Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DWR/Dharwad to SBC/Bangalore City Junction
27 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Guntakal   Solapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRDWR??01:10+26YPR*111:25+1210h 15m9
S T    
II
PQWL484 km47 km/hr
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWRDWR*105:15+0SBC*814:05+128h 50m13
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRUBL*??06:45+3YPR115:10+48h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km55 km/hr
56516Hubli - Bangalore Ci...PassSWRUBL*??07:00+2SBC*920:10+2413h 10m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km35 km/hr
56914Hubli - Bangalore pa...PassSWRUBL*209:15+1SBC*1021:15+2712h 0m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km39 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDWR111:27+31YPR121:30-310h 3m10
S  WT  
II
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCRDWR111:27+32YPR121:30-710h 3m10
 MT   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRDWR113:20+44YPR??23:10+179h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km49 km/hr
12080Hubli Bangalore Jans...JShtbSWRUBL*114:00+3SBC*921:25+167h 25m9
SMTWTFS
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRDWR215:55+45SBC*904:45+712h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRDWR??15:55+49SBC*??04:45+512h 50m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km43 km/hr
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWRDWR??16:25+11SBC*1003:15-210h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRDWR??16:25+14SBC*803:15-110h 50m11
S    F 
II
RLWL490 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRDWR216:25+25SBC803:15-310h 50m11
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km45 km/hr
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWRUBL*??17:20+0SBC*1005:15-11h 55m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL470 km39 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20+2SBC506:10+1611h 50m19
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL549 km46 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRUBL??18:20+0YPR*??03:15+38h 55m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL464 km52 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRUBL??18:20+7YPR*??03:15-38h 55m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km52 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRDWR219:20+14YPR405:15+29h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km48 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRUBL*220:25+0YPR405:15+28h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km52 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDWR??21:14+1:21YPR*306:20+599h 6m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
06542Pandharpur - Yesvant...ExpSWRDWR??21:27-YPR*??06:20-8h 53m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 484 km54 km/hr
06518Miraj - Yesvantapur ...ExpSWRDWR??21:27+11YPR*406:20+228h 53m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km54 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRDWR221:30+0YPR*306:20+2:088h 50m3
S  W   
II
RLWL484 km54 km/hr
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWRDWR121:45-SBC*807:00-9h 15m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL490 km52 km/hr
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDWR121:55+9SBC*1007:00+89h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL490 km53 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00+3SBC808:10+109h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL470 km51 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Guntakal   Solapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai ...UBL304:10+14SURArr +2/Dep +192h 35m+17KJM203:53+2823h 43m24
     F 
1029 kmEMD Lover**-
15114
Σ Kolhapur - Bangal...DWR??18:22+49GTLArr +18/Dep +322h 30m+14YPR110:10+2115h 48m13
SMTWTFS
572 kmSudarshans Third Eye...-
15115
Σ Kolhapur - Nagaco...DWR??18:22+49GTLArr +18/Dep +593h 10m+41KJM210:35+1:2016h 13m12
S  WTF 
575 kmSudarshans Third Eye...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site