Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAE/Tadali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:06:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:06:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TAE/Tadali to NGP/Nagpur Junction
61 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TAE   Filters   Dep: TAE   Arr: NGP   

Shortest Route: 180.29 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPQ100:40+9NGP103:40+113h 0m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km69 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPQ100:40-NGP103:40-3h 0m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL209 km69 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRMJRI101:50+3NGP??04:15-82h 25m0
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL161 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBPQ??04:20+8NGP307:35+203h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRBPQ??04:20+2NGP??07:35+43h 15m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERCD??04:39+6NGP107:35+82h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL195 km66 km/hr
12771Secunderabad - Nagpu...SFSCRBPQ504:40+13NGP*708:15+13h 35m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km58 km/hr
17005Hyderabad Deccan - R...ExpSCRBPQ504:40+0NGP307:50-23h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km65 km/hr
57136Kazipet-Ajni Passeng...PassSCRTAE??04:48+44AJNI*??11:25+276h 37m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 177 km26 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBPQ??05:10-NGP108:20-3h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMJRI105:15+6NGP??07:35+222h 20m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL161 km68 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPQ??05:30+34NGP109:05+323h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km58 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoRBPQ??05:30-NGP109:05-3h 35m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRBPQ206:10+35NGP110:20+144h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRBPQ??06:10+39NGP??10:20+214h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
12539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBPQ??06:10+13NGP110:20-34h 10m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL209 km50 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRBPQ408:00+6NGP111:05+273h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12975Mysuru-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBPQ408:00+34NGP111:05+433h 5m3
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBPQ??08:00+19NGP111:05+343h 5m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBPQ??08:20+5NGP111:45+93h 25m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPQ508:55+50NGP112:15+503h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km62 km/hr
12193Yesvantpur - Jabalpu...SFWCRBPQ110:50+12NGP113:45+202h 55m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km71 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRBPQ??10:50+1:10NGP??14:45+183h 55m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km53 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRBPQ311:10-NGP114:10-3h 0m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km69 km/hr
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECRBPQ??11:40+13NGP414:45+103h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km67 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ??11:40+3NGP114:45+23h 5m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRBPQ??11:40+23NGP414:45+193h 5m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12723Telangana SF (AP) Ex...SFSCRBPQ??12:35+25NGP115:45+283h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBPQ??13:15+47NGP??16:50+593h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRBPQ??13:15+55NGP617:00+253h 45m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km55 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBPQ413:15+40NGP116:45+423h 30m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPQ313:15+34NGP116:45+423h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRMJRI213:30+17NGP*516:15+52h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL161 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPQ413:35+15NGP117:00+163h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ213:35+1:04NGP117:00+1:153h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRBPQ416:10+24NGP??19:15+303h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km67 km/hr
12625Kerala ExpressSFSRBPQ417:10+36NGP120:05+532h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
12647Kongu ExpressSFSRBPQ417:35+12NGP121:00+163h 25m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
22683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...SFSWRBPQ??17:35+33NGP121:00+233h 25m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km61 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - De...GRSRBPQ218:00+22NGP120:35+312h 35m0
      S
3A
PQWL209 km80 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRBPQ??18:15-NGP??20:55-2h 40m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL209 km78 km/hr
12285Secunderabad - Hazra...DrntSCRBPQ418:15+32NGP120:55+542h 40m0
S   T  
SL3A
2A1A
 209 km78 km/hr
12645Millennium ExpressSFSRBPQ421:25+40NGP100:20+322h 55m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km71 km/hr
12643Trivandrum - H.Nizam...SFSRBPQ??21:25+44NGP100:20+342h 55m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRBPQ321:25+40NGP100:20+262h 55m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPQ??21:30+23NGP??00:40+183h 10m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
 209 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ??21:55-NGP100:45-2h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRBPQ??21:55+22NGP100:45+292h 50m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai-Lucknow Gomt...ExpSRBPQ422:50-NGP102:35-3h 45m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL209 km55 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRMJRI122:55+5NGP301:25-32h 30m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL161 km64 km/hr
12641Thirukkural ExpressSFSRBPQ523:15+48NGP302:00+432h 45m0
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km75 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI??23:40+38NGP102:35+162h 55m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL161 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPQ??23:40+23NGP102:45+163h 5m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSRBPQ??23:40-NGP202:45-3h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPQ??23:40+29NGP102:45+323h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr


1 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18756
Σ Chandafort-Mumbai ...CAF106:30+7GArr +9/Dep +132h 45m+4NGP317:00+1610h 30m0
SMTWTFS
369 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site