Disclaimer   
Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 16:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
3 Trains / 49 ΣChains

3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 2202.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Gondia => Balharshah => Kazipet => Yesvantpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRDNR420:12+2:21SBC*420:20+2:3448h 8m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2697 km56 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRPNBE420:20+1:37SBC520:40+2:2748h 20m31
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2706 km56 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRDNR420:37+1:12YPR*020:55+1:4048h 18m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2702 km56 km/hr


49 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Howrah   Allahabad   Asansol   Kalyan   Kiul   Bhopal   Itarsi   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Katpadi   Manikpur   Jolarpettai   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Malda Town   Kolkata Shalimar   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17336
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??01:15+1:00ETArr +2:13/Dep +3:456h 20m+1:32YPR??09:45+1:2956h 30m18
 M     
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...SEE??01:58+35BZAArr +6:36/Dep +451h 10m-5:51YPR??07:15+2353h 17m29
  T    
2873 kmshuk RAILWAY is my f...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...SEE??01:58+35KPDArr +6:34/Dep +236h 22m-6:11SBC??12:30+1958h 32m29
  T    
2934 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
528
--
Σ LJN-BJU/ MFP-YPR&n...SEE??03:35+1:06MFPArr +1:17/Dep +12h 40m-1:16YPR??11:50+956h 15m5
 M     
2791 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...HJP??04:30+3:11MFPArr +3:12/Dep +11h 59m-3:11YPR??11:50+955h 20m20
 M     
2785 kmprashantsoni43-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...PNBE??05:45+25HWHArr +1:16/Dep +32h 45m-1:13SBC??00:30+5542h 45m19
     F 
2494 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7552
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru 'Bu...PNBE??06:00+17RNCArr +6/Dep +14h 30m-5YPR??05:00+4747h 0m22
S T    
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18604
Σ Hajipur- Hyderabad...SEE??06:17-ALDArr +0/Dep +1:256h 5m+1:25YPR??13:30+1:3555h 13m23
    T  
2563 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11283
--
Σ Patna=Bangaluru (v...PNBE??06:25+14TATAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05YPR??05:00+3646h 35m21
     F 
2396 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20382
--
Σ Jasidih-Madhupur t...PNBE??06:25+14TATAArr +1:06/Dep +11h 15m-1:05YPR??17:55+2059h 30m39
    T  
2940 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...SEE??06:50+2:13LKOArr +2:56/Dep +02h 20m-2:56YPR??16:40+2:0457h 50m3
     F 
3041 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...PNBE??08:05+4:59HWHArr +4:39/Dep +03h 40m-4:39YPR??07:15+2347h 10m23
SM  TF 
2492 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8691
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??08:40+2KIULArr +36/Dep +05h 25m-36YPR??09:05+1:0848h 25m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...PNBE??08:55+1BBSArr +54/Dep +04h 20m-54SBC??12:05+1351h 10m44
   W   
2417 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13431
Σ Patna- Bangaluru A...PNBE??08:55+1KIULArr +38/Dep +05h 48m-38YPR??09:05+1:0848h 10m29
   W   
2501 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2045
--
Σ Bareilly-NDLS/NZM-...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +11h 15m-4:47YPR??19:35+3:4556h 45m-5
SM W FS
3293 kmxxx-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...PNBE??10:50+1:42NDLSArr +4:48/Dep +13h 35m-4:47YPR??06:20+1:3067h 30m2
  T T  
3618 kmxxx-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+2BPLArr +2:01/Dep +2:576h 40m+56YPR??19:35+3:4556h 0m6
     F 
2690 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...PNBE??11:35+5BPLArr +3:57/Dep +2:576h 40m-1:00YPR??19:35+3:4556h 0m6
 M     
2731 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...PNBE??13:30+1:03KYNArr +1:13/Dep +254h 22m-48SBC??21:50+5756h 20m2
 M  T  
2755 kmrdb*^-
18602
--
Σ Patna- Itarsi- Hyd...PNBE??13:30+1:03ETArr +1:11/Dep +2:213h 35m+1:10YPR??13:30+1:3548h 0m6
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18875
Σ Pipariya-Mysore we...PNBE??13:30+1:03ETArr +1:11/Dep +322h 5m-39SBC??12:50+4347h 20m20
 M     
2499 kmGopal*^~-
18598
--
Σ AC: Patna- Hyderab...DNR??13:45+2:42JBPArr +3:12/Dep +175h 40m-2:55YPR??13:30+2847h 45m8
     F 
2451 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...DNR??13:45+2:42LTTArr +2:43/Dep +45h 5m-2:39SBC??21:50+5756h 5m13
     F 
2814 kmKishor*^~-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...PNBE??14:00+1:12KYNArr +2:12/Dep +254h 22m-1:47SBC??21:50+5755h 50m-5
   W   
2756 kmrdb*^-
4545
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Patna-Da...PNBE??14:00+1:10BSLArr +2:20/Dep +2:531h 10m+33SBC??13:40+3:3647h 40m18
S T  F 
2574 kmCheetah*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PNBE??14:00+18JTJArr +2:22/Dep +173h 39m-2:05SBC??14:00+1148h 0m10
    TF 
2453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18597
--
Σ Patna - Hyderabad-...PNBE??14:00+1:10JBPArr +2:57/Dep +174h 55m-2:40YPR??13:30+2847h 30m5
     F 
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19530
--
Σ Patna- ITARSI- Hyd...PNBE??14:00+1:12ETArr +1:54/Dep +322h 5m-1:22SBC??12:50+4346h 50m13
   W   
2500 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16232
Σ Patna- North East ...PNBE??14:15+1:55ETArr +2:06/Dep +2:561h 55m+50SBC??13:40+3:3647h 25m24
 M  T  
2574 kmBMTIR*^~-
17332
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:55ETArr +2:06/Dep +322h 40m-1:34SBC??12:50+4346h 35m34
 M     
2499 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18600
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??14:15+1:55MKPArr +1:51/Dep +1:564h 22m+5YPR??13:30+1:3547h 15m20
    T  
2461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+6:08MLDTArr +6:46/Dep +551h 30m-5:51YPR??18:25+3:2051h 30m16
   W   
2798 kmSBG Loop~-
16672
Σ Patna- Bangalore (...PNBE??16:15+2:59ALDArr +3:30/Dep +494h 0m-2:41YPR??16:40+2:0448h 25m4
     F 
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...PNBE??16:30+2:55JTJArr +4:46/Dep +113h 20m-4:35SBC??20:05+1951h 35m17
  T    
2643 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16442
--
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??18:10+5:39ALDArr +6:14/Dep +491h 0m-5:25YPR??16:40+2:0446h 30m10
     F 
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...SEE??18:41+1:49HWHArr +1:17/Dep +07h 55m-1:17YPR??07:15+2360h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
2582 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
16440
--
Σ Patna-Allahabad-Na...PNBE??19:25+25ALDArr +58/Dep +491h 15m-9YPR??16:40+2:0445h 15m16
     F 
2669 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18568
Σ Patna- Allahabad- ...PNBE??19:25+25ALDArr +58/Dep +1:2530m+27YPR??13:30+1:3542h 5m28
    T  
2478 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:05+1KOAAArr +37/Dep +25h 40m-35YPR??16:00+3643h 55m6
     F 
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12613
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...PNBE??20:40+1SHMArr +35/Dep +25h 15m-33YPR??16:00+3643h 20m6
  T T S
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...PNBE??22:35+3:30HWHArr +4:17/Dep +23h 25m-4:15YPR??16:00+3641h 25m-10
 MT TFS
2483 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...PNBE??22:35+3:30ASNArr +4:23/Dep +414h 46m-3:42YPR??18:25+3:2043h 50m12
   W   
2443 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...SEE??22:37+39GKPArr +51/Dep +1:232h 25m+32YPR??04:20+5:1953h 43m30
     F 
2760 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19701
--
Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur-...SEE??23:07+3:19GKPArr +3:46/Dep +71h 45m-3:39YPR??09:45+1:2958h 38m15
S      
2715 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19704
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...SEE??23:07+3:19GKPArr +3:46/Dep +483h 55m-2:58YPR??11:15+3:1160h 8m13
 M     
2716 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...PNBE??23:10+0NGPArr +1:18/Dep +3:482h 50m+2:30YPR??19:35+3:4544h 25m7
S      
2462 kmHarsh*^~-
17337
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:06ETArr +1:48/Dep +6:292h 30m+4:41YPR??04:20+5:1952h 25m40
     F 
2532 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17339
--
Σ Patna- Hyderabad- ...PNBE??23:55+1:06ETArr +1:48/Dep +3:453h 40m+1:57YPR??09:45+1:2957h 50m23
S      
2487 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site