Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:40:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BAM/Brahmapur to PURI/Puri
7 Trains / 34 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒BAM   Filters   Dep: BAM   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 190.93 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between BAM/Brahmapur and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBAM102:22+19PURI*105:40+133h 18m2
 M     
3A
RLWL191 km58 km/hr
12844Ahmedabad - Puri SF...SFECoRBAM105:10+44PURI*308:55+473h 45m6
 MTW  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km51 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBAM106:40+4PURI*110:20+83h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km52 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBAM109:45+46PURI*114:40-24h 55m13
S TWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km39 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRBAM111:00+16PURI*1,314:55+153h 55m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL191 km49 km/hr
58418Gunupur - Puri Passe...PassECoRBAM111:55+1:07PURI*017:45+475h 50m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 191 km33 km/hr
19453Gandhidham - Puri We...ExpWRBAM115:50+34PURI*119:20+373h 30m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL191 km55 km/hr


34 ΣChains between BAM/Brahmapur and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8813
--
Σ Solapur- PUri Dail...BAM??01:35+18BBSArr /Dep +4655m+0PURI??07:00+245h 25m-22
SMTWTFS
229 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
10123
--
Σ Mumbai-Pune-Puri W...BAM??01:35+18KURArr /Dep +2:481h 15m+0PURI??06:05+2:274h 30m39
SMTWTFS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
1074
Σ Chennai Central - ...BAM??02:02+22KURArr +31/Dep +2:481h 0m+2:17PURI??06:05+2:274h 3m66
SMTWTFS
191 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
4225
--
Σ MAS-KUR-PURI ...BAM??02:02+22KURArr +31/Dep +291h 55m-2PURI??07:00+244h 58m5
SMTWTFS
191 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
10087
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??02:02+22KURArr +31/Dep +292h 10m-2PURI??07:15+225h 13m15
SMTWTFS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10089
--
Σ Trivandrum-Puri B...BAM??03:10+46KURArr +53/Dep +421h 20m-11PURI??07:30+374h 20m-1
      S
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10091
Σ Trivandrum-Puri Bi...BAM??03:10+46KURArr +53/Dep +81h 35m-45PURI??08:25+15h 15m-16
 M    S
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10092
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BAM??03:10+17KURArr +21/Dep +81h 35m-13PURI??08:25+15h 15m-4
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10093
--
Σ Yesvantpur-Puri We...BAM??03:10+17KURArr +21/Dep +472h 30m+26PURI??08:45+385h 35m4
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
13255
--
Σ Trivandrum Puri 2 ...BAM??03:10+46KURArr +53/Dep +1:072h 45m+14PURI??09:10+476h 0m1
 M    S
191 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10116
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+5KURArr +18/Dep +845m-10PURI??08:25+14h 22m5
  T  FS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10117
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+5KURArr +18/Dep +471h 40m+29PURI??08:45+384h 42m13
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10119
--
Σ Visakhapatnam -Pur...BAM??04:03+5KURArr +18/Dep +1:071h 55m+49PURI??09:10+475h 7m22
  T  FS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
13457
--
Σ Puttaparthi Puri W...BAM??04:27+20BBSArr +20/Dep +5155m+31PURI??09:45+455h 18m8
      S
229 kmIn India now-
10125
--
Σ Hyderabad -Puri S...BAM??04:32+19KURArr +23/Dep +1:071h 5m+44PURI??09:10+474h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
1470
--
Σ Secunderabad-Puri&...BAM??07:55+19BBSArr +26/Dep +382h 10m+12PURI??14:20+206h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
229 kmDB*^~-
5886
--
Σ secunderabad-puri&...BAM??07:55+19KURArr +22/Dep +141h 40m-8PURI??12:35+104h 40m-3
SMTWTFS
191 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
10127
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BAM??07:55+19KURArr +22/Dep +1:2623h 20m+1:04PURI??10:20+1:2826h 25m28
S      
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10128
--
Σ Secunderabad -Puri...BAM??07:55+19KURArr +22/Dep +6:511h 10m+6:29PURI??12:05+6:524h 10m11
S T TF 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10094
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath...BAM??08:32+4KURArr +2/Dep +141h 5m+12PURI??12:35+104h 3m7
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10095
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Rath-...BAM??08:32+4KURArr +2/Dep +41h 50m+2PURI??13:50+05h 18m3
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10099
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Week...BAM??11:00+4KURArr +4/Dep +1:0240m+58PURI??15:40+194h 40m76
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
8233
Σ Pune - Puri Sri Ja...BAM??14:42+15BBSArr +10/Dep +333h 10m+23PURI??22:30+107h 48m-1
     F 
229 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10100
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??14:42+35KURArr +39/Dep +61h 40m-33PURI??19:45+05h 3m2
      S
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10101
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??14:42+35KURArr +39/Dep +1:092h 15m+30PURI??20:05+585h 23m11
      S
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10103
Σ Chennai-Puri Weekl...BAM??16:00+19KURArr +15/Dep +1:0955m+54PURI??20:05+584h 5m21
  T    
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10104
--
Σ Puducherry-Chennai...BAM??16:00+22KURArr +18/Dep +1:0955m+51PURI??20:05+584h 5m13
    T  
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10106
--
Σ Kanyakumari--Chenn...BAM??16:00+13KURArr +6/Dep +1:0955m+1:03PURI??20:05+584h 5m3
S      
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10108
--
Σ Tiruchirappalli-Ch...BAM??16:00+45KURArr +43/Dep +1:0955m+26PURI??20:05+584h 5m12
   W  S
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10110
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Pur...BAM??16:00+13KURArr +14/Dep +1:0955m+55PURI??20:05+584h 5m21
     F 
191 kmPrayas*^~-
2009
Σ Rameswaram-Puri(Su...BAM??16:05+15KURArr -3/Dep +1:0945m+1:12PURI??20:05+584h 0m6
 M     
191 kmDB*^~-
10113
--
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??17:40+27KURArr +33/Dep +381h 10m+5PURI??22:30+104h 50m-14
SMTWTFS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
10114
Σ Chennai-Puri Daily...BAM??17:40+27KURArr +33/Dep +1:202h 5m+47PURI??23:40+446h 0m52
SMTWTFS
191 kmPrayas*^~-
4445
--
Σ Bangalore - Puri D...BAM??17:55+31KURArr +16/Dep +3835m+22PURI??22:30+104h 35m-30
SMTWTFS
191 kmrdb*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site