Disclaimer   
Search Trains
HDE/Hardas Bigha ▼
×
JAJ/Jhajha ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 14:56:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

HDE/Hardas Bigha to JAJ/Jhajha
23 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAJ⇒HDE   Filters   Dep: HDE   Arr: JAJ   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECRPNC100:11-JAJ??03:30-3h 19m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km50 km/hr
12332Himgiri ExpressSFERPNC??02:06+4:51JAJ??05:35+4:333h 29m4
  TW  S
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km47 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERPNC??02:46+3:23JAJ??07:07+2:454h 21m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL167 km38 km/hr
12024Patna-Howrah Jan Sha...JShtbECRPNC106:01+22JAJ208:21+462h 20m4
 MTWTFS
2SCC
 167 km71 km/hr
12318Akal Takht ExpressSFERPNC??06:36+5:20JAJ??09:30+5:302h 54m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
 167 km57 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERPNC106:45+14JAJ210:13+453h 28m17
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL167 km48 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNC??06:56-JAJ??11:52-4h 56m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL167 km33 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERBKP408:42-JAJ??11:07-2h 25m4
SM  TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL131 km54 km/hr
63208Patna-Jhajha MEMUMEMUECRPNC??08:55-JAJ*??14:50-5h 55m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km28 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRPNC??09:06-JAJ??12:45-3h 39m10
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 167 km45 km/hr
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECRPNC??11:28-JAJ*??17:20-5h 52m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km28 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNC??14:16+40JAJ??17:35+393h 19m3
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km50 km/hr
08450Patna - Bhubaneswar ...ExpECoRFUT??14:32-JAJ??17:35-3h 3m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 155 km50 km/hr
63212Patna-Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECRPNC??14:52-JAJ*??20:35-5h 43m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 167 km29 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNC??15:45-JAJ??20:05-4h 20m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km38 km/hr
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECRPNC??17:55-JAJ??22:38-4h 43m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL167 km35 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERSMBH??18:35-JAJ222:38-4h 3m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 138 km34 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERBKP??19:05-JAJ??22:25-3h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
 131 km39 km/hr
12360Patna-Kolkata Garib ...GRERPNC??20:30+5JAJ??23:40+223h 10m4
S  W F 
3A
GNWL167 km52 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRPNC120:40-JAJ??00:35-3h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km42 km/hr
12352Danapur-Howrah Expre...SFECRPNC??21:32+16JAJ??01:03+463h 31m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL167 km47 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPNC??22:13+3:12JAJ??01:28+3:173h 15m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL167 km51 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERBKP123:18-JAJ201:55-2h 37m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL131 km50 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site