Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
UBL/Hubli Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Tue Dec 23, 2014 02:52:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DVG/Davangere to UBL/Hubli Junction
28 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   Return Journey   Filters   Departures from DVG   Arrivals at UBL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:
No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRDVG??00:55+21UBL303:50+92h 55m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL144 km49 km/hr
06517Yesvantpur - Miraj S...ExpSWRDVG??01:45+18UBL??04:30+102h 45m0
  T  F 
IISL3A
1A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRDVG101:55+24UBL104:30+142h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km55 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDVG102:55+9UBL105:35+22h 40m3
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRDVG103:35+22UBL206:25+122h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRDVG??03:35-UBL*??06:25+02h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+17UBL106:25+92h 50m3
  T T  
II
RSWL144 km50 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+7UBL406:40+53h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer ExpressExpSWRDVG??03:35+14UBL106:30+82h 55m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km49 km/hr
17301Mysore- Dharwad Expr...ExpSWRDVG104:30+11UBL307:35+53h 5m6
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL144 km46 km/hr
56915Hubli Passenger (UnR...PassSWRDVG??05:10+0UBL*??09:00+33h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRDVG??06:30-UBL*??10:15-3h 45m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL144 km38 km/hr
56911Chikjajur-Hospet Pas...PassSWRDVG??06:30+9UBL*??10:15+193h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWRDVG??08:45+32UBL*??13:05+254h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km33 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRDVG??09:50+1:33UBL*??12:40+272h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRDVG??10:40+36UBL??15:00+24h 20m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
 144 km33 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRDVG110:53+19UBL*113:25+32h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
DPWL144 km56 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDVG??12:25+14UBL115:10+142h 45m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDVG112:25+25UBL115:10+132h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Mumbai ...ExpCRDVG??12:25+14UBL115:10+112h 45m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRDVG??14:55+24UBL*??18:45+103h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRDVG??15:50+31UBL*??20:50+335h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km28 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRDVG??16:05+11UBL119:25-13h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 144 km43 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDVG118:25+24UBL221:10+142h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDVG118:40+30UBL421:40+183h 0m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur - Chandig...SKrSWRDVG118:40+39UBL421:40+293h 0m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km47 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur Vasco da ...ExpSWRDVG??19:45+19UBL123:45+44h 0m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km35 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRDVG??19:45+28UBL??23:45+34h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km35 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site