Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 20:00:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2177.97 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+10GHY004:55+847h 15m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2359 km49 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+10GHY*504:55+1347h 15m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25GHY*306:00+3740h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA013:20+11GHY*506:00+4540h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+21GHY*205:40+5840h 20m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-GHY*008:45-42h 35m28
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2219 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:35+34GHY*408:15+4:1341h 40m32
 M     
SL
GNWL2284 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+19GHY*308:15+3839h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km56 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRBZA017:00+10GHY110:25+3841h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km54 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+8KYQ*214:00+1039h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2240 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+34GHY019:10+1:0743h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr
02509Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBZA023:55+7KYQ*013:30+2737h 35m12
     F 
SL
3A2A
 2213 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+4ETArr +23/Dep +292h 55m+6GHY??12:00+1657h 55m37
   W  S
2798 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+22BLSArr +42/Dep +430m-38GHY??22:20+2543h 25m21
  T    
2258 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+3ETArr +18/Dep 35m+0KYQ??04:25+2:3448h 5m23
S      
2789 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+7GKPArr +1:34/Dep +382h 25m-56GHY??19:40+1:4161h 20m-3
   W   
3076 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+6HWHArr +9/Dep +02h 25m-9GHY??04:15+1345h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2212 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+11BBSArr +17/Dep +192h 50m+2KYQ??06:10+3447h 15m3
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+15SHMArr +14/Dep +76h 45m-7GHY309:35+2546h 10m9
     F 
2226 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+15SRCArr -14/Dep +77h 23m+21GHY309:35+2546h 10m10
  T    
2226 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +25/Dep +1:076h 44m+42KYQ??22:14+1:4156h 54m30
  T    
2429 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+4MMRArr +3/Dep +442h 0m+41GHY??13:00-169h 40m44
    T  
3467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+12HWHArr +19/Dep +05h 45m-19GHY??15:35+3148h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+12HWHArr +19/Dep +74h 0m-12GHY??09:35+2542h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2230 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+34SHMArr +47/Dep +72h 0m-40GHY??09:35+2541h 15m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +15/Dep +01h 20m-15GHY??15:35+3146h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2205 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+3NJPArr +13/Dep +3:5715m+3:44GHY??14:45+4:2444h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+3NJPArr +13/Dep +81h 30m-5GHY??15:35+3145h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +27/Dep +03h 55m-27GHY??15:40+2142h 0m6
   W  S
2234 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +27/Dep +03h 55m-27GHY??15:40+2642h 0m4
  T    
2209 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +15/Dep +84h 55m-7GHY??22:20+2548h 40m18
 M     
2258 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +27/Dep +154h 10m-12KYQ??18:25+2744h 45m18
   W   
2224 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+10HWHArr /Dep +01h 25m+0GHY??15:35+3141h 0m33
SMT TF 
2190 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+15BBSArr +3/Dep +198h 0m+16KYQ??06:10+3455h 10m17
     F 
2278 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site