Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
NH/Naihati Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:48:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:48:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

SDAH/Sealdah to NH/Naihati Junction
114 Trains / 0 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 5 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 96 EMU - Kolkata Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NH⇒SDAH   Filters   Dep: SDAH   Arr: NH   

Shortest Route: 37.83 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

18 Long-Distance Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NH/Naihati Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
53171Sealdah - Lalgola Pa...PassERSDAH*903:45+2NH304:37+70h 52m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
73151Sealdah-Jangipur Roa...DEMUERSDAH*605:35+2NH206:26+20h 51m2
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km45 km/hr
53131Sealdah - Muzaffarpu...PassERSDAH*605:50+1NH207:03+01h 13m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
GNWL38 km31 km/hr
13187Maa Tara ExpressExpERSDAH*707:20-NH208:12-0h 52m0
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL38 km44 km/hr
63141Sealdah - Rampurhat ...MEMUERSDAH*7,9B11:35+0NH212:38+11h 3m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
53175Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*9,712:40+4NH513:37+120h 57m2
SMTWTFS
II2S
GNWL38 km40 km/hr
13105Sealdah - Ballia Exp...ExpERSDAH*9B13:20+1NH214:08+00h 48m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km47 km/hr
13141Teesta - Torsa Expre...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40+0NH514:27+00h 47m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km48 km/hr
13141-SlipTeesta Torsa Link (T...ExpERSDAH*9C13:40-NH214:27-0h 47m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL38 km48 km/hr
53177Sealdah-Lalgola Fast...PassERSDAH*6,816:40-NH3,517:32-0h 52m0
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km44 km/hr
12383Sealdah - Asansol SF...SFERSDAH*817:00-NH217:50-0h 50m1
 MTWTFS
II2S
GNWL38 km45 km/hr
13185Ganga Sagar ExpressExpERSDAH*9C17:45+0NH218:43+00h 58m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km39 km/hr
63103Sealdah - Lalgola ME...MEMUERSDAH*919:30+7NH320:26+170h 56m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km41 km/hr
13163Hate Bazare ExpressExpERSDAH*8,9C20:10+1NH520:59+20h 49m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km46 km/hr
63105Sealdah - Berhampore...MEMUERSDAH*920:20+6NH321:17+120h 57m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
13153Gour ExpressExpERSDAH*9A,9C22:15+0NH223:10+20h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL38 km41 km/hr
13153-SlipGour (Balurghat) Lin...ExpERSDAH*9C22:15-NH223:10-0h 55m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL38 km41 km/hr
53181Sealdah-Lalgola Pass...PassERSDAH*723:30+2NH500:21+100h 51m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL38 km44 km/hr




96 Local/EMU Trains between SDAH/Sealdah and NH/Naihati Junction

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
31811Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*003:20+1NH304:23+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31311Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*004:12+1NH305:13+11h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31911Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*004:20+1NH305:21+21h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31511Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*004:35+1NH305:37+31h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31411Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*004:40+1NH*105:40+01h 0m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31611Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*005:05+1NH306:07+01h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31813Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*005:20+2NH306:23+11h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31313Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*005:30+1NH306:32+11h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31613Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*005:37+0NH306:41+01h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31513Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*006:00+1NH307:01+31h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31815Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:10+2NH307:10+41h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31615Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*006:20+1NH307:21+21h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31315Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*006:30+1NH307:32+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31413Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*006:38+1NH*107:42+21h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31817Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*006:55+2NH307:59+41h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31471Sealdah - Naihati Lo...KlktERSDAH*007:10-NH*108:12+11h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31317Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*007:18+2NH308:21+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31515Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*007:25+2NH308:28+41h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31913Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*007:40+2NH308:42+31h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31617Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*007:46+4NH308:53+41h 7m13
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31417Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*007:52+1NH*108:55+21h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31873Sealdah-Lalgola EMU ...KlktERSDAH*608:04+2NH509:01+60h 57m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
31111Sealdah - Katwa Loca...KlktERSDAH*008:06+5NH209:05+10h 59m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31419Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*008:15+2NH*109:17+61h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31319Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*008:30+2NH309:31+81h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31517Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*008:50+3NH309:53+81h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31321Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*009:20+1NH310:21+11h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31421Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*009:28+1NH*210:30+21h 2m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31819Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*009:35+3NH510:26+110h 51m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km45 km/hr
31619Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*009:50+1NH310:48+40h 58m5
 MTWTF 
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31915Sealdah - Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*009:58+4NH310:59+91h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31151Sealdah - Barddhaman...KlktERSDAH*310:15+3NH211:18+01h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31883Sealdah - Lalgola EM...KlktERSDAH*710:28+3NH511:21+90h 53m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31519Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*010:32+6NH311:33+101h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31423Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*010:40+5NH*111:44+31h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31821Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*010:48+8NH311:53+101h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31425Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*011:15+4NH*012:18+41h 3m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31323Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*011:22+3NH012:24+71h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31521Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*011:35+2NH312:40+31h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31621Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*011:45+3NH312:50+71h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31823Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*012:02+3NH313:02+81h 0m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31427Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*012:20+4NH*013:25+41h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31325Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*012:30+1NH313:32+11h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31917Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*012:45+3NH313:48+91h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31523Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*013:00+3NH314:01+91h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31429Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*413:07+3NH*014:12+41h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31825Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*013:15+5NH314:17+101h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31327Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*013:35+4NH014:39+61h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31431Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*013:52+2NH*114:57+31h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31919Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*014:05+3NH315:08+71h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31525Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*014:20+6NH315:25+101h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31329Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*214:40+3NH015:43+61h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31053Budge Budge-Naihati ...KlktERBLN114:42+6NH*116:06+11h 24m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km31 km/hr
31623Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*015:00+2NH316:02+21h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31827Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*015:25+2NH316:26+51h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31331Sealdah- kalyani sim...KlktERSDAH*015:35+1NH316:38+11h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31527Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*015:45+3NH316:48+51h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31433Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*016:02+5NH*117:07+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31829Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*016:15+3NH317:12+70h 57m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km40 km/hr
31625Sealdah-Ranaghat Fas...KlktERSDAH*016:25+3NH017:25+31h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31435Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*016:32+3NH*017:38+51h 6m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31333Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*216:50+2NH317:54+31h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31529Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*016:57+2NH318:01+71h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31801Sealdah-Krishnanagar...KlktERSDAH*017:05+2NH318:09+61h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31921Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*417:15+2NH318:20+51h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31437Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*117:25+1NH*118:30+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31831Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*917:36+2NH318:29+60h 53m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31531Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*517:52+3NH318:45+70h 53m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km43 km/hr
31601Sealdah - Ranaghat M...KlktERSDAH*017:52+4NH318:53+71h 1m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31439Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*018:05+4NH*219:10+71h 5m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31335Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*018:12+2NH319:19+61h 7m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km34 km/hr
31923Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*418:20+3NH019:28+61h 8m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km33 km/hr
31055Budge Budge-Naihati ...KlktERBLN118:33+4NH*120:00+51h 27m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 43 km30 km/hr
31441Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*518:35+0NH*219:39+31h 4m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31833Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*018:42+6NH019:36+140h 54m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km42 km/hr
31533Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*118:50+3NH019:53+91h 3m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31337Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*019:10+2NH020:04+30h 54m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km42 km/hr
31925Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*419:17+3NH020:18+71h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31835Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*019:35+4NH320:34+110h 59m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km39 km/hr
31443Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*019:42+2NH*120:45+71h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31535Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*019:50+2NH020:51+71h 1m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31339Sealdah-Kalyani Sima...KlktERSDAH*020:10+1NH321:12+21h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31627Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*020:25+2NH021:29+41h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31927Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*020:32+1NH321:37+01h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31537Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*020:45+4NH321:48+91h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31445Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*020:52+1NH*121:55+11h 3m13
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31837Sealdah - Krishnanag...KlktERSDAH*021:00+5NH022:02+141h 2m12
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31447Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*021:20+2NH*122:25+21h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31929Sealdah-Gede LocalKlktERSDAH*021:30+2NH022:34+61h 4m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31629Sealdah-Ranaghat Jn....KlktERSDAH*021:40+4NH322:42+61h 2m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31539Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*021:50+4NH322:53+101h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31449Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*022:22+1NH*023:27+11h 5m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km35 km/hr
31541Sealdah-Shantipur Lo...KlktERSDAH*022:40+3NH323:40+51h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
31631Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*022:50+2NH323:51+11h 1m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km37 km/hr
31451Sealdah-Naihati Jn L...KlktERSDAH*323:15+1NH*100:18+11h 3m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km36 km/hr
31633Sealdah - Ranaghat L...KlktERSDAH*023:40+2NH300:40+51h 0m13
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 38 km38 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site