Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to PURI/Puri
8 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 190.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBAM102:22+43PURI*105:40+413h 18m2
 M     
3A
RLWL191 km58 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBAM105:10+1:42PURI*308:55+1:443h 45m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
09207Somnath – Puri (Week...ExpWRBAM005:35-PURI*010:05-4h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 191 km42 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBAM106:40+5PURI*110:20+253h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km52 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBAM109:45+55PURI*114:40+54h 55m13
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km39 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBAM111:00+8PURI*1,314:55+63h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km49 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRBAM111:55+1:12PURI*017:45+465h 50m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km33 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBAM115:50+45PURI*119:20+313h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BAM??01:35+38BBSArr +28/Dep +3955m+11PURI??07:00+205h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
229 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BAM??01:35+38KURArr +25/Dep +551h 15m+30PURI??06:05+454h 30m39
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BAM??02:02+24KURArr +25/Dep +551h 0m+30PURI??06:05+454h 3m66
SMTWTFS
191 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BAM??02:02+24KURArr +25/Dep +221h 55m-3PURI??07:00+204h 58m5
SMTWTFS
191 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??02:02+24KURArr +25/Dep +222h 10m-3PURI??07:15+185h 13m15
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BAM??03:10+42KURArr +41/Dep +111h 20m-30PURI??07:30+134h 20m-1
      S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BAM??03:10+42KURArr +41/Dep +71h 35m-34PURI??08:25+25h 15m-16
 M    S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BAM??03:10+38KURArr +38/Dep +71h 35m-31PURI??08:25+25h 15m-5
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BAM??03:10+38KURArr +38/Dep +582h 30m+20PURI??08:45+515h 35m3
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BAM??03:10+42KURArr +41/Dep +1:282h 45m+47PURI??09:10+1:096h 0m1
 M    S
191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+23KURArr +28/Dep +745m-21PURI??08:25+24h 22m5
  T  FS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+23KURArr +28/Dep +581h 40m+30PURI??08:45+514h 42m13
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+23KURArr +28/Dep +1:281h 55m+1:00PURI??09:10+1:095h 7m22
  T  FS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BAM??04:27+22BBSArr +26/Dep +1:3555m+1:09PURI??09:45+1:245h 18m8
      S
229 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BAM??04:32+32KURArr +37/Dep +1:281h 5m+51PURI??09:10+1:094h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BAM??07:55+24BBSArr +32/Dep +192h 10m-13PURI??14:20+106h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
229 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BAM??07:55+24KURArr +26/Dep +221h 40m-4PURI??12:35+214h 40m-2
SMTWTFS
191 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BAM107:55+24KURArr +26/Dep +1:0223h 20m+36PURI110:20+1:0174h 25m25
     F 
647 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BAM??07:55+24KURArr +26/Dep +4:351h 10m+4:09PURI??12:05+4:404h 10m11
S T TF 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BAM??08:32+4KURArr +20/Dep +221h 5m+2PURI??12:35+214h 3m8
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BAM??08:32+4KURArr +20/Dep +31h 50m-17PURI??13:50-35h 18m3
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BAM??11:00+8KURArr +12/Dep +5640m+44PURI??15:40+164h 40m76
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BAM??14:42+1:06BBSArr +1:04/Dep +303h 10m-34PURI??22:30+97h 48m-1
     F 
229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??14:42+31KURArr +29/Dep +81h 40m-21PURI??19:45+45h 3m2
      S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??14:42+31KURArr +29/Dep +1:102h 15m+41PURI??20:05+1:005h 23m11
      S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BAM??16:00+18KURArr +11/Dep +1:1055m+59PURI??20:05+1:004h 5m6
 M     
191 kmDB*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??16:00+12KURArr +7/Dep +1:1055m+1:03PURI??20:05+1:004h 5m21
  T    
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BAM??16:00+34KURArr +16/Dep +1:1055m+54PURI??20:05+1:004h 5m13
    T  
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BAM??16:00+1:19KURArr +1:14/Dep +1:1055m-4PURI??20:05+1:004h 5m3
S      
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BAM??16:00+38KURArr +30/Dep +1:1055m+40PURI??20:05+1:004h 5m12
   W  S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BAM??16:00+20KURArr +13/Dep +1:1055m+57PURI??20:05+1:004h 5m21
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??17:40+32KURArr +33/Dep +371h 10m+4PURI??22:30+94h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??17:40+32KURArr +33/Dep +1:242h 5m+51PURI??23:40+486h 0m52
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BAM??17:55+38KURArr +17/Dep +3735m+20PURI??22:30+94h 35m-31
SMTWTFS
191 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site