Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 23:46:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 23:46:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NLR/Nellore
93 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NLR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL300:02+18NLR302:57+122h 55m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL224 km76 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA??00:40+15NLR303:51+133h 11m3
SMT  FS
IISL
2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??00:55+32NLR305:08+414h 13m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA801:00+1:05NLR306:15+1:025h 15m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
RLWL279 km53 km/hr
07262Kakinada Town – Tiru...ExpSCRBZA??01:00+6NLR??06:18+15h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km52 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSRBZA501:00+24NLR306:16+105h 16m9
   W  S
II
RLWL279 km52 km/hr
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA501:10+19NLR204:23+123h 13m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRBZA101:35+12NLR304:47+243h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBZA??01:35+29NLR304:47+493h 12m1
 M     
IISL
2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:35+7NLR304:47+03h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRBZA701:35+11NLR304:47+273h 12m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??01:35+6NLR304:47+53h 12m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRBZA501:45+44GDR306:18+494h 33m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+23NLR305:07+393h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+8NLR305:07+03h 12m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoRBZA??01:55+33NLR305:07+1:113h 12m1
    T  
II
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCRTEL??02:15+19NLR308:04+375h 49m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 224 km38 km/hr
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWRBZA702:20+7NLR305:19+52h 59m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRBZA??02:20+6NLR305:19+02h 59m0
    T  
II
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA??02:45+44NLR305:43+1:092h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSRBZA??02:45+31NLR305:10+402h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km105 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRBZA??03:00+2:36NLR306:28+3:013h 28m2
    T  
II
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNRBZA??03:00+16NLR306:27+143h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA504:35+24NLR408:21+273h 46m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL255 km67 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA??04:40+56GDR308:30+1:503h 50m0
     F 
RLWL294 km76 km/hr
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*106:00+1NLR309:28+163h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL255 km73 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA??06:25+2:01NLR310:09+1:373h 44m1
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL255 km68 km/hr
06059Hyderabad - Chennai ...ExpSRBZA??06:35-NLR??10:25-3h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 255 km66 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA707:30+15GDR111:55+224h 25m1
   W F 
IISL
GNWL294 km66 km/hr
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRBZA507:30+39GDR111:55+524h 25m1
    T  
II
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+11GDR111:55+104h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22351Danapur Patliputra -...SFECRBZA??07:30+1:02NLR310:24+1:582h 54m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRBZA??07:40+16NLR310:34+362h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBZA??07:40+27NLR310:44+1:133h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA??07:40+1:29NLR310:34+1:532h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRBZA??08:20+49NLR312:32+1:084h 12m13
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRBZA408:20+36NLR212:32+424h 12m13
 MT TFS
II
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA??08:50+12GDR114:28-105h 38m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRBZA408:50+23NLR313:13+224h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBZA708:50+15NLR313:13+04h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA109:00-NLR312:15-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRBZA??09:55+21NLR312:57+143h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km84 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRBZA310:35+51GDR115:10+404h 35m0
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:35+34GDR115:10+194h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSRBZA710:50+48GDR115:03+244h 13m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km69 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBZA??11:00+21GDR115:33-44h 33m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+56NLR314:07+483h 7m1
     F 
II2A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBZA511:55+26NLR315:29+243h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBZA??11:55+35NLR315:29+93h 34m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRBZA??11:55-NLR315:29-3h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBZA612:25+42NLR315:29+293h 4m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
07030Narsapur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBZA??12:40+6NLR??17:45+335h 5m7
  T    
Unreserved
 279 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:15+17NLR317:38+184h 23m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12612H.Nizamuddin - Chenn...GRSRBZA414:30+17GDR118:24+1:173h 54m1
  T    
3A
RLWL294 km75 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+38NLR318:08+263h 8m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERBZA??15:05+1:43NLR318:38+2:043h 33m1
S   T  
Unreserved
GNWL255 km71 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+9NLR318:56+63h 46m4
    T  
II
RLWL255 km67 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBZA??15:10+54NLR318:34+443h 24m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km75 km/hr
57242Vijayawada-Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*815:15+18BTTR*??20:45+1:085h 30m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km40 km/hr
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSRBZA*315:20+6NLR319:18+73h 58m5
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL279 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBZA??15:40+51NLR321:39+2:255h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL255 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERBZA??15:45+2:04NLR318:56+1:293h 11m2
    T  
II
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERBZA??15:45+25NLR318:56+143h 11m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERBZA515:45+36NLR318:56+323h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSERBZA??15:45+20NLR318:55+03h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBZA??16:05+14NLR319:18+133h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRBZA516:05+16NLR319:19+333h 14m3
S   T  
II
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBZA??16:05+2:08NLR319:19+1:343h 14m2
 M   FS
IISL
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+2:17NLR319:19+2:153h 14m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km78 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+16NLR320:12+263h 12m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRBZA??17:45+32NLR322:02+404h 17m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERBZA??17:45-NLR322:02-4h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+12NLR321:14+63h 4m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL224 km72 km/hr
57278Vijayawada Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*318:15+3BTTR*??23:30+45h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km42 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERBZA??19:05+18NLR322:13+193h 8m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA??19:05+1:16NLR322:14+553h 9m1
    T  
II
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+2:42NLR322:27+1:303h 7m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA??19:20-NLR322:27-3h 7m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA??20:05+8:39NLR300:50+8:174h 45m3
     F 
II
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBZA620:45+21NLR300:02+163h 17m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBZA??20:55+30NLR300:11+233h 16m3
    T  
II
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRBZA620:55+26NLR300:12+153h 17m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA421:05+13NLR301:59+124h 54m12
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL279 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA521:15+53NLR301:09+323h 54m7
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL255 km65 km/hr
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCRBZA321:40+14NLR300:47+143h 7m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCRBZA421:40+0NLR300:47+03h 7m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRBZA??21:55+1:12NLR300:58+343h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+22NLR302:23+163h 18m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL255 km77 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRTEL323:12+9NLR302:12+53h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL224 km74 km/hr
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCRBZA*??23:15+19NLR??05:40+96h 25m4
    T  
II
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA123:25+47NLR302:38+293h 13m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+20NLR303:16+13h 31m2
      S
II
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-NLR303:16-3h 31m2
      S
II
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site