Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:16:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+5:47NDLS*922:10+6:1721h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km46 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:16DSA422:03+3:1020h 13m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+1:40ANVT*219:20+5:4215h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+4:04GZB304:00+8:0322h 42m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+1:41GZB304:00+3:3522h 38m24
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+45GZB304:00+1:5622h 38m24
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:00SBB204:02+3:1122h 32m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1007 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+47SBB304:02+5:1322h 32m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km46 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+1:46ANVT*121:00+5:4415h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+41ANVT*004:35+5:5222h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+45DSA202:24+2:4819h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+47GZB204:23+3:5117h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+24NDLS*1305:35+1:0917h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+32GZB605:55+3:1617h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km56 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+1:42GZB311:45+1:5822h 40m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:03GZB311:45+1:5422h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:04GZB205:10+4:3215h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+4GZB009:43+2:3020h 13m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+2:26GZB011:07+2:5420h 37m29
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL979 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+53DLI513:10+1:2321h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+9ANVT*210:40+4818h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:45DLI*1112:40+5:5220h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:10NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5513h 50m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km72 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+55ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:4014h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL987 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+3:02DLI512:10+4:0518h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:34GZB311:26+3:5417h 59m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+2:12GZB3,411:26+3:4317h 59m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km54 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00+6NDLS*1307:50+1:5713h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01-NDLS*111:40-17h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05+1:54GZB314:18+2:5420h 13m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNWRPNBE2,318:10+4:31NDLS*1511:50+7:1817h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km57 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+40GZB313:54+4819h 34m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+57ANVT*014:35+1:0820h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:32GZB311:45+6:0816h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL994 km59 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+52ANVT*108:20+3:3013h 5m10
 M   F 
3A
RLWL987 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:31ANVT*1,308:20+4:1713h 5m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL987 km75 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+1NDLS*1407:40+1912h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00+1:54NDLS1313:55+3:0117h 55m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30+24ANVT*014:20+3:2117h 50m6
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35+17NDLS*1513:55+1617h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-NDLS*1013:55-17h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:01TKJ019:25+7:5522h 25m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1010 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+41NDLS*1610:00+4712h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40+2:09ANVT*117:40+3:3920h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+41NDLS*14,1510:20+3412h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+2:19NDLS*1213:00+6:2614h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:30NDLS*1013:00+7:5914h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+3:08ANVT*2,312:50+7:1114h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+48NDLS*1213:00+6:4214h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRPNBE023:45-ANVT*016:30-16h 45m5
 M  T  
IISL3A
GNWL987 km59 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+33LKOArr +43/Dep +251h 5m-18GZB??05:20+1:0621h 3m20
    T  
970 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+1:25BSBArr +2:08/Dep +383h 27m-1:30NDLS??06:05+3:3021h 18m16
    T  
1029 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+1:25LKOArr +3:13/Dep +32h 5m-3:10DLI??07:05+1:3622h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 kmxxx-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+21MBArr +1:30/Dep +591h 8m-31GZB??05:20+1:0620h 33m20
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+21MBArr +1:30/Dep 2h 25m+0GZB??06:20+1921h 33m-3
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+1:26BEArr /Dep +322m+0SBB??09:33+2422h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
984 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:26LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0GZB??14:12+2:5826h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:26BEArr /Dep +31h 47m+0GZB??10:48+2923h 28m-25
S T T S
977 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+14MTJArr +3:08/Dep +1:072h 10m-2:01NZM??11:46+5523h 56m23
 M WTF 
1032 kmMohd Arif*^~-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+2:44MTJArr +3:17/Dep +1:3220m-1:45NZM??14:15+1:4624h 18m23
     F 
1094 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+1:46MGSArr +1:44/Dep +71h 38m-1:37ANVT??10:15+2520h 0m-2
    T  
991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+19SSMArr +42/Dep +81h 20m-34ANVT??11:50+1:2020h 35m8
S      
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+41LJNArr +1:15/Dep +718h 0m-1:08GZB??04:55+1337h 5m8
 M W F 
987 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+37DOSArr +57/Dep +261h 57m-31NDLS??10:50+1:1217h 20m13
 MT  F 
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+12AGCArr +1:56/Dep +284h 3m-1:28NDLS??23:30+1326h 43m6
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+47LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 35m-26GZB??21:33+1821h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+48MZPArr +1:03/Dep +3548m-28NDLS??17:05+4:4417h 10m26
 M WT S
998 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site