Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:57:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

49 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP000:20-NDLS*922:10-21h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km45 km/hr
05527Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpECRSEE301:30+2:02ANVT*021:45+3:1820h 15m12
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE401:50+3:09DSA422:03+4:2120h 13m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km48 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR??03:22+57ANVT*219:20+4:3815h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+2:20GZB304:00+3:1822h 42m25
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+42GZB304:00+2:4122h 42m24
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+2:52GZB304:00+3:2822h 42m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km47 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+57SBB204:02+3:0422h 32m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1006 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE005:30+27SBB304:02+2:4322h 32m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km46 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR3,405:40+4:53ANVT*121:00+4:5115h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km63 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRDNR005:40-ANVT*021:00+1:1415h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:20-ANVT*004:35-22h 15m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:45+45DSA202:24+2:0019h 39m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km51 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERPNBE608:35+1:12SBB311:10+6:4826h 35m78
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL981 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50-GZB204:20-17h 30m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km55 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:32+23NDLS*1305:35+1:0618h 3m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km56 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:25+22GZB605:55+2:2817h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km56 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE312:57+1:05GZB311:45+1:1122h 48m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km43 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE312:57+1:51GZB311:45+1:2922h 48m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km42 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRPNBE4,513:15+36GZB205:15+3:4116h 0m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km60 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+11GZB009:38+2:3020h 8m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+43GZB011:07+1:5420h 37m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL979 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:30+14DLI513:10+1:5421h 40m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+3ANVT*210:40+1:1718h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km52 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi Sp...ACExpNRHJP016:00-DLI*1112:40-20h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15-NDLS*1607:35-15h 20m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km65 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE417:05+32ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:2814h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km66 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE017:18+15GZB311:26+1:2218h 8m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri-Udaip...ExpNWRHJP117:20+56DLI512:10+2:1918h 50m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km52 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:35+45GZB311:26+1:5817h 51m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRSEE318:00+1:01GZB314:18+1:2220h 18m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km47 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE418:00+29NDLS*1307:50+1:4613h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE218:10-NDLS*1511:50-17h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km56 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+43GZB313:54+1:4019h 34m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km50 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:20+28NDLS*111:40+1:4517h 20m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+17ANVT*014:35+1:4020h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km49 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE319:03+1:16GZB311:45+5:1616h 42m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km59 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRPNBE019:15+26ANVT*108:20+3:1413h 5m10
 M   F 
3A
RLWL986 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE419:15+3:41ANVT*1,308:20+4:2713h 5m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL986 km75 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRPNBE419:25+2NDLS*1407:40+5112h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km81 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP119:57+36NDLS1313:55+1:2017h 58m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+16NDLS*1513:55+4417h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km59 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP120:35+10NDLS*1013:55+5417h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km59 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE??21:00+2:13NZM319:13+7:0022h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1005 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25-NDLS*1510:00-12h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP021:40+1:20ANVT*017:40+5420h 0m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL974 km48 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR322:10+26NDLS*14,1510:15+5312h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA??22:25+2:24ANVT*012:50+8:5014h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE222:35-NDLS*1213:00-14h 25m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:02+24LKOArr +9/Dep +2:041h 5m+1:55GZB??05:22+3:1821h 20m20
    T  
970 kmAnother End of The S...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+1:14BSBArr +1:24/Dep +383h 27m-46NDLS??07:35+1:5722h 48m16
    T  
1029 km-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+1:14LKOArr +2:07/Dep +402h 5m-1:27DLI??07:05+2:0822h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 km-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+26MBArr +42/Dep +2:591h 5m+2:17GZB??05:22+3:1820h 35m20
S      
938 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+26MBArr +42/Dep +232h 20m-19GZB??06:20+2121h 33m-3
S      
938 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:15+1:10BEArr +1:32/Dep +745m-1:25SBB??09:28+4122h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
984 kmAnother End of The S...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:15+1:10LJNArr +42/Dep +435h 58m+1GZB??14:08+2:3026h 53m-18
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:15+1:10BEArr +1:32/Dep +122h 5m-1:20GZB??10:48+3623h 33m-25
SMT  F 
977 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE511:50+7MTJArr +2:41/Dep +2:152h 10m-26NZM311:46+2:0771h 56m22
 M WTF 
1356 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:55+2:00MTJArr +2:44/Dep +1:3420m-1:10NZM??14:15+1:4024h 20m23
     F 
1094 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:20+59MGSArr /Dep 1h 38m+0ANVT??10:10+1:3819h 50m-2
    T  
991 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:00+11SSMArr +40/Dep +42h 0m-36ANVT??11:50+2:2620h 50m8
S      
1023 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:00+34LJNArr +1:49/Dep +1356m-1:36GZB??08:51+1:3517h 51m8
 M W F 
987 kmAnother End of The S...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE817:30+12DOSArr +29/Dep +281h 57m-1NDLS1610:50+2:1541h 20m14
SM  T  
1150 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:50+16AGCArr +1:38/Dep 4h 3m+0NDLS??23:30+4726h 40m6
S      
1046 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:45+36LJNArr +19/Dep +22h 35m-17GZB??21:33+2421h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+1:08MZPArr +1:24/Dep +4844m-36NDLS??17:05+5:1117h 10m26
 M WT S
998 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site