Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 17:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NLR/Nellore
89 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NLR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRTEL300:02+11NLR302:57+82h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL224 km76 km/hr
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA??00:40+13NLR303:51+133h 11m3
SMT  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??00:55+1:17NLR305:08+1:484h 13m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA801:00+36NLR306:15+235h 15m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
RLWL279 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow -Chennai (Go...ExpSRBZA501:00+21NLR306:16+55h 16m9
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL279 km52 km/hr
02877Vishakapatnam - Kris...SFECoRBZA??01:00+1:23NLR??04:10-3h 10m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km80 km/hr
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA501:10+12NLR204:23+183h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRBZA101:35+1:09NLR304:47+2:033h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBZA??01:35+13NLR304:47+133h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:35+27NLR304:47+543h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRBZA701:35+46NLR304:47+1:003h 12m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??01:35+27NLR304:47+1:403h 12m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRBZA501:45+27GDR306:18+14h 33m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+44NLR305:07+1:583h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+29NLR305:07+463h 12m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoRBZA??01:55+1:28NLR305:07+2:513h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCRTEL??02:15+15NLR308:04+345h 49m29
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 224 km38 km/hr
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWRBZA702:20+25NLR305:19+112h 59m0
S T    
IISL3A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRBZA??02:20+42NLR305:19+1:192h 59m0
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA??02:45+19NLR305:43+02h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA??02:45+1:25NLR305:10+4:542h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km105 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRBZA??03:00+2:12NLR306:28+4:243h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNRBZA??03:00+39NLR306:27+1:123h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA504:35+15NLR408:21+243h 46m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km67 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA??04:40+1:52GDR308:30+3:043h 50m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL294 km76 km/hr
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*106:00+2NLR309:28+133h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL255 km73 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA??06:25+1:37NLR310:09+1:073h 44m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL255 km68 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA707:30+59GDR111:55+584h 25m1
   W F 
II
GNWL294 km66 km/hr
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRBZA507:30+1:46GDR111:55+1:424h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+9GDR111:55+04h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22351Danapur Patliputra -...SFECRBZA??07:30+1:28NLR310:24+202h 54m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRBZA??07:40+1:03NLR310:34+1:092h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBZA??07:40+41NLR310:44+1:033h 4m1
S      
II
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA??07:40+1:13NLR310:34+1:282h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRBZA??08:20+1:37NLR312:32+1:484h 12m13
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRBZA408:20+1:35NLR212:32+1:294h 12m13
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA??08:50+1:22GDR114:28+495h 38m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRBZA408:50+1:12NLR313:13+1:184h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBZA708:50+1:25NLR313:13+344h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA109:00+8NLR312:15+143h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRBZA??09:55+7NLR312:57+193h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km84 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRBZA310:35+1:21GDR115:10+444h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:35+37GDR115:10+244h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSRBZA710:50+1:17GDR115:03+544h 13m0
S T    
II
RLWL294 km69 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBZA111:00+1:18GDR115:33+494h 33m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+1:55NLR314:07+1:573h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBZA511:55+1:01NLR315:29+323h 34m1
S      
II
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBZA??11:55+1:24NLR315:29+1:263h 34m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRBZA??11:55+1:28NLR315:29+1:383h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBZA612:25+1:17NLR315:29+1:363h 4m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:15+16NLR317:38+154h 23m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
CC
3A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12612Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...GRSRBZA414:30+26GDR118:24+153h 54m1
  T    
3A
RLWL294 km75 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:03NLR318:08+303h 8m0
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+42NLR318:56+503h 46m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km67 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBZA??15:10+1:59NLR318:34+1:473h 24m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km75 km/hr
57242Vijayawada-Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*815:15+12BTTR*??20:45+525h 30m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km40 km/hr
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSRBZA*315:20+8NLR319:18+43h 58m5
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL279 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBZA??15:40+2:08NLR321:39+3:185h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL255 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERBZA??15:45+2:53NLR318:56+2:493h 11m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERBZA??15:45+1:02NLR318:56+1:163h 11m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERBZA515:45+1:10NLR318:56+1:053h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSERBZA??15:45+29NLR318:55+03h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBZA??16:05+41NLR319:18+03h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRBZA516:05+20NLR319:19+93h 14m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBZA716:05+2:28NLR319:18+1:483h 13m2
 M   FS
II3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+3:31NLR319:19+2:443h 14m2
   W   
II
GNWL255 km78 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+1:09NLR320:12+1:093h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERBZA??17:45-NLR322:02-4h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRBZA??18:00+56NLR322:02+564h 2m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km63 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+5NLR321:14+53h 4m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL224 km72 km/hr
57278Vijayawada Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*318:15+3BTTR*??23:30+385h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km42 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERBZA??19:05+1:01NLR322:13+193h 8m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA??19:05+1:21NLR322:14+2:563h 9m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+2:10NLR322:27+1:143h 7m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA??19:20-NLR322:27-3h 7m2
   W   
IISL
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA??20:05+4:17NLR300:50+3:544h 45m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBZA620:45+1:22NLR300:02+1:393h 17m4
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBZA??20:55+1:21NLR300:11+2:203h 16m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRBZA620:55+51NLR300:12+133h 17m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA421:05+38NLR301:59+1:054h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA521:15+1:33NLR301:09+1:383h 54m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km65 km/hr
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCRBZA321:40+17NLR300:47+73h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCRBZA421:40+0NLR300:47+03h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh-Bengaluru ...ExpNFRBZA??21:55+2:55NLR300:58+1:183h 3m1
S      
II
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+47NLR302:23+393h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL255 km77 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRTEL323:12+10NLR302:12+43h 0m6
SMTWTFS
II1A
RLWL224 km74 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA123:25+53NLR302:38+493h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+22NLR303:16+53h 31m2
      S
IISL
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-NLR303:16-3h 31m2
      S
IISL
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site