Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 15:08:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 15:08:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2190.23 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRPPTA*119:45+1:38SBC*420:20+2:3248h 35m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2719 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRPPTA*020:15+1:06YPR*020:55+748h 40m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2709 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:27SBC520:40+2748h 20m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2706 km55 km/hr


52 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE401:15+6ETArr +46/Dep +1:296h 20m+43YPR409:45+1980h 30m14
no arr/dep
3237 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...HJP??01:35+19BZAArr +2:49/Dep +441h 10m-2:05YPR??07:15+1853h 40m30
  T    
2877 kmshuk-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...HJP??01:35+19KPDArr +2:33/Dep +136h 17m-2:20SBC??12:30+1458h 55m30
  T    
2939 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...HJP??03:50+19MFPArr +33/Dep +02h 40m-33YPR??11:50+1256h 0m4
 M     
2787 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+40MFPArr +54/Dep +02h 0m-54YPR??11:50+1255h 20m21
 M     
2786 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+4HWHArr +14/Dep +32h 45m-11SBC??00:30+842h 45m19
     F 
2493 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+0RNCArr +5/Dep +44h 30m-1YPR??05:00+1047h 0m23
S T    
2310 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...HJP??06:05+17ALDArr +41/Dep +96h 5m-32YPR??13:30+1955h 25m24
    T  
2569 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+3TATAArr +11/Dep +01h 15m-11YPR??05:00-846h 35m21
     F 
2396 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+3TATAArr +11/Dep +171h 15m+6YPR??17:55+559h 30m39
    T  
2939 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...HJP??06:30+39LKOArr +15/Dep +42h 10m-11YPR??16:40+558h 10m4
     F 
3047 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+1:08HWHArr +1:36/Dep +63h 40m-1:30YPR??07:15+1847h 10m23
SM  TF 
2490 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+1KIULArr +17/Dep +05h 12m-17YPR??09:05+1:2748h 25m27
   W   
2490 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE108:55+0BBSArr +1:06/Dep +44h 35m-1:02SBC312:05+1251h 10m43
   W   
2479 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+0KIULArr +24/Dep +05h 46m-24YPR??09:05+1:2748h 10m27
   W   
2490 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+23NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +01h 30m-2:20YPR??19:35+2156h 45m2
SM W FS
3281 km-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+23NDLSArr +2:20/Dep +03h 35m-2:20YPR??06:20-267h 30m1
  T T  
3619 km-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+0BPLArr +1:26/Dep +286h 40m-58YPR??19:35+2156h 0m13
     F 
2678 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+1BPLArr +1:34/Dep +286h 40m-1:06YPR??19:35+2156h 0m13
 M     
2719 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21032
--
Σ Sasaram- Bangalore...ARA??13:00+53MGSArr +2:04/Dep +51h 45m-1:59SBC??00:10+1259h 10m29
    T S
2769 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+1:05KYNArr +58/Dep +304h 28m-28SBC??21:50+1:0056h 20m0
 M  T  
2756 kmrdb*^-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...PNBE??13:30+51JBPArr +1:16/Dep +35h 40m-1:13YPR??13:30+1948h 0m8
     F 
2462 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+1:05ETArr +28/Dep +1:143h 35m+46YPR??13:30+1948h 0m6
    T  
2462 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+1:05ETArr +28/Dep +242h 5m-4SBC??12:50+1447h 20m18
 M     
2501 kmMan Cave*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...PNBE??13:30+51LTTArr +49/Dep +65h 5m-43SBC??21:50+1:0056h 20m13
     F 
2830 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+1:03KYNArr +55/Dep +304h 28m-25SBC??21:50+1:0055h 50m-7
   W   
2756 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...PNBE??14:00+29BSLArr +50/Dep +281h 10m-22SBC??13:40+947h 40m18
S T  F 
2575 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+0JTJArr +13/Dep +113h 39m-2SBC??14:00+048h 0m10
    TF 
2452 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+29JBPArr +1:18/Dep +34h 55m-1:15YPR??13:30+1947h 30m3
     F 
2461 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+1:03ETArr +1:09/Dep +242h 5m-45SBC??12:50+1446h 50m11
   W   
2500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22197
Σ PATNA-BELLARY-ARSI...PNBE??14:00+0ETArr -15/Dep +402h 10m+55SBC??00:10+1258h 10m29
      S
2768 kmIBRAHIM-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE??14:20+26ETArr +43/Dep +351h 55m-8SBC??13:40+947h 20m24
 M  T  
2575 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:20+26ETArr +43/Dep +242h 40m-19SBC??12:50+1446h 30m32
 M     
2500 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:20+26MKPArr +49/Dep +344h 20m-15YPR??13:30+1947h 10m20
    T  
2461 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22198
Σ PATNA-BELLARY-ARSI...PNBE??14:20+26ETArr +43/Dep +403h 25m-3SBC??00:10+1257h 50m20
    T  
2768 kmIBRAHIM-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+3:09MLDTArr +3:43/Dep 1h 30m+0YPR??18:30+1:4151h 35m19
   W   
2803 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+28ALDArr +1:15/Dep +113h 55m-1:04YPR??16:40+548h 25m4
     F 
2670 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+2:05JTJArr +1:36/Dep +153h 10m-1:21SBC??20:05+1751h 35m17
  T    
2643 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+3:36ALDArr +5:26/Dep +111h 0m-5:15YPR??16:40+546h 30m10
     F 
2670 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...HJP??19:00+31HWHArr +17/Dep +67h 55m-11YPR??07:15+1860h 15m-2
SMTWTFS
2575 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +12/Dep +111h 15m-1YPR??16:40+545h 15m16
     F 
2670 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+1ALDArr +12/Dep +930m-3YPR??13:30+1942h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +11/Dep +05h 45m-11YPR??16:00+2243h 55m5
     F 
2489 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+7SHMArr +16/Dep +05h 20m-16YPR??16:00+2243h 20m5
  T T S
2489 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...HJP??22:11+43GKPArr +11/Dep +122h 25m+1YPR??04:20+1:2154h 9m28
     F 
2765 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+1:00HWHArr +1:24/Dep +03h 30m-1:24YPR??16:00+2241h 25m-9
 MT TFS
2485 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+1:00ASNArr +1:28/Dep 4h 46m+0YPR??18:30+1:4143h 55m17
   W   
2448 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...HJP122:40+23GKPArr /Dep +01h 45m+0YPR409:45+1983h 5m11
      S
3378 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...HJP122:40+23GKPArr /Dep +413h 55m+0YPR011:15+3284h 35m14
S      
3379 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:01/Dep +242h 50m-37YPR??19:35+2144h 25m14
S      
2450 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+35ETArr /Dep +2:332h 30m+0YPR??04:20+1:2152h 25m37
     F 
2532 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE423:55+35ETArr /Dep +1:293h 40m+0YPR409:45+19105h 50m18
     F 
3219 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site