Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BFM/Bhalui ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:41:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:41:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BFM/Bhalui to PNBE/Patna Junction
54 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BFM   Filters   Dep: BFM   Arr: PNBE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECRKIUL*??01:10+0PNBE*705:55+134h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL??01:32+18PNBE604:10+132h 38m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERKIUL??02:01+20PNBE404:25+232h 24m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+24PNBE??05:20+292h 55m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+23PNBE505:20+282h 55m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKIUL302:37+10PNBE*??05:30+32h 53m4
S  W F 
3A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpERKIUL??02:50+3PNBE*405:30+72h 40m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRKIUL??03:27+8PNBE406:05+72h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL123 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRKIUL??04:00+33RJPB*307:05+363h 5m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL121 km39 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBFM??04:01+35PNBE??08:25+454h 24m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL137 km31 km/hr
83131Danapur ExpressExpERBFM??04:02-PNBE308:25-4h 23m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 137 km31 km/hr
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??06:18+22PNBE*??12:05+375h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERKIUL??07:37+1:09PNBE410:00+1:052h 23m3
S  W  S
IISL1A
PQWL123 km51 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRKIUL??07:37+1PNBE*210:00+1:182h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECRBFM??07:43+27PNBE*??13:40+475h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km22 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRKIUL??07:54+37PNBE*??11:40+163h 46m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km32 km/hr
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpERKIUL??08:25+3PNBE411:15+262h 50m10
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
03401Bhagalpur - Danapur ...ExpERKIUL??08:25-PNBE??11:15-2h 50m10
S      
IICC
 123 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERBFM??08:32+21PNBE*1012:25+243h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 136 km35 km/hr
03651Jasidih - Gaya Shrav...ExpECRKIUL??09:47-PNBE??14:40-4h 53m8
SM WT S
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERKIUL??10:30+27PNBE414:20+1:063h 50m16
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL??10:30+16PNBE??14:20+433h 50m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRKIUL??11:02+15PNBE213:05+462h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKIUL??11:10+9PNBE413:50+282h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRKIUL??11:10+35PNBE??13:50+422h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 123 km46 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRKIUL??11:20+35PNBE*513:50+522h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km49 km/hr
03291Jasidih - Patna Shra...ExpECRKIUL??11:30-PNBE*??14:50-3h 20m10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km37 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWRKIUL212:00+9PNBE??14:05+452h 5m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13241Banka - Rajendra Nag...ExpECRKIUL??12:40+10RJPB*315:00+562h 20m2
 MTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
GNWL121 km51 km/hr
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECRKIUL??13:41+27PNBE*917:10+313h 29m7
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km35 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKIUL??13:56+21PNBE416:05+312h 9m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFERKIUL??13:56+19PNBE416:05+1:092h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL??14:02+29PNBE416:05+1:082h 3m3
 MT  FS
II
 123 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+8PNBE416:55+342h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL??15:20+3PNBE418:10+92h 50m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERKIUL??15:20+5PNBE??18:10+332h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL??15:20+19PNBE??18:10+242h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL??15:20+2PNBE618:10+402h 50m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERBFM??15:40+13PNBE318:55+373h 15m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 137 km42 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL316:25+3:08PNBE419:05+3:532h 40m1
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRKIUL??17:12+1:12PNBE*1020:00+1:242h 48m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km44 km/hr
03561Asansol - Patna Shar...ExpERKIUL??17:12-PNBE*??20:00-2h 48m7
     F 
IISL
 123 km44 km/hr
03575Asansol - Patna Shar...ExpERKIUL??17:12-PNBE*??20:00-2h 48m7
 M     
IISL
 123 km44 km/hr
03511Asansol - Patna Shra...ExpERKIUL??17:12-PNBE*??20:00+3:172h 48m7
S     S
IISL
GNWL123 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+1:03PNBE420:50+1:343h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km40 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??18:15+2:47PNBE*??00:05+1:155h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL??18:55+49PNBE621:00+1:252h 5m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km59 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL??18:55+33PNBE621:00+432h 5m1
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECRKIUL??19:05+18PNBE??23:10+124h 5m12
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km30 km/hr
03235Sahibganj - Danapur ...ExpECRKIUL??19:05-PNBE??23:10-4h 5m11
S      
IICC
 123 km30 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRLKR??20:01+23PNBE*722:15+302h 14m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL122 km54 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERKIUL220:10+2PNBE222:25+122h 15m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL123 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKIUL222:59+25PNBE401:05+82h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERKIUL??23:17+12PNBE702:00+182h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site