Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:50:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 22:50:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
69 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Jhansi   Saharanpur   Bina   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tundla   Agra Cantt.   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40+33NDLS*1212:30+3:3711h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+2NDLS*1510:00+129h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+16NDLS*1610:00+219h 3m2
S TWTFS
RLWL788 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-New D...RajNRMGS401:07+9NDLS*1410:15+219h 8m2
SMTWTFS
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+17NDLS*1310:25+209h 8m1
SMTWTFS
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRMGS??01:27+10NDLS*1110:40+119h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoRMGS??01:27+20NDLS*1110:40+299h 13m1
  TW FS
RLWL788 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB??01:40+2NDLS*1513:55+912h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+10NDLS*1013:55+812h 15m3
      S
3A
2A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS??01:57+20NDLS*1610:50+1:378h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL788 km88 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+3NDLS*1610:50+298h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km88 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRMGS??01:57+20NDLS*1610:50+458h 53m1
 M   F 
1A
RLWL788 km88 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+8ANVT*213:55+3:2411h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERMGS??02:32+34NDLS*1011:30+2:328h 58m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL788 km87 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS??02:40+53NDLS219:40+5:0417h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR202:45+2:25ANVT*213:55+5:4711h 10m2
  TW F 
II
RLWL744 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi S...SFERMGS305:20+12NDLS*1417:05+3:2411h 45m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km67 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+1:02NDLS*1317:05+4:4711h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km67 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:26DLI*1122:40+2:5316h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL782 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS506:38-DLI520:45-14h 7m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:40+1:12DLI1021:35+3:0714h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km50 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:40-DLI521:35-14h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS??06:47+1:08NDLS*1221:45+3:1514h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS307:20+34ANVT*219:20+3:0512h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+38NDLS*1420:55+3:1911h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoRMGS309:07+30NDLS*1420:55+3:1211h 48m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRMGS??09:37+1:30ANVT*121:00+3:3611h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km68 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRMGS??09:37+14ANVT*??21:00+911h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL776 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+26DLI*1004:40+4618h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+22DLI*1004:40+1:0518h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+3:02DLI*1204:50+3:0817h 30m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+2:19DLI*504:50+1:4417h 30m17
 M W   
IISL
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+3:54DLI*1204:50+3:4717h 30m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*913:45+4NDLS*606:10+1316h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL793 km48 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERMGS??14:17+1:41ANVT*??11:40+4:2321h 23m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL774 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+35NDLS*605:10+4114h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL791 km53 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:45+2:22ANVT*??04:35+2:2813h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km54 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ??14:50+28DLI*1011:55+3221h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km39 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+4DLI??06:20+3114h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+40DLI*506:05+1:2113h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS417:25+57NDLS*1204:50+2:5511h 25m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km69 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+1:14NDLS*805:00+3:2211h 13m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL788 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS318:02+29NDLS*1607:35+2:0813h 33m7
S  WT  
IISL2A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS??18:17+23DLI510:15+1:1915h 58m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km50 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:30+0NDLS*1008:10+1212h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+5ANVT*110:10+914h 40m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS119:47+56NDLS*1607:35+3:1111h 48m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km66 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS??20:50+1:06DLI*??11:55+1:1915h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL786 km52 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:20NDLS*1511:50+6:4813h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+0NDLS*1212:15+1:1713h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+1NDLS*1407:40+69h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS??23:00-ANVT*108:20-9h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL776 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRMGS623:00+3:05ANVT*108:20+4:289h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL776 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS??23:12+14NDLS*514:40+3615h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS??23:12+17ANVT*??14:35+4715h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km51 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS??23:17+4ANVT*??11:50+3412h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS??23:17+17ANVT*311:50+2:4312h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS??23:17+16ANVT*411:50+1:4712h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km61 km/hr

17 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Rourkela   Jhansi   Saharanpur   Bina   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tundla   Agra Cantt.   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+29MBArr +43/Dep +152h 40m-28DLI103:40-23h 8m43
SMTWTFS
827 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+30BINAArr +1:17/Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS405:00+4423h 55m32
S T  F 
1239 kmPrayas**-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+1:05MBArr +1:00/Dep +152h 20m-45DLI103:40-20h 18m15
  T T  
827 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+21LKOArr +31/Dep +242h 40m-7DLI1002:50+5819h 13m33
SMTWTFS
806 kmMohd Arif**-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB108:05+2GKPArr +6/Dep +191h 5m+13DLI1002:50+5818h 45m19
 M W F 
1007 kmMan On Wheels ™**-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+1:15TDLArr +3:19/Dep +126h 5m-3:07DLI505:30+721h 18m12
     F 
811 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+1:15CNBArr +2:58/Dep +434h 35m-2:15DLI1002:50+5818h 38m13
     F 
811 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+1:15CNBArr +2:58/Dep +1:045h 5m-1:54DLI504:10+1:0419h 58m19
     F 
812 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+1:15CNBArr +2:58/Dep +41h 30m-2:54NDLS722:15+1714h 3m9
     F 
817 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB712:50+3SREArr +22/Dep +31h 30m-19NZM207:05+1018h 15m10
SMTWTFS
986 km█║ HBD Farhan █║™**-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+5MTJArr +1:02/Dep +2:182h 10m+1:16NDLS312:10+2:0920h 25m12
 M WTF 
826 kmMohd Arif**-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+10ROUArr +28/Dep +521h 35m+24NZM114:40+2246h 50m74
 M  T  
2162 km19063 Udhna Danapur ...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB416:20+7LKOArr +36/Dep +91h 10m-27DLI907:05+4914h 45m18
SMTWTFS
808 kmMohd Arif**-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB717:45+9JHSArr +1:26/Dep +411h 5m-45NDLS714:40+1:1320h 55m37
  T  FS
935 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS521:22+1:07LKOArr +43/Dep +2445m-19NDLS1112:10+2914h 48m5
  T   S
791 kmMohd Arif**-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+21AGCArr +2:30/Dep +44h 15m-2:26NZM620:15+3020h 58m30
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
1991
Σ Via Mathura &...MGS??23:17+21MTJArr +2:22/Dep 18m+0NZM613:15+1:0613h 58m6
   W   
834 kmShobhit Jain-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site