Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DWR/Dharwad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:53:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

DWR/Dharwad to SBC/Bangalore City Junction
26 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒DWR   Filters   Dep: DWR   Arr: SBC   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Guntakal   Solapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17310Vasco da Gama-Yesvan...ExpSWRDWR??01:10+21YPR*111:25+1010h 15m9
S T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km47 km/hr
12726Siddhaganga InterCit...SFSWRDWR*105:15+0SBC*814:05+128h 50m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL490 km55 km/hr
12777Hubli-Kochuveli Week...SFSWRUBL*??06:45+2YPR115:10-28h 25m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL464 km55 km/hr
56516Hubli - Bangalore Ci...PassSWRUBL*??07:00+2SBC*920:10+2213h 10m61
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km35 km/hr
56914Hubli - Bangalore pa...PassSWRUBL*209:15+1SBC*1021:15+2912h 0m42
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 470 km39 km/hr
11021Dadar - Tirunelveli ...ExpCRDWR111:27+32YPR121:30-610h 3m10
S  WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
11005Dadar - Puducherry C...ExpCRDWR111:27+33YPR121:30-1210h 3m10
 MT   S
II
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
17315Vasco-Da-Gama - Vela...ExpSWRDWR113:20+40YPR??23:10+219h 50m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km49 km/hr
12080Hubli Bangalore Jans...JShtbSWRUBL*114:00+4SBC*921:25+217h 25m9
SMTWTFS
GNWL470 km63 km/hr
16531Ajmer - Bangalore Ga...ExpSWRDWR215:55+36SBC*904:45+012h 50m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL578 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ba...ExpSWRDWR??15:55-SBC*??04:45-12h 50m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL560 km43 km/hr
16505Gandhidham-Bangalore...ExpSWRDWR??16:25+16SBC*1003:15-210h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi - Be...ExpSWRDWR??16:25-SBC*803:15-10h 50m11
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer-Mysore ExpressExpSWRDWR216:25+39SBC803:15+1010h 50m11
 M    S
II
RLWL490 km45 km/hr
56912Hubli Bangalore Fast...PassSWRUBL*??17:20+0SBC*1005:15-11h 55m33
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL470 km39 km/hr
16591Hampi ExpressExpSWRUBL*418:20+3SBC506:10+1511h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL549 km46 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRUBL??18:20+0YPR*??03:15-48h 55m3
      S
RLWL464 km52 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRUBL??18:20+1YPR*??03:15-68h 55m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL464 km52 km/hr
17312Vasco-Chennai Expres...ExpSWRDWR219:20+15YPR405:15+09h 55m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL484 km48 km/hr
17314Hubli - Chennai Expr...ExpSWRUBL*220:25+7YPR405:15+28h 50m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL464 km52 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRDWR??21:14+45YPR*306:20+169h 6m3
    T S
IISL3A
2A
RLWL484 km53 km/hr
06542Pandharpur - Yesvant...ExpSWRDWR??21:27+29YPR*??06:20+308h 53m4
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL484 km54 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRDWR221:30+3YPR*306:20+418h 50m3
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL484 km54 km/hr
02779Vasco da Gama - Bang...SFSWRDWR121:45-SBC*807:00-9h 15m12
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL490 km52 km/hr
16590Rani Chennamma Expre...ExpSWRDWR121:55+7SBC*1007:00+39h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km53 km/hr
16536Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRUBL423:00+5SBC808:10+79h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL470 km51 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Guntakal   Solapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10177
Σ Bijapur -Chennai ...UBL304:10+12SURArr +2/Dep +182h 35m+16KJM203:53+2823h 43m24
     F 
1029 kmEMD Lover**-
15114
Σ Kolhapur - Bangal...DWR??18:22+45GTLArr +16/Dep +282h 30m+12YPR110:10+2315h 48m13
SMTWTFS
572 kmSudarshans Third Eye...-
15115
Σ Kolhapur - Nagaco...DWR??18:22+45GTLArr +16/Dep +373h 10m+21KJM210:35+1:0416h 13m12
S  WTF 
575 kmSudarshans Third Eye...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site