Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 5, 2015 18:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BAM/Brahmapur to PURI/Puri
64 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: PURI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBAM??00:20+2:02KUR??02:40+3:012h 20m0
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRBAM??00:52+4:41KUR??02:50+5:551h 58m0
  T    
IISL
RLWL147 km74 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBAM101:30+36KUR203:50+242h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBAM101:57+18KUR304:05+152h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km68 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoRBAM102:35+22PURI*??05:55+423h 20m2
 M     
3A
RLWL191 km57 km/hr
12659Nagarcoil- Shalimar ...SFSRBAM??03:20+9KUR805:30+92h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRBAM??03:20+19KUR??05:30+212h 10m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
15901Bengaluru City–Dibru...ExpNFRBAM??03:20+1:29KUR??05:30+1:462h 10m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRBAM??03:20+19KUR805:30+272h 10m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRBAM??03:20+10KUR??05:30+92h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoRBAM??04:02+11KUR??06:35-162h 33m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBAM104:02+4KUR??06:25-42h 23m2
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km61 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBAM??04:28+32KUR207:10+252h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km54 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBAM??04:32+11KUR??06:50+102h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERBAM??04:32+13KUR206:50+12h 18m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSRBAM??04:32+14KUR??06:50+22h 18m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL147 km63 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBAM105:10+35PURI*??08:55+1:073h 45m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 191 km50 km/hr
18448Hirakhand ExpressExpECoRBAM105:20+11KUR??07:55+192h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km56 km/hr
18438Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoRBAM??05:20-KUR??07:55-2h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km56 km/hr
78502Palasa Cuttack DEMUDEMUECoRBAM??05:45+6KUR??08:55+63h 10m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km46 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBAM??06:40+0KUR??09:10+02h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km58 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBAM??06:40+3KUR??09:10+102h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBAM??06:40+4PURI*110:45+354h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBAM??07:21+24KUR??09:20+231h 59m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL147 km74 km/hr
58434Berhampur Cuttack Fa...PassECoRBAM*??07:40+1KUR??09:45+142h 5m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km70 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBAM107:55+17KUR210:10+122h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km65 km/hr
78420Palasa Bhubaneswar P...DEMUECoRBAM??08:25+12KUR??12:05+133h 40m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km40 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERBAM??08:40+13KUR??10:35+241h 55m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km76 km/hr
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoRBAM108:40+44KUR??10:40+482h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km73 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBAM108:40+3KUR210:35+131h 55m0
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL147 km76 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBAM??10:00+27PURI*??14:50+214h 50m13
S TWT S
IISL3A
PQWL191 km39 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBAM??11:15+34PURI*??15:10+303h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km48 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBAM??11:15+1KUR??13:25-62h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBAM??11:15+11KUR??13:25+22h 10m0
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBAM??11:15+0KUR??13:25-122h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERBAM111:15+0KUR213:25+02h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
58418Gunupur-Puri Passeng...PassECoRBAM112:10+49PURI*??19:10+1:037h 0m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km27 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBAM112:20+25KUR215:00+62h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km55 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBAM212:37-KUR114:35-1h 58m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km74 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBAM??12:37+10KUR??14:35+181h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km74 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBAM??12:37-KUR??14:35-1h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km74 km/hr
78412Chatrapur Bhubaneswa...DEMUECoRKIT??14:36+30KUR??17:45+83h 9m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 88 km28 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBAM114:42+15KUR717:05+202h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km61 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBAM??14:42+51KUR??17:05+112h 23m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoRBAM116:05+4KUR818:15-42h 10m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoRBAM116:05+7KUR??18:15+202h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM??16:05+10KUR??18:05+112h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km73 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM??16:05+4KUR??18:05+352h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km73 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBAM116:05+27KUR218:05+332h 0m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km73 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRBAM??16:05+0KUR118:05+02h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km73 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBAM??16:20+13PURI*??19:55+353h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km53 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBAM117:40+14KUR620:00+42h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERBAM??17:55+17KUR??19:50+211h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km76 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBAM118:10+17KUR??20:20+102h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
18412Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...ExpECoRBAM??20:05+13KUR??23:30-63h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL147 km43 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAM120:10+12KUR??22:10+142h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km73 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBAM??22:05+12KUR??00:30+32h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBAM122:05+8KUR200:30-122h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km60 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRBAM??22:05+0KUR??00:30-102h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBAM??22:05+0KUR??00:30-132h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km60 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRBAM??23:45+19KUR101:50+212h 5m1
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km70 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRBAM??23:45+15KUR1001:50+122h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km70 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRBAM123:45+27KUR??01:50+252h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km70 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRBAM??23:45+36KUR801:50+382h 5m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km70 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site