Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
NH/Naihati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:05:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to NH/Naihati Junction
115 Trains / 0 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 96 EMU - Kolkata Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NH⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: NH   

Shortest Route: 37.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

19 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NH/Naihati Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+1NH304:37+100h 52m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+1NH206:26+10h 51m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km45 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+1NH207:03+11h 13m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL38 km31 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*707:20+1NH208:12+00h 52m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL38 km44 km/hr
03137Sealdah - Ajmer Urs ...ExpERSDAH*011:25-NH012:25-1h 0m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 38 km38 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B11:35+10NH212:38+91h 3m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+6NH513:37+120h 57m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL38 km40 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+3NH214:08+30h 48m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km47 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0NH514:27+00h 47m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km48 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NH214:27-0h 47m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL38 km48 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*816:40+1NH517:32+80h 52m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00+0NH217:50+20h 50m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL38 km45 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+3NH218:43+30h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km39 km/hr
63103Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*919:30+2NH320:26+120h 56m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km41 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+0NH520:59+00h 49m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km46 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Berhampore...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+2NH321:17+30h 57m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+1NH223:10+00h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL38 km41 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NH223:10-0h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km41 km/hr
53181Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*723:30+1NH500:21+90h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL38 km45 km/hr




96 Local/EMU Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NH/Naihati Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
31811Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*003:20+0NH304:23+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31311Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*004:12+0NH305:13+91h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31911Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*004:20+0NH305:21+91h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31511Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*004:35+0NH305:37+81h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31411Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*004:40+1NH*105:40+11h 0m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31611Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*005:05+1NH306:07+21h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31813Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*005:20+1NH306:23+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31313Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*005:30+1NH306:32+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31613Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*005:37+1NH306:41+01h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31513Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*006:00+2NH307:01+41h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31815Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:10+2NH307:10+41h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31615Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*006:20+0NH307:21+11h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31315Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*006:30+1NH307:32+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31413Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*006:38+1NH*107:42+11h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31817Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:55+5NH307:59+61h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31471Sealdah - Naihati Lo...KlktERSDAH*007:10-NH*108:12+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31317Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*007:18+1NH308:21+31h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31515Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*007:25+2NH308:28+61h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31913Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*007:40+1NH308:42+41h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31617Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*007:46+3NH308:53+21h 7m13
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31417Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*007:52+2NH*108:55+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31873Sealdah-Lalgola EMU ...KlktERSDAH*608:04+12NH509:01+200h 57m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Loca...KlktERSDAH*008:06+4NH209:05+00h 59m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31419Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*008:15+2NH*109:17+31h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31319Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*008:30+3NH309:31+91h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31517Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*008:50+4NH309:53+91h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31321Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*009:20+1NH310:21+21h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31421Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*009:28+1NH*210:30+21h 2m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31819Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*009:35+4NH510:26+130h 51m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km45 km/hr
31619Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*009:50+3NH310:48+40h 58m5
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31915Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*009:58+5NH310:59+101h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31151Sealdah-Barddhaman L...KlktERSDAH*310:15+5NH211:18+01h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31883Sealdah - Lalgola EM...KlktERSDAH*710:28+12NH511:21+190h 53m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31519Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*010:32+7NH311:33+111h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31423Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*010:40+4NH*111:44+41h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31821Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:48+12NH311:53+161h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31425Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*011:15+3NH*012:18+31h 3m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31323Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*011:22+4NH012:24+81h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31521Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*011:35+2NH012:40+41h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31621Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*011:45+7NH012:50+121h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31823Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*012:02+3NH313:02+81h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31427Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*012:20+2NH*013:25+31h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31325Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*012:30+0NH313:32+11h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31917Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*012:45+5NH013:48+101h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31523Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*013:00+4NH014:01+101h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31429Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*413:07+2NH*014:12+21h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31825Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*013:15+4NH314:17+111h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31327Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*013:35+3NH014:39+61h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31431Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*013:52+2NH*114:57+21h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31919Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*014:05+2NH015:08+81h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31525Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*014:20+4NH015:25+81h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31329Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*214:40+2NH015:43+51h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31053Budge Budge-Naihati ...KlktERBLN114:42+8NH*116:06+31h 24m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km31 km/hr
31623Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*015:00+2NH016:02+71h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31827Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*015:25+2NH316:26+41h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31331Sealdah- kalyani sim...KlktERSDAH*015:35+1NH316:38+31h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31527Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*015:45+2NH016:48+51h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31433Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*016:02+1NH*117:07+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31829Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*016:15+3NH317:12+70h 57m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
31625Sealdah-Ranaghat Fas...KlktERSDAH*016:25+3NH017:25+31h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31435Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*016:32+1NH*017:38+31h 6m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31333Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*216:50+2NH317:54+41h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31529Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*016:57+1NH018:01+51h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31801Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*017:05+2NH018:09+61h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31921Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*417:15+2NH318:20+51h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31437Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*117:25+0NH*118:30+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31831Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*917:36+2NH318:29+70h 53m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31531Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*517:52+2NH318:45+90h 53m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31601Sealdah - Ranaghat M...KlktERSDAH*017:52+2NH318:53+61h 1m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31439Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*018:05+2NH*219:10+61h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31335Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*018:12+1NH319:19+51h 7m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31923Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*418:20+2NH019:28+71h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km33 km/hr
31055Budge Budge-Naihati ...KlktERBLN118:33+3NH*120:00+51h 27m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
31441Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*518:35+0NH*219:39+11h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31833Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*018:42+3NH019:36+100h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km42 km/hr
31533Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*118:50+2NH019:53+71h 3m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31337Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*019:10+2NH020:04+40h 54m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km42 km/hr
31925Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*419:17+1NH020:18+51h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31835Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:35+2NH320:34+110h 59m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31443Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*019:42+2NH*120:45+41h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31535Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*019:50+1NH020:51+81h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31339Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*020:10+1NH321:12+31h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31627Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*020:25+2NH021:29+71h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31927Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*020:32+0NH321:37+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31537Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*020:45+2NH321:48+71h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31445Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*020:52+0NH*121:55+01h 3m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31837Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*021:00+3NH022:02+71h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31447Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*021:20+1NH*122:25+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31929Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*021:30+1NH022:34+41h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31629Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*021:40+5NH322:42+91h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31539Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*021:50+1NH322:53+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31449Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*022:22+0NH*023:27+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31541Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*022:40+2NH323:40+51h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31631Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*022:50+2NH323:51+61h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31451Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*323:15+1NH*100:18+11h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31633Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*023:40+1NH300:40+31h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site