Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2174.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => Rampurhat => New Jalpaiguri => New Bongaigaon => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14GHY004:45+1:2547h 5m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2337 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11GHY*504:45+1:2047h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2337 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20GHY*306:00+2:1840h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+11GHY*506:00+2:2840h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+43GHY*205:40+3:5440h 20m30
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km55 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+51GHY*008:45+4:2042h 35m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2220 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:28GHY*408:45+4:0442h 0m31
 M     
IISL
GNWL2283 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-GHY*008:45-42h 0m31
 M     
IISL
 2283 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+10GHY*308:15+2:5939h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+34GHY108:45+4:1139h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10KYQ*214:00+1:4139h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2233 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+26KYQ*313:30+3:1438h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2223 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+32GHY019:10+3:2143h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+5ETArr +19/Dep +182h 55m-1GHY??12:00+1:3857h 55m38
   W  S
2798 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+12BLSArr +43/Dep +2038m-23GHY??22:00+1:4043h 5m21
  T    
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +13/Dep +035m-13KYQ??04:25+048h 5m26
S      
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr /Dep +362h 25m+0GHY??19:30+3:1361h 10m-2
   W   
3078 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+13HWHArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21GHY??04:00+4545h 20m24
 M  T  
2211 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+34BBSArr +43/Dep +132h 50m-30KYQ??06:10+2:4547h 15m1
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+26SHMArr +24/Dep +116h 45m-13GHY??09:40+1:1046h 15m9
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+16SRCArr /Dep +117h 23m+0GHY??09:40+1:1046h 15m10
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +33/Dep +1:016h 44m+28KYQ??22:05+5256h 45m30
  T    
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA415:20+16MMRArr +5/Dep +182h 0m+13GHY413:00+993h 40m46
no arr/dep
3548 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +05h 45m-31GHY??15:35+5448h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+25HWHArr +31/Dep +114h 0m-20GHY??09:40+1:1042h 15m10
SMTWTFS
2230 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+12SHMArr +20/Dep +112h 0m-9GHY??09:40+1:1041h 20m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +50/Dep +01h 25m-50GHY??15:35+5446h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+7NJPArr +15/Dep +6:2130m+6:06GHY??14:45+7:2244h 50m39
   W   
2285 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+7NJPArr +15/Dep +261h 45m+11GHY??15:35+5445h 40m33
   W   
2285 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +13h 55m-56GHY??15:40+1:0042h 0m6
   W  S
2235 km~-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +03h 55m-57GHY??15:40+1:0742h 0m4
  T    
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+22BBSArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25GHY??22:00+1:4048h 20m18
 M     
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA021:40+22HWHArr +57/Dep +254h 10m-32KYQ418:25+1:5192h 45m22
 M     
2224 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+15HWHArr +38/Dep +01h 20m-38GHY??15:35+5441h 0m32
SMT TF 
2190 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+31BBSArr +21/Dep +138h 0m-8KYQ??06:10+2:4555h 10m17
     F 
2278 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site