Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
UBL/Hubli Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 18:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DVG/Davangere to UBL/Hubli Junction
28 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒DVG   Filters   Dep: DVG   Arr: UBL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRDVG??00:55+25UBL303:50+102h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL144 km49 km/hr
06517Yesvantpur - Miraj S...ExpSWRDVG??01:45+33UBL??04:30+212h 45m0
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRDVG101:55+11UBL104:30+72h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km55 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDVG102:55+15UBL105:35+62h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRDVG103:35+28UBL206:25+162h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+20UBL*??06:25+112h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+24UBL106:30+92h 55m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km49 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+22UBL106:25+162h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km50 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+11UBL406:40-43h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
17301Mysore - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRDVG104:30+20UBL307:35+133h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km46 km/hr
56915Hubli Passenger (UnR...PassSWRDVG??05:10+3UBL*??09:00+53h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRDVG??06:30-UBL*??10:15-3h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL144 km38 km/hr
56911Chikjajur-Hospet Pas...PassSWRDVG??06:30+20UBL*??10:15+233h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWRDVG??08:45+34UBL*??13:05+464h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km33 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRDVG??09:50+27UBL*??12:40+02h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRDVG??10:40+39UBL??15:00-44h 20m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km33 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRDVG110:53+21UBL*113:25+42h 32m3
SMTWTFS
DPWL144 km56 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDVG112:25+19UBL115:10+182h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCRDVG??12:25+13UBL115:10+122h 45m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDVG??12:25+16UBL115:10+162h 45m3
  T  FS
II
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRDVG??14:55+38UBL*??18:45+223h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRDVG??15:50+1:19UBL*??20:50+195h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km28 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRDVG??16:05+18UBL119:25-23h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km43 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDVG118:25+24UBL221:10+202h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDVG118:40+29UBL421:40+233h 0m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRDVG118:40+37UBL421:40+333h 0m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km47 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRDVG??19:45+31UBL123:45+34h 0m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km35 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRDVG??19:45+30UBL??23:45+14h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km35 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site