Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:27:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:27:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BCT/Mumbai Central to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
62 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jalgaon   Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRDDR*500:05+1ADI208:05+128h 0m6
   W  S
II
PQWL487 km60 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRBCT*305:45+2ADI*214:55+99h 10m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL493 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBSR606:15+51ADI214:00+517h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:15+10ADI314:00+277h 45m7
      S
II3A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:15+30ADI314:00+457h 45m8
S TW   
II
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20+1ADI514:00+187h 40m8
    T  
II
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*106:25+4ADI*113:10+26h 45m7
 MTWTFS
GNWL493 km72 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBCT*308:20+0ADI219:40+711h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL493 km43 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBSR609:05+35ADI316:10+1:057h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km62 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR??09:10+7ADI116:10+1:197h 0m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRBDTS*412:05+5ADI??19:30+277h 25m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*412:05+0ADI119:30+237h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBCT*412:15-ADI*404:35-16h 20m70
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL493 km30 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20-ADI719:20-7h 0m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0ADI320:40+118h 15m7
   W   
II
PQWL482 km58 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:55+3ADI119:30+196h 35m5
S TW F 
PQWL482 km73 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+77h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+57h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+0ADI??00:05+310h 50m9
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL482 km44 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*313:30+4ADI121:15+47h 45m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*213:40+2ADI*521:25+27h 45m9
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*514:20+2ADI*221:40+47h 20m8
 MTWTFS
GNWL493 km67 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35+17ADI122:10+427h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+0ADI122:10+147h 35m5
S  W   
II
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+17ADI422:10+387h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0ADI??22:10+117h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50+1ADI123:40+78h 50m17
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL482 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+0ADI423:50+118h 45m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL482 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR716:30+47ADI400:25+237h 55m5
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRBSR??16:35+1:29ADI100:50+488h 15m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRBSR??16:35+42ADI301:10+278h 35m4
  TW   
II
RLWL446 km51 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10+2ADI101:40+28h 30m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL482 km56 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+1ADI302:10+28h 35m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL482 km56 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+1ADI*504:20+28h 40m20
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL482 km55 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRBCT*320:25+4ADI104:45+98h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRBCT*120:25-ADI104:45-8h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0ADI305:05+38h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km59 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBSR621:20+29ADI304:10+216h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km65 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRBDTS*321:30+0ADI105:25+87h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL482 km60 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRBCT*222:00+2ADI*506:35+48h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRBSR??22:27-ADI*??05:35-7h 8m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km62 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBCT*422:40+2ADI*114:45+416h 5m73
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL493 km30 km/hr
16506Bengaluru City - Gan...ExpSWRBSR622:55+9ADI406:50+107h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16532Bengaluru City - Ajm...ExpSWRBSR??22:55+11ADI606:50+107h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55-ADI606:50+107h 55m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBSR622:55+17ADI606:50+157h 55m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16534Bengaluru City - Jod...ExpSWRBSR??22:55+26ADI606:50+297h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+33ADI107:15+297h 55m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBSR623:20+25ADI107:15+157h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBSR623:20+47ADI107:15+407h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBSR623:20+4ADI107:15+147h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBSR623:20+33ADI107:15+167h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19065Mumbai Bandra - Bhag...ExpWRBDTS*223:25+20ADI??07:45+368h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
12267Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DrntWRBCT*423:25+2ADI*205:50+36h 25m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
3E
GNWL493 km76 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR??23:50+13ADI*107:45+57h 55m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBSR??23:50+10ADI*??07:45+157h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBSR??23:50+12ADI707:45+147h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+9ADI207:45+177h 55m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR623:50+1ADI??07:45+167h 55m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19451Bandra(T) - Gandhidh...ExpWRBDTS*323:55+15ADI308:05+238h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km58 km/hr
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWRBDTS*323:55+0ADI206:25+106h 30m3
S  W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km74 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jalgaon   Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1079
Σ BDTS ADI Daily cha...BDTS100:05+0BRCArr +15/Dep +111h 25m-4ADI410:15+610h 10m22
SMTWTFS
482 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...CSTM1500:10+19JLArr +51/Dep +172h 7m-34ADI519:00+318h 50m19
SMTWTFS
958 kmHussain**-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BDTS106:50+1STArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1ADI317:35+2210h 45m17
S TWTFS
482 kmRAAJ 25-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...BSR??07:10-JPArr /Dep 40m+0ADI401:20+7-5h -50m20
  T  F 
-446 kmCompletely Heart bro...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...BCT116:35+5RTMArr /Dep +1:3853m+0ADI??19:15+1:3926h 40m20
S      
1524 kmCompletely Heart bro...-
7584
--
Σ 7399 ΣCh...VR517:10+5BLArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6ADI103:35+410h 25m24
  T    
437 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur aug...BCT117:40+12BRCArr +22/Dep +1830m-4ADI300:50+87h 10m8
   WT  
493 kmCompletely Heart bro...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&nb...BSR622:30+45BRCArr +28/Dep +622h 15m-22ADI203:45-229h 15m4
     FS
446 kmVinay Kumar-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BDTS222:40+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1:2043m+1:10ADI108:00+1:219h 20m13
    T  
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BDTS122:40+1BRCArr /Dep +1:2043m+0ADI108:00+1:219h 20m13
S TW F 
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot girn...BDTS222:40+0BRCArr +10/Dep +1543m+5ADI107:55+269h 15m13
 M    S
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site