Search Trains
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 21:16:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNBE/Patna Junction to DHN/Dhanbad Junction
43 Trains / 10 ΣChains

2 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DHN⇒PNBE   Filters   Dep: PNBE   Arr: DHN   

Shortest Route: 291.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERPNBE101:45+2:36ASN508:05+2:476h 20m9
  TW  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km52 km/hr
13050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...ExpERPNBE102:10+1:42STN410:26+1:078h 16m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL323 km39 km/hr
13508Gorakhpur - Asansol ...ExpERHJP4,502:10+23ASN*2,611:15+1:129h 5m8
S      
IISL
3A
GNWL404 km44 km/hr
13510Gonda - Asansol Expr...ExpERHJP403:05+30ASN*2,611:15+1:578h 10m8
    T  
IISL
3A
GNWL404 km49 km/hr
12024Patna - Howrah Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*305:45+14ASN510:43+404h 58m10
 MTWTFS
GNWL332 km67 km/hr
12365Patna - Ranchi Jan S...JShtbECRPNBE*8,906:00+4GMO210:40+104h 40m6
SMTWTFS
GNWL262 km56 km/hr
03068Nautanwa - Howrah Sp...ExpERSEE006:10-ASN015:45-9h 35m9
 M     
SL
3A
2A
 409 km43 km/hr
12318Akal Takht Express (...SFERPNBE2,306:15+1:22ASN511:48+2:045h 33m6
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+5:02ASN511:48+6:015h 33m3
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
12326Gurumukhi SF ExpressSFERPNBE106:15+1:04ASN511:48+1:115h 33m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km60 km/hr
18184Danapur - Tatanagar ...ExpSERPNBE2,306:25+6JOC014:22+377h 57m28
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL369 km46 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERPNBE106:35+6:15STN014:23+7:017h 48m27
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL323 km41 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERPNBE1,308:05+2:22ASN513:26+3:395h 21m9
SM  TF 
II
RLWL332 km62 km/hr
13332Patna-Dhanbad InterC...ExpECRPNBE*1008:40+2DHN*416:35+247h 55m19
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL370 km47 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRPNBE*108:55+0ADRA016:30+367h 35m11
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL373 km49 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRPNBE010:55+2:32ASN517:05+3:016h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A
RLWL332 km54 km/hr
04206Lucknow - Kolkata We...ExpNRPNBE010:55+2:40ASN5,617:05+5:276h 10m7
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 332 km54 km/hr
18625Patna - Hatia Super ...ExpSERPNBE*9,1011:40+2:17GMO216:50+2:335h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL262 km51 km/hr
13106Ballia - Sealdah Exp...ExpERSEE212:30+22ASN522:20+559h 50m16
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
15028Maurya ExpressExpNERSEE212:45+33DHN702:35+3013h 50m24
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL448 km32 km/hr
13138Azamgarh - Kolkata W...ExpERSEE112:57+32ASN522:45+1:369h 48m8
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL340 km35 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPNBE*2,314:00+1:06ADRA021:35+2:337h 35m10
    TF 
II
PQWL373 km49 km/hr
18182Chhapra - Tatanagar ...ExpSERSEE214:12+11ANR003:36+4:1313h 24m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL467 km35 km/hr
18621Patliputra ExpressExpSERPNBE*1015:25+6BJE001:03+1:169h 38m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL398 km41 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERPNBE115:45+1:06ASN*623:15+287h 30m5
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km44 km/hr
15048Purvanchal ExpressExpNERSEE215:48+35ASN500:22+3:328h 34m8
SMT  F 
II
GNWL409 km48 km/hr
15050Purvanchal ExpressExpNERHJP216:30+53ASN500:22+2:587h 52m8
   W  S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL335 km43 km/hr
05007Ramnagar - Howrah Sp...ExpNERSEE016:30+2:10ASN002:18+5:049h 48m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL340 km35 km/hr
13132Patna - Kolkata Expr...ExpERPNBE*517:20+5ASN502:37+1:189h 17m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
GNWL332 km36 km/hr
12328Upasana Express (PT)SFERPNBE118:00+2:27ASN500:01+3:376h 1m5
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
12370Kumbha Express (PT)SFERPNBE1,218:00+1:42ASN500:01+2:466h 1m6
 MTW FS
II
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERSEE218:41+42STN407:48+1713h 7m20
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL400 km31 km/hr
12360Patna - Kolkata Gari...GRERPNBE*520:05+1ASN502:02+305h 57m9
S  W F 
3A
GNWL332 km56 km/hr
13288South Bihar ExpressExpECRRJPB*220:25+1:03ANR004:50+2:058h 25m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL379 km45 km/hr
22214Patna - Shalimar Dur...DrntSERPNBE*320:40+0ASN502:02+125h 22m0
  T T S
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL332 km62 km/hr
13122Ghazipur City - Kolk...ExpERPNBE120:40+9ASN502:02+1:455h 22m6
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL332 km62 km/hr
12352Rajendra Nagar Patna...SFECRRJPB*221:10+3ASN503:28+466h 18m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL329 km52 km/hr
18623Patna - Hatia Expres...ExpSERPNBE*1021:45+18GMO403:45+166h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
18623-SlipPatna - Barkakana Sl...ExpECRPNBE*1021:45-GMO403:45-6h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
13006Amritsar - Howrah (P...ExpERPNBE121:55+3:10ASN503:59+3:346h 4m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A
1A
RLWL332 km55 km/hr
12334Vibhuti ExpressSFERPNBE122:35+1:49ASN504:19+2:435h 44m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL332 km58 km/hr
13330Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRPNBE*1023:30+3DHN*105:20+75h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL292 km50 km/hr
22844Patna - Bilaspur Wee...SFSECRPNBE*523:55+3JOC206:57+1:097h 2m10
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL369 km52 km/hr


10 ΣChains between PNBE/Patna Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Xfer Stations: Pakur   Kiul   Malda Town   Gaya   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21258
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +3:271h 38m+3:28DHN??09:10+3:016h 50m24
    T  
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21259
--
Σ Pawapuri- Parasnat...PNBE??02:20+1GAYAArr -1/Dep +1:294h 30m+1:30DHN??12:00+1:099h 40m32
S      
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...PNBE??06:05+4:20KIULArr +4:54/Dep +592h 42m-3:55ADRA??16:30+4810h 25m-3
      S
373 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...HJP??09:19+2:45SPJArr +3:45/Dep +65h 25m-3:39ASN??23:15+1:0913h 56m-19
S      
404 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10138
--
Σ Patna-Koderma Maga...PNBE??12:00+6GAYAArr +24/Dep +62h 55m-18DHN??21:40+59h 40m15
SMTWTFS
291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...PNBE??14:55+4:35MLDTArr +5:34/Dep +31h 30m-5:31ADRA??10:00+419h 5m-1
   W   
728 kmSBG Loop~-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7JOC??11:27+4219h 22m9
 M     
625 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...PNBE??16:05+54PKRArr +38/Dep +561h 25m+18JOC??11:27+1:3219h 22m-2
     F 
625 kmSBG Loop~-
18269
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??17:30+53GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +4:032h 7m+2:56GMO??01:00+3:527h 30m5
 M     
262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18268
--
Σ Patna- Bhubaneswar...PNBE??18:30+15GAYAArr +46/Dep +4:0340m+3:17GMO??01:00+3:526h 30m5
 M     
262 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.