Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HDE/Hardas Bigha ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 15:56:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

HDE/Hardas Bigha to JAJ/Jhajha
25 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒HDE   Filters   Dep: HDE   Arr: JAJ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECRPNC100:11+10JAJ??03:30+353h 19m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km50 km/hr
08112Patna - Tatanagar Sp...ExpSERPNC??00:18-JAJ??03:30-3h 12m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 167 km52 km/hr
12332Himgiri ExpressSFERPNC??02:06+1:05JAJ??05:35+423h 29m4
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL167 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERPNC??02:46+28JAJ??07:07+34h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL167 km38 km/hr
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECRPNC106:01+5JAJ208:21+102h 20m4
 MTWTFS
2SCC
GNWL167 km71 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERPNC??06:36+1:33JAJ??09:30+1:392h 54m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km57 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERPNC106:45+9JAJ210:13+193h 28m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL167 km48 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNC??06:56+4:44JAJ??11:52+4:504h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL167 km33 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERBKP408:42+4:35JAJ??11:07+4:462h 25m4
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km54 km/hr
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECRPNC??08:55+20JAJ??14:53+1:035h 58m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km27 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRBKP??09:55+2JAJ??12:45+82h 50m9
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL131 km46 km/hr
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECRPNC??11:28+31JAJ*??17:20+505h 52m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km28 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNC??14:16+13JAJ??17:35+223h 19m3
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km50 km/hr
08450Patna - Bhubaneswar ...ExpECoRFUT??14:32+45JAJ??17:35+1:343h 3m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 155 km50 km/hr
63212Patna-Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECRPNC??14:52+8JAJ*??20:35+05h 43m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km29 km/hr
03512Patna - Asansol Spec...ExpERPNC??15:31+27JAJ??19:05+1:283h 34m4
S      
II2S
GNWL167 km46 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNC115:45+14JAJ??20:05+134h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km38 km/hr
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECRPNC??17:55-JAJ??22:38-4h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL167 km35 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERSMBH??18:35-JAJ222:38+6:284h 3m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 138 km34 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERBKP??19:05-JAJ??22:25-3h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 131 km39 km/hr
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRERPNC??20:30+6JAJ??23:40+183h 10m4
S  W F 
3A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRPNC120:40+11JAJ??00:35+123h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km42 km/hr
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFECRPNC??21:32+7JAJ??01:03+163h 31m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPNC??22:13+1:06JAJ??01:28+1:003h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL167 km51 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBKP123:18+1:12JAJ201:55+1:132h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km50 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Kiul  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...RJPB306:14-KIULArr +4:17/Dep 2h 42m+0JAJ??12:08-5h 54m2
      S
174 kmSmriti Irani Inaugur...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site