Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 7, 2015 00:02:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 7, 2015 00:02:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
69 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Jhansi   Saharanpur   Bina   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tundla   Agra Cantt.   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40+1:07NDLS*1212:30+5:0811h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+7NDLS*1510:00+159h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+7NDLS*1610:00+249h 3m2
S TWTFS
2A
RLWL788 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRMGS401:07+11NDLS*1410:15+349h 8m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+11NDLS*1310:25+289h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRMGS??01:27+5NDLS*1110:40+179h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
RLWL788 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoRMGS??01:27+12NDLS*1110:40+429h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB??01:40+17NDLS*1513:55+3112h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+30NDLS*1013:55+4312h 15m3
      S
3A
2A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS??01:57+17NDLS*1610:50+1:528h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL788 km88 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+6NDLS*1610:50+348h 53m1
S   T  
RLWL788 km88 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRMGS??01:57+2NDLS*1610:50+338h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A
RLWL788 km88 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+30ANVT*213:55+4:3011h 40m2
 M  T S
II
RLWL776 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERMGS??02:32+20NDLS*1011:30+2:238h 58m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL788 km87 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS??02:40+1:08NDLS219:40+6:3717h 0m39
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR202:45+1:43ANVT*213:55+6:2411h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL744 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFERMGS305:20+25NDLS*1417:05+5:2611h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km67 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+11NDLS*1317:05+5:2311h 45m5
S T TF 
II3A
RLWL788 km67 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - New Delhi...PrmNFRBSB??05:40-NDLS*??18:15-12h 35m1
    T  
RLWL774 km61 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:42DLI*1122:40+4:0016h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL782 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS506:38-DLI520:45-14h 7m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:40+23DLI1021:35+3:2914h 55m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL751 km50 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:40-DLI521:35-14h 55m21
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL751 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS706:47+24NDLS*1221:45+2:4814h 58m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS307:20+34ANVT*219:20+4:1512h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL776 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+7NDLS*1420:55+3:3611h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoRMGS??09:07+34NDLS*??20:55+3:3011h 48m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRMGS??09:37+41ANVT*121:00+3:4311h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL776 km68 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRMGS??09:37+52ANVT*??21:00+5611h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL776 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:09DLI*1004:40+2:0018h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:08DLI*1004:40+1:4818h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+4:44DLI*1204:50+4:5017h 30m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+1:25DLI*504:50+1:1317h 30m17
 M W   
II3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+3:54DLI*1204:50+5:2017h 30m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*913:45+6NDLS*606:10+1716h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL793 km48 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERMGS??14:17+1:40ANVT*??11:40+5:1621h 23m58
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL774 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+48NDLS*605:10+1:2114h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL791 km53 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:45+2:15ANVT*??04:35+3:5013h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL747 km54 km/hr
15115Chhapra - Old Delhi ...ExpNERARJ??14:50+28DLI*1011:55+2121h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km39 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+24DLI??06:20+614h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+1:00DLI*506:05+2:4313h 8m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS417:25+21NDLS*1204:50+3:3411h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL788 km69 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+1:48NDLS*805:00+3:3911h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS318:02+1:03NDLS*1607:35+2:5513h 33m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS??18:17+19DLI510:20+1:1616h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km50 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:30+0NDLS*1008:10+2712h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+10ANVT*110:10+2214h 40m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS119:47+1:21NDLS*1607:35+3:3211h 48m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL788 km66 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS??20:50+1:17DLI*??11:55+1:5615h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL786 km52 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:39NDLS*1511:50+6:4313h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*??22:30+5NDLS*??12:15+2:0513h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+3NDLS*1407:40+219h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS??23:00+1:02ANVT*108:20+3:019h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL776 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRMGS623:00+4:07ANVT*108:20+4:509h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL776 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS??23:12+39NDLS*514:40+4915h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS??23:12+31ANVT*??14:35+3415h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km51 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS??23:17+1ANVT*??11:50+1:3812h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS??23:17+9ANVT*311:50+3:0012h 33m3
    T  
II
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS??23:17+5ANVT*411:50+2:5412h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km61 km/hr

17 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Rourkela   Jhansi   Saharanpur   Bina   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tundla   Agra Cantt.   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+21MBArr +57/Dep +152h 40m-42DLI103:40-23h 8m43
SMTWTFS
827 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+10BINAArr +1:42/Dep +221h 40m-1:20NDLS405:00+1:0023h 55m31
S T  F 
1239 kmPrayas**-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+20MBArr +46/Dep +152h 20m-31DLI103:40-20h 18m15
  T T  
827 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+20LKOArr +35/Dep +302h 40m-5DLI1002:50+1:0219h 13m33
SMTWTFS
806 kmMohd Arif**-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB108:05+7GKPArr +30/Dep +251h 5m-5DLI1002:50+1:0218h 45m19
 M W F 
1007 kmप्रक्ष्य**-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+15TDLArr +4:28/Dep +86h 5m-4:20DLI505:30+821h 18m12
     F 
811 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+15CNBArr +4:04/Dep +574h 35m-3:07DLI1002:50+1:0218h 38m13
     F 
811 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+15CNBArr +4:04/Dep +1:205h 5m-2:44DLI504:10+1:4419h 58m19
     F 
812 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+15CNBArr +4:04/Dep +51h 30m-3:59NDLS722:15+914h 3m9
     F 
817 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB712:50+10SREArr +48/Dep +61h 30m-42NZM207:05+1118h 15m10
SMTWTFS
986 km• єℓє¢тяσ¢υтє∂ ∂ιєѕє...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+6MTJArr +1:06/Dep +1:092h 10m+3NDLS312:10+1:0320h 25m12
 M WTF 
826 kmMohd Arif**-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+8ROUArr +5/Dep +161h 35m+11NZM114:40+2746h 50m74
 M  T  
2162 kmJBP Balaghat Gauge C...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB416:20+25LKOArr +1:48/Dep +71h 10m-1:41DLI907:05+5014h 45m18
SMTWTFS
808 kmMohd Arif**-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB717:45+15JHSArr +1:24/Dep +421h 5m-42NDLS714:40+1:1920h 55m37
  T  FS
935 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS521:22+31LKOArr +38/Dep +3245m-6NDLS1112:10+5314h 48m5
  T   S
791 kmMohd Arif**-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+19AGCArr +4:07/Dep +84h 15m-3:59NZM620:15+4220h 58m30
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
1991
Σ Via Mathura &...MGS??23:17+19MTJArr +4:06/Dep +4315m-3:23NZM613:15+4813h 58m6
   W   
834 kmShobhit Jain-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site