Disclaimer   
Search Trains
VDH/Vedchha ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 05:37:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

VDH/Vedchha to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
92 Trains / 5 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒VDH   Filters   Dep: VDH   Arr: ADI   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jaipur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22907Madgaon - Hapa (Week...SFWRST100:20+53ADI304:10+493h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
12971Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFWRBL200:32+7ADI105:25+234h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
19707Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRST101:02+3ADI305:05+174h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km56 km/hr
12901Gujarat Mail (PT)SFWRBL201:03+12ADI*506:35+35h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
16508Bangalore - Bhagat K...ExpSWRBL201:16+16ADI606:50+265h 34m6
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16532Bangalore - Ajmer Ga...ExpSWRBL201:16+11ADI606:50+225h 34m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16210Mysore-Ajmer Express...ExpSWRBL201:16+17ADI606:50+345h 34m5
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
16534Bangalore City - Jod...ExpSWRBL201:16+16ADI606:50+225h 34m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km53 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRST101:27+39ADI*??05:35+284h 8m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km55 km/hr
16338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...ExpSRBL101:30+26ADI107:15+365h 45m6
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km51 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram-V...ExpSRBL201:30+26ADI107:15+175h 45m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km51 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRBL101:30+22ADI107:15+355h 45m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km51 km/hr
11096Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBL202:13+21ADI*107:45+85h 32m6
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
11092Pune - Bhuj Ahimsa ...ExpCRBL202:13+18ADI707:45+185h 32m7
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRBL202:13+13ADI207:45+545h 32m7
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
11088Ahimsa Express (PT)ExpCRBL202:13+27ADI??07:45+405h 32m6
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
19065Mumbai Bandra - Bhag...ExpWRBL202:25+12ADI??07:45+295h 20m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km55 km/hr
16506Bangalore City - Gan...ExpSWRST202:55+6ADI406:50+393h 55m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km58 km/hr
19451Bandra(T) - Gandhidh...ExpWRBL??02:58+10ADI308:05+505h 7m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km58 km/hr
09003Bandra T. - Bikaner ...ExpWRBL??03:00+23ADI??08:05+455h 5m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km58 km/hr
16312Kochuveli-Bikaner Ex...ExpSRST103:10+43ADI107:15+1:154h 5m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km56 km/hr
22903Bandra(T) - Bhuj SF ...ACSFWRST103:18+5ADI206:25+253h 7m1
 M  T S
3A
2A1A
PQWL230 km73 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRST103:22+1ADI107:15+473h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km59 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRST103:42+41ADI*207:25+1:133h 43m4
SM  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
18405Puri Ahmedabad Expre...ExpECoRST103:42+25ADI*507:25+503h 43m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRST103:42+4ADI207:25+243h 43m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
11050Kolhapur-Ahmedabad E...ExpCRST103:55+2ADI*??07:45+113h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km59 km/hr
12959Dadar - Bhuj Bi-Week...SFWRST104:20+0ADI208:05+313h 45m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km61 km/hr
19033Gujarat QueenExpWRBIM104:26+4ADI*410:15+275h 49m23
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
GNWL280 km48 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRST??04:32+9ADI??08:55+364h 23m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km52 km/hr
59441Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRVDH??04:57+8ADI*114:45+139h 48m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL268 km27 km/hr
12906Howrah-Porbandar SF ...SFWRST105:05+21ADI108:55+1:053h 50m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah-Hapa-Okha Lin...SFWRST205:05+1:10ADI108:55+1:233h 50m2
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRST??05:05+3:03ADI*??09:20+3:294h 15m3
     F 
Unreserved
 230 km54 km/hr
12945Surat - Mahuva Expre...SFWRST*405:30+56ADI208:55+2:003h 25m1
   W   
IISL3A
GNWL230 km67 km/hr
12945-SlipSurat Bhavnagar Expr...SFWRST*405:30+0ADI??08:55-3h 25m1
   W   
IISL
GNWL230 km67 km/hr
59049Valsad Viramgam Pass...PassWRVDH106:49+5ADI317:45+710h 56m48
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 268 km24 km/hr
12950Santragachi-Porbanda...SFWRST107:10+18ADI210:55+463h 45m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRST107:10+15ADI310:55+373h 45m1
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
17204Kakinada Town- Bhavn...ExpSCRBL208:40+28ADI214:00+425h 20m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRBL208:40+22ADI314:00+265h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
17018Secunderabad - Rajko...ExpSCRBL208:40+27ADI314:00+425h 20m6
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km55 km/hr
19201Secunderabad - Porba...ExpWRBL308:40+19ADI514:00+425h 20m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km55 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERUDN108:45+22ADI*513:00+304h 15m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km54 km/hr
19011Gujarat ExpressExpWRBIM109:37+5ADI*214:55+165h 18m15
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
FC
RLWL280 km52 km/hr
12009Mumbai Central- Ahme...ShtbWRST109:45+0ADI*113:10+23h 25m4
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL230 km67 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha (Vi...ExpWRBL211:09+41ADI316:10+1:125h 1m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL298 km59 km/hr
16587Yeshvantapur - Bikan...ExpSWRST112:20+18ADI??16:10+1:363h 50m4
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
19215Saurashtra ExpressExpWRBIM112:44+8ADI619:40+196h 56m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
FC
PQWL280 km40 km/hr
19059Surat-Jamnagar Inter...ExpWRST*413:30+0ADI317:35+384h 5m8
S TWTFS
II2SCC
FC
PQWL230 km56 km/hr
29059Surat-Hapa InterCity...ExpWRST*413:30+0ADI217:35+224h 5m7
 M     
II2SCC
FC
PQWL230 km56 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot Weekly...SFWRST114:10+1:03ADI??18:00+1:053h 50m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRUDN214:38+13ADI*519:00+114h 22m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km53 km/hr
14805Yesvantpur - Barmer ...ACExpNWRST115:35+0ADI719:20+253h 45m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
22451Mumbai Bandra T - Ch...SFNRST116:00+26ADI419:30+1:123h 30m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km65 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRST116:00+6ADI519:30+553h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km65 km/hr
12216Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...GRNRST116:06+4ADI419:30+343h 24m3
S TW F 
3A
RLWL230 km67 km/hr
12933Karnavati ExpressSFWRBL116:39+14ADI*521:25+284h 46m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL298 km62 km/hr
19029Mumbai Bandra T-Delh...ExpWRST116:50+2ADI320:40+233h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
22915Bandra Terminus - Hi...SFWRST116:50+0ADI??20:40+353h 50m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km59 km/hr
22935Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRST116:50+2ADI??20:40+153h 50m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km59 km/hr
12931Mumbai Central-Ahmed...DDWRBL216:55+26ADI*421:40+384h 45m5
 MTWTFS
CC
RLWL298 km62 km/hr
12989Dadar Ajmer Superfas...SFNWRBL217:17+26ADI122:10+1:134h 53m6
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNWRBL??17:17+21ADI422:10+354h 53m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
22931Bandra Terminus - Ja...SFWRBL217:17+14ADI??22:10+294h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km61 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRST117:27+3ADI121:15+223h 48m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL230 km60 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRST218:00+2:06ADI421:45+2:333h 45m3
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL230 km61 km/hr
19115Sayaji Nagari Expres...ExpWRBIM118:08+8ADI??23:40+225h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km50 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRBL??18:15+10ADI423:50+355h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km53 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRST118:27+13ADI122:10+563h 43m3
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
19203Bandra Terminus - Bh...ExpWRST118:39+0ADI??00:05+425h 26m4
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL230 km42 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRST118:55+11ADI123:10+1:134h 15m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km54 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli-Hapa Ex...ExpWRST118:55+22ADI323:10+464h 15m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km54 km/hr
59439Mumbai Central-Ahmed...PassWRVDH??19:01+22ADI*404:35+09h 34m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
 268 km27 km/hr
09455Bandra Gandhidham Pr...PrmWRST??19:20-ADI??00:15-4h 55m0
    T  
SL
3A2A
 230 km46 km/hr
09422Allahabad - Ahmedaba...PrmWRST??19:52-ADI*423:55-4h 3m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 230 km56 km/hr
19131Kutch ExpressExpWRBL220:28+8ADI101:40+135h 12m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km57 km/hr
19017Saurashtra Janta Exp...ExpWRBIM121:04+7ADI302:10+235h 6m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL280 km54 km/hr
17037Secunderabad-Bikaner...ExpSCRST121:22+1ADI300:50+223h 28m1
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km66 km/hr
16125Chennai Egmore - Jod...ExpSRST121:22+6ADI??00:50+183h 28m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL230 km66 km/hr
16733Rameswaram-Okha Expr...ExpSRST122:10+10ADI102:20+144h 10m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19418Allahabad - Ahmedaba...ExpWRST122:20+57ADI*??02:30+264h 10m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km55 km/hr
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRBL*122:40+0ADI103:35+64h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL298 km60 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur-Ahmedabad...ExpSWRST123:20+16ADI*503:45+124h 25m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km51 km/hr
22927Lokshakti ExpressSFWRBIM123:21+11ADI*504:20+84h 59m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL280 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRST123:32+9ADI??03:30+63h 58m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km57 km/hr
19005Saurashtra MailExpWRBL223:34+13ADI104:45+135h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL298 km57 km/hr
19005-SlipSaurashtra Mail SlipExpWRBL223:34+19ADI104:45+355h 11m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL298 km57 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRST123:50+13ADI??03:35+343h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
11454Prerana ExpressExpCRST123:50+0ADI*203:45+13h 55m4
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL230 km58 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRST123:50+0ADI103:35+93h 45m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRST123:50+10ADI??03:35+143h 45m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL230 km61 km/hr

5 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Ratlam   Jaipur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9752
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BL202:00+12BRCArr +19/Dep +2443m+5ADI108:00+356h 0m8
     F 
299 kmrajeshrajkot-
9934
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BL202:00+9BRCArr +17/Dep +2443m+7ADI108:00+356h 0m8
 M WT S
299 kmrajeshrajkot-
10559
Σ mumbai rajkot gir...BL202:00+12BRCArr +19/Dep +2143m+2ADI107:55+355h 55m8
S T    
299 kmrajeshrajkot-
16401
Σ kota abu road&nbs...ST204:50+23JPArr +18/Dep +2040m+2ADI401:20+8-3h -30m-5
  T  F 
-229 kmWe wont give it back-
17663
Σ mumbai ajmer rajd...ST119:42+1RTMArr +15/Dep +2:1653m+2:01ADI??19:15+2:1823h 33m18
S      
1261 kmWe wont give it back-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site