Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:51:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 09:51:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BAM/Brahmapur to PURI/Puri
63 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: PURI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli – Guwahati...ExpSRBAM??00:52+5:56KUR??02:50+6:061h 58m0
  T    
IISL
RLWL147 km74 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBAM101:30+27KUR203:50+142h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERBAM101:57+11KUR304:05+62h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km68 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur-Puri Week...GRECoRBAM102:35+18PURI*??05:55+573h 20m2
 M     
3A
RLWL191 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev ExpressSFSRBAM??03:20+20KUR805:30+192h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
12507Trivandrum - Guwahat...SFNFRBAM??03:20+18KUR805:30+182h 10m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22641Trivandrum Central-S...SFSRBAM??03:20+20KUR??05:30+332h 10m1
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
15901Bangalore–Dibrugarh ...ExpNFRBAM??03:20+9KUR??05:30+32h 10m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur-Muzaffarp...ExpECRBAM??03:20+19KUR??05:30+172h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
22810Visakhapatnam - Para...SFECoRBAM??04:02+8KUR??06:35-152h 33m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 147 km57 km/hr
18507Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRBAM104:02+6KUR??06:25-32h 23m2
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km61 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBAM??04:28+25KUR207:10+92h 42m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km54 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBAM??04:32+28KUR??06:50+422h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
22818Mysore-Howrah Weekly...SFSERBAM??04:32+14KUR206:50+12h 18m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai-NewJalpaigur...SFSRBAM??04:32+14KUR??06:50+22h 18m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL147 km63 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBAM105:10+51PURI*??08:55+1:393h 45m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
 191 km50 km/hr
18448Hirakhand ExpressExpECoRBAM105:20+19KUR??07:55+312h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km56 km/hr
18438Hirakhand Slip Expre...ExpECoRBAM??05:20+0KUR??07:55+02h 35m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km56 km/hr
78502Palasa Cuttack DEMUDEMUECoRBAM??05:45+11KUR??08:55+123h 10m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km46 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRBAM??06:40+0KUR??09:10+382h 30m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km58 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBAM??06:40+13KUR??09:10+282h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km58 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBAM??06:40+11PURI*110:45+334h 5m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km46 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBAM??07:21+26KUR??09:20+241h 59m0
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL147 km74 km/hr
58434Berhampur Cuttack Fa...PassECoRBAM*??07:40+1KUR??09:45+142h 5m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km70 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRBAM107:55+16KUR210:10+82h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km65 km/hr
78420Palasa Bhubaneswar P...DEMUECoRBAM??08:25+26KUR??12:05+113h 40m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 147 km40 km/hr
22852Mangalore - Santraga...SFSERBAM??08:40+26KUR??10:35+211h 55m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km76 km/hr
12846Yesvantpur - Bhubane...SFECoRBAM108:40+5KUR??10:40+32h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km73 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBAM108:40+1KUR210:35+81h 55m0
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL147 km76 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBAM??10:00+26PURI*??14:50+104h 50m13
S TWT S
IISL3A
PQWL191 km39 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBAM??11:15+0PURI*??15:10+13h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km48 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBAM??11:15+4KUR??13:25+32h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRBAM??11:15+2KUR??13:25+02h 10m0
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
22826Chennai Central-Shal...SFSERBAM111:15+1KUR213:25-22h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRBAM??11:15+1KUR??13:25-32h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
58418Gunupur-Puri Passeng...PassECoRBAM112:10+55PURI*??19:10+1:087h 0m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km27 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBAM112:20+31KUR215:00+82h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km55 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBAM212:37+22KUR114:35+201h 58m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km74 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBAM??12:37+6KUR??14:35+51h 58m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km74 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBAM??12:37+24KUR??14:35+151h 58m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km74 km/hr
78412Chatrapur Bhubaneswa...DEMUECoRKIT??14:36+38KUR??17:45+33h 9m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 88 km28 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBAM114:42+33KUR717:05+292h 23m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km61 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBAM??14:42+13KUR??17:05+142h 23m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km61 km/hr
12897Puducherry-Bhubanesw...SFECoRBAM116:05+10KUR818:15-32h 10m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km67 km/hr
18495Rameswaram-Bhubanesh...ExpECoRBAM116:05+26KUR??18:15+202h 10m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRBAM116:05+18KUR218:05+222h 0m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km73 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBAM??16:05+1KUR??18:05+92h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km73 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBAM??16:05+17KUR??18:05+182h 0m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km73 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari-Howrah W...SFSRBAM??16:05+9KUR118:05+112h 0m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km73 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBAM??16:20+22PURI*??19:55+1:133h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km53 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBAM117:40+19KUR620:00+112h 20m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km63 km/hr
22854Visakhapatnam-Shalim...SFSERBAM??17:55+7KUR??19:50+161h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km76 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBAM118:10+11KUR??20:20+82h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km67 km/hr
18412Visakhapatnam-Bhuban...ExpECoRBAM??20:05+16KUR??23:30-43h 25m11
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL147 km43 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERBAM120:10+21KUR??22:10+232h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km73 km/hr
18516Visakhapatnam - Tata...ExpECoRBAM??22:05+3KUR??00:30-22h 25m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km60 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSERBAM122:05+24KUR200:30+62h 25m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km60 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBAM??22:05+5KUR??00:30-22h 25m0
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km60 km/hr
22874Visakhapatnam - Digh...SFECoRBAM??22:05+4KUR??00:30-42h 25m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL147 km60 km/hr
12509Bangalore-Guwahati (...SFNFRBAM??23:45+23KUR101:50+242h 5m1
    TFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL147 km70 km/hr
12513Secunderabad- Guwaha...SFNFRBAM??23:45+21KUR1001:50+192h 5m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km70 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRBAM??23:45+21KUR801:50+192h 5m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL147 km70 km/hr
12515Trivandrum Central -...SFNFRBAM123:45+1:09KUR??01:50+1:022h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL147 km70 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site