Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
GHR/Gidhaur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:17:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:17:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

KIUL/Kiul Junction to GHR/Gidhaur
19 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHR⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: GHR   

Shortest Route: 41.84 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERKIUL??05:00+2:44GHR??05:49+2:420h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL42 km51 km/hr
63572Kiul-Jasidih MEMUMEMUERKIUL*??05:50+4GHR??07:01+51h 11m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERKIUL409:11+27GHR??09:56+330h 45m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 42 km55 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL??09:56+6:30GHR??10:59+6:201h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 42 km39 km/hr
53624Gaya-Jhajha Passenge...PassECRKIUL??10:23+1:13GHR??11:46+1:101h 23m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km30 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRKIUL??11:30+14GHR??12:22+150h 52m2
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 42 km48 km/hr
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECRKIUL??13:15+36GHR??14:18+461h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km39 km/hr
53050Mokama - Howrah Pass...PassERKIUL??13:45+1:55GHR??14:55+2:061h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 42 km35 km/hr
63574Kiul-Jasidih MEMUMEMUERKIUL*??14:10+1:07GHR??15:10+1:561h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km41 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassERKIUL??14:30+1:50GHR??15:30+2:101h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km41 km/hr
63210Patna Jhajha MEMUMEMUECRKIUL??15:53+1:21GHR??17:01+1:321h 8m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km36 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERKIUL??16:54+1:00GHR??17:34+1:120h 40m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km62 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERKIUL418:21+40GHR??19:12+520h 51m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 42 km49 km/hr
63212Patna-Jhajha MEMUMEMUECRKIUL??18:45+1:03GHR??20:17+421h 32m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km27 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERKIUL??21:12-GHR??22:04-0h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
 42 km48 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERKIUL421:12+5:59GHR??22:03+5:510h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 42 km49 km/hr
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECRKIUL??21:12-GHR??22:03-0h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
 42 km49 km/hr
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSERKIUL421:35+2:38GHR??22:18+2:490h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 42 km58 km/hr
28182Katihar-Tatanagar Li...ExpSERKIUL??21:35-GHR??22:19-0h 44m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
 42 km57 km/hr


Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site