Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:43:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:43:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BDTS/Bandra Terminus to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
71 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: AKV   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jalgaon   Surat   Valsad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*100:05+0AKV105:21+175h 16m10
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
59009Virar - Bharuch Shut...PassWRVR*504:00+3AKV110:55+146h 55m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 258 km37 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBSR704:40+4BH309:00+114h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km63 km/hr
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWRBDTS*205:10+0BH309:39+154h 29m3
    T  
II
PQWL311 km69 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra T - Ka...SFNCRBDTS*??05:10+5BH309:41+234h 31m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL311 km68 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRDDR305:57+6AKV111:14+215h 17m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL307 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:15+10AKV110:45+224h 30m2
      S
II2A
RLWL266 km59 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:15+30AKV110:45+394h 30m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km59 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20+1AKV110:45+184h 25m4
    T  
II
PQWL266 km60 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*106:25+4BH310:24+133h 59m3
 MTWTFS
PQWL322 km80 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBSR507:35+25BH312:08+394h 33m3
    T  
II
RLWL275 km60 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDDR307:37+14AKV114:24+436h 47m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL307 km45 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBDTS*107:55+2BH312:31+164h 36m3
SM  TF 
II
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
22653Trivandrum Central -...SFSRBSR508:10+1:06BH312:08+1:093h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km69 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDDR308:32+4AKV115:08+256h 36m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL307 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRBSR609:05+35BH313:06+1:094h 1m3
  T    
IISL
2A
RLWL275 km68 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRBSR??09:10+7AKV??12:56+1:173h 46m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km70 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBDTS*111:35+5BH316:31+184h 56m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*111:35-BH316:31-4h 56m7
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??11:50+0BH317:05+125h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRBDTS*412:05+5BH416:44+194h 39m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20-AKV??16:10-3h 50m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL266 km69 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0BH317:37+175h 12m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km59 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR512:30-AKV222:32-10h 2m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL307 km30 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:55+3BH316:45+213h 50m2
S TW F 
3A
PQWL311 km81 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0BH317:37+104h 42m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWRBDTS*??12:55+1BH317:39+144h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km65 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+0BH320:47+27h 32m5
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL311 km41 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*313:30+4AKV118:01+174h 31m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL302 km66 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*213:40+2BH318:24+144h 44m4
SMTWTFS
IICC
PQWL322 km68 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*514:20+2BH318:39+134h 19m4
 MTWTFS
CC
PQWL322 km74 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35+17BH319:13+324h 38m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km68 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+17BH319:13+344h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0BH319:13+124h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50+1AKV119:50+135h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km60 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+0BH320:28+125h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km57 km/hr
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBDTS*315:45+2BH321:21+105h 36m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:45-BH321:19-5h 34m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR716:30+47AKV120:46+544h 16m2
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km62 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRBSR??16:35+1:29AKV121:11+1:194h 36m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km57 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRBSR??16:35+42AKV??22:06+335h 31m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km48 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??16:50+0BH321:33+84h 43m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10+2AKV122:24+155h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+1AKV122:45+125h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km58 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRADH418:03+17BH321:43+223h 40m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL305 km83 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*218:50+5AKV123:19+214h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km69 km/hr
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBCT*219:05+4AKV123:39+194h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km68 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+1AKV101:09+105h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km55 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRDDR520:38+6BH301:31+214h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL316 km64 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRDDR520:38-BH301:31-4h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km64 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0AKV101:37+144h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km65 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBSR621:20+29BH301:03+493h 43m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km74 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRDDR522:15+6BH303:18+145h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL316 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40-AKV103:54-5h 14m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*322:40+0AKV103:54+175h 14m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR522:53+7AKV108:01+249h 8m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL307 km33 km/hr
16506Bengaluru City - Gan...ExpSWRBSR622:55-AKV103:29-4h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km58 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55-BH303:45+84h 50m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km56 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBSR622:55+17BH303:44+94h 49m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRBSR623:20+33AKV104:02+344h 42m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBSR623:20+25AKV104:02+214h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBSR623:20+47AKV104:02+494h 42m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRBSR623:20+4AKV104:02+124h 42m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBSR623:20+33AKV104:02+184h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km56 km/hr
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWRBDTS*223:25+1BH304:19+114h 54m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
12927Mumbai Central -Vado...SFWRBCT*123:40+4BH304:51+155h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km62 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR??23:50+13BH304:39+84h 49m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBSR??23:50+10BH304:39+294h 49m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBSR??23:50+12BH304:39+154h 49m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+9BH304:39+114h 49m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR623:50+1BH304:39+134h 49m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Jalgaon   Surat   Valsad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fas...DR500:25+24JLArr +51/Dep +172h 7m-34AKV115:36+1915h 11m13
SMTWTFS
770 kmHussain**-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot ...BDTS106:50+1STArr +3/Dep +22h 20m-1AKV114:14+287h 24m11
S TWTFS
302 kmRAAJ 25-
7584
--
Σ 7399 ΣCh...VR517:10+5BLArr +8/Dep +21h 30m-6BH300:34+77h 24m20
  T    
267 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site