Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 07:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to PURI/Puri
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 190.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBAM102:22+16PURI*105:40+63h 18m2
 M     
3A
RLWL191 km58 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBAM105:10+47PURI*308:55+373h 45m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 191 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBAM106:40+1PURI*110:20+83h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km52 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBAM109:45+41PURI*114:40-84h 55m13
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km39 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBAM111:00+31PURI*1,314:55+253h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km49 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRBAM111:55+58PURI*017:45+395h 50m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km33 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBAM115:50+44PURI*119:20+393h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BAM??01:35+14BBSArr +11/Dep +3455m+23PURI??07:00+135h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
229 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BAM??01:35+14KURArr +8/Dep +561h 15m+48PURI??06:05+484h 30m39
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BAM??02:02+6KURArr +11/Dep +561h 0m+45PURI??06:05+484h 3m66
SMTWTFS
191 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BAM??02:02+6KURArr +11/Dep +201h 55m+9PURI??07:00+134h 58m5
SMTWTFS
191 km12623 24 TVC Mail*^...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??02:02+6KURArr +11/Dep +162h 10m+5PURI??07:15+85h 13m15
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BAM??03:10+17KURArr +18/Dep +501h 20m+32PURI??07:30+454h 20m-1
      S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BAM??03:10+17KURArr +18/Dep +111h 35m-7PURI??08:25+05h 15m-16
 M    S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BAM??03:10+24KURArr +34/Dep +111h 35m-23PURI??08:25+05h 15m-4
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BAM??03:10+24KURArr +34/Dep +362h 30m+2PURI??08:45+255h 35m4
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BAM??03:10+17KURArr +18/Dep +442h 45m+26PURI??09:10+236h 0m1
 M    S
191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+7KURArr +14/Dep +1145m-3PURI??08:25+04h 22m5
  T  FS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+7KURArr +14/Dep +361h 40m+22PURI??08:45+254h 42m13
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+7KURArr +14/Dep +441h 55m+30PURI??09:10+235h 7m22
  T  FS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BAM??04:27+16BBSArr +17/Dep 55m+0PURI??09:45+195h 18m8
      S
229 kmSudarshan*^~-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BAM??04:32+16KURArr +16/Dep +441h 5m+28PURI??09:10+234h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BAM??07:55+21BBSArr +25/Dep +342h 10m+9PURI??14:20+216h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
229 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BAM??07:55+21KURArr +20/Dep +91h 40m-11PURI??12:35+64h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
191 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BAM??07:55+21KURArr +20/Dep +1:0223h 20m+42PURI??10:20+1:1826h 25m28
S      
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BAM??07:55+21KURArr +20/Dep +4:361h 10m+4:16PURI??12:05+4:474h 10m11
S T TF 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BAM??08:32+8KURArr +3/Dep +91h 5m+6PURI??12:35+64h 3m7
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BAM??08:32+8KURArr +3/Dep +31h 50m+0PURI??13:50-15h 18m3
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BAM??11:00+6KURArr /Dep +5440m+0PURI??15:40+234h 40m76
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BAM??14:42+11BBSArr +4/Dep +423h 10m+38PURI??22:30+127h 48m-1
     F 
229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??14:42+23KURArr +15/Dep +81h 40m-7PURI??19:45+25h 3m2
      S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??14:42+23KURArr +15/Dep +452h 15m+30PURI??20:05+365h 23m11
      S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??16:00+10KURArr +12/Dep +4555m+33PURI??20:05+364h 5m21
  T    
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BAM??16:00+27KURArr +22/Dep +4555m+23PURI??20:05+364h 5m13
    T  
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BAM??16:00+6KURArr +3/Dep +4555m+42PURI??20:05+364h 5m3
S      
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BAM??16:00+18KURArr +14/Dep +4555m+31PURI??20:05+364h 5m12
   W  S
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BAM??16:00+7KURArr +4/Dep +4555m+41PURI??20:05+364h 5m21
     F 
191 kmCheetah*^~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BAM??16:05+32KURArr +6/Dep +4545m+39PURI??20:05+364h 0m6
 M     
191 kmDB*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??17:40+20KURArr +20/Dep +401h 10m+20PURI??22:30+124h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??17:40+20KURArr +20/Dep +1:132h 5m+53PURI??23:40+376h 0m52
SMTWTFS
191 kmCheetah*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BAM??17:55+22KURArr +3/Dep +4035m+37PURI??22:30+124h 35m-30
SMTWTFS
191 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site