Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 06:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 50 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2265.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+2SBC*420:20+2848h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2697 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:24SBC520:40+1:0348h 20m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2707 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+10YPR*020:55+5048h 18m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2705 km56 km/hr


50 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE401:15+46ETArr +1:24/Dep +3:036h 20m+1:39YPR409:45+2980h 30m20
no arr/dep
3281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+34BZAArr /Dep +1:241h 10m+0YPR??07:15+5753h 17m29
  T    
2873 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+34KPDArr /Dep +196h 22m+0SBC??12:30+1458h 32m30
  T    
2934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+33MFPArr +54/Dep +3:272h 40m+2:33YPR??11:50+3:2856h 15m6
 M     
2793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:39MFPArr +1:59/Dep +3:271h 59m+1:28YPR??11:50+3:2855h 20m22
 M     
2788 kmprashantsoni43~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+14HWHArr +47/Dep +22h 45m-45SBC??00:30+3442h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +14h 30m-7YPR??05:00+4047h 0m23
S T    
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23254
--
Σ Patna-Gaya-Yesvant...PNBE??06:00+3RNCArr +8/Dep +04h 20m-8BNC??04:30+346h 30m25
      S
2299 kmMI won a nail biting...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+1:03ALDArr +2:23/Dep +1:016h 5m-1:22YPR??13:30+1:4555h 13m23
    T  
2563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25+4TATAArr +34/Dep +11h 15m-33YPR105:00-646h 35m22
     F 
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??17:55+4059h 30m39
    T  
2939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE306:50+47LKOArr +1:18/Dep +62h 20m-1:12YPR216:40+3181h 50m5
    T  
3998 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+2:47HWHArr +3:30/Dep +253h 40m-3:05YPR??07:15+5747h 10m23
SM  TF 
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +31/Dep +35h 25m-28YPR??09:05+1:4748h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +47/Dep +104h 20m-37SBC??12:05+3751h 10m45
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +39/Dep +35h 48m-36YPR??09:05+1:4748h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+44NDLSArr +3:37/Dep 1h 15m+0YPR??19:35+3456h 45m-5
SM W FS
3293 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+44NDLSArr +3:37/Dep +03h 35m-3:37YPR??06:20+2267h 30m2
  T T  
3617 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+19BPLArr +2:07/Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3456h 0m6
     F 
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +3:02/Dep 6h 40m+0YPR??19:35+3456h 0m6
 M     
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+47KYNArr +42/Dep +304h 22m-12SBC??21:50+1:1056h 20m4
 M  T  
2755 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+47ETArr +27/Dep +2:043h 35m+1:37YPR??13:30+1:4548h 0m6
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+47ETArr +27/Dep +132h 5m-14SBC??12:50+3847h 20m20
 M     
2500 kmGopal*^~-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:07JBPArr +2:48/Dep +375h 40m-2:11YPR??13:30+4547h 45m8
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...DNR??13:45+2:07LTTArr +2:18/Dep +75h 5m-2:11SBC??21:50+1:1056h 5m15
     F 
2815 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+42KYNArr +38/Dep +304h 22m-8SBC??21:50+1:1055h 50m-3
   W   
2756 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...PNBE414:00-BSLArr +1:32/Dep 1h 10m+0SBC413:40-71h 40m18
S T  F 
2999 kmCheetah*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+1:08JTJArr +1:30/Dep +153h 39m-1:15SBC??14:00+248h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+55JBPArr +2:19/Dep +374h 55m-1:42YPR??13:30+4547h 30m5
     F 
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+42ETArr +54/Dep +132h 5m-41SBC??12:50+3846h 50m13
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE014:15-ETArr +2:07/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC413:40-71h 25m24
 M  T  
3216 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:44ETArr +2:07/Dep +132h 40m-1:54SBC??12:50+3846h 35m34
 M     
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:44MKPArr +2:34/Dep +1:214h 22m-1:13YPR??13:30+1:4547h 15m20
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:06MLDTArr +6:01/Dep +141h 30m-5:47YPR??18:25+1:2251h 30m16
   W   
2798 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE016:15+1:19ALDArr +2:18/Dep +1:064h 0m-1:12YPR216:40+3172h 25m6
no arr/dep
3307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+3:13JTJArr +4:18/Dep +163h 20m-4:02SBC??20:05+2051h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE218:10+4:36ALDArr +6:24/Dep +1:061h 0m-5:18YPR216:40+3170h 30m12
    T  
3307 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+49HWHArr +22/Dep +257h 55m+3YPR??07:15+5760h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE419:25+0ALDArr +18/Dep +1:061h 15m+48YPR216:40+3169h 15m18
    T  
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +18/Dep +1:0130m+43YPR??13:30+1:4542h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+2KOAAArr +31/Dep +05h 40m-31YPR??16:00+3943h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +22/Dep +05h 15m-22YPR??16:00+3943h 20m6
  T T S
2486 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:09HWHArr +3:23/Dep +03h 25m-3:23YPR??16:00+3941h 25m-10
 MT TFS
2483 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:09ASNArr +3:16/Dep +134h 46m-3:03YPR??18:25+1:2243h 50m12
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+1:01GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32YPR??04:20+2:4353h 43m26
     F 
2725 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE023:07+1:08GKPArr +1:14/Dep +31h 45m-1:11YPR409:45+2982h 38m17
      S
3421 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:08GKPArr +1:14/Dep +83h 55m-1:06YPR??11:15+2:2060h 8m13
 M     
2709 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+6NGPArr +1:49/Dep 2h 50m+0YPR??19:35+3444h 25m7
S      
2462 kmHarsh-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+53ETArr +42/Dep +4:332h 30m+3:51YPR??04:20+2:4352h 25m36
     F 
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE423:55+53ETArr +42/Dep +3:033h 40m+2:21YPR409:45+29105h 50m25
     F 
3264 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site