Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:40:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 05:40:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MJF/Malkajgiri Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
11 Trains / 84 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 3 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MJF   Filters   Dep: MJF   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...PrmSWRSC004:10+22NDLS507:30+3:2727h 20m5
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL1666 km61 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRSC106:50+32NDLS*5,609:05+2:2526h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1666 km63 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+22NZM*205:55+1:3922h 5m6
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
22693KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRSC1007:50+25NZM*405:55+1:5022h 5m6
S  W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1659 km75 km/hr
12649Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRKCG108:30+21NZM*709:15+2:5924h 45m4
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...DrntSWRSC309:10+39DEE*407:00+4:2121h 50m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1672 km77 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKCG010:40+18NZM*314:15+2:2827h 35m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km60 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRSC*112:45+0NZM*310:25+1:3821h 40m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRSC*113:10+0NZM*710:35+2:5721h 25m4
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1659 km77 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKCG117:15+32NZM*618:00+3:1024h 45m9
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km67 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRSC123:00+8NZM*604:05+2:2129h 5m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1659 km57 km/hr


84 ΣChains between MJF/Malkajgiri Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Narkher   Dadar   Parbhani   Akola   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Gooty   Pune   Itarsi   Miraj   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Daund   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Bhopal HabibGanj   Warangal   New Farakka   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Bhubaneswar   Barauni   Amravati (Terminal)   Kota   Ahmedabad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15941
--
Σ Bangalore Bhopal L...MJF??00:25+37AKArr +30/Dep +1:143h 15m+44NDLS??13:00+1:5036h 35m4
no arr/dep
1740 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16304
Σ Bangalore - H Sahi...MJF??00:25+37NEDArr +18/Dep +583h 20m+40NDLS??12:10+3:1335h 45m15
    T  
1903 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +1:401h 35m+1:03NDLS??06:30+3:3728h 20m23
S    F 
1672 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...KCG??02:10+7KOTAArr +37/Dep +171h 15m-20NDLS??11:20+1:0433h 10m3
S      
1899 kmGopal-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +311h 45m-6NZM??06:20+2:4228h 10m12
S    F 
1665 kmCheetah-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-28h 10m2
S    F 
1665 kmCheetah-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +2:181h 55m+1:41NZM??07:20+3:3229h 10m12
S      
1665 kmCheetah-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...KCG??02:10+7BPLArr +37/Dep +3:381h 55m+3:01NZM??07:30+4:4529h 20m18
     F 
1665 kmCheetah-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...KCG??02:10+7NGPArr +29/Dep +1:283h 15m+59NDLS??07:05+2:1928h 55m-5
S    F 
1673 kmBMTIR-
704
Σ hyderabad-amritsar...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +26/Dep +5855m+32NDLS??12:10+3:1332h 10m12
S  W   
1912 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5117
Σ Secunderabad Narkh...KCG??04:00+23AMIArr +8/Dep +1:4323h 20m+1:35NZM??07:20+3:3251h 20m16
no arr/dep
1601 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7404
Σ Secunderabad Jhans...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +26/Dep +572h 25m+31NDLS??13:00+2:3033h 0m2
S      
1749 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
14773
--
Σ Tirupathi - Delhi ...KCG??04:00+23NEDArr +26/Dep +1:102h 25m+44NDLS??13:00+1:5033h 0m1
   W   
1749 kmSudarshan-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...MJF??04:15+21ETArr +18/Dep +594h 10m+41NDLS??13:00+2:3032h 45m4
 M     
1664 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18651
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...MJF??04:15+21ETArr +18/Dep +1:3113m+1:13NDLS??07:05+2:1926h 50m1
 M     
1664 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4996
--
Σ Nizamabad - Jammu ...MJF??05:19+3MMRArr +44/Dep +1725m-27NDLS??21:00+2:1639h 41m32
SMTWTFS
1900 kmAbhishek Rai-
21399
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...SC205:40+0BBSArr +5/Dep +921h 20m+4NZM414:40+1:4081h 0m66
     F 
3631 kmxxx-
20380
--
Σ JHARKHAND DYNAMITE...MLY??05:48+11TATAArr +13/Dep +2:193h 40m+2:06NDLS??10:40+3:5952h 52m-6
 M     
2867 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20381
--
Σ GANGA KRISHNA EXPR...MLY??05:48+11TATAArr +13/Dep +1:447h 35m+1:31NDLS??21:45+4:5063h 57m19
 M     
2911 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...MLY??05:48+11TATAArr +13/Dep +82h 35m-5DLI??21:35+5:4963h 47m23
 M     
2885 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...MLY??05:48+11ROUArr +50/Dep +112h 3m-39DLI??21:35-63h 47m29
 M     
2854 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2498
--
Σ Akalsagar Super&nb...SC??07:20+0ETArr +2:13/Dep +1:231h 0m-50NDLS??12:10+3:1328h 50m23
     F 
1666 kmVinay Kumar-
14239
Σ Secunderabad- Bhag...SC??07:30+0NFKArr +57/Dep +1:293h 38m+32DLI??04:40+4:5769h 10m61
S      
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20758
--
Σ [AC] Visakhapatnam...SC??07:30+0KGPArr +9/Dep +02h 28m-9ANVT??11:50+5:2452h 20m9
S      
2932 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22123
Σ Hyderabad Lalitpur...MJF??07:30+12NRKRArr -7/Dep +540m+1:01NZM??20:20+2:0236h 50m53
S TWTFS
1721 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7847
--
Σ ap newdelhi expres...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +171h 10m+11NDLS??13:45+3:0327h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1667 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...SC??10:00+3BPQArr +6/Dep +132h 0m+7NZM??10:25+2:4424h 25m9
      S
1660 kmSudarshan-
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...SC??10:00+3JBPArr +51/Dep +242h 25m-27NDLS??23:00+2:3937h 0m14
 M     
2029 kmxxx-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...SC??10:00+3NGPArr +31/Dep +81h 30m-23NDLS??10:55+1:5124h 55m8
 M  T  
1667 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
13771
--
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya Bod...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +33/Dep +1:254h 40m+52NDLS??17:05+7:3254h 45m26
S TW F 
2888 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13772
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya Bo...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +33/Dep +1:274h 55m+54NDLS??21:45+4:5059h 25m38
 M  T S
2995 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18665
Σ HYB-NZM Biweekly R...SC??10:20+12WLArr +18/Dep +151h 47m-3NZM??10:25+2:2924h 5m7
S    F 
1678 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
19745
--
Σ Hyderabad- Howrah-...SC110:20+12HWHArr +29/Dep +345m-26NDLS1610:00+2:3947h 40m9
SMTWTF 
3031 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22669
--
Σ RJY BSB CHAIN ...SC??10:20+12BBSArr +33/Dep +3:0135m+2:28NDLS??06:25+6:2444h 5m3
  T    
2873 km~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KCG??10:40+23BPQArr +9/Dep +1345m+4NZM??10:25+2:4423h 45m3
      S
1665 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:24NGPArr +7/Dep +1:481h 50m+1:41NZM??16:45+3:3129h 45m28
  T    
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...MJF??11:00+1:24BPQArr -5/Dep +414h 0m+46NZM??17:10+3:1630h 10m8
no arr/dep
1657 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19276
Σ YPR - JBP - MB&nbs...MJF??11:00+1:24LKOArr +2:04/Dep +143h 0m-1:50DLI??06:45+1:2143h 45m3
  T    
2201 kmxxx-
703
Σ Devagiri-Amritsar ...SC912:25+0MMRArr +3/Dep +422h 25m+39NDLS004:15+3:0663h 50m59
SMTWTFS
2163 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
7613
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar da...SC912:25+0DRArr +28/Dep +25h 23m-26NDLS010:40+4546h 15m25
SMTWTFS
2252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17911
Σ Marathwada Jammu C...SC912:25+0DRArr +28/Dep +01h 18m-28NDLS1404:35+3840h 10m15
S  WT S
2252 kmbring back ellora ex...-
11987
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...MLY??13:10+18WLArr +38/Dep +412h 40m+3NDLS??23:00+2:1833h 50m51
S  WT  
1679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22597
--
Σ SECUNDERABAD-NEW D...MLY??13:10+18WLArr +38/Dep +371h 52m-1NDLS??19:05+1:2729h 55m18
SMTWTFS
1679 kmSRG-
8737
--
Σ SUR - JAMMU SF CHA...BMT214:57+0DRArr +2/Dep +03h 28m-2NDLS1404:35+3837h 38m14
S  WT S
2158 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
2307
Σ Secunderabad Jaipu...SC??15:00+0ADIArr +21/Dep +33h 45m-18NDLS??07:30+3440h 30m9
 MT   S
2158 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2950
--
Σ Gulbarga-Vadodara-...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +161h 55m-5NDLS??04:35+3837h 35m15
      S
2116 kmrdb*^-
2952
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +1:292h 2m+1:08NDLS??04:35+2:0637h 35m20
 M     
2116 kmrdb*^-
2953
Σ Gulbarga - Vadodar...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +21/Dep +222h 2m+1NDLS??04:35+3037h 35m20
  T    
2116 kmrdb*^-
8740
--
Σ Gulbarga-Solapur-J...SC??15:00+0BRCArr +41/Dep +161h 55m-25NDLS??04:35+3837h 35m15
   W   
2116 kmCheetah-
21631
--
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??15:25+0KZJArr +30/Dep +125m-18NZM??17:10+2:4425h 45m27
S      
1668 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10148
--
Σ Hyderabad -Amritsa...MJF315:51+24BPLArr +18/Dep +1:0245m+44NDLS004:15+3:0684h 24m57
      S
2556 kmCheetah-
745
Σ Visakhapatnam-Vara...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +30/Dep +1:271h 50m+57NDLS??21:45+4:5053h 50m39
 M  T S
2959 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
13770
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya [vi...SC??15:55+0BBSArr +30/Dep +1:251h 35m+55NDLS??17:05+7:3249h 10m27
S TW F 
2852 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13783
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??15:55+0HWHArr +37/Dep +2:191h 55m+1:42DLI??20:45+6:2852h 50m26
SMTWTFS
2991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8356
Σ sc-jat weekly ...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +311h 25m+15NDLS??21:40+2:3529h 25m42
      S
1685 kmBalaji Sunder*^-
13572
Σ Secunderabad - Deh...SC??16:15+0WLArr +16/Dep +1:462h 5m+1:30NZM??20:40+2:5128h 25m21
 M  T  
1678 kmSudarshan-
16752
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC616:40+0MMRArr +6/Dep +292h 55m+23NZM606:20+2:4261h 40m27
S    F 
2056 kmDinesh Gada-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +6/Dep +292h 55m+23NZM??06:20+2:4237h 40m13
 M W  S
1971 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...SC816:40+27MMRArr +1/Dep +292h 55m+28NZM606:20+2:4261h 40m20
  T    
2056 kmDinesh Gada-
17179
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC616:40+0MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14NDLS507:30+2:2138h 50m9
     F 
2063 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...SC??16:40+25MMRArr +6/Dep +204h 15m+14NDLS??07:30+2:2138h 50m-5
 M     
1978 kmDinesh Gada-
278
Σ Sc WL Bhopal Exp&n...SC??17:40+8WLArr +15/Dep +1:4640m+1:31NZM??20:40+2:5127h 0m20
 M  T  
1678 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16208
--
Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon ...SC017:40+1GYArr +48/Dep +5433m+6NDLS610:30+2:5664h 50m34
  T  F 
2831 kmravikiran.cv-
5237
Σ marathwada to ndls...MJF318:19+7MMRArr -5/Dep +293h 25m+34NZM606:20+2:4260h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1895 kmbring back ellora ex...-
17400
--
Σ Hazur Sahib Nanded...MJF318:19+7MMRArr -5/Dep +204h 45m+25NDLS507:30+2:2137h 11m8
 M   F 
1902 kmDinesh Gada-
18333
--
Σ SC-NDLS Weekly&nbs...SC??20:30+0WLArr +32/Dep +2:131h 37m+1:41NDLS??03:20+2:2030h 50m13
   W   
1685 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
10539
--
Σ hyderabad-pune-niz...BMT??20:51+0PUNEArr +19/Dep +02h 5m-19NZM??06:55+3734h 4m4
 M  T  
2103 kmWarrier is BACK-
11820
Σ Hyderabad Shirdi D...BMT220:51+0DDArr +18/Dep +503h 0m+32NDLS610:30+2:5661h 39m33
SMTWTFS
2305 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4896
Σ Nanded-Jaipur(week...SC920:55+5AIIArr -2/Dep +233h 5m+25DLI114:35+1:0665h 40m34
no arr/dep
2058 kmmickeyagrawal2001-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...SC920:55+5BPLArr +31/Dep +203h 15m-11NDLS405:00+3:0956h 5m28
 M W   
2317 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...SC920:55+5BPLArr +31/Dep +1:4355m+1:12NDLS123:30+2:1050h 35m7
 M W   
2317 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4770
Σ Secunderabad Bhopa...SC??21:15+0WLArr +17/Dep +2:1312m+1:56NDLS??03:20+2:2030h 5m13
   W   
1685 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18765
--
Σ SC NDLS weekly Exp...SC??21:20+0HBJArr +48/Dep +73h 42m-41NZM??08:00+2:3434h 40m8
 M     
1725 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
18766
--
Σ SC-KLK weekly Expr...SC??21:20+0BPLArr +37/Dep +342h 40m-3NDLS??07:30+2:2134h 10m9
 M     
1732 kmभूत हूँ मैं-
14087
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...SC??21:40+1BBSArr +7/Dep +475h 55m+40NDLS??04:30+4:1454h 50m26
    T  
2910 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21943
Σ HYB - BIDR - NDLS ...BMT??21:48+0PBNArr +25/Dep +1:221h 27m+57NDLS??12:10+3:1338h 22m21
SMTWTFS
1975 km🚊WDĆÁM 7🚂ÂłlrōūñdÊ...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...SC??22:00+0BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:564h 5m+55DLI??12:10+5:5962h 10m20
  T    
2919 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4998
--
Σ Latur - Jammu Via ...BMT??22:57+0DDArr -5/Dep +267h 10m+31NDLS??21:00+2:1646h 3m37
S T  F 
2088 kmAbhishek Rai-
10538
--
Σ Latur-pune-nizammu...BMT??22:57+0PUNEArr -4/Dep +021h 55m+4NZM??06:55+3755h 58m4
S      
2152 kmWarrier is BACK-
13556
Σ SC ADI AC chain&nb...SC??23:05+1LTTArr +32/Dep +01h 40m-32DEE??12:15+3037h 10m16
  T    
2205 kmkushanmaths-
13551
Σ Hyderabad - Amrits...MJF??23:19+40NEDArr +38/Dep +582h 55m+20NDLS??12:10+3:1336h 51m20
SMTWTFS
1902 kmSudarshan-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...BMT223:21+0MRJArr -11/Dep +231h 55m+34NZM606:20+2:4278h 59m26
SMTWTFS
2862 kmBMTIR-
13552
--
Σ Rameswaram - Amrit...KCG??23:50+33NEDArr +26/Dep +584h 20m+32NDLS??12:10+3:1336h 20m5
      S
1911 kmSudarshan-
17547
Σ Rameswaram NED Sri...KCG??23:50+33NEDArr +26/Dep +575h 50m+31NDLS??13:00+2:3037h 10m-5
      S
1748 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site