Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 11:33:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 11:33:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 82 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22679Yesvantpur - SVD Kat...PrmSWRSC004:10-NDLS507:30-27h 20m6
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km60 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRSC106:50+7NDLS*509:05+2126h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+15NZM*405:55+822h 5m4
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NZM*405:55+722h 5m5
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+10NZM*709:15+4024h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC009:10+33DEE*407:00+4421h 50m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km76 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+16NZM*314:15+1:0327h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*1012:45+0NZM*310:25+1521h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km76 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+1921h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+11NZM*618:00+4824h 45m8
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+6NZM*604:05+2629h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


82 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+23AKArr -12/Dep 3h 15m+0NDLS??13:00+2236h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+23NEDArr +17/Dep +53h 20m-12NDLS??12:10+1:0235h 45m13
    T  
1901 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep +131h 35m-2NDLS??06:30+2428h 20m24
S    F 
1673 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+10KOTAArr +19/Dep +111h 15m-8NDLS??11:20+733h 10m5
S      
1900 kmksgopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep +201h 45m+5NZM??06:20+2128h 10m14
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m11
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep +261h 55m+11NZM??07:20+2729h 10m13
S      
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+10BPLArr +15/Dep +511h 55m+36NZM??07:20+4129h 10m19
     F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+10NGPArr +23/Dep +163h 15m-7NDLS??07:05+2328h 55m-4
S    F 
1673 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+12NEDArr +23/Dep +555m-18NDLS??12:10+1:0232h 10m11
S  W   
1910 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+12AMIArr +1/Dep +1223h 20m+11NZM??07:20+2751h 20m16
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+12NEDArr +23/Dep +32h 25m-20NDLS??13:00+2333h 0m2
S      
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+12NEDArr +23/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??13:00+2233h 0m1
   W   
1748 kmSudarshan*^~-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+13ETArr +13/Dep +174h 10m+4NDLS??13:00+2332h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+13ETArr +13/Dep +2413m+11NDLS??07:05+2326h 50m1
 M     
1664 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+4MMRArr +1:30/Dep 25m+0NDLS??20:45+1:0139h 26m32
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAbhishek Rai-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...SC??05:30+6TATAArr +28/Dep +253h 20m-3NDLS??10:40+3053h 10m-4
 M     
2872 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...SC??05:30+6TATAArr +28/Dep 7h 15m+0NDLS??21:45+3:0164h 15m21
 M     
2916 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+6TATAArr +28/Dep +12h 15m-27DLI??21:35+4:1664h 5m24
 M     
2890 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...SC??05:30+6ROUArr +5/Dep +11h 43m-4DLI??21:35-64h 5m30
 M     
2857 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC??05:30+0BBSArr +10/Dep +321h 35m-7NZM??14:40+2381h 10m66
     F 
3195 kmphnrvtjn-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +15/Dep +151h 0m+0NDLS??12:10+1:0228h 50m22
     F 
1666 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+3NFKArr +6/Dep +353h 39m+29DLI??04:40+2:0369h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+3KGPArr +1/Dep +02h 30m-1ANVT??11:50+3:3652h 20m9
S      
2931 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+20NRKRArr +5/Dep 0m+0NZM??20:05+5336h 35m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +4/Dep 1h 10m+0NDLS??13:45+4827h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +4/Dep +172h 0m+13NZM??10:25+3324h 25m9
      S
1660 kmSudarshan*^~-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+2JBPArr +22/Dep +92h 25m-13NDLS??23:00+1637h 0m14
 M     
2029 km-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+2NGPArr +20/Dep +141h 30m-6NDLS??10:45+3124h 45m8
 M  T  
1666 kmJai Hanuman-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +49/Dep +45h 20m-45NDLS??17:05+6:0554h 45m26
S TW F 
2887 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +49/Dep 5h 20m+0NDLS??21:45+3:0159h 25m38
 M  T S
2994 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+12WLArr +28/Dep +21h 47m-26NZM??10:25+2424h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmJai Hanuman-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+12HWHArr +29/Dep +040m-29NDLS??10:00+2747h 40m5
SMTWTF 
3030 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+20BPQArr +19/Dep +1745m-2NZM??10:25+3323h 45m3
      S
1666 kmRF Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+5NGPArr +13/Dep +271h 50m+14NZM??16:45+5129h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+5BPQArr +14/Dep +144h 0m+0NZM??17:10+1:1230h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+5LKOArr +59/Dep +122h 50m-47DLI??06:45+3143h 45m2
  T    
2201 km-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+0MMRArr -3/Dep +272h 25m+30NDLS??04:15+5139h 50m56
SMTWTFS
1904 kmأبواب أل تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC??12:25+0DRArr +15/Dep +84h 58m-7NDLS??10:40+1446h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+0DRArr +15/Dep +01h 18m-15NDLS??04:35+1840h 10m15
S  WT S
2243 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...SC??13:00+0WLArr +35/Dep +252h 40m-10NDLS??23:00+4334h 0m53
S  WT  
1685 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...HYB??14:45+13DRArr +48/Dep +03h 30m-48NDLS??04:35+1837h 50m15
S  WT S
2155 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +27/Dep +83h 40m-19NDLS??07:30+1540h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +37/Dep +231h 57m-14NDLS??04:35+1837h 35m15
      S
2116 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +37/Dep +81h 55m-29NDLS??04:35+437h 35m20
 M     
2116 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +37/Dep +51h 55m-32NDLS??04:35+637h 35m20
  T    
2116 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +56/Dep +231h 57m-33NDLS??04:35+1837h 35m15
   W   
2116 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +45/Dep +35m-42NZM??17:10+3925h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...MJF??15:51+14BPLArr -4/Dep +3630m+40NDLS??04:15+5136h 24m54
      S
1900 kmCheetah*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+1BBSArr +13/Dep 1h 45m+0NDLS??21:45+3:0153h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+1BBSArr +13/Dep +41h 45m-9NDLS??17:05+6:0549h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+1HWHArr +34/Dep +221h 55m-12DLI??20:45+3:2952h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +25/Dep +71h 25m-18NDLS??21:40+1229h 25m42
      S
1685 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +25/Dep +92h 15m-16NZM??20:40+3528h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmSudarshan*^~-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+2MMRArr -4/Dep +252h 55m+29NZM??06:20+2137h 40m28
S    F 
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+15MMRArr -3/Dep +252h 55m+28NZM??06:20+2137h 40m14
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+12MMRArr +1/Dep +252h 55m+24NZM??06:20+2137h 40m21
  T    
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+2MMRArr -4/Dep +124h 15m+16NDLS??07:30+3638h 50m9
     F 
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+15MMRArr -3/Dep +124h 15m+15NDLS??07:30+3638h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +26/Dep +950m-17NZM??20:40+3527h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC??17:40+0GYArr +17/Dep +4533m+28NDLS??10:30+2640h 50m34
  T  F 
2471 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -10/Dep +253h 25m+35NZM??06:20+2136h 1m27
SMTWTFS
1895 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...MJF??18:19+7MMRArr -10/Dep +124h 45m+22NDLS??07:30+3637h 11m8
 M   F 
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +40/Dep +21h 47m-38NDLS??03:20+430h 50m12
   W   
1685 kmRDM Power House of T...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...HYB??20:40+6PUNEArr +21/Dep +02h 5m-21NZM??06:55+034h 15m6
 M  T  
2109 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...HYB??20:40+6DDArr +23/Dep +493h 0m+26NDLS??10:30+2637h 50m34
SMTWTFS
2046 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+19AIIArr -6/Dep 3h 5m+0DLI??14:35+3041h 40m34
 M W   
2139 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+19BPLArr -5/Dep +143h 0m+19NDLS??05:00+1:0432h 5m28
 M W   
1743 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+19BPLArr -5/Dep +2040m+25NDLS??23:30+1726h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +222m-20NDLS??03:20+430h 5m12
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +30/Dep +03h 42m-30NZM??08:00+1734h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmJai Hanuman-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep +292h 40m+13NDLS??07:30+3634h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmJai Hanuman-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...HYB??21:35+37PBNArr +36/Dep +181h 27m-18NDLS??12:10+1:0238h 35m22
SMTWTFS
1979 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+14BBSArr +12/Dep +86h 0m-4NDLS??04:50+3:1055h 10m26
    T  
2909 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+3BJUArr +37/Dep +64h 5m-31DLI??12:10+1:2862h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...HYB??22:45+0DDArr -4/Dep 7h 10m+0NDLS??20:45+1:0146h 0m38
S T  F 
2094 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...HYB??22:45+0PUNEArr -9/Dep +021h 55m+9NZM??06:55+056h 10m6
S      
2158 kmHomo Sapiens*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +9/Dep +131h 40m+4DEE??12:15+2237h 10m16
  T    
2207 kmkushanmaths-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...HYB??23:10+1MRJArr -2/Dep +251h 55m+27NZM??06:20+2155h 10m28
SMTWTFS
2821 kmBMTIR*^~-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF??23:19+1:14NEDArr +54/Dep +52h 55m-49NDLS??12:10+1:0236h 51m19
SMTWTFS
1900 kmSudarshan*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+20NEDArr +37/Dep +54h 20m-32NDLS??12:10+1:0236h 20m4
      S
1910 kmSudarshan*^~-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+20NEDArr +37/Dep +35h 50m-34NDLS??13:00+2337h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site