Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2176.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia => Andal => New Jalpaiguri => Rangiya => Kamakhya

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+5GHY004:45+1447h 5m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+6GHY*504:45+2347h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+20GHY*306:00+5540h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+8GHY*506:00+1040h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+23GHY*205:40+4240h 20m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km55 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:02GHY*408:45+4:0742h 0m31
 M     
IISL
GNWL2284 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+23GHY*308:15+1:5139h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km56 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+12GHY108:45+1:4139h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+17KYQ*214:00+2:4539h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:17GHY019:10+2:0343h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+24ETArr +30/Dep +382h 55m+8GHY??12:00+1:5157h 55m38
   W  S
2798 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+6BLSArr +40/Dep +2438m-16GHY??22:00+2143h 5m21
  T    
2259 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+11ETArr +28/Dep +835m-20KYQ??04:25+3:4848h 5m26
S      
2785 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+11GKPArr +2:29/Dep +1:192h 25m-1:10GHY??19:30+2:2061h 10m-3
   W   
3077 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+8HWHArr +7/Dep +02h 25m-7GHY??04:00+845h 20m24
 M  T  
2213 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+9BBSArr +13/Dep +52h 50m-8KYQ??06:10+4047h 15m2
      S
2252 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+18SHMArr +6/Dep +326h 45m+26GHY??09:35+5446h 10m9
     F 
2227 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+24SRCArr +1/Dep +327h 23m+31GHY??09:35+5446h 10m10
  T    
2222 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+33MKAArr +38/Dep +296h 44m-9KYQ??22:05+3656h 45m30
  T    
2429 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+2MMRArr -1/Dep +292h 0m+30GHY??13:00+3369h 40m45
    T  
3466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +13/Dep +65h 45m-7GHY??15:35+3348h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2208 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +13/Dep +324h 0m+19GHY??09:35+5442h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2231 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+17SHMArr +20/Dep +322h 0m+12GHY??09:35+5441h 15m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+3HWHArr +16/Dep +61h 25m-10GHY??15:35+3346h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +27/Dep +5:5730m+5:30GHY??14:45+5:5744h 50m39
   W   
2260 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+4NJPArr +27/Dep +361h 45m+9GHY??15:35+3345h 40m33
   W   
2260 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+27HWHArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46GHY??15:40+1:1442h 0m6
   W  S
2235 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+27HWHArr +46/Dep +03h 55m-46GHY??15:40+4842h 0m4
  T    
2210 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+27BBSArr +25/Dep +165h 10m-9GHY??22:00+2148h 20m18
 M     
2259 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+27HWHArr +46/Dep +94h 10m-37KYQ??18:25+2844h 45m19
   W   
2225 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+13HWHArr +31/Dep +61h 20m-25GHY??15:35+3341h 0m33
SMT TF 
2191 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+17BBSArr +0/Dep +58h 0m+5KYQ??06:10+4055h 10m17
     F 
2279 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site