Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 83 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRSC004:10+5NDLS507:30+5727h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+8NDLS*509:05+2626h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+19NZM*405:55+1322h 5m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+1NZM*405:55+1122h 5m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+12NZM*709:15+3224h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+19DEE*407:00+3421h 50m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+21NZM*314:15+4527h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*1012:45+0NZM*310:25+2421h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Delhi...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+2921h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+6NZM*618:00+4524h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+6NZM*604:05+2329h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


83 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+14AKArr -13/Dep +193h 15m+32NDLS??13:00+3036h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF300:25+14NEDArr +21/Dep +33h 20m-18NDLS312:10+1:0259h 45m14
    T  
2924 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +231h 35m+7NDLS??06:30+4928h 20m24
S    F 
1673 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+5KOTAArr +33/Dep +144h 20m-19NDLS??13:10+735h 0m3
S      
1900 kmMENSA Club*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +241h 45m+8NZM??06:20+2928h 10m14
S    F 
1666 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m11
S    F 
1666 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +341h 55m+18NZM??07:20+5029h 10m12
S      
1666 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+5BPLArr +16/Dep +521h 55m+36NZM??07:20+5729h 10m18
     F 
1666 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+5NGPArr +22/Dep +173h 15m-5NDLS??07:05+2928h 55m-4
S    F 
1672 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG104:00+9NEDArr +21/Dep +355m-18NDLS312:10+1:0256h 10m12
S  W   
2238 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+9AMIArr +6/Dep +1323h 20m+7NZM??07:20+5051h 20m15
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +21/Dep +22h 25m-19NDLS??13:00+2233h 0m2
S      
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+9NEDArr +21/Dep +152h 25m-6NDLS??13:00+3033h 0m1
   W   
1748 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +12/Dep +204h 10m+8NDLS??13:00+2232h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+11ETArr +12/Dep +2113m+9NDLS??07:05+2926h 50m1
 M     
1664 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+6MMRArr +1:54/Dep +2425m-1:30NDLS??20:45+1:1339h 26m32
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:30+0TATAArr /Dep +233h 20m+0NDLS??10:40+3453h 10m-5
 M     
2872 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:30+0TATAArr /Dep +427h 15m+0NDLS??21:45+2:5664h 15m20
 M     
2916 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+0TATAArr /Dep +52h 15m+0DLI??21:35+2:2864h 5m23
 M     
2890 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+0ROUArr /Dep +51h 43m+0DLI??21:35-64h 5m29
 M     
2858 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +8/Dep +621h 35m-2NZM414:40+3381h 0m66
     F 
3629 kmphnrvtjn-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC607:20+0ETArr +26/Dep +201h 0m-6NDLS312:10+1:0276h 50m23
     F 
2619 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +12/Dep +213h 39m+9DLI??04:40+1:2569h 10m61
S      
3264 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr -14/Dep +02h 30m+14ANVT??11:50+2:2352h 20m9
S      
2931 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+20NRKRArr -5/Dep +440m+49NZM??20:05+1:0536h 35m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -1/Dep +71h 10m+8NDLS??13:45+3927h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+0BPQArr -1/Dep +132h 0m+14NZM??10:25+3324h 25m9
      S
1660 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+0JBPArr +26/Dep +82h 25m-18NDLS??23:00+2137h 0m14
 M     
2029 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+0NGPArr +18/Dep +81h 30m-10NDLS??10:45+2924h 45m8
 M  T  
1666 kmJai Hanuman-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +54/Dep +95h 20m-45NDLS??17:05+3:1854h 45m26
S TW F 
2887 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+11BBSArr +54/Dep +55h 20m-49NDLS??21:45+2:5659h 25m38
 M  T S
2994 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+11WLArr +21/Dep +41h 47m-17NZM??10:25+2524h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+11HWHArr +15/Dep +040m-15NDLS??10:00+3347h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3030 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+29BPQArr +11/Dep +1345m+2NZM??10:25+3323h 45m3
      S
1666 kmRF Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+20NGPArr +9/Dep +291h 50m+20NZM??16:45+1:0529h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+20BPQArr +0/Dep +254h 0m+25NZM??17:10+1:2630h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+20LKOArr +44/Dep +182h 50m-26DLI??06:45+5143h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr -4/Dep +352h 25m+39NDLS??04:15+1:0639h 50m56
SMTWTFS
1904 kmMuttonHead Rules*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +17/Dep 4h 58m+0NDLS??10:40+1646h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +17/Dep +01h 18m-17NDLS??04:35+540h 10m15
S  WT S
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+1WLArr +33/Dep +302h 40m-3NDLS??23:00+4434h 0m52
S  WT  
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...SC??13:00+1WLArr +33/Dep +211h 52m-12NDLS??19:05+1930h 5m19
SMTWTFS
1685 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+0DRArr +23/Dep +03h 30m-23NDLS??04:35+537h 50m15
S  WT S
2155 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+2ADIArr +16/Dep 3h 40m+0NDLS??07:30+940h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+2BRCArr +25/Dep +111h 57m-14NDLS??04:35+537h 35m15
      S
2116 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+2BRCArr +25/Dep +421h 55m+17NDLS??04:35+2637h 35m20
 M     
2116 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+2BRCArr +25/Dep +281h 55m+3NDLS??04:35+2137h 35m20
  T    
2116 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +34/Dep +111h 57m-23NDLS??04:35+537h 35m15
   W   
2116 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +36/Dep +105m-26NZM??17:10+5125h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...MJF??15:51+21BPLArr -10/Dep +4330m+53NDLS??04:15+1:0636h 24m54
      S
1900 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +15/Dep +51h 45m-10NDLS??21:45+2:5653h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +15/Dep +91h 45m-6NDLS??17:05+3:1849h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +27/Dep +231h 55m-4DLI??20:45+1:3052h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +421h 25m+27NDLS??21:40+5629h 25m42
      S
1685 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +15/Dep +72h 15m-8NZM??20:40+5528h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+3MMRArr -1/Dep +232h 55m+24NZM??06:20+2937h 40m28
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +232h 55m+23NZM??06:20+2937h 40m14
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+11MMRArr +4/Dep +232h 55m+19NZM??06:20+2937h 40m21
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+3MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15NDLS??07:30+4038h 50m9
     F 
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+26MMRArr +0/Dep +144h 15m+14NDLS??07:30+4038h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+9WLArr +21/Dep +750m-14NZM??20:40+5527h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +29/Dep +4333m+14NDLS??10:30+2440h 50m34
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -14/Dep +233h 25m+37NZM??06:20+2936h 1m27
SMTWTFS
1895 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -14/Dep +144h 45m+28NDLS??07:30+4037h 11m8
 M   F 
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +35/Dep +61h 47m-29NDLS??03:20-230h 50m12
   W   
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+3PUNEArr +11/Dep +02h 5m-11NZM??06:55+034h 15m6
 M  T  
2109 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+3DDArr +9/Dep +433h 0m+34NDLS??10:30+2437h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2046 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+13AIIArr +9/Dep +1:463h 5m+1:37DLI??14:35+2:4841h 40m34
 M W   
2139 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+13BPLArr +6/Dep +233h 0m+17NDLS??05:00+1:1732h 5m28
 M W   
1743 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+13BPLArr +6/Dep +1940m+13NDLS??23:30+2326h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +20/Dep +622m-14NDLS??03:20-230h 5m12
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+1HBJArr +1:06/Dep +13h 42m-1:05NZM??08:00+2534h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+1BPLArr +46/Dep +352h 40m-11NDLS??07:30+4034h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmJai Hanuman-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB221:35+5PBNArr +10/Dep +181h 27m+8NDLS312:10+1:0262h 35m23
SMTWTFS
2158 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+5BBSArr +23/Dep +86h 0m-15NDLS??04:50+4855h 10m26
    T  
2909 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+5BJUArr +27/Dep +204h 5m-7DLI??12:10+2:0462h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -3/Dep +227h 10m+25NDLS??20:45+1:1346h 0m38
S T  F 
2094 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -5/Dep +021h 55m+5NZM??06:55+056h 10m6
S      
2158 kmWCAM 3 Optimus Prim...-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +6/Dep +51h 40m-1DEE??12:15+1437h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -7/Dep +231h 55m+30NZM??06:20+2955h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF323:19+50NEDArr +37/Dep +32h 55m-34NDLS312:10+1:0236h 51m20
SMTWTFS
1961 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG123:50+20NEDArr +40/Dep +34h 20m-37NDLS312:10+1:0284h 20m5
      S
3460 kmසුදර්ශන්*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+20NEDArr +40/Dep +25h 50m-38NDLS??13:00+2237h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site