Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VDH/Vedchha ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 22:23:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 22:23:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VDH/Vedchha to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
92 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒VDH   Filters   Dep: VDH   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jaipur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRST100:20+37ADI304:10+363h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRBL200:32+8ADI105:25+214h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST101:02+3ADI305:05+144h 3m5
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL230 km56 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRBL201:03+10ADI*506:35+25h 32m8
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
16508Bengaluru City- Bhag...ExpSWRBL201:16-ADI606:50-5h 34m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWRBL201:16-ADI606:50-5h 34m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBL201:16+17ADI606:50+265h 34m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16534Bangalore City - Jod...ExpSWRBL201:16-ADI606:50-5h 34m3
  T    
II
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRST101:27+27ADI*??05:35+194h 8m3
  T   S
II
PQWL230 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBL101:30-ADI107:15-5h 45m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRBL201:30+24ADI107:15+175h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBL101:30+20ADI107:15+255h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km51 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBL202:13+21ADI*107:45+85h 32m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBL202:13+18ADI707:45+195h 32m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+14ADI207:45+435h 32m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBL202:13+24ADI??07:45+305h 32m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
19065Mumbai Bandra - Bhag...ExpWRBL202:25+13ADI??07:45+255h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km55 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRST202:55+4ADI406:50+353h 55m3
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL230 km58 km/hr
19451Bandra(T) - Gandhidh...ExpWRBL??02:58+10ADI308:05+395h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRST103:10+34ADI107:15+1:054h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km56 km/hr
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWRST103:18+4ADI206:25+183h 7m1
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL230 km73 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRST103:22+1ADI107:15+343h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km59 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRST103:42+31ADI*207:25+503h 43m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRST103:42+19ADI*507:25+333h 43m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRST103:42+3ADI207:25+243h 43m2
   W   
II
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRST103:55+3ADI*??07:45+103h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km59 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRST104:20+0ADI208:05+283h 45m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km61 km/hr
09043Bandra T. - Jodhpur ...PrmWRST104:20+0ADI??08:05+403h 45m0
  T    
3A2A
GNWL230 km61 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRBIM104:26+4ADI*410:15+145h 49m23
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL280 km48 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRST??04:32+10ADI??08:55+274h 23m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km52 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRVDH??04:57-ADI*114:45-9h 48m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL268 km27 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRST105:05+20ADI108:55+543h 50m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRST205:05+1:30ADI108:55-3h 50m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRST??05:05+3:35ADI*??09:20+3:524h 15m3
     F 
Unreserved
 230 km54 km/hr
12945Surat - Mahuva Expre...SFWRST*405:30+0ADI208:55+433h 25m1
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL230 km67 km/hr
12945-SlipSurat Bhavnagar Expr...SFWRST*405:30-ADI??08:55-3h 25m1
   W   
IISL
GNWL230 km67 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRVDH106:49+5ADI317:45+310h 56m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 268 km24 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRST107:10+17ADI210:55+453h 45m3
  T    
II
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRST107:10+14ADI310:55+343h 45m1
   W  S
II
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBL208:40+28ADI214:00+415h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBL108:40+20ADI314:00+305h 20m6
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBL208:40-ADI314:00-5h 20m6
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBL308:40+19ADI514:00+305h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km55 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERUDN108:45+18ADI*513:00+274h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL234 km54 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRBIM109:37+5ADI*214:55+135h 18m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRST109:45+1ADI*113:10+03h 25m4
 MTWTFS
RLWL230 km67 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWRBL211:09+35ADI316:10+1:055h 1m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km59 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRST112:20+18ADI??16:10+1:293h 50m4
 M    S
II3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBIM112:44+7ADI619:40+136h 56m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL280 km40 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRST*413:30+0ADI317:35+384h 5m8
S TWTFS
II
PQWL230 km56 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRST*413:30+0ADI217:35+224h 5m7
 M     
II2SCC
FC
PQWL230 km56 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRST114:10+54ADI??18:00+1:063h 50m4
  T    
II
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRUDN214:38+12ADI*519:00+124h 22m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL234 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRST115:35+0ADI719:20+213h 45m3
  T    
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNRST116:00+12ADI419:30+463h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:00+5ADI519:30+413h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km65 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRST116:06-ADI419:30-3h 24m3
S TW F 
RLWL230 km67 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBL116:39+13ADI*521:25+214h 46m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL298 km62 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRST116:50+2ADI320:40+153h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRST116:50+0ADI??20:40+203h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+2ADI??20:40+73h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km59 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBL216:55+21ADI*421:40+274h 45m5
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL298 km62 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRBL217:17+20ADI122:10+564h 53m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBL??17:17+20ADI422:10+394h 53m6
  T    
II
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBL217:17+13ADI??22:10+304h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRST117:27+3ADI121:15+143h 48m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL230 km60 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRST218:00+1:59ADI421:45+2:133h 45m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL230 km61 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBIM118:08+8ADI??23:40+185h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km50 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBL??18:15+10ADI423:50+285h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRST118:27+14ADI122:10+483h 43m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRST118:39+0ADI??00:05+295h 26m4
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL230 km42 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRST118:55+0ADI123:10+544h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRST118:55+20ADI323:10+394h 15m2
  TW   
II
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRVDH??19:01+20ADI*404:35-39h 34m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 268 km27 km/hr
09422Allahabad - Ahmedaba...PrmWRST??19:52-ADI*423:55-4h 3m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 230 km56 km/hr
09455Bandra (T.) - Gandhi...PrmWRST??20:18-ADI??00:05-3h 47m1
    T  
 230 km60 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBL220:28+8ADI101:40+105h 12m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km57 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBIM121:04+6ADI302:10+185h 6m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km54 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRST121:22-ADI300:50-3h 28m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km66 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRST121:22+6ADI??00:50+173h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km66 km/hr
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSRST122:10+10ADI102:20+104h 10m1
S      
II3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRST122:20+1:08ADI*??02:30+384h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBL*122:40+1ADI103:35+54h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km60 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRST123:20+16ADI*503:45+114h 25m4
 M     
II3A2A
RLWL230 km51 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBIM123:21+10ADI*504:20+94h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRST123:32+7ADI??03:30+73h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km57 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRBL223:34+13ADI104:45+105h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km57 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRBL223:34-ADI104:45-5h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km57 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST123:50+12ADI??03:35+133h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRST123:50+0ADI*203:45-13h 55m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL230 km58 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRST123:50+0ADI103:35+53h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRST123:50+7ADI??03:35+53h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jaipur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BL202:00+8BRCArr +13/Dep +1843m+5ADI108:00+266h 0m8
     F 
299 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BL202:00+8BRCArr +14/Dep +1843m+4ADI108:00+266h 0m8
 M WT S
299 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BL202:00+8BRCArr +13/Dep 43m+0ADI107:55+315h 55m8
S T    
299 kmrajeshrajkot-
16401
Σ kota abu road ...ST204:50-JPArr /Dep 40m+0ADI401:20--3h -30m-5
  T  F 
-230 kmतेरी कस्तूरी रैन जगा...-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajdh...ST119:42+2RTMArr +14/Dep +1:3453m+1:20ADI??19:15+1:3223h 33m18
S      
1261 kmतेरी कस्तूरी रैन जगा...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site