Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BFM/Bhalui ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 03:19:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BFM/Bhalui to PNBE/Patna Junction
52 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BFM   Filters   Dep: BFM   Arr: PNBE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECRKIUL*??01:10+0PNBE*705:55+144h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL??01:32+26PNBE604:10+232h 38m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERKIUL??02:01+31PNBE404:25+352h 24m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+8PNBE505:20+112h 55m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+10PNBE??05:20+162h 55m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKIUL302:37+17PNBE*??05:30+62h 53m4
S  W F 
3A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpERKIUL??02:50+8PNBE*405:30+152h 40m7
 M  T S
IISL3A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRKIUL??03:27+16PNBE406:05+222h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL123 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRKIUL??04:00+35RJPB*307:05+373h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km39 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBFM??04:01+58PNBE??08:25+1:084h 24m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL137 km31 km/hr
83131Danapur ExpressExpERBFM??04:02-PNBE308:25-4h 23m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 137 km31 km/hr
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??06:18+1:07PNBE*??12:05+415h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERKIUL??07:37+2:01PNBE410:00+1:462h 23m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km51 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRKIUL??07:37+2PNBE*210:00+82h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECRBFM??07:43+31PNBE*??13:40+405h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km22 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRKIUL??07:54+17PNBE*??11:40+153h 46m2
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL123 km32 km/hr
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpERKIUL??08:25+1PNBE411:15+122h 50m10
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERBFM??08:32+19PNBE*1012:25+233h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 136 km35 km/hr
03651Jasidih - Gaya Shrav...ExpECRKIUL??09:47+2:28PNBE??14:40+2:204h 53m8
SM WT S
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERKIUL??10:30+14PNBE414:20+483h 50m16
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL??10:30+14PNBE??14:20+1:103h 50m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRKIUL??11:02+14PNBE213:05+462h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKIUL??11:10+30PNBE413:50+522h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRKIUL??11:10+7PNBE??13:50+252h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 123 km46 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Spec...ExpERKIUL??11:10+1:17PNBE*??14:00+1:512h 50m5
S      
II2S
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRKIUL??11:20+43PNBE*513:50+572h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km49 km/hr
03291Jasidih - Patna Shra...ExpECRKIUL??11:30+2:31PNBE*??14:50+5:583h 20m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km37 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWRKIUL212:00+1PNBE??14:05+312h 5m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13241Banka - Rajendra Nag...ExpECRKIUL??12:40+8RJPB*315:00+542h 20m2
 MTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
GNWL121 km51 km/hr
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECRKIUL??13:41+39PNBE*917:10+163h 29m7
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km35 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKIUL??13:56+44PNBE416:05+1:072h 9m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFERKIUL??13:56+21PNBE416:05+512h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL??14:02+32PNBE416:05+1:012h 3m3
 MT  FS
II
 123 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+8PNBE416:55+282h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
08111Tatanagar - Patna Sp...ExpSERKIUL??14:32-PNBE*??18:25-3h 53m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 123 km31 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL??15:20+23PNBE418:10+252h 50m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERKIUL??15:20+10PNBE??18:10+162h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL??15:20-PNBE??18:10-2h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL??15:20+7PNBE618:10+222h 50m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL??15:20+27PNBE??18:10+422h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERBFM??15:40+23PNBE318:55+383h 15m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 136 km41 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL316:25+3:37PNBE419:05+4:242h 40m1
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRKIUL??17:12+1:27PNBE*1020:00+1:372h 48m4
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+1:42PNBE420:50+1:593h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km40 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??18:15+2:37PNBE*??00:05+1:345h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL??18:55+26PNBE621:00+442h 5m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km59 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL??18:55+43PNBE621:00+512h 5m1
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECRKIUL??19:05+14PNBE??23:10+114h 5m12
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km30 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRLKR??20:01+29PNBE*722:15+202h 14m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL122 km54 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+1PNBE222:25+32h 15m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL123 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKIUL222:59+43PNBE401:05+292h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERKIUL??23:17+17PNBE702:00+322h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site