Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:26:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:26:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
72 Trains / 17 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Rourkela   Jhansi   Saharanpur   Bina   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tundla   Agra Cantt.   Gorakhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02265Sealdah - Anand Viha...ACSFERMGS??00:15-ANVT*??13:45-13h 30m2
S      
3A2A
 776 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40+41NDLS*1212:30+4:3511h 50m6
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+6NDLS*1510:00+119h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+18NDLS*1610:00+299h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town-NewDe...RajNRMGS401:07+26NDLS*1410:15+399h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+27NDLS*1310:25+319h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRMGS??01:27+23NDLS*1110:40+369h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar-NewDelhi...RajECoRMGS??01:27+35NDLS*1110:40+549h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB??01:40+35NDLS*1513:55+3512h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+24NDLS*1013:55+5212h 15m3
      S
3A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS??01:57+27NDLS*1610:50+1:438h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL788 km88 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+32NDLS*1610:50+288h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km88 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRMGS??01:57+5NDLS*1610:50+278h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A
RLWL788 km88 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+12ANVT*213:55+4:0911h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km66 km/hr
12249Howrah - New Delhi Y...ACSFERMGS??02:32+50NDLS*1011:30+3:258h 58m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL788 km87 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS??02:40+1:03NDLS219:40+6:3017h 0m39
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR202:45+1:37ANVT*213:55+6:0211h 10m2
  TW F 
II
RLWL744 km66 km/hr
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...PrmECRMGS??02:57+0ANVT*??16:30-13h 33m2
   W   
RLWL776 km57 km/hr
12323Howrah - New Delhi B...SFERMGS305:20+22NDLS*1417:05+4:5111h 45m2
   W  S
II
RLWL788 km67 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+18NDLS*1317:05+4:5911h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km67 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - New Delhi...PrmNFRBSB??05:40+1:48NDLS*??18:15+4:3812h 35m1
    T  
RLWL774 km61 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:32DLI*1122:40+4:0016h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL782 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS506:38+29DLI520:45+2:2714h 7m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:40+32DLI1021:35+3:1414h 55m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL751 km50 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:40-DLI521:35-14h 55m21
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL751 km50 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS??06:47+38NDLS*1221:45+3:1114h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL830 km55 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS307:20+59ANVT*219:20+3:4512h 0m7
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL776 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+14NDLS*1420:55+3:2611h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL788 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - New De...SFECoRMGS??09:07+1:50NDLS*??20:55+3:5511h 48m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRMGS??09:37+34ANVT*121:00+3:3511h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II3A
RLWL776 km68 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRMGS??09:37+0ANVT*??21:00+511h 23m5
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL776 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+59DLI*1004:40+1:3818h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL806 km43 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:00DLI*1004:40+1:4018h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL847 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+3:18DLI*1204:50+3:2317h 30m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+1:06DLI*504:50+4817h 30m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY??11:20+3:42DLI*1204:50+5:5417h 30m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*913:45+6NDLS*606:10+1716h 25m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL793 km48 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERMGS??14:17+1:46ANVT*??11:40+5:0721h 23m58
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL774 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+58NDLS*605:10+1:4614h 43m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL791 km53 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:45+1:55ANVT*??04:35+2:4413h 50m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL747 km54 km/hr
15115Chhapra - Old Delhi ...ExpNERARJ??14:50+25DLI*1011:55+1921h 5m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km39 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+15DLI??06:20+314h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+1:16DLI*506:05+2:0513h 8m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS417:25+43NDLS*1204:50+2:5911h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
RLWL788 km69 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+1:59NDLS*805:00+3:0011h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS318:02+1:01NDLS*1607:35+2:4613h 33m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL786 km57 km/hr
05624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:07-DLI??10:20-16h 13m5
      S
IISL3A
RLWL827 km50 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS??18:17+37DLI510:20+1:5516h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL804 km50 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:30+3NDLS*1008:10+1012h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km59 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+9ANVT*110:10+2514h 40m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS119:47+1:03NDLS*1607:35+3:0011h 48m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A
RLWL788 km66 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS??20:50+48DLI*??11:55+1:3815h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL
RLWL786 km52 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:01NDLS*1511:50+6:4813h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*??22:30+2NDLS*??12:15+1:3513h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+8NDLS*1407:40+89h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL788 km86 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS??23:00+1:11ANVT*108:20+3:179h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL776 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRMGS623:00+4:05ANVT*108:20+4:589h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL776 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS??23:12+13NDLS*514:40+3615h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS??23:12+20ANVT*??14:35+2415h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL797 km51 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS??23:17+21ANVT*??11:50+1:3112h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS??23:17+10ANVT*311:50+2:4812h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL776 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS??23:17+25ANVT*411:50+2:0912h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL776 km61 km/hr

17 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Rourkela   Jhansi   Saharanpur   Bina   Moradabad   Mathura   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Tundla   Agra Cantt.   Gorakhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+30MBArr +1:05/Dep +172h 40m-48DLI103:40-23h 8m43
SMTWTFS
827 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+17BINAArr +1:56/Dep +181h 40m-1:38NDLS405:00+5323h 55m31
S T  F 
1239 kmPrayas**-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+29MBArr +1:01/Dep +172h 20m-44DLI103:40-20h 18m15
  T T  
827 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+16LKOArr +42/Dep +312h 40m-11DLI1002:50+5319h 13m33
SMTWTFS
806 kmMohd Arif**-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB108:05+5GKPArr +20/Dep +211h 5m+1DLI1002:50+5318h 45m19
 M W F 
1007 kmPrakshya**-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+14TDLArr +4:18/Dep +76h 5m-4:11DLI505:30+821h 18m12
     F 
811 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+14CNBArr +4:04/Dep +504h 35m-3:14DLI1002:50+5318h 38m13
     F 
811 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+14CNBArr +4:04/Dep +1:145h 5m-2:50DLI504:10+1:2119h 58m19
     F 
812 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+14CNBArr +4:04/Dep +31h 30m-4:01NDLS722:15+714h 3m9
     F 
817 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB712:50+9SREArr +44/Dep +131h 30m-31NZM207:05+1818h 15m10
SMTWTFS
986 km• єℓє¢тяσ¢υтє∂ ∂ιєѕє...-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+17MTJArr +1:15/Dep +1:162h 10m+1NDLS312:10+1:2020h 25m12
 M WTF 
826 kmMohd Arif**-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+32ROUArr +38/Dep +141h 35m-24NZM114:40+1746h 50m74
 M  T  
2162 kmIMG42390♥♥BangaluruG...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB416:20+22LKOArr +1:44/Dep +61h 10m-1:38DLI907:05+4514h 45m18
SMTWTFS
808 kmMohd Arif**-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB717:45+13JHSArr +1:29/Dep +531h 5m-36NDLS714:40+1:4520h 55m37
  T  FS
935 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS521:22+1:04LKOArr +1:04/Dep +5245m-12NDLS1112:10+1:1414h 48m5
  T   S
791 kmMohd Arif**-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+48AGCArr +4:01/Dep +104h 15m-3:51NZM620:15+4420h 58m30
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
1991
Σ Via Mathura &...MGS??23:17+48MTJArr +4:09/Dep +5715m-3:12NZM613:15+5613h 58m6
   W   
834 kmShobhit Jain-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site