Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 08:29:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BCT/Mumbai Central to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
64 Trains / 11 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒BCT   Filters   Dep: BCT   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jalgaon   Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRDDR*500:05+0ADI208:05+288h 0m6
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km60 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRBCT*305:45+0ADI*214:55+169h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IIFC
GNWL493 km53 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBSR606:15-ADI214:00-7h 45m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:15+5ADI314:00+247h 45m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:15+13ADI314:00+487h 45m8
S TW   
II
RLWL446 km57 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20+0ADI514:00+387h 40m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*106:25+0ADI*113:10+26h 45m7
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL493 km72 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBCT*308:20+0ADI619:40+1911h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL493 km43 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWRBSR??09:05+20ADI316:10+577h 5m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km62 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRBSR??09:10+2ADI??16:10+1:257h 0m7
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRBDTS*412:05+25ADI419:30+1:117h 25m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*412:05+0ADI519:30+497h 25m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km64 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBCT*412:15+0ADI*404:35+016h 20m69
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL493 km30 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20+1ADI719:20+237h 0m5
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL446 km63 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0ADI320:40+238h 15m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km58 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:55+0ADI419:30+336h 35m5
S TW F 
3A
PQWL482 km73 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+307h 45m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0ADI??20:40+137h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+0ADI??00:05+4410h 50m9
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL482 km44 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*313:30+3ADI121:15+227h 45m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km62 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*113:40+9ADI*521:25+277h 45m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL493 km63 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*214:20+18ADI*421:40+387h 20m8
 MTWTFS
CC
GNWL493 km67 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35+13ADI122:10+1:087h 35m8
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRDDR*614:35+4ADI122:10+527h 35m5
S  W   
IISL3A
2A
PQWL487 km64 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+15ADI422:10+357h 35m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0ADI??22:10+267h 35m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km63 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*214:50+1ADI??23:40+218h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km54 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+1ADI423:50+338h 45m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+31ADI421:45+566h 30m5
S      
PQWL446 km68 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRBSR??15:30+11ADI123:10+1:037h 40m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km58 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRBSR??15:30+7ADI323:10+307h 40m4
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km58 km/hr
09455Bandra Gandhidham Pr...PrmWRBDTS*??16:00-ADI??00:15-8h 15m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
 482 km58 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10+0ADI101:40+148h 30m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km56 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+3ADI302:10+238h 35m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km56 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+1ADI*504:20+88h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL482 km55 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRBCT*120:25+2ADI104:45+128h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRBCT*120:25+0ADI104:45+188h 20m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km59 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0ADI305:05+168h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km59 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBSR621:20+1:05ADI304:10+566h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km65 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRBDTS*121:30+1ADI105:25+197h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km60 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRBCT*222:00+1ADI*506:35+38h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km57 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRBSR??22:27+1:31ADI*??05:35+387h 8m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km62 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRBCT*422:40+0ADI*114:45+1316h 5m73
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL493 km30 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRBSR622:55+9ADI406:50+387h 55m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWRBSR??22:55+5ADI606:50+227h 55m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRBSR622:55+0ADI606:50+287h 55m8
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBSR622:55+12ADI606:50+327h 55m7
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16534Bangalore City - Jod...ExpSWRBSR??22:55+12ADI606:50+217h 55m4
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRBSR623:10+30ADI107:15+398h 5m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km55 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBSR623:20+13ADI107:15+337h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBSR623:20+12ADI107:15+377h 55m8
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRBSR623:20+4ADI107:15+167h 55m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL446 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBSR623:20+17ADI107:15+417h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19065Mumbai Bandra - Bhag...ExpWRBDTS*223:25+0ADI??07:45+238h 20m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km57 km/hr
12267Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DrntWRBCT*423:25+0ADI*205:50+26h 25m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
3E
GNWL493 km76 km/hr
09003Bandra T. - Bikaner ...ExpWRBDTS*??23:45-ADI??08:05-8h 20m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 482 km57 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR??23:50+6ADI*107:45+47h 55m9
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBSR??23:50+2ADI*??07:45+117h 55m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBSR??23:50+2ADI707:45+187h 55m9
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+3ADI207:45+517h 55m10
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR623:50+3ADI??07:45+437h 55m9
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL446 km56 km/hr
19451Bandra(T) - Gandhidh...ExpWRBDTS*323:55+13ADI308:05+568h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL482 km58 km/hr
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWRBDTS*323:55+0ADI206:25+236h 30m3
S  W F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL482 km74 km/hr

11 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jalgaon   Jaipur   Surat   Valsad   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1079
Σ BDTS ADI Daily ch...BDTS100:05+1BRCArr +26/Dep +181h 25m-8ADI410:15+2710h 10m22
SMTWTFS
482 kmPranav Sasidharan Ac...-
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fa...CSTM1500:10+36JLArr +1:09/Dep +172h 7m-52ADI519:00+1118h 50m19
SMTWTFS
958 kmHussain**-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot&nbs...BDTS106:50+0STArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1ADI217:35+3610h 45m17
S TWTFS
482 kmRAAJ 25-
16401
Σ kota abu road&nbs...BSR??07:10-JPArr +21/Dep +2240m+1ADI401:20+11-5h -50m18
  T  F 
-445 kmCRS is buggest hurdl...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajd...BCT116:35+1RTMArr +17/Dep +2:1253m+1:55ADI??19:15+1:5326h 40m20
S      
1524 kmCRS is buggest hurdl...-
7584
--
Σ 7399 Σ...VR517:10+1BLArr +7/Dep +01h 30m-7ADI103:35+510h 25m24
  T    
437 kmdheerajkvyas-
3297
--
Σ Mumbai jodhpur au...BCT117:40+0BRCArr +16/Dep +2430m+8ADI300:50+227h 10m8
   WT  
493 kmCRS is buggest hurdl...-
1379
Σ Rajprerna Super&n...BSR619:45+18BRCArr +17/Dep +101h 39m-7ADI203:45+18h 0m4
   W  S
446 kmVinay Kumar-
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BDTS222:40+14BRCArr +25/Dep +2643m+1ADI108:00+349h 20m13
    T  
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BDTS122:40+0BRCArr +18/Dep +2643m+8ADI108:00+349h 20m13
S TW F 
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BDTS222:40+14BRCArr +25/Dep +2443m-1ADI107:55+319h 15m13
 M    S
482 kmrajeshrajkot-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site