Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:51:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 10:51:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
73 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: AKV   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jalgaon   Surat   Valsad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*100:05+0AKV105:21+135h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
09618Mumbai Bandra T. - A...ExpNWRBDTS*??00:15-BH??05:50-5h 35m5
      S
IISL3A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
09620Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpNWRBDTS*??00:15+0BH??06:14+05h 59m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km52 km/hr
59009Virar - Bharuch Shut...PassWRVR*504:00+1AKV110:55+116h 55m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 258 km37 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBSR704:40+0BH309:00+124h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km63 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBSR??04:40+1BH309:02+104h 22m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km63 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBSR??04:40+0BH309:02+104h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km63 km/hr
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWRBDTS*205:10+0BH309:39+234h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km69 km/hr
22444Bandra T. - Kanpur C...SFNCRBDTS*??05:10+0BH309:41+174h 31m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL311 km68 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRDDR305:57+4AKV111:14+145h 17m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL307 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:15+4AKV110:45+124h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km59 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:15+6AKV110:45+104h 30m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km59 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20+0AKV110:45+114h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km60 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*106:25+1BH310:24+83h 59m3
 MTWTFS
PQWL322 km80 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDDR307:37+4AKV114:24+246h 47m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL307 km45 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBDTS*107:55+0BH312:31+154h 36m3
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDDR308:32+5AKV115:08+136h 36m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL307 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBSR??09:05+37BH313:06+554h 1m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km68 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR??09:10-AKV??12:56-3h 46m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km70 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBDTS*111:35+2BH316:31+164h 56m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*111:35-BH316:31-4h 56m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??11:50+0BH317:05+125h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRBDTS*412:05+14BH416:44+294h 39m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20+2AKV??16:10+53h 50m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL266 km69 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0BH317:37+195h 12m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km59 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR512:30+5AKV222:32+910h 2m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL307 km30 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:55+0BH316:45+193h 50m2
S TW F 
3A
PQWL311 km81 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0BH317:37+164h 42m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWRBDTS*??12:55+0BH317:39+144h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km65 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+2BH320:47+97h 32m5
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL311 km41 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*313:30-AKV118:03-4h 33m2
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km66 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*213:40+2BH318:24+154h 44m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL322 km68 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*214:20+2BH318:39+124h 19m4
 MTWTFS
CC
PQWL322 km74 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35+17BH319:13+414h 38m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km68 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+15BH319:13+274h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0BH319:13+214h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50+1AKV119:50+215h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km60 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+1BH320:28+195h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+59AKV118:32+2:093h 17m2
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km81 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRBSR??15:30+1AKV119:44+174h 14m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km62 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRBSR??15:30+30AKV??19:44+444h 14m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km62 km/hr
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBDTS*315:45+4BH321:21+115h 36m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:45-BH321:19-5h 34m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??16:50+0BH321:33+44h 43m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10+0AKV122:24+115h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+0AKV122:45+95h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km58 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRADH418:03+3BH321:43+83h 40m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL305 km83 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*218:50+0AKV123:19+94h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km69 km/hr
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBCT*219:05+0AKV123:39+94h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km68 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+0AKV101:09+85h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km55 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRDDR520:38+7BH301:31+104h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL316 km64 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRDDR520:38-BH301:31-4h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km64 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0AKV101:37+164h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km65 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBSR621:20+32BH301:04+463h 44m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km73 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRDDR522:15+9BH303:18+85h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL316 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+2AKV103:54+75h 14m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+2AKV103:54+75h 14m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR522:53+6AKV108:01+119h 8m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL307 km33 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRBSR622:55+8AKV103:29+104h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km58 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55+0BH303:45+94h 50m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km56 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBSR622:55+20BH303:44+144h 49m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRBSR623:10+1:06AKV104:02+414h 52m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km54 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBSR623:20+7AKV104:02+104h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBSR623:20+9AKV104:02+154h 42m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRBSR623:20+1AKV104:03+74h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBSR623:20+4AKV104:02+134h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km56 km/hr
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWRBDTS*223:25+1BH304:19+134h 54m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
12927Mumbai Central -Vado...SFWRBCT*123:40+0BH304:51+95h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km62 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR??23:50+0BH304:39+124h 49m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBSR??23:50+8BH304:39+154h 49m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBSR??23:50+0BH304:39+64h 49m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+1BH304:39+164h 49m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR623:50+12BH304:39+114h 49m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Jalgaon   Surat   Valsad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...DR500:25+10JLArr +33/Dep +142h 7m-19AKV115:36+1215h 11m13
SMTWTFS
770 kmHussain**-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BDTS106:50+1STArr +1/Dep +02h 20m-1AKV114:14+217h 24m11
S TWTFS
302 kmRAAJ 25-
7584
--
Σ 7399 ΣCh...VR517:10+0BLArr +6/Dep +21h 30m-4BH300:34+37h 24m20
  T    
267 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site