Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:21:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 32 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1555.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Balharshah => Gondia => Durg => Bilaspur => Rourkela => Purulia => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Gaya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRRDM000:42+54PNBE009:50+5:0433h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRDM101:06+19PNBE*109:50+1:3532h 44m21
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1614 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM102:33+41DNR*1,209:05+3030h 32m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1598 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM103:19+1:24PNBE1,209:50+1:5430h 31m20
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1608 km53 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRRDM103:19+1:51DNR109:38+1:1030h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1598 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRRDM110:25+1:08SEE219:43+3:4333h 18m32
      S
IISL
3A
2A
 1835 km55 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRRDM113:07+34DNR*218:55+5529h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL1604 km54 km/hr


32 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Nagpur   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Raipur   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...RDM??01:06+24ALDArr +15/Dep +2:053h 0m+1:50PNBE??10:45+2:2933h 39m-15
     F 
1624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...RDM??02:45+43ETArr +8/Dep +434h 30m+35PNBE??12:15+4133h 30m12
    T  
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...RDM??02:45+43ETArr +8/Dep +04h 30m-8DNR??11:18+4832h 33m9
S      
1598 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...RDM??02:45+43ETArr +8/Dep +135h 25m+5PNBE??12:45+1:0234h 0m15
S T T  
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...RDM??02:45+43ETArr +8/Dep +225h 25m+14PNBE??12:45+5634h 0m15
   W  S
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...RDM??02:45+43ETArr +8/Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+2634h 0m17
     F 
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...RDM??02:45+43JHSArr +32/Dep +472h 2m+15PNBE??16:40+3:5137h 55m7
      S
1878 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...RDM??02:45+43JHSArr +32/Dep +352h 2m+3PNBE??16:40+1:5737h 55m7
   W   
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...MCI??05:30+40ETArr +18/Dep +134h 15m-5PNBE??12:45+1:0231h 15m5
S      
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+22BPLArr +15/Dep +3450m+19PNBE??16:40+3:5135h 10m2
      S
1865 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...MCI??05:30+40ETArr +18/Dep +03h 20m-18DNR??11:18+4829h 48m-1
S      
1585 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MCI??05:30+40ETArr +18/Dep 4h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+2631h 15m7
     F 
1595 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...RDM??06:20+31ETArr +24/Dep +222h 55m-2PNBE??12:45+5630h 25m12
   W  S
1609 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...RDM??06:20+31ETArr +24/Dep +432h 0m+19PNBE??12:15+4129h 55m9
    T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...RDM??06:20+31ETArr +24/Dep +132h 55m-11PNBE??12:45+1:0230h 25m12
S T T  
1609 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...RDM??07:40+57ETArr +25/Dep +134h 45m-12PNBE??15:35+3131h 55m2
 M     
1608 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...RDM??07:50+1:04ETArr +12/Dep +4140m+29PNBE??13:15+1:4429h 25m7
  T    
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...RDM??07:50+1:04ETArr +12/Dep +1310m+1PNBE??12:45+1:0228h 55m3
  T    
1608 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+39AGCArr +29/Dep +5:113h 35m+4:42PNBE??22:35+7:0336h 45m9
    T  
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??09:50+39AGCArr +29/Dep +1:355h 12m+1:06DNR??23:03+4:5337h 13m5
SMTWTFS
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...RDM??10:25+55LJNArr +1:52/Dep +2:202h 50m+28PNBE??22:35+2:5536h 10m-15
   W   
1856 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...RDM??10:25+55LJNArr +1:52/Dep +1:512h 25m-1PNBE??02:00+1:2939h 35m36
 M WT  
1837 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...RDM??10:25+52RArr +30/Dep +552h 1m+25SEE??03:52+1:1241h 27m-6
  T  F 
1843 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...RDM??10:25+55GKPArr +2:52/Dep +292h 25m-2:23SEE??22:05+1:0335h 40m-20
   W   
1836 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...RDM??10:30+18CNBArr +44/Dep +2:014h 45m+1:17DNR??21:10+5:0734h 40m7
     F 
1801 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...RDM??10:30+18GKPArr +2:44/Dep +502h 25m-1:54SEE??22:05+1:2235h 35m15
     F 
1835 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...RDM??14:15+1:00ALDArr +25/Dep +3:143h 5m+2:49DNR??21:10+5:0730h 55m-4
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...RDM??14:15+1:00MKPArr -14/Dep +283h 27m+42SEE??03:52+1:1237h 37m14
  T    
1749 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RDM??14:41+19ETArr +27/Dep +174h 15m-10SEE??02:13+1:4435h 32m-5
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...RDM??18:24+48JHSArr +9/Dep +491h 45m+40SEE??08:25+2:3038h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1828 kmVinay Kumar~-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RDM??20:35+33NGPArr +27/Dep +42h 25m-23PNBE??02:30+2529h 55m4
     F 
1608 kmChart Prepared*~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RDM??20:35+33JHSArr +42/Dep +491h 55m+7SEE??08:25+2:3035h 50m26
 M W F 
1828 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.