Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:56:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 04:56:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
10 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2179.35 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+7GHY004:55-147h 15m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2359 km49 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+4GHY*504:55-447h 15m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+12GHY*306:00+1040h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA013:20+13GHY*506:00+740h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+11GHY*205:40+2040h 20m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+6GHY*308:15+5239h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km56 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRBZA017:00+13GHY110:25+3241h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km54 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+8KYQ*214:00+939h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2240 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+44GHY019:10+1:4043h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBZA623:55+5KYQ*013:30+1:1737h 35m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
 2208 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+3ETArr +20/Dep +132h 55m-7GHY??12:00+057h 55m37
   W  S
2798 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+7BLSArr +20/Dep +1230m-8GHY??22:20+1643h 25m21
  T    
2258 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA604:20+1ETArr +17/Dep +1435m-3KYQ004:25+2:4572h 5m26
      S
3579 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1GKPArr +2:12/Dep +92h 25m-2:03GHY??19:40+1:0061h 20m-3
   W   
3076 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+6HWHArr -2/Dep +02h 25m+2GHY??04:15-145h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2212 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+16BBSArr +15/Dep +102h 50m-5KYQ??06:10+1247h 15m3
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+22SHMArr +14/Dep +86h 45m-6GHY309:35+1446h 10m9
     F 
2226 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+36SRCArr -16/Dep +87h 23m+24GHY309:35+1446h 10m10
  T    
2226 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+18MKAArr +32/Dep +486h 44m+16KYQ??22:14+3856h 54m30
  T    
2429 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+3MMRArr -1/Dep +242h 0m+25GHY??13:00+1069h 40m44
    T  
3467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+14HWHArr +10/Dep +05h 45m-10GHY??15:35+3248h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+14HWHArr +10/Dep +84h 0m-2GHY??09:35+1442h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2230 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+23SHMArr +26/Dep +82h 0m-18GHY??09:35+1441h 15m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +4/Dep +01h 20m-4GHY015:35+3246h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2205 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+1NJPArr +3/Dep +5:0815m+5:05GHY??14:45+5:2144h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+1NJPArr +3/Dep +221h 30m+19GHY??15:35+3245h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +03h 55m-13GHY??15:40+142h 0m6
   W  S
2234 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +03h 55m-13GHY??15:40+2642h 0m4
  T    
2209 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+19BBSArr +18/Dep +174h 55m-1GHY??22:20+1648h 40m18
 M     
2258 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+19HWHArr +13/Dep +54h 10m-8KYQ??18:25+244h 45m18
   W   
2224 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+11HWHArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18GHY??15:35+3241h 0m33
SMT TF 
2190 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+20BBSArr +3/Dep +108h 0m+7KYQ??06:10+1255h 10m17
     F 
2278 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site