Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2202.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR*420:10+14SBC*420:20+2548h 10m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2698 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:35SBC520:40+1:0848h 20m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2707 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+21YPR*020:55+2048h 18m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2703 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+47ETArr +1:02/Dep +2:436h 20m+1:41YPR??09:45+2756h 30m18
 M     
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+20BZAArr +5:03/Dep +1:031h 10m-4:00YPR??07:15+2653h 17m29
  T    
2874 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+20KPDArr +4:58/Dep +196h 22m-4:39SBC??12:30+1358h 32m29
  T    
2935 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+30MFPArr +50/Dep +1:182h 40m+28YPR??11:50+1:1056h 15m6
 M     
2793 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+1:52MFPArr /Dep +1:181h 59m+0YPR??11:50+1:1055h 20m21
 M     
2787 kmprashantsoni43~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+3HWHArr +44/Dep +22h 45m-42SBC??00:30+4942h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +6/Dep +04h 30m-6YPR??05:00+2847h 0m23
S T    
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17+2:03ALDArr +3:18/Dep +496h 5m-2:29YPR??13:30+5955h 13m23
    T  
2564 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +201h 15m-15YPR??05:00+2546h 35m21
     F 
2395 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+4TATAArr +35/Dep +11h 15m-34YPR??17:55+3859h 30m39
    T  
2939 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+49LKOArr +1:33/Dep +02h 20m-1:33YPR??16:40+2857h 50m3
     F 
3042 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+3:06HWHArr +3:42/Dep +93h 40m-3:33YPR??07:15+2647h 10m23
SM  TF 
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+0KIULArr +34/Dep +25h 25m-32YPR??09:05+2248h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+0BBSArr +51/Dep +34h 20m-48SBC??12:05+951h 10m45
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +41/Dep +25h 48m-39YPR??09:05+2248h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +01h 15m-3:58YPR??19:35+1:2556h 45m-5
SM W FS
3293 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+46NDLSArr +3:58/Dep +03h 35m-3:58YPR??06:20+967h 30m2
  T T  
3617 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+2BPLArr +2:02/Dep +596h 40m-1:03YPR??19:35+1:2556h 0m6
     F 
2691 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +2:21/Dep +596h 40m-1:22YPR??19:35+1:2556h 0m6
 M     
2732 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+31KYNArr +17/Dep +354h 22m+18SBC??21:50+1:2256h 20m2
 M  T  
2756 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+31ETArr +5/Dep +1:483h 35m+1:43YPR??13:30+5948h 0m6
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+31ETArr +5/Dep +152h 5m+10SBC??12:50+2547h 20m20
 M     
2500 kmKSG*^~-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:03JBPArr +2:31/Dep +325h 40m-1:59YPR??13:30+5047h 45m8
     F 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...DNR??13:45+2:03LTTArr +1:28/Dep +165h 5m-1:12SBC??21:50+1:2256h 5m13
     F 
2815 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+39KYNArr +55/Dep +354h 22m-20SBC??21:50+1:2255h 50m-5
   W   
2756 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...PNBE??14:00+51BSLArr +1:25/Dep +1:011h 10m-24SBC??13:40+1:1247h 40m18
S T  F 
2574 kmCheetah*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+6JTJArr +1:04/Dep +113h 39m-53SBC??14:00-248h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+51JBPArr +2:24/Dep +324h 55m-1:52YPR??13:30+5047h 30m5
     F 
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+39ETArr +1:05/Dep +152h 5m-50SBC??12:50+2546h 50m13
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE??14:15+1:32ETArr +1:54/Dep +1:101h 55m-44SBC??13:40+1:1247h 25m24
 M  T  
2574 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:32ETArr +1:54/Dep +152h 40m-1:39SBC??12:50+2546h 35m34
 M     
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:32MKPArr +2:18/Dep +1:004h 22m-1:18YPR??13:30+5947h 15m20
    T  
2462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:53MLDTArr +6:00/Dep +251h 30m-5:35YPR??18:25+1:3251h 30m16
   W   
2798 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+1:19ALDArr +2:12/Dep +1:114h 0m-1:01YPR??16:40+2848h 25m4
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+2:48JTJArr +3:19/Dep +113h 20m-3:08SBC??20:05+1451h 35m17
  T    
2644 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+4:29ALDArr +6:03/Dep +1:111h 0m-4:52YPR??16:40+2846h 30m10
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+48HWHArr +21/Dep +97h 55m-12YPR??07:15+2660h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +6/Dep +1:111h 15m+1:05YPR??16:40+2845h 15m16
     F 
2670 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+0ALDArr +6/Dep +4930m+43YPR??13:30+5942h 5m28
    T  
2479 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+0KOAAArr +47/Dep +05h 40m-47YPR??16:00+2343h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+0SHMArr +29/Dep +05h 15m-29YPR??16:00+2343h 20m6
  T T S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+2:10HWHArr +3:14/Dep +03h 25m-3:14YPR??16:00+2341h 25m-10
 MT TFS
2483 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+2:10ASNArr +3:14/Dep +154h 46m-2:59YPR??18:25+1:3243h 50m12
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+51GKPArr +23/Dep +42h 25m-19YPR??04:20+2:5753h 43m26
     F 
2726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+1:18GKPArr +1:44/Dep +01h 45m-1:44YPR??09:45+2758h 38m15
S      
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+1:18GKPArr +1:44/Dep +33h 55m-1:41YPR??11:15+1:3860h 8m13
 M     
2717 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE023:10+1NGPArr +34/Dep +1:392h 50m+1:05YPR419:35+1:2592h 25m7
no arr/dep
2939 kmHarsh*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+31ETArr +27/Dep +4:562h 30m+4:29YPR??04:20+2:5752h 25m36
     F 
2497 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+31ETArr +27/Dep +2:433h 40m+2:16YPR??09:45+2757h 50m23
S      
2488 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site