Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
UBL/Hubli Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 29, 2015 17:56:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 29, 2015 17:56:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DVG/Davangere to UBL/Hubli Junction
28 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒DVG   Filters   Dep: DVG   Arr: UBL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRDVG??00:55+14UBL303:50+02h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL144 km49 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRDVG101:55+10UBL104:30+42h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km55 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDVG102:55+12UBL105:35+52h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+13UBL106:30+32h 55m3
   W F 
IISL
RSWL144 km49 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRDVG103:35+11UBL206:25+152h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+10UBL*??06:25+22h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+10UBL106:25+12h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km50 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+13UBL406:40-73h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
17301Mysore - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRDVG104:30+6UBL307:35+53h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL144 km46 km/hr
56915Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWRDVG??05:10+3UBL*??09:00+33h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRDVG??06:30-UBL*??10:15-3h 45m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL144 km38 km/hr
56911Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWRDVG??06:30+12UBL*??10:15+183h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWRDVG??08:45+19UBL*??13:05+194h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km33 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRDVG??09:50+31UBL*??12:40+152h 50m3
     F 
II
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRDVG??10:40+22UBL??15:00-234h 20m0
S    F 
II
RSWL144 km33 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRDVG110:53+10UBL*113:25+72h 32m3
SMTWTFS
RLWL144 km56 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDVG112:25+16UBL115:10+92h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRDVG??12:25+18UBL115:10+62h 45m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDVG??12:25+1:03UBL115:10+442h 45m3
  T  FS
II
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRDVG??14:55+21UBL*??18:45+293h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRDVG??15:50+1:05UBL*??20:50+105h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km28 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRDVG??16:05+13UBL119:25-73h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km43 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDVG118:25+15UBL221:10+102h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDVG118:40+15UBL421:40+103h 0m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRDVG118:40+21UBL421:40+183h 0m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km47 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRDVG??19:45+10UBL123:45-44h 0m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km35 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRDVG??19:45-UBL??23:45-4h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km35 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur – Pandhar...ExpSWRDVG??23:43+29UBL??03:10-23h 27m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site