Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:09:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 07:09:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
78 Trains / 20 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

67 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12-ANVT*014:20-14h 8m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
82301Howrah - Anand Vihar...PrmERMGS000:15-ANVT*013:45-13h 30m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40-NDLS*1212:30-11h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+3NDLS*1510:00+219h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+14NDLS*1610:00+459h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+19NDLS*1410:15+519h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+14NDLS*12,,1310:25+489h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRMGS001:27+7NDLS*1110:40+319h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS001:27+8NDLS*1110:40+449h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB001:40+9NDLS*1513:55+2912h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1013:55-12h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+3NDLS*1610:50+378h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRMGS001:57+2NDLS*1610:50+398h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+15NDLS*1610:50+1:598h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
04019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS002:07-ANVT*012:50-10h 43m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 775 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS??02:07-ANVT*012:50-10h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
 775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+7ANVT*213:55+4:0811h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15+3ANVT*??15:00+4:1212h 45m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+16ANVT*1,,211:20+2:578h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+43NDLS219:40+6:2717h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:51ANVT*213:55+6:2511h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+11ANVT*017:00+4:3911h 40m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS005:20+18NDLS*1317:05+4:2811h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:50DLI*1122:40+2:5216h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS506:38+29DLI520:45+2:3614h 7m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+6NDLS*1221:45+3:1114h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR006:50+36DLI1021:35+3:1914h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km50 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km50 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS307:20+52ANVT*219:20+4:3712h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+1NDLS*1420:55+3:3011h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+12ANVT*020:50+3:2111h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*121:00-11h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRMGS009:37+6ANVT*021:00+1711h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:11DLI*1004:40+2:0118h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+36DLI*1004:40+2:2618h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+1:31DLI1204:50+1:5217h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+16DLI504:50+1:1817h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+1:45DLI1204:50+3:3017h 33m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+54NDLS*606:10+2:3916h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERMGS014:17+1:18ANVT*011:40+5:4721h 23m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL775 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+47NDLS*605:10+1:4114h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km53 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:50+13DLI*1011:55+3721h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+1:32ANVT*004:35+3:3613h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+8DLI1206:20+2514h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+49DLI*506:05+3:0813h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+12NDLS*704:50+1:5211h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+22NDLS*805:00+2:1011h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+14NDLS*1607:35+1:3113h 33m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS018:17+9DLI510:20+2:5616h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17+0DLI??10:20+2:1216h 3m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:24+12ANVT*008:10+2:5513h 46m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:35+0NDLS*108:25+5513h 50m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km55 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:30-NDLS*1008:10-12h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+11ANVT*110:10+1:4614h 40m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS019:47+18NDLS*1607:35+1:5711h 48m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+22DLI*011:55+1:3615h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+27NDLS*1006:20+2:359h 23m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+2:28NDLS*1511:50+3:5513h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+1NDLS*1212:20+2813h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+2NDLS*1407:40+469h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS023:00+17ANVT*108:20+2:459h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+2:50ANVT*1,308:20+4:279h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12-NDLS*514:40-15h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS023:12+1ANVT*014:35+1:4015h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+25ANVT*311:50+2:5812h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+2ANVT*011:50+1:4712h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+3ANVT*411:50+2:2912h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km61 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS004:32+12MBArr +50/Dep +1:002h 40m+10DLI903:40+1:0147h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1360 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+19BINAArr /Dep +171h 40m+0NDLS??05:00+1:3823h 55m17
S T  F 
1239 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS007:22+6MBArr +23/Dep +1:002h 20m+37DLI903:40+1:0144h 18m17
  T T  
1352 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS007:37+16LKOArr +19/Dep +252h 40m+6DLI1002:50+1:3867h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
1675 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+4GKPArr +5/Dep +151h 5m+10DLI??02:50+1:3819h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+11CNBArr +3:17/Dep +514h 35m-2:26DLI??02:50+1:3818h 38m10
     F 
814 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+11CNBArr +3:17/Dep +71h 30m-3:10NDLS??22:15+2014h 3m-20
     F 
818 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+11CNBArr +3:17/Dep +1:115h 5m-2:06DLI??04:10+2:5419h 58m4
     F 
814 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+11TDLArr +3:57/Dep +246h 5m-3:33DLI??05:35+2521h 23m-7
     F 
814 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+10KTEArr +1:11/Dep +161h 10m-55NZM??05:15+3620h 18m9
S      
1226 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+5MKPArr +46/Dep +12h 37m-45NZM??05:25+5219h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+3SREArr +32/Dep +51h 25m-27NZM??07:05+2518h 15m12
SMTWTFS
985 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+3MBArr +27/Dep +171h 30m-10DLI??03:55+2315h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+10MTJArr +2:12/Dep +2:142h 10m+2NDLS312:10+2:1168h 25m17
 M WTF 
1152 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+35LKOArr +56/Dep +52h 5m-51DLI??07:05+1:4915h 20m5
 M  T  
791 km-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+9ROUArr +11/Dep +151h 35m+4NZM??14:40+3546h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+11LKOArr +1:28/Dep +51h 10m-1:23DLI??07:05+1:4914h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+10JHSArr +1:32/Dep +461h 5m-46NDLS??14:40+2:1420h 55m40
  T  FS
935 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+27LKOArr +42/Dep +5145m+9NDLS??12:10+1:3514h 48m11
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+4AGCArr +2:19/Dep +324h 0m-1:47NZM??20:15+1:2320h 58m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site