Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BFM/Bhalui ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:23:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:23:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BFM/Bhalui to PNBE/Patna Junction
48 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒BFM   Filters   Dep: BFM   Arr: PNBE   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
63205Kiul - Patna MEMUMEMUECRKIUL*??01:10+4PNBE*705:55+164h 45m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 123 km25 km/hr
13005Howrah - Amritsar (P...ExpERKIUL??01:32+47PNBE604:10+372h 38m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12333Vibhuti ExpressSFERKIUL??02:01+25PNBE404:25+232h 24m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+19PNBE505:20+222h 55m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERKIUL??02:25+28PNBE??05:20+322h 55m7
 M WT S
II
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
12359Kolkata - Patna Gari...GRERKIUL302:37+13PNBE*??05:30+52h 53m4
S  W F 
GNWL123 km42 km/hr
13415Malda Town Patna Exp...ExpERKIUL??02:50+24PNBE*405:30+182h 40m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
12351Howrah- Danapur Expr...SFECRKIUL??03:27+12PNBE406:05+132h 38m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL123 km46 km/hr
13287South Bihar Express ...ExpECRKIUL??04:00+30RJPB*307:05+453h 5m10
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL121 km39 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERBFM??04:01+49PNBE??08:25+1:054h 24m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL137 km31 km/hr
83131Danapur ExpressExpERBFM??04:02-PNBE308:25-4h 23m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
 137 km31 km/hr
63207Jhajha-Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??06:18-PNBE*??12:05+435h 47m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12331Himgiri Express (PT)SFERKIUL??07:37+44PNBE410:00+1:072h 23m3
S  W  S
II
PQWL123 km51 km/hr
18449Baidyanathdham Expre...ExpECoRKIUL??07:37+4PNBE*210:00+242h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km51 km/hr
63209Jhajha-Patna Passeng...MEMUECRBFM??07:43-PNBE*??13:40+415h 57m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km22 km/hr
08449Bhubaneswar - Patna ...ExpECoRKIUL??07:54+12PNBE*??11:40+283h 46m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km32 km/hr
13401Bhagalpur Danapur In...ExpERKIUL??08:25+1PNBE411:15+382h 50m10
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERBFM??08:32+17PNBE*1012:25+293h 53m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 136 km35 km/hr
13133Sealdah - Varanasi (...ExpERKIUL??10:30+14PNBE414:20+1:073h 50m16
S TWT S
II
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERKIUL??10:30+8PNBE??14:20+473h 50m16
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL123 km32 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRKIUL??11:02+28PNBE213:05+1:062h 3m2
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL123 km60 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERKIUL??11:10+4PNBE413:50+392h 40m8
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km46 km/hr
15648Guwahati-Mumbai LTT ...ExpNFRKIUL??11:10+2PNBE??13:50+292h 40m9
   W   
II
 123 km46 km/hr
22843Bilaspur-Patna Weekl...SFSECRKIUL??11:20+1:28PNBE*513:50+2:282h 30m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km49 km/hr
19048Bhagalpur-Surat Tapt...ExpWRKIUL212:00+8PNBE??14:05+592h 5m2
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13241Banka - Rajendra Nag...ExpECRKIUL??12:40+14RJPB*315:00+352h 20m2
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL121 km51 km/hr
13331Dhanbad-Patna InterC...ExpECRKIUL??13:41+29PNBE*917:10+403h 29m7
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL123 km35 km/hr
12317Akal Takht ExpressSFERKIUL??13:56+28PNBE416:05+1:052h 9m2
S  W   
II
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12325Kolkata - Nangal Dam...SFERKIUL??13:56+17PNBE416:05+1:182h 9m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km57 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL??14:02+18PNBE416:05+582h 3m3
 MT  FS
II
 123 km60 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERKIUL214:17+12PNBE416:55+502h 38m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL??15:20+28PNBE418:10+342h 50m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRKIUL??15:20+13PNBE618:10+412h 50m0
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERKIUL??15:20+6PNBE??18:10+532h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERKIUL??15:20+28PNBE??18:10+312h 50m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km43 km/hr
03427Malda Town - Haridwa...ExpERKIUL??15:20+1:49PNBE??18:10+2:042h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL123 km43 km/hr
18183Tatanagar - Danapur ...ExpSERBFM??15:40+16PNBE318:55+533h 15m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 137 km42 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRKIUL316:25+3:53PNBE419:05+4:342h 40m1
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL123 km46 km/hr
22643Ernakulam-Patna SF E...SFSRKIUL??17:12+20PNBE*1020:00+252h 48m3
   WT  
II
RLWL123 km44 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+1:02PNBE420:50+1:333h 2m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL123 km40 km/hr
63211Jasidih - Patna MEMUMEMUECRBFM??18:15+1:49PNBE*??00:05+455h 50m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 137 km23 km/hr
12327Upasana ExpressSFERKIUL??18:55+1:31PNBE621:00+2:082h 5m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL123 km59 km/hr
12369Kumbha Express (PT)SFERKIUL??18:55+1:46PNBE621:00+2:032h 5m1
SM WT S
II
PQWL123 km59 km/hr
13235Sahibganj-Danapur In...ExpECRKIUL??19:05+11PNBE??23:10+104h 5m12
 MTWTFS
II
GNWL123 km30 km/hr
12023Howrah-Patna Jan Sha...JShtbECRLKR??20:01+42PNBE*722:15+402h 14m3
 MTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL122 km54 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur-New Delhi ...SFERKIUL220:10+8PNBE222:25+362h 15m2
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL123 km54 km/hr
12361Asansol-Mumbai CST S...SFERKIUL222:59+17PNBE401:05+112h 6m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL123 km58 km/hr
13049Howrah-Amritsar Expr...ExpERKIUL??23:17+16PNBE702:00+252h 43m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL123 km45 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site