Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:15:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 26, 2016 08:15:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
76 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 772.83 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

65 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...PrmECRMGS000:12+29ANVT*014:20+1:5914h 8m3
S    F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km54 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40+49NDLS*1212:30+3:0911h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL758 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+4NDLS*1510:00+129h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+11NDLS*1610:00+279h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+12NDLS*1410:15+229h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+13NDLS*1310:25+269h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar-New Delh...RajECoRMGS001:27+6NDLS*1110:40+159h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS001:27+6NDLS*1110:40+269h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB001:40+19NDLS*1513:55+4212h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+6NDLS*1013:55+3112h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+1NDLS*1610:50+148h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12453Ranchi-New Delhi Raj...RajNRMGS001:57+1NDLS*1610:50+178h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+19NDLS*1610:50+1:128h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+2ANVT*213:55+2:3211h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15-ANVT*??15:00-12h 45m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+18ANVT*1,,211:20+1:468h 48m2
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+44NDLS219:40+5:2817h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:33ANVT*213:55+4:5111h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km66 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+2ANVT*017:00+2:5411h 40m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS005:20+17NDLS*1317:05+3:0911h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
02503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20+1:34ANVT*020:50+2:1515h 30m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km49 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+2:36DLI*1122:40+2:1816h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS506:38+19DLI520:45+1:1514h 7m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km55 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+28NDLS*1221:45+2:5714h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km55 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR006:50+33DLI1021:35+2:2614h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km50 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km50 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS307:20+57ANVT*219:20+3:3912h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km64 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+4NDLS*1420:55+2:3711h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+16ANVT*020:50+2:4211h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal Express (...SFNRMGS009:37+49ANVT*121:00+3:5711h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Radhikapur - Anand V...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+21DLI*1004:40+1:3618h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+28DLI*1004:40+2:1618h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17-DLI1204:50-17h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna Express (P...ExpNRBCY011:17+17DLI504:50+1:1817h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+2:55DLI1204:50+5:2817h 33m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+2NDLS*606:10+4716h 10m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
13131Kolkata - Anand Viha...ExpERMGS014:17+1:53ANVT*011:40+5:2021h 23m58
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL775 km36 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+53NDLS*605:10+1:5114h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km53 km/hr
15115Loknayak ExpressExpNERARJ014:50+9DLI*1011:55+1421h 5m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km39 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+1:20ANVT*004:35+2:4813h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km54 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+2DLI1206:20+1814h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL769 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57-DLI*506:05-13h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS017:25+9NDLS*1204:50+4211h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km68 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47-NDLS*805:00-11h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km70 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02-NDLS*1607:35-13h 33m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS018:17+4DLI510:20+2:0716h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17+4DLI??10:20+1:5216h 3m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22419Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRARJ018:24+10ANVT*008:10+2:3013h 46m7
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:35+1NDLS*108:25+1:3513h 50m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km55 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:30-NDLS*1008:10-12h 40m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+2ANVT*110:10+1:2514h 40m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS019:47+16NDLS*1607:35+5811h 48m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km66 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+17DLI*011:55+5715h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+20NDLS*1006:20+1:579h 23m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+3:03NDLS*1511:50+3:5113h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30-NDLS*1212:20-13h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km54 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+0NDLS*1407:40+119h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Anand Vih...GRECRMGS023:00+6ANVT*108:20+2:009h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+2:28ANVT*108:20+4:339h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+2NDLS*514:40+5015h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS023:12+4ANVT*014:35+2215h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km51 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17-ANVT*311:50-12h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+1ANVT*011:50+5612h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+2ANVT*411:50+2:1312h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km61 km/hr


19 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS004:32+12MBArr +44/Dep +452h 40m+1DLI903:40+1447h 8m13
SMTWTFS
1360 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+17BINAArr +1:26/Dep +231h 40m-1:03NDLS??05:00+1:1323h 55m17
S T  F 
1239 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS007:22+7MBArr +29/Dep +452h 20m+16DLI903:40+1444h 18m17
  T T  
1352 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+15LKOArr +13/Dep +132h 40m+0DLI??02:50+1:0119h 13m-19
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+6GKPArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4DLI??02:50+1:0119h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+11CNBArr +2:25/Dep +404h 35m-1:45DLI??02:50+1:0118h 38m10
     F 
814 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+11CNBArr +2:25/Dep +121h 30m-2:13NDLS??22:15+1914h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+11CNBArr +2:25/Dep +1:335h 5m-52DLI??04:10+3:3919h 58m4
     F 
814 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+11TDLArr +2:52/Dep +96h 5m-2:43DLI??05:35+921h 23m-7
     F 
814 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+11KTEArr +1:50/Dep +171h 10m-1:33NZM??05:15+2520h 18m9
S      
1226 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+1MKPArr +27/Dep +12h 37m-26NZM??05:25+3119h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmधनबाद से सिंगरौली सी...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+2SREArr +32/Dep +101h 25m-22NZM??07:05+2518h 15m12
SMTWTFS
985 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+12MTJArr +2:05/Dep +1:032h 10m-1:02NDLS312:10+1:0168h 25m18
 M WTF 
1152 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+17LKOArr +45/Dep +32h 5m-42DLI??07:05+1:5615h 20m5
 M  T  
791 km-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+8ROUArr +22/Dep +261h 35m+4NZM??14:40+3046h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+3LKOArr +27/Dep +31h 10m-24DLI??07:05+1:5614h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+1JHSArr +44/Dep +501h 5m+6NDLS??14:40+1:4320h 55m40
  T  FS
935 kmKab aayega 12 car ra...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+27LKOArr +24/Dep +1:4845m+1:24NDLS??12:10+2:3314h 48m11
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+25AGCArr +1:59/Dep +244h 0m-1:35NZM??20:15+1:1320h 58m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site