Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBB/Sahibabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBB/Sahibabad Junction
51 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBB⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRHJP100:20+4:33NDLS*922:10+5:0821h 50m9
S   T  
3A2A
GNWL1000 km46 km/hr
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRSEE301:30-ANVT*021:45-20h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1004 km50 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRPNBE??01:50+1:28DSA422:03+3:1920h 13m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL988 km49 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRDNR403:22+1:57ANVT*219:20+5:4415h 58m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km61 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:18+3:37GZB304:00+6:4822h 42m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1068 km47 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRSEE305:22+2:42GZB304:00+5:4422h 38m24
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRSEE305:22+1:10GZB304:00+2:5922h 38m24
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1027 km45 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+1:12SBB204:02+3:2122h 32m38
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1007 km45 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERPNBE505:30+58SBB304:02+5:4722h 32m40
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1048 km46 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRDNR405:40+2:09ANVT*121:00+5:5015h 20m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL977 km64 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRDNR405:40-ANVT*021:00-15h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL977 km64 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRSEE306:17+2:03ANVT*004:35+5:4822h 18m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRSEE306:50+49DSA202:24+3:1319h 34m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1005 km51 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRPNBE310:50+46GZB204:23+4:0417h 33m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL979 km56 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRSEE311:40+19NDLS*1305:35+1:5317h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRSEE312:22+27GZB605:55+3:5517h 33m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL991 km56 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRSEE313:05+2:01GZB311:45+2:2622h 40m25
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL987 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRSEE313:05+2:45GZB311:45+2:3422h 40m20
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL970 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRPNBE4,513:15+1:04GZB205:10+5:0615h 55m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km61 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRPNBE??13:30+13GZB009:43+2:2820h 13m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1020 km50 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERPNBE414:30+1:49GZB011:07+2:1820h 37m29
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL979 km47 km/hr
15715Kishanganj - Ajmer G...ExpNFRSEE315:12+1:02DLI513:10+1:2721h 58m11
S T  F 
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1008 km46 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRDNR*416:00+7ANVT*210:40+5218h 40m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km53 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRHJP316:00+4:14DLI*1112:40+5:1820h 40m9
  T  F 
3A2A
RLWL996 km48 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE416:15+1:19NDLS*15,1606:05+4:5713h 50m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km72 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERPNBE4,517:05+49ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:5214h 55m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL987 km66 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRHJP317:15+2:41DLI512:10+4:5518h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km53 km/hr
15279Poorabiya Express (P...ExpECRSEE317:27+1:26GZB311:26+4:0617h 59m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL970 km54 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRSEE317:27+3:20GZB3,411:26+4:5017h 59m7
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL970 km54 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRPNBE4,518:00-NDLS*1307:50-13h 50m2
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL999 km72 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRHJP118:01+3:06NDLS*111:40+4:3417h 39m5
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1021 km58 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRSEE318:05-GZB314:18-20h 13m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL970 km48 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRPNBE2,318:10+4:29NDLS*1511:50+7:2117h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km57 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRPNBE618:20+57GZB313:54+1:4819h 34m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL997 km51 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERPNBE018:20+40ANVT*014:35+5320h 15m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1010 km50 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRSEE318:57+2:20GZB311:45+6:1716h 48m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL994 km59 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRPNBE619:15+1:01ANVT*108:20+3:3013h 5m10
 M   F 
3A
RLWL987 km75 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRPNBE4,619:15+4:36ANVT*1,308:20+5:0313h 5m13
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL987 km75 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRPNBE419:25+0NDLS*1407:40+2312h 15m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km82 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRHJP320:00-NDLS1313:55-17h 55m7
SM  T  
CC
3A
RLWL1000 km56 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRPNBE*420:30-ANVT*014:20-17h 50m6
S   T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL987 km55 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRHJP120:35-NDLS*1513:55-17h 20m6
  T   S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRHJP320:35-NDLS*1013:55-17h 20m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1039 km60 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE421:00+3:29TKJ019:25+7:5322h 25m53
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1010 km45 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERPNBE421:25+30NDLS*1610:00+1112h 35m3
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL999 km79 km/hr
15621Kamakhya - Anand Vih...ExpNFRHJP321:40+3:05ANVT*117:40+5:4420h 0m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL974 km49 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRDNR422:10+1:03NDLS*14,1510:20+1:0112h 10m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL989 km81 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA1,222:25+3:05NDLS*1213:00+6:5414h 35m3
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRPPTA122:25+2:52NDLS*1013:00+8:1814h 35m3
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL995 km68 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRPPTA1,222:25+4:28ANVT*2,312:50+7:0614h 25m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL983 km68 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERPNBE622:35+38NDLS*1213:00+6:3114h 25m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL999 km69 km/hr


17 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBB/Sahibabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Dehri On Sone   Mirzapur   Sasaram  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...SEE??08:17+27LKOArr +28/Dep +201h 5m-8GZB??05:20+5721h 3m20
    T  
970 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...SEE??08:47+2:18BSBArr +3:34/Dep +593h 27m-2:35NDLS??06:05+4:2821h 18m16
    T  
1029 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...SEE??08:47+2:18LKOArr +5:00/Dep +52h 5m-4:55DLI??07:05+1:5622h 18m9
 M  T  
1051 kmxxx-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+31MBArr /Dep +481h 8m+0GZB??05:20+5720h 33m20
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...SEE??08:47+31MBArr /Dep +162h 25m+0GZB??06:20+1521h 33m-3
S      
938 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...SEE??11:20+1:25BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56SBB??09:33+2222h 13m-21
SMTWTFS
984 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...SEE??11:20+1:25LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42GZB??14:12+3:2626h 52m-18
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...SEE??11:20+1:25BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53GZB??10:48+2923h 28m-25
S T T S
977 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...PNBE??11:50+10MTJArr +3:56/Dep +1:352h 10m-2:21NZM??11:46+1:2823h 56m23
 M WTF 
1032 kmMohd Arif-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...HJP??13:57+3:24MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01NZM??14:15+2:2024h 18m23
     F 
1094 kmShobhit Jain-
12941
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??14:15+1:32MGSArr +1:28/Dep +11h 38m-1:27ANVT??10:15+3120h 0m-2
    T  
991 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13067
--
Σ Patna-Delhi Garib ...PNBE??15:15+18SSMArr +46/Dep +121h 20m-34ANVT??11:50+1:4820h 35m8
S      
1023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22317
--
Σ Patliputra - DLI e...PPTA??15:50+39LJNArr +56/Dep +818h 0m-48GZB??04:55+737h 5m8
 M W F 
987 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
8185
--
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Gar...PNBE??17:30+31DOSArr +57/Dep +241h 57m-33NDLS??10:50+1:2617h 20m13
 MT  F 
1084 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...SEE??20:47+7AGCArr +2:16/Dep +474h 3m-1:29NDLS??23:30+3526h 43m6
S      
1047 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...SEE??23:55+39LJNArr /Dep +02h 35m+0GZB??21:33+2621h 38m-4
SMTWTFS
998 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20881
Σ PNBE-MZP-NDLS CHAI...PNBE??23:55+31MZPArr +49/Dep +5248m+3NDLS??17:05+5:0717h 10m26
 M WT S
998 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site