Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 01:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 01:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2177.97 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+10GHY004:55+4447h 15m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2359 km49 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+11GHY*504:55+2547h 15m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+14GHY*306:00+5140h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA013:20+12GHY*506:00+3740h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+13GHY*205:40+3940h 20m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+55GHY*008:45+1:1442h 35m28
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2219 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:35+1:39GHY*408:15+5:0341h 40m32
 M     
SL
RLWL2284 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+28GHY*308:15+5639h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km56 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRBZA017:00+9GHY110:25+4741h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km54 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+7KYQ*214:00+3339h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2240 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+23GHY019:10+1:5343h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBZA023:55+7KYQ*013:30+337h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
 2213 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +19/Dep +142h 55m-5GHY??12:00+1757h 55m37
   W  S
2798 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+7BLSArr +31/Dep +1630m-15GHY??22:20+4843h 25m21
  T    
2258 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+2ETArr +19/Dep +1635m-3KYQ??04:25+2:3048h 5m23
S      
2789 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+3GKPArr +1:51/Dep +202h 25m-1:31GHY??19:40+1:4161h 20m-3
   W   
3076 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+3HWHArr +15/Dep +02h 25m-15GHY??04:15+1345h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2212 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+13BBSArr +19/Dep +202h 50m+1KYQ??06:10+1:0447h 15m3
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+23SHMArr +38/Dep +16h 45m-37GHY??09:35+570h 10m9
     F 
2226 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+27SRCArr -1/Dep +17h 24m+2GHY??09:35+546h 10m10
  T    
2222 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+17MKAArr +23/Dep +1:056h 44m+42KYQ??22:14+1:2456h 54m30
  T    
2429 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+5MMRArr +3/Dep +212h 0m+18GHY??13:00+4569h 40m44
    T  
3467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+9HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 45m-24GHY??15:35+2548h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+9HWHArr +24/Dep +14h 0m-23GHY??09:35+542h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2230 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+25SHMArr +56/Dep +12h 0m-55GHY??09:35+541h 15m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+11HWHArr +34/Dep +01h 20m-34GHY??15:35+2546h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2205 kmHussain*^~*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+5NJPArr +7/Dep +4:0315m+3:56GHY??14:45+4:3644h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+5NJPArr +7/Dep +81h 30m+1GHY??15:35+2545h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44GHY??15:40+1:2242h 0m6
   W  S
2234 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +44/Dep +03h 55m-44GHY??15:40+1:2742h 0m4
  T    
2209 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+21BBSArr +15/Dep +114h 55m-4GHY??22:20+4848h 40m18
 M     
2258 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+21HWHArr +44/Dep +94h 10m-35KYQ??18:25+1:4244h 45m18
   W   
2224 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+8HWHArr +42/Dep +01h 25m-42GHY??15:35+2541h 0m33
SMT TF 
2190 kmAnkit*^*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+15BBSArr +9/Dep +208h 0m+11KYQ??06:10+1:0455h 10m17
     F 
2278 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site