Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BDTS/Mumbai Bandra T ▼
×
AKV/Ankleshwar Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:55:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 10:55:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

BDTS/Mumbai Bandra Terminus to AKV/Ankleshwar Junction
71 Trains / 3 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AKV⇒BDTS   Filters   Dep: BDTS   Arr: AKV   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Jalgaon   Surat   Valsad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19019Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRBDTS*100:05+0AKV105:21+185h 16m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
59009Virar - Bharuch Shut...PassWRVR*504:00+2AKV110:55+156h 55m37
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 258 km37 km/hr
11101Pune - Gwalior Weekl...ExpNCRBSR704:40+2BH309:00+274h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL275 km63 km/hr
22653Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBSR??04:40+9BH309:02+104h 22m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km63 km/hr
22655Trivandrum - H. Niza...SFSRBSR??04:40+1BH??09:02+134h 22m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km63 km/hr
19061Bandra Terminus - Ra...ExpWRBDTS*205:10+0BH309:39+204h 29m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km69 km/hr
22444Bandra T. - Kanpur C...SFNCRBDTS*??05:10+0BH309:41+124h 31m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL311 km68 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRDDR305:57+5AKV111:14+205h 17m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL307 km58 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBSR606:15+4AKV110:45+134h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km59 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBSR606:15+13AKV110:45+264h 30m3
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km59 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBSR706:20+0AKV110:45+194h 25m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km60 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRBCT*106:25+0BH310:24+113h 59m3
 MTWTFS
CCEx
PQWL322 km80 km/hr
19023Mumbai Firozpur Jant...ExpWRDDR307:37+4AKV114:24+326h 47m20
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
PQWL307 km45 km/hr
12471Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRBDTS*107:55+0BH312:31+194h 36m3
SM  TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRDDR308:32+4AKV115:08+206h 36m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL307 km46 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWRBSR??09:05+27BH313:06+454h 1m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km68 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRBSR??09:10+5AKV??12:56+563h 46m3
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km70 km/hr
12925Paschim Express (PT)SFWRBDTS*111:35+0BH316:31+224h 56m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
12925-SlipPaschim Express Slip...SFWRBDTS*111:35-BH316:31-4h 56m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
22917Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRBDTS*??11:50+0BH317:05+155h 15m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km59 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRBDTS*412:05+10BH416:44+304h 39m2
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRBSR??12:20+0AKV??16:10+83h 50m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL266 km69 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRBDTS*??12:25+0BH317:37+245h 12m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km59 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR512:30+5AKV222:32+1510h 2m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL307 km30 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRBDTS*112:55-BH316:45-3h 50m2
S TW F 
3A
PQWL311 km81 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRBDTS*??12:55+0BH317:37+194h 42m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra T - Lu...ExpWRBDTS*??12:55+0BH317:39+214h 44m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km65 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRBDTS*??13:15+0BH320:47+197h 32m5
 M     
IISL3A
PQWL311 km41 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRBDTS*313:30+3AKV118:03+144h 33m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km66 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBCT*213:40+8BH318:24+244h 44m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
PQWL322 km68 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBCT*214:20+14BH318:39+294h 19m4
 MTWTFS
CC
PQWL322 km74 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRDDR*614:35+9BH119:13+454h 38m4
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km68 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*??14:35+15BH319:13+334h 38m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??14:35+0BH319:13+264h 38m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km67 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBDTS*314:50+0AKV119:50+265h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km60 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBDTS*215:05+0BH320:28+265h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km57 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRBSR715:15+1:13AKV118:32+2:183h 17m2
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL266 km81 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRBSR??15:30+3AKV119:44+184h 14m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km62 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRBSR??15:30+16AKV??19:44+394h 14m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km62 km/hr
12995Bandra-Udaipur SF Ex...SFNWRBDTS*315:45+8BH321:21+155h 36m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
12995-SlipMumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBDTS*315:45-BH321:19-5h 34m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km55 km/hr
22933Mumbai Bandra T - Ja...SFWRBDTS*??16:50+0BH321:33+374h 43m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km66 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBDTS*317:10+0AKV122:24+165h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBDTS*117:35+0AKV122:45+185h 10m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km58 km/hr
12953August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRADH418:03+4BH321:43+153h 40m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL305 km83 km/hr
12955Mumbai Central - Jai...SFWRBCT*218:50+2AKV123:19+184h 29m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km69 km/hr
12961Avantika SF Express ...SFWRBCT*219:05+0AKV123:39+164h 34m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL313 km68 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBDTS*319:40+1AKV101:09+125h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL302 km55 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRDDR520:38+8BH301:31+164h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL316 km64 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRDDR520:38-BH301:31-4h 53m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km64 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRBDTS*121:00+0AKV101:37+124h 37m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km65 km/hr
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRBSR621:20+48BH301:04+513h 44m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km73 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRDDR522:15+10BH303:18+145h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL316 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*122:40+0AKV103:54+115h 14m6
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBDTS*222:40+0AKV103:54+125h 14m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL302 km57 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRDDR522:53-AKV108:01-9h 8m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL307 km33 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRBSR622:55+14AKV103:29+174h 34m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km58 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBSR622:55-BH303:45-4h 50m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km56 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBSR622:55+10BH303:44+84h 49m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL275 km57 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRBSR623:10+1:24AKV104:02+424h 52m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km54 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBSR623:20+11AKV104:02+124h 42m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBSR623:20-AKV104:02-4h 42m4
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRBSR623:20+4AKV104:03+64h 43m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL266 km56 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRBSR623:20+9AKV104:02+114h 42m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL266 km56 km/hr
22901Mumbai Bandra(T.) - ...SFWRBDTS*223:25+1BH304:19+164h 54m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL311 km63 km/hr
12927Mumbai Central -Vado...SFWRBCT*123:40+0BH304:51+135h 11m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL322 km62 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR??23:50+5BH304:39+174h 49m5
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRBSR??23:50+6BH304:39+184h 49m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBSR??23:50+2BH304:39+104h 49m4
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBSR623:50+1BH304:39+204h 49m5
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBSR623:50+15BH304:39+184h 49m5
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL275 km57 km/hr

3 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Jalgaon   Surat   Valsad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2961
Σ Mumbai-Amalner(Fa...DR500:25+26JLArr +50/Dep +162h 7m-34AKV115:36+1915h 11m13
SMTWTFS
770 kmHussain**-
701
Σ Mumbai-Rajkot&nbs...BDTS106:50+0STArr +2/Dep +02h 20m-2AKV114:14+277h 24m11
S TWTFS
302 kmRAAJ 25-
7584
--
Σ 7399 Σ...VR517:10+1BLArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BH300:34+57h 24m20
  T    
267 kmdheerajkvyas-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site