Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:26:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 21:26:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DVG/Davangere to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
28 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒DVG   Filters   Dep: DVG   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 143.86 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRDVG??00:55+12UBL104:00-123h 5m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRDVG101:55+6UBL104:30-12h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km55 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDVG102:45+15UBL105:35-72h 50m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
16506KSR Bengaluru - Gand...ExpSWRDVG103:15+17UBL206:25+13h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km45 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRDVG??03:15+12UBL*??06:25-73h 10m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km45 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Jodh...ExpSWRDVG??03:15+18UBL106:25+33h 10m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km45 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRDVG??03:15+27UBL406:35+203h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km43 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRDVG??03:15+18UBL106:25+33h 10m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km45 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRDVG104:15+16UBL307:40+33h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km42 km/hr
56915Chikjajur - Hubballi...PassSWRDVG??05:10+20UBL*??09:10+184h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km35 km/hr
56909KSR Bengaluru City-H...PassSWRDVG??06:30-UBL*??10:15-3h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL144 km38 km/hr
56911Chikjajur - Hubballi...PassSWRDVG??06:30+8UBL*??10:15+143h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubballi Pa...PassSWRDVG??08:40+15UBL*??13:05-104h 25m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km32 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubballi S...SFSWRDVG??09:45-UBL*??12:40-2h 55m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km49 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRDVG??10:12+20UBL??15:00-144h 48m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km29 km/hr
12079KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...JShtbSWRDVG110:50+14UBL*113:25+62h 35m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL144 km55 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDVG??11:45+18UBL115:05+93h 20m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km43 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDVG111:45+24UBL115:05+63h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km43 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar C...ExpCRDVG111:45+21UBL115:05-63h 20m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km43 km/hr
56913KSR Bengaluru - Hubb...PassSWRDVG??14:20+32UBL*??18:45+14h 25m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km32 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRDVG??15:45+12UBL119:25-123h 40m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km39 km/hr
56515KSR Bengaluru City -...PassSWRDVG??16:00+46UBL*??20:50-74h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km29 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDVG118:25+16UBL221:10+92h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDVG118:40+27UBL421:40+183h 0m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRDVG118:40+25UBL421:40+103h 0m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km47 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRDVG??19:40+28UBL123:40+14h 0m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km35 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRDVG??19:40+27UBL??23:40+104h 0m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km35 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur – Pandhar...ExpSWRDVG??23:43+16UBL??03:00-123h 17m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km43 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site