Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 07:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 07:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to NLR/Nellore
92 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NLR⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: NLR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12764Padmavati SF ExpressSFSCRBZA??00:40+18NLR303:51+93h 11m3
SMT  FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??00:55+40NLR305:08+464h 13m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km66 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRBZA801:00+58NLR306:15+555h 15m9
 MT  F 
IISL3A
RLWL279 km53 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn-Chennai (...ExpSRBZA501:00+30NLR306:16+115h 16m9
   W  S
IISL3A
RLWL279 km52 km/hr
07262Kakinada Town – Tiru...ExpSCRBZA??01:00+14NLR??06:18+05h 18m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km52 km/hr
57640Guntur - Tirupati Pa...PassSCRGNT*301:00+2NLR308:04+1:157h 4m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 249 km35 km/hr
12760Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRBZA501:10+21NLR204:23+53h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRBZA101:35+11NLR304:47+03h 12m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
12851Bilaspur-Chennai Cen...SFSECRBZA??01:35+16NLR304:47+53h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...SFECoRBZA??01:35+7NLR304:47+03h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
18496Bhubaneswar-Rameswar...ExpECoRBZA701:35+19NLR304:47+103h 12m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
22869Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRBZA??01:35+7NLR304:47+03h 12m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12762Karimnagar - Tirupat...SFSCRBZA501:45+49GDR306:18+454h 33m0
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL294 km64 km/hr
22871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+18NLR305:07+93h 12m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...SFECoRBZA??01:55+4NLR305:07+123h 12m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
08301Sambalpur - Yeshvant...ExpECoRBZA??01:55+56NLR305:07+1:183h 12m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km79 km/hr
12968Jaipur-Chennai SF Ex...SFNWRBZA702:20+6NLR305:19+142h 59m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
12970Jaipur-Coimbatore Ex...SFNWRBZA??02:20+24NLR305:19+132h 59m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRBZA??02:45+1:02NLR305:43+302h 58m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km85 km/hr
22632Bikaner - Chennai Ce...ACSFSRBZA??02:45+48NLR305:10+322h 25m1
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km105 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam E...ExpSRBZA??03:00+2:03NLR306:28+1:573h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
14260Varanasi-Rameswaram ...ExpNRBZA??03:00+8NLR306:27+33h 27m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km73 km/hr
12710Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCRBZA504:35+29NLR408:21+343h 46m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km67 km/hr
12552Kamakhya - Yesvantpu...ACSFNFRBZA??04:40+1:13GDR308:30+1:543h 50m0
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL294 km76 km/hr
12711Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*106:00+2NLR309:28+153h 28m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL255 km73 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRBZA??06:25+2:38NLR310:09+2:113h 44m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km68 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRBZA707:30+48GDR111:55+594h 25m1
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL294 km66 km/hr
12577Bagmati SF Weekly Ex...SFECRBZA507:30+57GDR111:55+1:064h 25m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRBZA107:30+25GDR111:55+144h 25m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km66 km/hr
22351Danapur Patliputra -...SFECRBZA??07:30+21NLR310:24+132h 54m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22859Puri-Chennai Central...SFECoRBZA??07:40+27NLR310:34+412h 54m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
22612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...SFSRBZA??07:40+40NLR310:44+303h 4m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA??07:40+1:28NLR310:34+2:122h 54m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km87 km/hr
17481Bilaspur-Tirupati Ex...ExpSCRBZA??08:20+44NLR312:32+364h 12m13
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRBZA408:20+43NLR212:32+374h 12m13
 MT TFS
IISL3A
RLWL255 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRBZA??08:50+20GDR114:28-105h 38m0
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km52 km/hr
22605Purulia-Villupuram W...SFSRBZA408:50+25NLR313:13+124h 23m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
22825Shalimar-Chennai Cen...SFSERBZA708:50+25NLR313:13+84h 23m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRBZA109:00+16NLR312:15+103h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
16126Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...ExpSRBZA??09:55+10NLR312:57+173h 2m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km84 km/hr
12644H.Nizamuddin - Triva...SFSRBZA310:35+48GDR115:10+204h 35m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12646Millennium ExpressSFSRBZA410:35+1:01GDR115:10+364h 35m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural ExpressSFSRBZA710:50+1:11GDR115:03+574h 13m0
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km69 km/hr
22855Santragachi - Tirupa...SFSERBZA??11:00+35GDR115:33+124h 33m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL294 km64 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERBZA711:00+52NLR314:07+143h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRBZA511:55+48NLR315:29+203h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRBZA??11:55+23NLR315:29+203h 34m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12665Howrah-Kanyakumari W...SFSRBZA??11:55+31NLR315:29+273h 34m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km71 km/hr
12663Howrah-Tiruchirapall...SFSRBZA612:25+19NLR315:29+163h 4m1
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
07030Narsapur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRBZA??12:40-NLR??17:45-5h 5m7
  T    
Unreserved
 279 km54 km/hr
17406Krishna ExpressExpSCRBZA1013:15+33NLR317:38+194h 23m15
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
RLWL255 km58 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRBZA414:30+55GDR118:24+1:183h 54m1
  T    
3A
RLWL294 km75 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA615:00+1:20NLR318:08+1:113h 8m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
02807Santragachi -Chennai...SFSERBZA??15:05+3:29NLR318:38+3:143h 33m1
S   T  
Unreserved
GNWL255 km71 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRBZA515:10+15NLR318:56+213h 46m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km67 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBZA??15:10+56NLR318:34+473h 24m1
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL255 km75 km/hr
57242Vijayawada-Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*815:15+12BTTR*??20:45+1:155h 30m33
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km40 km/hr
12078Vijayawada - Chennai...JShtbSRBZA*315:20+6NLR319:18+113h 58m5
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL279 km70 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRBZA??15:40+1:07NLR321:39+2:005h 59m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL255 km42 km/hr
12376Asansol - Chennai Ce...SFERBZA??15:45+57NLR318:56+543h 11m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
12835Hatia-Yesvantpur SF ...SFSERBZA??15:45+1:05NLR318:56+503h 11m0
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
12889Tatanagar-Yesvantpur...SFSERBZA515:45+39NLR318:56+1:163h 11m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
18637Hatia - Yesvantpur W...ExpSERBZA??15:45+41NLR318:55+53h 10m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km80 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari Expres...SFSRBZA??16:05+21NLR319:18+323h 13m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
22647Korba - Trivandram C...SFSRBZA516:05+16NLR319:19+273h 14m3
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12511Raptisagar SF Expres...SFNERBZA??16:05+2:16NLR319:19+2:103h 14m2
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRBZA716:05+2:37NLR319:19+2:503h 14m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km78 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERBZA117:00+25NLR320:12+243h 12m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRGNT117:20+23NLR321:14+123h 54m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL249 km63 km/hr
13351Dhanbad-Alappuzha Ex...ExpECRBZA??17:45+48NLR322:02+464h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
18189Tatanagar-Alappuzha ...ExpSERBZA??17:45-NLR322:02-4h 17m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km59 km/hr
57278Vijayawada Bitragunt...PassSCRBZA*318:15+2BTTR*??23:30+115h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 221 km42 km/hr
12867Howrah-Puducherry (A...SFSERBZA??19:05+22NLR322:13+183h 8m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA??19:05+1:12NLR322:14+323h 9m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km80 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRBZA619:20+4:07NLR322:27+3:063h 7m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRBZA??19:20-NLR322:27-3h 7m2
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL255 km81 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRBZA??20:05+6:38NLR300:50+8:124h 45m3
     F 
IISL
RLWL279 km58 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERBZA620:45+22NLR300:02+153h 17m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
12660Shalimar-Nagercoil G...SFSRBZA??20:55+21NLR300:11+03h 16m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km78 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Yesvan...SFECoRBZA620:55+36NLR300:12+63h 17m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km77 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRBZA421:05+11NLR301:59+94h 54m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL279 km56 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA521:15+1:02NLR301:09+343h 54m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL255 km65 km/hr
17402Machilipatanam-Tirup...ExpSCRBZA321:40+20NLR300:47+133h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
17404Narasapur Tirupati L...ExpSCRBZA421:40+1NLR300:47+13h 7m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL255 km81 km/hr
15902Dibrugarh–Bangalore ...ExpNFRBZA??21:55+1:02NLR300:58+273h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km83 km/hr
12604Hyderabad - Chennai ...SFSRGNT122:25+11NLR302:12+33h 47m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL249 km65 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRBZA123:05+21NLR302:23+33h 18m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL255 km77 km/hr
12734Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCRGNT123:10+16NLR302:57+23h 47m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL249 km65 km/hr
07259Vijayawada – Tirupat...ExpSCRBZA*??23:15+0NLR??05:40+36h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL279 km43 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRBZA123:25+59NLR302:38+203h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL255 km79 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRBZA723:45+32NLR303:16+03h 31m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRBZA723:45-NLR303:16-3h 31m2
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL255 km72 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site