Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 7, 2016 04:03:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 7, 2016 04:03:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
74 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 772.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40+38NDLS*1212:30+4:1511h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+0NDLS*1510:00+109h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+8NDLS*1610:00+239h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+10NDLS*1410:15+329h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+9NDLS*1310:25+269h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRMGS001:27+20NDLS*1110:40+529h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS001:27+5NDLS*1110:40+249h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB001:40+11NDLS*1513:55+4812h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+0NDLS*1013:55+1312h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+1NDLS*1610:50+288h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRMGS001:57+8NDLS*1610:50+458h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+22NDLS*1610:50+2:178h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+6ANVT*213:55+4:2611h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+33ANVT*011:20+3:458h 48m2
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+45NDLS219:40+6:2617h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+2:02ANVT*213:55+6:0411h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+2ANVT*017:00+5:0611h 40m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS005:20+23NDLS*1317:05+5:3911h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20+1:28ANVT*020:50+2:0615h 30m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:04DLI*1122:40+3:0116h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS506:38+23DLI520:45+3:0214h 7m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+27NDLS*1221:45+3:0314h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR006:50+35DLI1021:35+3:5714h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km50 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km50 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS307:20+35ANVT*219:20+4:5612h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+4NDLS*1420:55+4:1011h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+21ANVT*020:50+3:3911h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRMGS009:37+2:19ANVT*121:00+4:5311h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRMGS009:37+1:09ANVT*021:00+2411h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:09DLI*1004:40+1:5718h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+24DLI*1004:40+2:4718h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL849 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+2:55DLI1204:50+4:2117h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNRBCY011:17+18DLI504:50+4417h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+3:33DLI1204:50+5:4417h 33m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+0NDLS*606:10+2816h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERMGS014:17+1:36ANVT*011:40+6:2321h 23m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL775 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:09NDLS*605:10+3:0014h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km53 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:50+4DLI*1011:55+2021h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+1:14ANVT*004:35+3:0013h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+4DLI1206:20+4914h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+27DLI*506:05+3:4513h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS017:25+13NDLS*1204:50+2:4111h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+12NDLS*805:00+1:4611h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+15NDLS*1607:35+5413h 33m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS018:17+24DLI510:20+1:3616h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17+5DLI010:20+3:1316h 3m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ??18:24+12ANVT*??08:10+1:4413h 46m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:35+2NDLS*108:25+1:2013h 50m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km55 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:30+2NDLS*1008:10+5412h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+2ANVT*110:10+1:0614h 40m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS019:47+19NDLS*1607:35+1:5911h 48m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+18DLI*011:55+1:0515h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+37NDLS*1006:20+2:349h 23m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:33NDLS*1511:50+6:3113h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1NDLS*1212:20+1:1013h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+0NDLS*1407:40+329h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS023:00+24ANVT*108:20+3:099h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRMGS623:00+2:37ANVT*108:20+4:449h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+13NDLS*514:40+1:1815h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS023:12+3ANVT*014:35+1715h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+15ANVT*311:50+2:4812h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+0ANVT*011:50+1:3112h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+2ANVT*411:50+3:2612h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+9MBArr +38/Dep +272h 40m-11DLI??03:40+1223h 8m12
SMTWTFS
829 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+8BINAArr +1:40/Dep +161h 40m-1:24NDLS??05:00+5923h 55m17
S T  F 
1239 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+20MBArr +1:11/Dep +272h 20m-44DLI??03:40+1220h 18m16
  T T  
828 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+15LKOArr +48/Dep +152h 40m-33DLI??02:50+1:3319h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+4GKPArr +9/Dep +161h 5m+7DLI??02:50+1:3319h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmAJ*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+8CNBArr +4:06/Dep +454h 35m-3:21DLI??02:50+1:3318h 38m10
     F 
814 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+8CNBArr +4:06/Dep +121h 30m-3:54NDLS??22:15+1614h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+8CNBArr +4:06/Dep +1:385h 5m-2:28DLI??04:10+3:3519h 58m4
     F 
814 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+8TDLArr +4:50/Dep +126h 5m-4:38DLI??05:35+1421h 23m-7
     F 
814 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+8KTEArr +2:01/Dep +141h 10m-1:47NZM??05:15+1220h 18m9
S      
1226 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+1MKPArr +43/Dep +12h 37m-42NZM??05:25+4319h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +1:14/Dep +31h 25m-1:11NZM??07:05+1218h 15m12
SMTWTFS
985 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+10MTJArr +2:33/Dep +1:012h 10m-1:32NDLS??12:10+5820h 25m17
 M WTF 
828 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+27LKOArr +1:13/Dep +82h 5m-1:05DLI??07:05+2:0115h 20m5
 M  T  
791 km-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+14ROUArr +22/Dep +171h 35m-5NZM??14:40+2246h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+3LKOArr +46/Dep +81h 10m-38DLI??07:05+2:0114h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+3JHSArr +46/Dep +321h 5m-14NDLS??14:40+1:1620h 55m39
  T  FS
935 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+31LKOArr +48/Dep +1:2345m+35NDLS??12:10+1:5814h 48m11
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+31AGCArr +3:36/Dep +184h 0m-3:18NZM??20:15+5720h 58m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site