Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAE/Tadali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 30, 2015 13:24:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 30, 2015 13:24:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

TAE/Tadali to NGP/Nagpur Junction
37 Trains / 1 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NGP⇒TAE   Filters   Dep: TAE   Arr: NGP   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRMJRI101:50+1NGP??04:15+02h 25m0
      S
SL
3A2A
PQWL161 km66 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRBPQ??04:20+3NGP307:35+73h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km64 km/hr
14259Rameswaram-Varanasi ...ExpNRCD??04:39+7NGP107:35+62h 56m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL195 km66 km/hr
17005Hyderabad - Raxaul E...ExpSCRBPQ504:40+4NGP307:50+03h 10m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km65 km/hr
12771Secunderabad – Nagpu...SFSCRBPQ??04:40+2NGP*708:15-73h 35m4
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km58 km/hr
57136Kazipet-Ajni Passeng...PassSCRTAE??04:48+25AJNI*??11:25+146h 37m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 177 km26 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBPQ??05:10+9NGP108:20+203h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
11045Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRMJRI105:15+3NGP207:35+82h 20m1
      S
IISL3A
RLWL161 km68 km/hr
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRBPQ??05:30-NGP109:15-3h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km55 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam-H.Niza...SFECoRBPQ??05:30-NGP109:15-3h 45m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km55 km/hr
12578Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRBPQ206:10+6NGP110:20-34h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Danapur...SFECRBPQ??06:10+3NGP??10:20-34h 10m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km50 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERCD??06:29+5NGP310:20-23h 51m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL195 km50 km/hr
12967Chennai-Jaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBPQ??08:00+7NGP111:05+193h 5m3
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12969Coimbatore-Jaipur Ex...SFNWRBPQ408:00+1NGP111:05+163h 5m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12975Mysore-Jaipur SF Exp...SFNWRBPQ408:00+23NGP111:05+293h 5m3
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBPQ??08:20+7NGP111:45+43h 25m2
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBPQ508:55+6NGP112:15+93h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL209 km62 km/hr
22816Ernakulam-Bilaspur E...SFSECRBPQ??11:40+2NGP414:45+13h 5m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km67 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBPQ??11:40+0NGP114:45+113h 5m1
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL209 km67 km/hr
12723Andhra Pradesh Expre...SFSCRBPQ412:35+6NGP115:45+163h 10m1
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL209 km65 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBPQ??13:15+34NGP??16:50+323h 35m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBPQ313:15+15NGP116:45+153h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
22648Trivandrum Central -...SFSRBPQ??13:15+45NGP616:45+343h 30m3
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12512Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBPQ413:15+33NGP116:45+363h 30m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
11401Nandigram Express (P...ExpCRMJRI213:30+20NGP*516:15+42h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL161 km58 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERBPQ413:35+8NGP117:00+173h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL209 km61 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERBPQ213:35+10NGP117:00+133h 25m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km61 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Patna...SFSCRBPQ416:10+3NGP119:20+63h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
PQWL209 km65 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBPQ??21:30+5NGP??00:40+13h 10m1
S  W F 
3A
2A1A
 209 km65 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERBPQ??21:55+0NGP100:45+132h 50m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai-Lucknow Char...ExpSRBPQ422:50+2NGP102:35+03h 45m4
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL209 km55 km/hr
12767HazurSahib Nanded-Ko...SFSCRMJRI122:55+1NGP300:45+181h 50m0
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL161 km87 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMJRI??23:40-NGP102:35-2h 55m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL161 km55 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRBPQ??23:40-NGP102:45-3h 5m2
      S
IISL3A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRBPQ??23:40-NGP102:45-3h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli-Katra Ex...ExpSRBPQ??23:40-NGP202:45-3h 5m2
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km67 km/hr

1 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18756
Σ Chandafort-Mumbai ...CAF??06:30+9GArr +8/Dep +22h 45m-6NGP317:00+310h 30m29
SMTWTFS
369 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site