Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BFM/Bhalui ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 20, 2015 04:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 20, 2015 04:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BFM/Bhalui to PNBE/Patna Junction
47 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BFM   Filters   Dep: BFM   Arr: PNBE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECRKIUL*??01:10+1PNBE*705:55+224h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL??01:32+1:08PNBE604:10+582h 38m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERKIUL??02:01+29PNBE404:25+272h 24m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+30PNBE505:20+352h 55m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+52PNBE??05:20+452h 55m7
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKIUL302:37+6PNBE*??05:30+42h 53m4
S  W F 
3A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpERKIUL??02:50+25PNBE*405:30+162h 40m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRKIUL??03:27+9PNBE406:05+82h 38m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL123 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRKIUL??04:00+31PNBE307:10+323h 10m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL123 km38 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBFM??04:01+34PNBE??08:25+554h 24m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL137 km31 km/hr
83131Danapur ExpressExpERBFM??04:02-PNBE308:25-4h 23m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 137 km31 km/hr
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??06:18-PNBE*??12:05+465h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERKIUL??07:37+1:29PNBE410:00+1:482h 23m3
S  W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km51 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRKIUL??07:37+3PNBE*210:00+262h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECRBFM??07:43-PNBE*??13:40+525h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km22 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRKIUL??07:54+8PNBE*??11:40+173h 46m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km32 km/hr
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpERKIUL??08:25+5PNBE411:15+302h 50m10
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERBFM??08:32+15PNBE*1012:25+213h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 137 km35 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERKIUL??10:30+12PNBE414:20+523h 50m16
S TWT S
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL??10:30+15PNBE??14:20+1:143h 50m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRKIUL??11:02+14PNBE213:05+462h 3m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKIUL??11:10+20PNBE413:50+542h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRKIUL??11:10+12PNBE??13:50+1:012h 40m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 123 km46 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRKIUL??11:20+1:06PNBE*513:50+2:152h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km49 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWRKIUL212:00+1PNBE??14:05+362h 5m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13241Banka-Rajendra Nagar...ExpECRKIUL??12:40+9RJPB*315:00+352h 20m2
 MTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL121 km51 km/hr
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECRKIUL??13:41+26PNBE*917:10+303h 29m7
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km35 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKIUL??13:56+19PNBE416:05+392h 9m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFERKIUL??13:56+6PNBE416:05+232h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL??14:02+1:14PNBE416:05+1:582h 3m3
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
 123 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+9PNBE416:55+412h 38m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL??15:20+49PNBE418:10+552h 50m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL??15:20+31PNBE618:10+422h 50m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERKIUL??15:20+1:03PNBE??18:10+1:322h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL??15:20-PNBE??18:10-2h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERBFM??15:40+22PNBE318:55+523h 15m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 137 km42 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL316:25+4:13PNBE419:05+4:572h 40m1
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRKIUL??17:12+16PNBE*1020:00+272h 48m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+53PNBE420:50+1:363h 2m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km40 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??18:15+1:15PNBE*??00:05+345h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL??18:55+1:02PNBE621:00+1:272h 5m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km59 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL??18:55+55PNBE621:00+1:132h 5m1
SM WT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECRKIUL??19:05+38PNBE??23:10+364h 5m12
 MTWTFS
IICC
GNWL123 km30 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRLKR??20:01+53PNBE*722:15+1:072h 14m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL122 km54 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur-New Delhi ...SFERKIUL220:10+13PNBE222:25+1:032h 15m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL123 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKIUL222:59+20PNBE401:05+132h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERKIUL??23:17+18PNBE702:00+292h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site