Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:32:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:32:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
48 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

48 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
82535Darbhanga - Delhi An...PrmECRSEE001:30+5ANVT*021:45+2:1520h 15m12
S      
SL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:53GZB321:45+3:3619h 55m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22-ANVT*219:20-15h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:58GZB304:00+5:0522h 42m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+2:26GZB304:00+4:1122h 38m24
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+1:59GZB304:00+4:1022h 38m24
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:11SBB204:02+1:4322h 32m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1006 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:04SBB304:02+3:2522h 32m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km46 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*121:00-15h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR305:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+56ANVT*004:35+4:5222h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1072 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:45-GZB302:05-19h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL991 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+42GZB204:23+3:3517h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+1:04NDLS*1305:35+2:5917h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+1:11GZB605:55+2:1817h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km56 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE312:57+3:23GZB311:45+2:3422h 48m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km43 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+3:10GZB311:45+3:1722h 40m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km44 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRPNBE4,513:15+56GZB205:10+4:2115h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+18GZB009:43+3:5820h 13m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+1:00GZB011:07+2:0620h 37m28
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL979 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+54DLI513:10+2:1821h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+2:16ANVT*210:40+3:1218h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+42NDLS*1606:05+4:0813h 50m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km72 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+45ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:2414h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP117:15-DLI512:10-18h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE017:27-GZB311:26-17h 59m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+1:46GZB3,411:26+3:1617h 59m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km54 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam ExpressExpNFRSEE318:00-GZB314:18-20h 18m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km48 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+23NDLS*1307:50+2:4413h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+1:18NDLS*111:40+4:3717h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE218:10+4:26NDLS*1511:50+7:0517h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km57 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+1:17GZB313:54+2:1819h 34m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+41ANVT*014:35+2:3520h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRSEE318:57+3:09GZB311:45+5:4016h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL995 km59 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE019:15+59ANVT*108:20+3:3013h 5m10
 M   F 
3A
RLWL986 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:55ANVT*1,308:20+5:1813h 5m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL986 km75 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRPNBE419:25+10NDLS*1407:40+1:0012h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP119:57+2:11NDLS1313:55+2:5317h 58m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+24NDLS*1513:55+5817h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP120:35+43NDLS*1013:55+1:0517h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE??21:00+3:11NZM319:13+7:3222h 13m52
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1005 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+47NDLS*1610:00+4012h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP121:40+1:52ANVT*017:40+2:3120h 0m11
    T  
IISL3A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10-NDLS*14,1510:15-12h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km82 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:21NDLS*1213:00+6:1414h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:22NDLS*1013:00+7:2014h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+1:29ANVT*2,312:50+7:0214h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+34NDLS*1213:00+6:1114h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+45LKOArr +18/Dep +1:591h 5m+1:41GZB??05:20+3:2621h 3m20
    T  
970 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+2:22BSBArr +3:04/Dep 3h 27m+0NDLS??06:05+3:3821h 18m16
    T  
1029 km-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+2:22LKOArr +3:15/Dep +1:182h 5m-1:57DLI??07:05+2:3422h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 km-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+35MBArr +2:14/Dep +3:011h 8m+47GZB??05:20+3:2620h 33m20
S      
938 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+35MBArr +2:14/Dep +292h 25m-1:45GZB??06:20+2921h 33m-3
S      
938 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+1:33BEArr /Dep +2822m+0SBB??09:33+1:1822h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
984 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:33LJNArr /Dep +1:125h 58m+0GZB??14:12+2:2626h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:33BEArr /Dep +1:541h 47m+0GZB??10:48+2:2223h 28m-25
SMT  F 
977 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE511:50+16MTJArr +2:30/Dep +1:452h 10m-45NZM311:46+1:4771h 56m22
 M WTF 
1356 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+1:45MTJArr +1:49/Dep +1:4020m-9NZM??14:15+1:4124h 18m23
     F 
1094 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+36MGSArr +25/Dep +151h 38m-10ANVT??10:15+1:4220h 0m-2
    T  
991 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE015:15+40SSMArr +1:05/Dep +51h 20m-1:00ANVT011:50+1:3344h 35m8
      S
1023 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+1:08LJNArr +57/Dep 18h 0m+0GZB??04:55+3537h 5m8
 M W F 
987 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+1:09DOSArr +1:29/Dep +311h 57m-58NDLS??10:50+2:3717h 20m14
 MT  F 
1084 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+9AGCArr +2:34/Dep +1:034h 3m-1:31NDLS??23:30+1:0326h 43m6
S      
1046 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:45+1:03LJNArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44GZB??21:33+4621h 48m-4
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+39MZPArr +1:23/Dep +1:1548m-8NDLS??17:05+5:0517h 10m26
 M WT S
998 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site