ Jaipur Tiruchy&nbs...AJJ??11:15+16EDArr +20/Dep 2h 15m+0MS805:05-917h 50m23
    T  
804 kmBMTIR*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site