Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KH/Kahiliya ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KH/Kahiliya to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
48 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒KH   Filters   Dep: KH   Arr: LKO   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Pilibhit   Kanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12210Kathgodam-Kanpur Gar...GRNRSPN??00:06+6LJN??02:40+12h 34m0
  T    
3A
GNWL164 km63 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRSPN101:07+11LKO203:50+92h 43m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL165 km60 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRSPN101:48+30LKO204:20+332h 32m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL165 km65 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRSPN??02:17-LKO405:05-2h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL165 km58 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRSPN??02:17+52LKO505:05+442h 48m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km58 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRSPN??02:40+19LKO305:15+142h 35m0
  TW F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL165 km63 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRSPN??02:40+44LKO305:15+422h 35m0
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km63 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRSPN??02:40+9LKO605:15+112h 35m0
    T  
3A
RLWL165 km63 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERROZA??03:08+18LJN105:55+02h 47m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL157 km56 km/hr
14266Dehradun - Varanasi ...ExpNRROZA??03:27+56LKO207:45+394h 18m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL157 km36 km/hr
55322Ramnagar - Varanasi ...PassNERROZA??03:27-LKO??07:45-4h 18m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL157 km36 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRSPN??03:30+1:02LKO306:10+562h 40m0
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km61 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSPN??03:30+1:04LKO406:10+582h 40m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km61 km/hr
15934Amritsar-Dibrugarh W...ExpNFRSPN??03:50+1:05LKO308:00+384h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km39 km/hr
12230Lucknow MailSFNRSPN??04:05+17LKO*106:45+52h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL165 km61 km/hr
13010Doon ExpressExpERROZA??05:30+47LKO108:35+473h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL157 km51 km/hr
23010Doon Express SlipExpERROZA??05:30-LKO108:35-3h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
 157 km51 km/hr
12232Chandigarh - Lucknow...SFNRSPN106:00+40LKO*208:50+542h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km58 km/hr
15012Chandigarh-Lucknow E...ExpNERSPN??06:10+23LJN*509:10+293h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL164 km54 km/hr
64222Shahjahanpur - Luckn...MEMUNRROZA??06:33+21LKO*??10:45+374h 12m15
SMTWTF 
Unreserved
 157 km37 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERROZA??07:45+1:14LKO110:25+1:122h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 157 km59 km/hr
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERSPN??08:37+34LKO411:45+313h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL165 km52 km/hr
13308Ganga Sutlej Expres...ExpECRSPN??09:12+40LKO212:10+352h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km55 km/hr
04942Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRSPN??09:25+5:34LKO*??12:40+5:123h 15m0
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km50 km/hr
22454Meerut City - Luckno...SFNCRSPN110:18+18LJN*313:05+312h 47m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL164 km58 km/hr
54378Bareilly Prayag Pass...PassNRKH??11:11+40LKO716:35+365h 24m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 149 km27 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERSPN??12:40+1:12LKO415:20+1:172h 40m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km61 km/hr
15654Amarnath ExpressExpNFRSPN??12:40+1:59LKO415:20+2:302h 40m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km61 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERSPN312:40+2:09LKO415:20+2:102h 40m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL165 km61 km/hr
14370Triveni ExpressExpNRSPN??13:15+6LKO116:00+42h 45m2
 M W F 
II
GNWL165 km59 km/hr
24370Triveni ExpressExpNRSPN??13:15+8LKO116:00+132h 45m2
S T T S
IISL
2A
GNWL165 km59 km/hr
24370-SlipTriveni Link ExpressExpNRSPN??13:15-LKO116:00-2h 45m2
S T T S
IISL
GNWL165 km59 km/hr
13152Jammu Tawi - Kolkata...ExpERROZA??14:08+36LKO317:05+422h 57m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL157 km53 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRSPN??14:22+34LKO117:45+253h 23m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km48 km/hr
14236Bareilly - Varanasi ...ExpNRKH??17:35+1:14LKO523:15+1:165h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 149 km26 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRSPN118:13-LKO421:35-3h 22m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km48 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRSPN118:40+28LKO621:15+372h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL165 km63 km/hr
14308Bareilly - Prayag Ex...ExpNRROZA??19:07+18LKO522:20+523h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL157 km48 km/hr
14116Haridwar - Allahabad...ExpNCRSPN??22:35+45LKO101:15+332h 40m1
 M W F 
IISL
2A
RLWL165 km61 km/hr
54252Saharanpur-Lucknow P...PassNRKH??22:45+1:57LKO*704:05+545h 20m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
 149 km27 km/hr
15116Old Delhi - Chhapra ...ExpNERSPN??23:17+9LKO??02:00+22h 43m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km60 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERSPN??23:22+31LKO102:00+322h 38m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km62 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERSPN??23:22+24LKO102:00+192h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km62 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRSPN??23:22+36LKO102:00+152h 38m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km62 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSPN??23:35+31LKO303:25+63h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km43 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSPN??23:35+45LKO303:25+143h 50m2
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL165 km43 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSPN??23:35+2:18LKO303:25+1:283h 50m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL165 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRSPN??23:35+2:46LKO603:25+1:413h 50m2
S    F 
IISL3A
RLWL165 km43 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Pilibhit   Kanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20215
--
Σ Shahjahanpur Maila...SZP??06:30-PBEArr /Dep +1915m+0ASH??16:40-10h 10m23
SMTWTFS
344 km-
18191
--
Σ Jammu tawi-Chhapra...SPN109:38+42CNBArr +1:10/Dep +292h 10m-41LJN118:25+478h 47m6
   W F 
284 km-
7901
Σ JAT-LKO-SLN-BSB Li...SPN109:38+42CNBArr +1:10/Dep +121h 10m-58LKO517:35+327h 57m6
   W F 
285 kmPrakshya**-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site