Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DVG/Davangere ▼
×
UBL/Hubli Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:40:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 03:40:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DVG/Davangere to UBL/Hubli Junction
28 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒DVG   Filters   Dep: DVG   Arr: UBL   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRDVG??00:55+14UBL303:50-42h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL144 km49 km/hr
12781Mysore-H.Nizamuddin ...SFSWRDVG101:55+20UBL104:30+72h 35m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km55 km/hr
16589Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDVG102:55+9UBL105:35-22h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+9UBL106:30+12h 55m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km49 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRDVG103:35+3UBL206:25+32h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
17313Chennai Central - Hu...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+13UBL*??06:25+12h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km50 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+9UBL106:25+22h 50m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km50 km/hr
17311Chennai Vasco Expres...ExpSWRDVG??03:35+13UBL406:40-83h 5m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km46 km/hr
17301Mysore - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRDVG104:30+8UBL307:35+63h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km46 km/hr
56915Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWRDVG??05:10+1UBL*??09:00-13h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56909Bangalore City-Hubli...PassSWRDVG??06:30-UBL*??10:15-3h 45m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL144 km38 km/hr
56911Chikjajur - Hubli Pa...PassSWRDVG??06:30+1UBL*??10:15+83h 45m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km38 km/hr
56273Arsikere Hubli Passe...PassSWRDVG??08:45+16UBL*??13:05+44h 20m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km33 km/hr
12778Kochuveli-Hubli Week...SFSWRDVG??09:50+26UBL*??12:40+152h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km50 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRDVG??10:40+24UBL??15:00-194h 20m0
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL144 km33 km/hr
12079Bangalore City-Hubli...JShtbSWRDVG110:53+7UBL*113:25+02h 32m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL144 km56 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRDVG112:25+18UBL115:10+52h 45m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
11006Puducherry - Dadar (...ExpCRDVG??12:25+36UBL115:10+92h 45m3
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
11022Tirunelveli - Dadar ...ExpCRDVG??12:25+1:08UBL115:10+422h 45m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km52 km/hr
56913Bangalore- Hubli Fas...PassSWRDVG??14:55+18UBL*??18:45+153h 50m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km37 km/hr
56515Bangalore City - Hub...PassSWRDVG??15:50+59UBL*??20:50+95h 0m14
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 144 km28 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRDVG??16:05+7UBL119:25-193h 20m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km43 km/hr
12725Siddhaganga Intercit...SFSWRDVG118:25+12UBL221:10+72h 45m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL144 km52 km/hr
12629Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDVG118:40+14UBL421:40+73h 0m0
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL144 km47 km/hr
22685Yesvantpur-Chandigar...SKrSWRDVG118:40+18UBL421:40+103h 0m0
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km47 km/hr
17309Yesvantpur - Vasco d...ExpSWRDVG??19:45-UBL123:45-4h 0m3
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km35 km/hr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRDVG??19:45+13UBL??23:45-104h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL144 km35 km/hr
06541Yesvantpur – Pandhar...ExpSWRDVG??23:43+29UBL??03:10-63h 27m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL144 km41 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site