Disclaimer   
Search Trains
KIUL/Kiul Junction ▼
×
GHR/Gidhaur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:38:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 06:38:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

KIUL/Kiul Junction to GHR/Gidhaur
19 Trains / 0 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHR⇒KIUL   Filters   Dep: KIUL   Arr: GHR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations:

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13050Amritsar-Howrah Expr...ExpERKIUL??05:00+1:17GHR??05:49+1:230h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL42 km51 km/hr
63572Kiul-Jasidih MEMUMEMUERKIUL*??05:50+0GHR??07:00+71h 10m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km35 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERKIUL409:11+28GHR??09:55+350h 44m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 42 km57 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL??09:56+6:33GHR??10:59+6:361h 3m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 42 km39 km/hr
53624Gaya-Jhajha Passenge...PassECRKIUL??10:23+59GHR??11:46+1:301h 23m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km30 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRKIUL??11:30-GHR??12:22-0h 52m2
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 42 km48 km/hr
63208Patna - Jasidih MEMUMEMUECRKIUL??13:15+36GHR??14:18+371h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km39 km/hr
53050Mokameh Howrah Passe...PassERKIUL??13:45+1:46GHR??14:55+2:141h 10m5
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
 42 km35 km/hr
63574Kiul-Jasidih Passeng...MEMUERKIUL*??14:10+6GHR??15:10+341h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km41 km/hr
53132Muzaffarpur Sealdah ...PassERKIUL??14:30+1:23GHR??15:30+1:521h 0m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km41 km/hr
63210Patna Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECRKIUL??15:53+1:06GHR??17:01+2:061h 8m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km36 km/hr
13106Ballia-Sealdah Expre...ExpERKIUL??16:54+29GHR??17:32+400h 38m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL42 km66 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERKIUL??18:21+55GHR??19:09+1:080h 48m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 42 km52 km/hr
63212Patna-Jhajha Passeng...MEMUECRKIUL??18:45+1:07GHR??20:17+1:471h 32m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 42 km27 km/hr
23040Rajgir - Howrah Comp...PassERKIUL??21:12-GHR??22:04-0h 52m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
 42 km48 km/hr
13132Anand Vihar T. - Kol...ExpERKIUL421:12+7:53GHR??22:03+7:480h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 42 km49 km/hr
83132Danapur Giridih Expr...ExpECRKIUL??21:12-GHR??22:03-0h 51m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
 42 km49 km/hr
18182Chhapra-Tatanagar Ex...ExpSERKIUL421:35+2:23GHR??22:18+2:460h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 42 km58 km/hr
28182Katihar-Tatanagar Li...ExpSERKIUL??21:35+1:58GHR??22:18+2:510h 43m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
 42 km58 km/hr
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site