Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 11:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BZA/Vijayawada Junction to GHY/Guwahati
12 Trains / 22 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒BZA   Filters   Dep: BZA   Arr: GHY   

Shortest Route: 2177.98 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+7GHY004:55+147h 15m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2359 km49 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+6GHY*504:55+1547h 15m33
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km49 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+22GHY*306:00+240h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA013:20+12GHY*506:00+2840h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+13GHY*205:40+5640h 20m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km54 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+43GHY*008:45+5642h 35m28
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2219 km52 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:35+2:55GHY*408:15+5:4841h 40m32
 M     
SL
GNWL2284 km54 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+4GHY*308:15+3939h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km56 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...ExpNFRBZA017:00+12GHY110:25+1:0141h 25m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km54 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+6KYQ*214:00+2139h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2240 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+36GHY019:10+1:1243h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr
82502Bengaluru Cantt. - K...PrmNFRBZA623:55+8KYQ*013:30+1:0037h 35m14
     F 
SL
3A2A
 2208 km58 km/hr


22 ΣChains between BZA/Vijayawada Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...BZA??02:05+2ETArr +22/Dep +232h 55m+1GHY??12:00+1757h 55m37
   W  S
2798 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+19BLSArr +40/Dep +730m-33GHY??22:20+2043h 25m21
  T    
2258 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA604:20+2ETArr +16/Dep +1535m-1KYQ004:25+2:1872h 5m25
      S
3595 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+5GKPArr +1:55/Dep +242h 25m-1:31GHY??19:40+1:2061h 20m-3
   W   
3076 km🌟🌟Kushinagar Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...BZA??06:40+7HWHArr +2/Dep +02h 25m-2GHY??04:15+945h 35m24
SMTWTFS
2212 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...BZA??06:55+7BBSArr +11/Dep +82h 50m-3KYQ??06:10+947h 15m3
      S
2251 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA511:25+18SHMArr +15/Dep +76h 45m-8GHY309:35+2946h 10m9
     F 
2226 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA411:25+26SRCArr -18/Dep +77h 24m+25GHY309:35+2946h 10m10
  T    
2226 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+24MKAArr +27/Dep +426h 44m+15KYQ??22:14+5356h 54m30
  T    
2429 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+5MMRArr -4/Dep +482h 0m+52GHY??13:00+769h 40m44
    T  
3467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +7/Dep +05h 45m-7GHY??15:35+3948h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +7/Dep +74h 0m+0GHY??09:35+2942h 10m9
SMTWTFS
2230 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...BZA??16:20+23SHMArr +8/Dep +72h 0m-1GHY??09:35+2941h 15m-13
 M     
2227 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +7/Dep +01h 20m-7GHY??15:35+3946h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2205 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+3NJPArr +15/Dep +4:3815m+4:23GHY??14:45+5:0044h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+3NJPArr +15/Dep +151h 30m+0GHY??15:35+3945h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...BZA??21:40+17HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17GHY??15:40+1842h 0m6
   W  S
2234 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...BZA??21:40+17HWHArr +17/Dep +03h 55m-17GHY??15:40+2042h 0m4
  T    
2209 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...BZA??21:40+17BBSArr +15/Dep +104h 55m-5GHY??22:20+2048h 40m18
 M     
2258 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...BZA??21:40+17HWHArr +17/Dep +144h 10m-3KYQ??18:25+844h 45m18
   W   
2224 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+8HWHArr +19/Dep +01h 25m-19GHY??15:35+3941h 0m33
SMT TF 
2190 kmAnkit*^-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??23:00+13BBSArr +1/Dep +88h 0m+7KYQ??06:10+955h 10m17
     F 
2278 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site