Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:50:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 20:50:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2202.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+3:31SBC*420:20+3:3848h 8m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2696 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:44SBC520:40+2:2248h 20m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2706 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+41YPR*020:55+1:4548h 18m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2704 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+1:14ETArr +3:22/Dep +4:106h 20m+48YPR??09:45+3:1256h 30m18
 M     
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE001:58-BZAArr /Dep +231h 10m+0YPR607:15-101h 17m29
  T    
4005 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE001:58-KPDArr /Dep +236h 22m+0SBC212:30-82h 32m29
  T    
3506 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:34MFPArr +2:13/Dep +22h 40m-2:11YPR??11:50+1856h 15m5
 M     
2792 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+4:16MFPArr +4:30/Dep +21h 59m-4:28YPR??11:50+1855h 20m20
 M     
2787 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:29/Dep +02h 45m-1:29SBC??00:30+1:1842h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+16RNCArr /Dep 4h 30m+0YPR??05:00+847h 0m22
S T    
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+3:01ALDArr +4:10/Dep +1:526h 5m-2:18YPR??13:30+1:1555h 13m23
    T  
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE306:25+10TATAArr +1:19/Dep +261h 15m-53YPR105:00+646h 35m21
     F 
2397 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+10TATAArr +1:19/Dep +31h 15m-1:16YPR??17:55+2259h 30m39
    T  
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:45+3:15LKOArr +3:54/Dep +112h 10m-3:43YPR??16:40+1:5057h 55m3
     F 
3042 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE008:05-HWHArr /Dep +13h 40m+0YPR607:15-47h 10m23
SM  TF 
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE1008:40+2KIULArr +36/Dep +15h 25m-35YPR409:05+5272h 25m29
  T    
2748 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +1:16/Dep +04h 20m-1:16SBC??12:05+1551h 10m44
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE108:55+1KIULArr +35/Dep +15h 48m-34YPR409:05+5272h 10m29
no arr/dep
3310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE310:50+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep +21h 15m-5:27YPR419:35+3:0656h 45m-5
SM W FS
3293 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE310:50+2:12NDLSArr +5:29/Dep 3h 35m+0YPR306:20+2:3567h 30m2
  T T  
3619 km-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE411:35+3BPLArr +3:34/Dep +3:046h 40m-30YPR419:35+3:0680h 0m6
     F 
2953 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE411:35+5BPLArr +3:44/Dep +3:046h 40m-40YPR419:35+3:0680h 0m6
no arr/dep
2994 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+1:34KYNArr +2:09/Dep +234h 22m-1:46SBC??21:50+5456h 20m2
 M  T  
2755 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+1:34ETArr +1:35/Dep +3:103h 35m+1:35YPR??13:30+1:1548h 0m6
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+1:34ETArr +1:35/Dep +352h 5m-1:00SBC??12:50+3047h 20m20
 M     
2499 kmGopal*^~-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+3:00JBPArr +3:57/Dep +245h 40m-3:33YPR??13:30+2147h 45m8
     F 
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...DNR??13:45+3:00LTTArr +4:13/Dep +25h 5m-4:11SBC??21:50+5456h 5m13
     F 
2816 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+2:04KYNArr +3:35/Dep +234h 22m-3:12SBC??21:50+5455h 50m-5
   W   
2756 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...PNBE414:00-BSLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SBC413:40-71h 40m17
S T  F 
3000 kmPrayas*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+49JTJArr +1:46/Dep +203h 39m-1:26SBC??14:00+1248h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+1:19JBPArr /Dep +244h 55m+0YPR??13:30+2147h 30m5
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+2:04ETArr +4:11/Dep +352h 5m-3:36SBC??12:50+3046h 50m13
   W   
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE014:15-ETArr +2:43/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC413:40-71h 25m23
 M  T  
3216 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+2:05ETArr +2:43/Dep +352h 40m-2:08SBC??12:50+3046h 35m34
 M     
2499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+2:05MKPArr +2:31/Dep +2:374h 22m+6YPR??13:30+1:1547h 15m20
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+5:33MLDTArr +5:12/Dep +1:171h 30m-3:55YPR??18:25+3:3751h 30m15
   W   
2797 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE016:15-ALDArr /Dep +1:474h 0m+0YPR216:40-72h 25m4
no arr/dep
3306 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+3:51JTJArr +5:17/Dep +113h 20m-5:06SBC??20:05+1951h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:06ALDArr +5:52/Dep +1:471h 0m-4:05YPR??16:40+1:5046h 30m10
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+2:28HWHArr +2:20/Dep +17h 55m-2:19YPR??07:15+1960h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2581 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:471h 15m+12YPR??16:40+1:5045h 15m16
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+46ALDArr +1:35/Dep +1:5230m+17YPR??13:30+1:1542h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +44/Dep 5h 40m+0YPR??16:00+3443h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE320:40+2SHMArr +31/Dep 5h 15m+0YPR416:00+3443h 20m6
  T T S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE122:35+3:39HWHArr +4:09/Dep 3h 25m+0YPR416:00+3441h 25m-10
 MT TFS
2483 kmDB*^~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:35+1:14GKPArr +1:48/Dep +412h 25m-1:07YPR??04:20+5:1353h 45m30
     F 
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE122:35+3:39ASNArr +4:13/Dep +1:044h 46m-3:09YPR518:25+3:3767h 50m11
  T    
2642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+4:36GKPArr +4:37/Dep +01h 45m-4:37YPR??09:45+3:1258h 38m15
S      
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE023:07+4:36GKPArr +4:37/Dep +493h 55m-3:48YPR011:15+1:4884h 8m13
S      
3375 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE023:10+0NGPArr +2:36/Dep +3:302h 50m+54YPR419:35+3:0692h 25m7
no arr/dep
2938 kmHarsh-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:05ETArr +2:22/Dep +5:182h 30m+2:56YPR??04:20+5:1352h 25m40
     F 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:05ETArr +2:22/Dep +4:103h 40m+1:48YPR??09:45+3:1257h 50m23
S      
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site