Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAE/Tadali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

TAE/Tadali to NGP/Nagpur Junction
37 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TAE   Filters   Dep: TAE   Arr: NGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRMJRI101:50+6NGP??04:15+12h 25m0
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL161 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBPQ??04:20+6NGP307:35+203h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNRCD??04:39+14NGP107:35+82h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL195 km66 km/hr
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCRBPQ504:40+5NGP307:50-83h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km65 km/hr
12771Secunderabad – Nagpu...SFSCRBPQ??04:40-NGP*708:15-3h 35m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km58 km/hr
57136Kazipet-Ajni Passeng...PassSCRTAE??04:48+1:11AJNI*??11:25+506h 37m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 177 km26 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBPQ??05:10+16NGP108:20+283h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMJRI105:15+15NGP207:35+122h 20m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL161 km68 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPQ??05:30+19NGP109:15+93h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoRBPQ??05:30-NGP109:15-3h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRBPQ206:10+45NGP110:20+184h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRBPQ??06:10+26NGP??10:20+24h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD??06:29+8NGP310:20-63h 51m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL195 km50 km/hr
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBPQ??08:00+1NGP111:05+133h 5m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRBPQ408:00+4NGP111:05+273h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBPQ408:00+18NGP111:05+273h 5m3
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBPQ??08:20+13NGP111:45+103h 25m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPQ508:55+18NGP112:15+183h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km62 km/hr
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECRBPQ??11:40+7NGP414:45+33h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km67 km/hr
22631Chennai Central - Bi...ACSFSRBPQ??11:40+3NGP114:45-23h 5m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL209 km67 km/hr
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCRBPQ412:35+29NGP115:45+353h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBPQ??13:15+11NGP??16:50+313h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPQ313:15+17NGP116:45+243h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRBPQ??13:15+33NGP616:45+233h 30m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBPQ413:15+42NGP116:45+443h 30m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
11401Nandigram ExpressExpCRMJRI213:30+22NGP*516:15+62h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL161 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPQ413:35+16NGP117:00+113h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ213:35+1:25NGP117:00+1:253h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
02791Secunderabad-Patna S...SFSCRBPQ??14:15-NGP??17:15-3h 0m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km69 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCRBPQ416:10+9NGP119:20+133h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ??21:55+7NGP100:45+292h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai-Lucknow Jn E...ExpSRBPQ422:50+3NGP102:35-13h 45m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL209 km55 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRMJRI122:55+13NGP300:45+211h 50m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL161 km87 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI??23:40+27NGP102:35+32h 55m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL161 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPQ??23:40+10NGP102:45+103h 5m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
16687Navyug ExpressExpSRBPQ??23:40+6NGP102:45+43h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Jammu Ta...ExpSRBPQ??23:40-NGP202:45-3h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18756
Σ Chandafort-Mumbai ...CAF??06:30+5GArr +18/Dep +22h 45m-16NGP317:00+510h 30m29
SMTWTFS
369 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site