Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 01:01:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC??04:10+39NDLS507:30+2327h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1667 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+9NDLS*5,609:05+1226h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1667 km64 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+21NZM*205:55+1222h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+3NZM*405:55+722h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1660 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+24NZM*609:15+3424h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+41DEE*407:00+1:1721h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1673 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+50NZM*314:15+5327h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+921h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+2121h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1660 km78 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+7NZM*618:00+3324h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+9NZM*604:05+1829h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km57 km/hr


84 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+32AKArr -13/Dep +73h 15m+20NDLS??13:00+1436h 35m3
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+32NEDArr +35/Dep +63h 20m-29NDLS??12:10+1:0035h 45m15
    T  
1902 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +171h 35m+4NDLS??06:30+4128h 20m23
S    F 
1673 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+7KOTAArr +24/Dep +221h 15m-2NDLS??11:20-333h 10m3
S      
1901 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +201h 45m+7NZM??06:20+2928h 10m12
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +301h 55m+17NZM??07:20+4229h 10m12
S      
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +13/Dep +381h 55m+25NZM??07:30+3429h 20m19
     F 
1666 kmCheetah*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +24/Dep +123h 15m-12NDLS??07:05+1528h 55m-5
S    F 
1674 kmBMTIR*^~-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+8NEDArr +27/Dep +655m-21NDLS??12:10+1:0032h 10m13
S  W   
1911 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+8AMIArr +10/Dep +1423h 20m+4NZM??07:20+4251h 20m16
no arr/dep
1602 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+8NEDArr +27/Dep +32h 25m-24NDLS??13:00+1833h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+8NEDArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23NDLS??13:00+1433h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+45ETArr +35/Dep +234h 10m-12NDLS??13:00+1832h 45m4
 M     
1665 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+45ETArr +35/Dep +1613m-19NDLS??07:05+1526h 50m1
 M     
1665 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+4MMRArr +56/Dep +2325m-33NDLS??21:00+5839h 41m32
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAbhishek Rai-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +21/Dep 21h 20m+0NZM414:40+981h 0m67
     F 
3631 kmxxx-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...MLY??05:48+13TATAArr /Dep +343h 40m+0NDLS??10:40+1552h 52m-6
 M     
2866 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...MLY??05:48+13TATAArr /Dep +587h 35m+0NDLS??21:45+3:4663h 57m19
 M     
2910 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...MLY??05:48+13TATAArr /Dep +82h 35m+0DLI??21:35+4:3163h 47m23
 M     
2887 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...MLY??05:48+13ROUArr /Dep +82h 3m+0DLI??21:35-63h 47m29
 M     
2856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +11/Dep +211h 0m+10NDLS??12:10+1:0028h 50m24
     F 
1667 kmVinay Kumar~-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +1:57/Dep +563h 38m-1:01DLI??04:40+3:2069h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC007:30+0KGPArr +27/Dep +02h 28m-27ANVT411:50+2:3176h 20m10
no arr/dep
4019 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+13NRKRArr -7/Dep +500m+57NZM??20:20+4836h 50m53
S TWTFS
1722 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +5/Dep +171h 10m+12NDLS??13:45+3727h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+2BPQArr +5/Dep +62h 0m+1NZM??10:25+1324h 25m9
      S
1659 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+2JBPArr +30/Dep +1:012h 25m+31NDLS??23:00+5737h 0m14
 M     
2030 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+2NGPArr +21/Dep +121h 30m-9NDLS??10:55+1024h 55m9
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +53/Dep +154h 40m-38NDLS??17:05+4:4954h 45m26
S TW F 
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +53/Dep +24h 55m-51NDLS??21:45+3:4659h 25m38
 M  T S
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+13WLArr +24/Dep +61h 47m-18NZM??10:25+724h 5m7
S    F 
1679 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC??10:20+13HWHArr +50/Dep +045m-50NDLS??10:00+2747h 40m9
SMTWTF 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+13BBSArr +53/Dep +335m-50NDLS??06:25+3:0244h 5m3
  T    
2874 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+36BPQArr +26/Dep +645m-20NZM??10:25+1323h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9NGPArr +14/Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??16:45+3629h 45m29
  T    
1658 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+9BPQArr +8/Dep +94h 0m+1NZM??17:10+4030h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+9LKOArr +1:29/Dep +153h 0m-1:14DLI??06:45+4443h 45m3
  T    
2202 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC??12:25+1MMRArr +4/Dep +382h 25m+34NDLS??04:15+1:2539h 50m59
SMTWTFS
1906 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+1DRArr +35/Dep +15h 23m-34NDLS010:40+1146h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2251 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC??12:25+1DRArr +35/Dep +11h 18m-34NDLS??04:35+1140h 10m15
S  WT S
2242 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...MLY??13:10+11WLArr +35/Dep +362h 40m+1NDLS??23:00+2233h 50m51
S  WT  
1680 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...MLY??13:10+11WLArr +35/Dep +241h 52m-11NDLS??19:05+529h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1680 kmSRG*^~-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT??14:57+0DRArr +26/Dep +13h 28m-25NDLS??04:35+1137h 38m14
S  WT S
2146 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +27/Dep +33h 45m-24NDLS??07:30+740h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +29/Dep +131h 55m-16NDLS??04:35+1137h 35m15
      S
2115 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +29/Dep +252h 2m-4NDLS??04:35+1537h 35m20
 M     
2115 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +29/Dep +72h 2m-22NDLS??04:35+637h 35m20
  T    
2115 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +1:01/Dep +131h 55m-48NDLS??04:35+1137h 35m15
   W   
2115 kmCheetah*^~-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +38/Dep +45m-34NZM??17:10+1:1425h 45m27
S      
1669 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...MJF??15:51+23BPLArr +4/Dep +4845m+44NDLS??04:15+1:2536h 24m57
      S
1900 kmCheetah*^~-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +21h 50m-35NDLS??21:45+3:4653h 50m39
 M  T S
2958 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +37/Dep +151h 35m-22NDLS??17:05+4:4949h 10m27
S TW F 
2851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +57/Dep +211h 55m-36DLI??20:45+2:5852h 50m27
SMTWTFS
2990 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +291h 25m+3NDLS??21:40+2829h 25m42
      S
1686 kmBalaji Sunder*^~-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +26/Dep +312h 5m+5NZM??20:40+5828h 25m21
 M  T  
1679 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +302h 55m+31NZM??06:20+2937h 40m27
S    F 
1973 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +302h 55m+9NZM??06:20+2937h 40m13
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+27MMRArr -2/Dep +302h 55m+32NZM??06:20+2937h 40m20
  T    
1972 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+0MMRArr -1/Dep +144h 15m+15NDLS??07:30+2638h 50m9
     F 
1980 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+31MMRArr +21/Dep +144h 15m-7NDLS??07:30+2638h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+10WLArr +24/Dep +3140m+7NZM??20:40+5827h 0m20
 M  T  
1679 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC017:40-GYArr +55/Dep 33m+0NDLS610:30-64h 50m35
  T  F 
2831 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF??18:19+12MMRArr -6/Dep +303h 25m+36NZM??06:20+2936h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1895 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...MJF??18:19+12MMRArr -6/Dep +144h 45m+20NDLS??07:30+2637h 11m8
 M   F 
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +39/Dep +31h 37m-36NDLS??03:20+030h 50m13
   W   
1686 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +37/Dep +12h 5m-36NZM??06:55+234h 4m4
 M  T  
2103 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51-DDArr +35/Dep 3h 0m+0NDLS610:30-61h 39m34
SMTWTFS
2303 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC??20:55+3AIIArr +2/Dep +73h 5m+5DLI??14:35+2741h 40m34
 M W   
2142 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +13/Dep +113h 15m-2NDLS??05:00+1:3032h 5m28
 M W   
1743 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC??20:55+3BPLArr +13/Dep +1455m+1NDLS??23:30+1326h 35m7
 M W   
1743 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +22/Dep +312m-19NDLS??03:20+030h 5m13
   W   
1686 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +53/Dep +13h 42m-52NZM??08:00+1434h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +38/Dep +302h 40m-8NDLS??07:30+2634h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+29BBSArr +1:27/Dep +45h 55m-1:23NDLS??04:30+2:1454h 50m26
    T  
2909 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +34/Dep +341h 27m+0NDLS??12:10+1:0038h 22m22
SMTWTFS
1975 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +37/Dep +1:394h 5m+1:02DLI??12:10+4:2162h 10m20
  T    
2918 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -3/Dep +287h 10m+31NDLS??21:00+5846h 3m37
S T  F 
2088 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -6/Dep +121h 55m+7NZM??06:55+255h 58m4
S      
2152 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+0LTTArr +34/Dep +01h 40m-34DEE??12:15+1537h 10m16
  T    
2204 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF??23:19+51NEDArr +53/Dep +62h 55m-47NDLS??12:10+1:0036h 51m21
SMTWTFS
1901 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT??23:21+0MRJArr -11/Dep +261h 55m+37NZM??06:20+2954h 59m26
SMTWTFS
2815 kmBMTIR*^~-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr +32/Dep +64h 20m-26NDLS??12:10+1:0036h 20m6
      S
1911 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+38NEDArr +32/Dep +35h 50m-29NDLS??13:00+1837h 10m-5
      S
1749 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site