Disclaimer   
Search Trains
RDM/Ramagundam ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 09:21:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 09:21:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

RDM/Ramagundam to PNBE/Patna Junction
6 Trains / 37 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒RDM   Filters   Dep: RDM   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 1330.75 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between RDM/Ramagundam and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Nagpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRRDM101:06+21PNBE*109:50+1:0332h 44m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1613 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRRDM102:33+39PPTA*009:20+1:0030h 47m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1620 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRRDM103:19+54PNBE009:50+3730h 31m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1607 km52 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRRDM103:19+26PPTA*010:00+1:1030h 41m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1603 km52 km/hr
12522Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRRDM110:36+41HJP019:58+1:4133h 22m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1840 km55 km/hr
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRRDM113:07+27DNR*218:55+3629h 48m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1603 km53 km/hr


37 ΣChains between RDM/Ramagundam and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Manikpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Bhopal   Itarsi   Barauni   Nagpur   Raipur   Gorakhpur   Bokaro Steel City   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...RDM??01:06+21ALDArr +13/Dep +1:233h 0m+1:10PNBE??10:45+1:3433h 39m-16
     F 
1623 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11233
Σ Hyderabad-Gaya BOD...RDM??01:15+32BKSCArr +22/Dep +37h 33m-19PNBE??15:40+338h 25m16
S  W   
1566 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RDM??01:15+32BJUArr +31/Dep +204h 5m-11HJP??16:59+2339h 44m4
   W   
1698 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...RDM??01:15+32BJUArr +31/Dep +2555m-6HJP??14:05+3436h 50m12
S  W   
1698 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...MCI??01:29+37BJUArr +31/Dep +2555m-6HJP??14:05+3436h 36m11
     F 
1773 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16589
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...RDM??02:45+31ETArr +6/Dep +314h 30m+25PNBE??12:10+2533h 25m13
    T  
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16591
--
Σ Hyderabad- Patna B...RDM??02:45+31ETArr +6/Dep +164h 30m+10PNBE??11:40+632h 55m7
S      
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17331
Σ Hyderabad- Patna (...RDM??02:45+31ETArr +6/Dep +75h 25m+1PNBE??12:50+2834h 5m14
S T T  
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17717
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...RDM??02:45+31ETArr +6/Dep +145h 25m+8PNBE??12:50+2434h 5m14
   W  S
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17718
--
Σ Hyderabad- Itarsi-...RDM??02:45+31ETArr +6/Dep +55h 25m-1PNBE??12:50+3434h 5m15
     F 
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...RDM??02:45+31JHSArr +22/Dep +1:122h 2m+50PNBE??16:40+3:0337h 55m7
      S
1877 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...RDM??02:45+31JHSArr +22/Dep +422h 2m+20PNBE??16:40+2437h 55m7
   W   
1836 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...MCI??05:30+46ETArr +16/Dep +74h 15m-9PNBE??12:50+2831h 20m5
S      
1593 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MCI??05:30+7BPLArr +14/Dep +1:0050m+46PNBE??16:40+3:0335h 10m2
      S
1863 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...MCI??05:30+46ETArr +16/Dep +163h 20m+0PNBE??11:40+630h 10m-2
S      
1593 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MCI??05:30+46ETArr +16/Dep +54h 15m-11PNBE??12:50+3431h 20m6
     F 
1593 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...RDM??06:20+19ETArr +19/Dep +142h 55m-5PNBE??12:50+2430h 30m11
   W  S
1607 km-
13030
--
Σ Chennai-Patna (on ...RDM??06:20+19ETArr +19/Dep +312h 0m+12PNBE??12:10+2529h 50m10
    T  
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13031
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Tri-...RDM??06:20+19ETArr +19/Dep +72h 55m-12PNBE??12:50+2830h 30m11
S T T  
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20358
--
Σ KARNATAKA KARMABHO...RDM??07:50+33ETArr +13/Dep +154h 45m+2PNBE??15:35+1331h 45m-1
 M     
1607 kmSG SK AD PR PURU Lov...-
20620
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...RDM??07:50+21ETArr +34/Dep +1440m-20PNBE??13:15+4729h 25m7
  T    
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20621
--
Σ Chennai- Patna [Ch...RDM??07:50+21ETArr +34/Dep +710m-27PNBE??12:50+2829h 0m2
  T    
1607 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20624
--
Σ Chennai- Sonour/Ha...RDM??07:50+21ETArr +34/Dep +54h 25m-29HJP??21:03+1:1037h 13m15
  T    
1649 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...RDM??09:50+21AGCArr +16/Dep +123h 35m-4PNBE??22:35+3:1536h 45m9
    T  
2060 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...RDM??09:50+21AGCArr +16/Dep +2:255h 7m+2:09PNBE??23:25+5:5537h 35m5
SMTWTFS
2037 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...RDM??10:30+28CNBArr +30/Dep +1:284h 45m+58PNBE??21:55+3:5135h 25m7
     F 
1810 km-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...RDM??10:30+28GKPArr +1:10/Dep +1:352h 25m+25HJP??22:28+1:5235h 58m15
     F 
1840 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...RDM??10:36+24LJNArr +1:45/Dep +3:192h 50m+1:34PNBE??22:35+3:5035h 59m-15
   W   
1855 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...RDM110:36+24LJNArr +1:45/Dep +432h 25m-1:02PNBE002:15+3663h 39m36
 M WT  
2113 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18522
--
Σ Chennai- Nagpur- R...RDM??10:36+50RArr +26/Dep +161h 35m-10HJP??04:03+3441h 27m-6
  T  F 
1854 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...RDM??10:36+24GKPArr +1:51/Dep +202h 25m-1:31HJP??22:25+4435h 49m-20
   W   
1840 km­čîč­čîčKushinagar Expre...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...RDM??14:15+51ALDArr +39/Dep +2:183h 7m+1:39PNBE??21:55+3:5131h 40m-4
  T    
1624 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...RDM??14:15+51MKPArr -9/Dep +83h 27m+17HJP??04:03+3437h 48m14
  T    
1755 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19026
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...RDM??14:41+13ETArr +20/Dep +64h 15m-14HJP??02:28+4235h 47m-4
   W   
1649 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21597
Σ AP Mail Σ...RDM??18:24+29JHSArr +15/Dep +232h 5m+8HJP??08:48+3738h 24m28
SMTWTFS
1833 kmVinay Kumar~-
6545
Σ tpty-patna weekly&...RDM??20:45+30NGPArr +15/Dep +62h 25m-9PNBE??02:30+5229h 45m4
     F 
1608 kmChart Prepared-
17360
Σ Tirupati Barauni T...RDM??20:45+30JHSArr +18/Dep +231h 55m+5HJP??08:48+3736h 3m28
 M W F 
1833 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site