Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 15:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NLR/Nellore
92 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NLR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA??00:40+15NLR303:51+43h 11m3
SMT  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??00:55+31NLR305:08+474h 13m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA801:00+55NLR306:15+235h 15m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
RLWL279 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSRBZA501:00+30NLR306:16+125h 16m9
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL279 km52 km/hr
07262Kakinada Town – Tiru...ExpSCRBZA??01:00+8NLR??06:18+05h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km52 km/hr
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCRGNT*301:00+3NLR308:04+117h 4m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 249 km35 km/hr
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA501:10+19NLR204:23+33h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRBZA101:35+9NLR304:47+03h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBZA??01:35+20NLR304:47+203h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:35+11NLR304:47+03h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRBZA701:35-NLR304:47-3h 12m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??01:35+8NLR304:47+03h 12m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRBZA501:45+48GDR306:18+434h 33m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+18NLR305:07+283h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+3NLR305:07+13h 12m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoRBZA??01:55+37NLR305:07+1:333h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWRBZA702:20+6NLR305:19+72h 59m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRBZA??02:20+21NLR305:19+112h 59m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA??02:45+56NLR305:43+1:242h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSRBZA??02:45+47NLR305:10+462h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km105 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRBZA??03:00-NLR306:28-3h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNRBZA??03:00+17NLR306:27+173h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA504:35+25NLR408:21+213h 46m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km67 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA??04:40+48GDR308:30+1:143h 50m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL294 km76 km/hr
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*106:00+1NLR309:28+153h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL255 km73 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA??06:25+2:13NLR310:09+1:403h 44m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km68 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA707:30+20GDR111:55+314h 25m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km66 km/hr
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRBZA507:30+1:05GDR111:55+1:154h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+10GDR111:55+24h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22351Danapur Patliputra -...SFECRBZA??07:30+1:04NLR310:24+1:392h 54m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRBZA??07:40+10NLR310:34+72h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBZA??07:40+24NLR310:44+593h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA??07:40+1:11NLR310:34+1:362h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRBZA??08:20+52NLR312:32+504h 12m13
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRBZA408:20+37NLR212:32+364h 12m13
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA??08:50+9GDR114:28-135h 38m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRBZA408:50+18NLR313:13+24h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBZA708:50+13NLR313:13+04h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA109:00+12NLR312:15+53h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRBZA??09:55+11NLR312:57+173h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km84 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRBZA310:35+57GDR115:10+344h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:35+49GDR115:10+234h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSRBZA710:50+52GDR115:03+234h 13m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km69 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBZA??11:00+21GDR115:33-74h 33m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+32NLR314:07+223h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBZA511:55+31NLR315:29+153h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBZA??11:55+17NLR315:29+103h 34m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRBZA??11:55+17NLR315:29+43h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBZA612:25+23NLR315:29+153h 4m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
07030Narsapur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBZA??12:40+0NLR??17:45+465h 5m7
  T    
Unreserved
 279 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:15+24NLR317:38+164h 23m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBZA414:30+32GDR118:24+273h 54m1
  T    
3A
RLWL294 km75 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA615:00+41NLR318:08+343h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERBZA??15:05+1:23NLR318:38+1:123h 33m1
S   T  
Unreserved
GNWL255 km71 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+11NLR318:56+93h 46m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km67 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBZA??15:10+49NLR318:34+323h 24m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km75 km/hr
57242Vijayawada-Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*815:15+17BTTR*??20:45+1:005h 30m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km40 km/hr
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSRBZA*315:20+7NLR319:18+53h 58m5
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL279 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBZA??15:40+52NLR321:39+1:465h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL255 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERBZA??15:45+2:01NLR318:56+1:413h 11m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERBZA??15:45+50NLR318:56+343h 11m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERBZA515:45+26NLR318:56+223h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSERBZA??15:45+21NLR318:55+03h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBZA??16:05+17NLR319:18+233h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRBZA516:05+20NLR319:19+293h 14m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBZA??16:05+1:56NLR319:19+1:253h 14m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+2:57NLR319:19+3:083h 14m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km78 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+19NLR320:12+243h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+21NLR321:14+123h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL249 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRBZA??17:45+35NLR322:02+334h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERBZA??17:45-NLR322:02-4h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
57278Vijayawada Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*318:15+3BTTR*??23:30+105h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km42 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERBZA??19:05+19NLR322:13+23h 8m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA??19:05+1:12NLR322:14+223h 9m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+3:18NLR322:27+2:123h 7m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA??19:20-NLR322:27-3h 7m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA??20:05+8:39NLR300:50+8:174h 45m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBZA620:45+17NLR300:02+93h 17m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBZA??20:55+28NLR300:11+03h 16m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRBZA620:55+30NLR300:12+153h 17m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA421:05+12NLR301:59+104h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA521:15+54NLR301:09+253h 54m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km65 km/hr
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCRBZA321:40+18NLR300:47+103h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCRBZA421:40+0NLR300:47+03h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bengaluru ...ExpNFRBZA??21:55+1:00NLR300:58+273h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRGNT122:25+11NLR302:12+33h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL249 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05-NLR302:23-3h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km77 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGNT123:10+14NLR302:57+33h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL249 km65 km/hr
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCRBZA*??23:15+6NLR??05:40+226h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA123:25+40NLR302:38+133h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+26NLR303:16+03h 31m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-NLR303:16-3h 31m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site