Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

RDM/Ramagundam to PNBE/Patna Junction
7 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Nagpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRRDM000:42-PNBE009:50-33h 8m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1613 km49 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRDM101:06-PNBE*109:50-32h 44m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1613 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM102:33-DNR108:52-30h 19m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1597 km53 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM103:19-PNBE1,209:50-30h 31m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1607 km53 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRRDM103:19-DNR109:38-30h 19m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1597 km53 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRRDM110:25-SEE219:43-33h 18m32
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1835 km55 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRRDM113:07-DNR*218:55-29h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km54 km/hr


36 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Nagpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...RDM101:06+1:14ALDArr /Dep 3h 0m+0PNBE010:45+4:3457h 39m-15
no arr/dep
1744 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11233
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BOD...RDM??01:15+28BKSCArr /Dep 7h 33m+0PNBE??15:40+1538h 25m16
S  W   
1567 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RDM??01:15+28BJUArr /Dep 4h 5m+0SEE??17:25+2:0540h 10m5
   W   
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RDM??01:15+28BJUArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:4337h 5m13
S  W   
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MCI??01:29+1:11BJUArr /Dep 55m+0SEE??14:20+1:4336h 51m12
     F 
1778 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...RDM??02:45+32ETArr /Dep 4h 30m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5833h 25m12
    T  
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...RDM??02:45+32ETArr /Dep 4h 30m+0DNR??11:18+032h 33m8
S      
1597 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...RDM??02:45+32ETArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+2:2134h 0m15
S T T  
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...RDM102:45+32ETArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE112:45+2:0158h 0m15
  T  F 
2393 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...RDM??02:45+32ETArr /Dep 5h 25m+0PNBE??12:45+2:1934h 0m16
     F 
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...RDM??02:45+32JHSArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+4:1237h 55m7
      S
1877 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...RDM??02:45+32JHSArr /Dep 2h 2m+0PNBE??16:40+3:3137h 55m7
   W   
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...MCI??05:30+44ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+2:2131h 15m5
S      
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+42BPLArr /Dep 50m+0PNBE??16:40+4:1235h 10m2
      S
1864 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...MCI??05:30+44ETArr /Dep 3h 20m+0DNR??11:18+029h 48m-2
S      
1584 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MCI??05:30+44ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0PNBE??12:45+2:1931h 15m6
     F 
1593 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...RDM106:20+1:29ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE112:45+2:0154h 25m12
  T  F 
2407 kmxxx-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...RDM??06:20+1:29ETArr /Dep 2h 0m+0PNBE??12:10+1:5829h 50m9
    T  
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...RDM??06:20+1:29ETArr /Dep 2h 55m+0PNBE??12:45+2:2130h 25m12
S T T  
1607 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...RDM??07:40+40ETArr /Dep 4h 45m+0PNBE??15:35+1:4331h 55m0
 M     
1607 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...RDM??07:50+1:26ETArr /Dep 40m+0PNBE??13:15+2:3729h 25m7
  T    
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...RDM??07:50+1:26ETArr /Dep 10m+0PNBE??12:45+2:2128h 55m3
  T    
1606 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+45AGCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0PNBE??22:35+6:3736h 45m9
    T  
2060 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??09:50+45AGCArr /Dep 5h 12m+0DNR??23:03+7:2037h 13m5
SMTWTFS
2027 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...RDM??10:25+1:49LJNArr /Dep 2h 50m+0PNBE??22:35+3:1836h 10m-15
   W   
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...RDM??10:25+1:49LJNArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??02:00+4:1439h 35m36
 M WT  
1836 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...RDM??10:25+1:31RArr /Dep 2h 1m+0SEE??03:52+2:2941h 27m-7
  T  F 
1855 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...RDM??10:25+1:49GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:0135h 40m-21
   W   
1835 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...RDM??10:30+19CNBArr /Dep 4h 45m+0DNR??21:10-34h 40m7
     F 
1800 kmxxx-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...RDM??10:30+19GKPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0SEE??22:05+4:3435h 35m14
     F 
1834 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...RDM??14:15+48ALDArr /Dep 3h 5m+0DNR??21:10-30h 55m-4
  T    
1614 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...RDM??14:15+48MKPArr /Dep 3h 27m+0SEE??03:52+2:2937h 37m13
  T    
1750 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RDM??14:41+30ETArr /Dep 4h 15m+0SEE??02:13+3:1235h 32m-5
   W   
1645 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...RDM??18:24+52JHSArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SEE??08:25+6:0138h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1827 kmVinay Kumar~-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RDM??20:35+50NGPArr /Dep 2h 25m+0PNBE??02:30+4529h 55m4
     F 
1608 kmChart Prepared*~-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RDM??20:35+50JHSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0SEE??08:25+6:0135h 50m26
 M W F 
1828 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site