Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 04:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NLR/Nellore
90 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NLR   

Shortest Route: 278.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL300:02+23NLR302:57+62h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL224 km76 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF Express...SFSCRBZA??00:40+12NLR303:51+323h 11m3
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km87 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??00:55+19NLR305:08+474h 13m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA801:00+47NLR306:15+1:205h 15m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
RLWL279 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn -Chennai ...ExpSRBZA501:00+24NLR306:15+205h 15m9
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL279 km53 km/hr
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA501:10+24NLR204:23+463h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km86 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRBZA101:35+16NLR304:47+393h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km87 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBZA??01:35+30NLR304:47+513h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km87 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:35+45NLR304:47+433h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km87 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRBZA701:35+43NLR304:47+1:303h 12m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km87 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??01:35+2NLR304:46+123h 11m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km87 km/hr
02760Secunderabad - Chenn...SFSCRBZA??01:45-NLR305:00-3h 15m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
 279 km85 km/hr
02764Secunderabad - Tirup...ExpSCRBZA??01:45-NLR??05:01-3h 16m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL279 km85 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRBZA501:45-GDR306:18-4h 33m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km69 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+1:05NLR305:07+453h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km87 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA701:55+6NLR305:07+03h 12m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km87 km/hr
57330Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCRTEL??02:15+34NLR308:04+1:265h 49m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 224 km38 km/hr
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWRBZA702:20+8NLR305:19+192h 59m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km93 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRBZA??02:20+25NLR305:19+1:002h 59m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km93 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA??02:45+48NLR305:43+1:552h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km93 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA??02:45+55NLR305:43+1:062h 58m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km93 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRBZA??03:00+2:19NLR306:28+1:563h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km80 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERBZA??03:00+41NLR306:27+433h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km80 km/hr
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA504:35+36NLR408:21+513h 46m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL279 km74 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA??04:45+1:17GDR308:50+574h 5m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km77 km/hr
08573Visakhapatnam - Tiru...ExpECoRBZA??05:20+1:03NLR??10:25+1:465h 5m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL279 km54 km/hr
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*106:00-NLR309:28-3h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL255 km73 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA506:25-NLR310:09-3h 44m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km74 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA707:30+39GDR111:55+1:044h 25m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km71 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRBZA507:30+1:03GDR111:55+1:004h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km71 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+58GDR111:55+1:044h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km71 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRBZA??07:30+4NLR310:24+02h 54m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km96 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRBZA??07:40+1:11NLR310:34+342h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km96 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBZA??07:40+22NLR310:34+372h 54m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km96 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA??07:40+46NLR310:34+1:032h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km96 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRBZA??08:20+55NLR312:32+1:184h 12m13
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRBZA408:20+1:07NLR212:32+1:314h 12m13
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA??08:50+9GDR114:28-65h 38m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km56 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRBZA408:50+40NLR313:13+124h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km63 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBZA708:50+16NLR313:13+114h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km63 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA109:00-NLR312:38-3h 38m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km76 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRBZA??09:55+24NLR312:57+453h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km91 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:40+1:23GDR115:10+1:094h 30m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km70 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRBZA310:40+40GDR115:10+174h 30m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km70 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRBZA710:50+2:13GDR115:03+1:414h 13m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km75 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBZA111:00+1:32GDR115:33+24h 33m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km69 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+38NLR314:07+313h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km89 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBZA511:55+1:22NLR315:59+164h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km68 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBZA??11:55+2:23NLR315:59+1:064h 4m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km68 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRBZA??11:55+1:08NLR315:59+344h 4m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km68 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBZA612:25+1:11NLR315:29+463h 4m1
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km90 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:15+17NLR317:38+304h 23m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12612Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...GRSRBZA414:30+1:26GDR118:24+1:273h 54m1
  T    
3A
RLWL317 km81 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:16NLR318:08+1:103h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km88 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+17NLR318:56+143h 46m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km74 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBZA??15:10+17NLR318:34+253h 24m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL279 km82 km/hr
57242Vijayawada-Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*815:15+27BTTR*??20:45+1:475h 30m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km40 km/hr
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSRBZA*1015:20+7NLR319:18+183h 58m5
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL279 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBZA??15:40+1:13NLR321:39+2:435h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL255 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERBZA??15:45+33NLR318:56+363h 11m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km87 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERBZA??15:45+57NLR318:56+1:543h 11m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km87 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERBZA515:45+55NLR318:56+553h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km87 km/hr
18637Hatia - Bengaluru Ca...ExpSERBZA??15:45+36NLR318:55+03h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km88 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBZA??16:05+51NLR319:18+1:233h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km86 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRBZA516:05+24NLR319:19+493h 14m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km86 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBZA716:05+2:41NLR319:18+3:023h 13m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km86 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+3:59NLR319:19+3:433h 14m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km86 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+48NLR320:12+1:353h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km87 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA??17:20+35NLR321:19+403h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km69 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERBZA??17:20-NLR321:19-3h 59m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km69 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10-NLR321:14-3h 4m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL224 km72 km/hr
57278Vijayawada Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*318:15+7BTTR*??23:30+485h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km42 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERBZA??19:05+39NLR322:13+323h 8m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km88 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA??19:05+1:26NLR322:14+1:353h 9m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km88 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20-NLR322:27-3h 7m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL279 km89 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA??19:20-NLR322:27-3h 7m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL279 km89 km/hr
07418Nagarsol - Tirupati ...ExpSCRTEL??19:40+13NLR??23:00-3h 20m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 224 km67 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBZA620:40+1:11NLR300:02+293h 22m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km82 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA420:55+12NLR301:59+245h 4m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km55 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBZA??20:55+27NLR300:11+463h 16m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km85 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRBZA620:55+17NLR300:12+173h 17m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km84 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA521:15+1:02NLR301:29+364h 14m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km65 km/hr
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCRBZA321:40+22NLR301:08+213h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL279 km80 km/hr
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCRBZA421:40+0NLR301:08+03h 28m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL279 km80 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRBZA??21:55+1:27NLR300:58+193h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km91 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+21NLR302:23+213h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL279 km84 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRTEL323:12+15NLR302:12+173h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL224 km74 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA523:25+1:46NLR302:38+1:223h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL279 km86 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+1:03NLR303:16+213h 31m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km79 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-NLR303:16-3h 31m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL279 km79 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site