Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BFM/Bhalui ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 05:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BFM/Bhalui to PNBE/Patna Junction
47 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BFM   Filters   Dep: BFM   Arr: PNBE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECRKIUL*??01:10+0PNBE*705:55+284h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL??01:32+55PNBE604:10+502h 38m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERKIUL??02:01+34PNBE404:25+282h 24m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+21PNBE505:20+292h 55m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+41PNBE??05:20+412h 55m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKIUL302:37+7PNBE*??05:30+102h 53m4
S  W F 
3A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpERKIUL??02:50+2PNBE*405:30+22h 40m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRKIUL??03:27+9PNBE406:05+172h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL123 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRKIUL??04:00+37PNBE307:10+323h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL123 km38 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBFM??04:01+36PNBE??08:25+494h 24m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL137 km31 km/hr
83131Danapur ExpressExpERBFM??04:02-PNBE308:25-4h 23m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 137 km31 km/hr
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??06:18-PNBE*??12:05+515h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERKIUL??07:37+2:34PNBE410:00+2:372h 23m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km51 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRKIUL??07:37+5PNBE*210:00+252h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECRBFM??07:43-PNBE*??13:40+515h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km22 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRKIUL??07:54+19PNBE*??11:40+1:173h 46m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km32 km/hr
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpERKIUL??08:25+5PNBE411:15+192h 50m10
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERBFM??08:32+29PNBE*1012:25+243h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 137 km35 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERKIUL??10:30+15PNBE414:20+1:003h 50m16
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL??10:30+20PNBE??14:20+1:223h 50m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRKIUL??11:02+10PNBE213:05+412h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKIUL??11:10+33PNBE413:50+1:032h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRKIUL??11:10-PNBE??13:50-2h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 123 km46 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRKIUL??11:20+1:10PNBE*513:50+2:132h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km49 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWRKIUL212:00+4PNBE??14:05+372h 5m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13241Banka-Rajendra Nagar...ExpECRKIUL??12:40+10RJPB*315:00+432h 20m2
 MTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL121 km51 km/hr
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECRKIUL??13:41+30PNBE*917:10+243h 29m7
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km35 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKIUL??13:56-PNBE416:05-2h 9m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFERKIUL??13:56+6PNBE416:05+92h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL??14:02+1:49PNBE416:05+2:282h 3m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
 123 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17-PNBE416:55-2h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL??15:20+1:04PNBE418:10+512h 50m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL??15:20+23PNBE618:10+332h 50m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERKIUL??15:20+1:03PNBE??18:10+1:182h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL??15:20+20PNBE??18:10+472h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERBFM??15:40+20PNBE318:55+413h 15m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 137 km42 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL316:25-PNBE419:05-2h 40m1
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRKIUL??17:12+16PNBE*1020:00+242h 48m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+51PNBE420:50+1:263h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km40 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??18:15+1:01PNBE*??00:05+285h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL??18:55+56PNBE621:00+1:182h 5m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km59 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL??18:55+54PNBE621:00+1:112h 5m1
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECRKIUL??19:05+36PNBE??23:10+354h 5m12
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km30 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRLKR??20:01+1:02PNBE*722:15+1:042h 14m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL122 km54 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur-New Delhi ...SFERKIUL220:10+8PNBE222:25+452h 15m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL123 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKIUL222:59+28PNBE401:05+132h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERKIUL??23:17+27PNBE702:00+342h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site