Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 04:35:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
77 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 771.57 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

77 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12+1ANVT*014:20+3:3114h 8m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km55 km/hr
82301Sealdah - Anand Viha...PrmERMGS000:15+1:20ANVT*013:45+4:2313h 30m2
S      
SL
3A2A
 775 km57 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRBSB200:40+3:11NDLS*1212:30+6:2511h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL759 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+15NDLS*1610:00+139h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+10NDLS*1610:00+159h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07-NDLS*14,1510:20-9h 13m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+40ANVT*112:50+5:2511h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+11NDLS*1410:25+169h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS201:27+8NDLS*1110:40+59h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+8NDLS*1310:40+99h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+38NDLS*1513:55+2512h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40-NDLS*1013:55-12h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57+1NDLS*1610:50+178h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+14NDLS*610:50+348h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57+14NDLS*1610:50+1:188h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+40NDLS*1213:00+6:2710h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:30NDLS*1213:00+6:3810h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:39NDLS*1013:00+8:0310h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS502:07+3:03ANVT*2,312:50+7:2510h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+6ANVT*413:55+4:1111h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15-ANVT*??15:00-12h 45m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL775 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+36NDLS*911:30+2:158h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+23ANVT*1,,211:20+3:568h 48m2
S      
CC
3A2A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:32NDLS319:40+7:5317h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL801 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:24ANVT*2,413:55+5:4511h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
04041Jaynagar - Anand Vih...ExpNRMGS003:45-ANVT*016:30-12h 45m2
  T  F 
IISL3A
 775 km61 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+9ANVT*217:05+4:3611h 45m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+16NDLS*1317:05+4:5311h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
82503Kamakhya - Anand Vih...PrmNFRBSB005:20+4:38ANVT*021:30+3:5116h 10m2
    T  
SL
3A2A
RLWL762 km47 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+58DLI*1122:40+2:5616h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+56DLI??20:45+3:2714h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+33NDLS*1221:45+3:5414h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+37DLI??21:35+4:2514h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:13ANVT*219:20+5:3912h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+12NDLS*1420:55+4:1011h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+14ANVT*120:50+4:2111h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+19ANVT*020:50+4:1411h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+1:36ANVT*121:00+5:4611h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:27DLI*1004:40+2:2818h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:18DLI*1004:40+5:3018h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+4:13DLI1204:50+4:5217h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+2:34DLI504:50+2:5417h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:21DLI1204:50+6:5717h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+10NDLS*706:15+5416h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:28NDLS*605:10+3:3814h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+3:16ANVT*004:35+5:5713h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL746 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+0DLI1206:20+1:3714h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRMGS416:57+59DLI*506:05+4:4413h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+14NDLS*704:30+2:0511h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47+12NDLS*604:40+2:3210h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+21NDLS*1606:05+4:1412h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS518:17+51DLI510:20+2:1716h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS??18:17+2DLI1010:25+2:4216h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55+0NDLS*1,208:25+5313h 30m7
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+10ANVT*210:40+4815h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30+4ANVT*110:15+3014h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+0NDLS*1008:10+1:0712h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS419:47+1:16NDLS*15,1606:05+4:4110h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS520:37+43ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:3611h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+1:54DLI*011:55+2:1315h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+27NDLS*1006:25+3:179h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+20NDLS*1006:25+2:329h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+10NDLS*1307:50+1:5910h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+4:48NDLS*1511:50+7:2013h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+0NDLS*1212:20+5813h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar (Patn...RajECRMGS422:35+3NDLS*1407:40+149h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+57ANVT*108:20+3:289h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:08ANVT*1,308:20+4:439h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12-NDLS*514:40-15h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+0ANVT*014:35+3415h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+3ANVT*311:50+3:3412h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+12DLI*812:05+3:5512h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+9DLI912:05+4:1612h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+3ANVT*011:50+1:4212h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+13ANVT*411:50+2:5412h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+8MBArr +52/Dep +452h 40m-7DLI??03:40-23h 8m13
SMTWTFS
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS??05:05+14BINAArr +1:04/Dep +131h 40m-51NDLS??05:00+1:3023h 55m17
S T  F 
1238 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+26MBArr +1:01/Dep +452h 20m-16DLI??03:40-20h 18m16
  T T  
829 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+56LKOArr +1:26/Dep +1:222h 15m-4DLI??02:50+3:0419h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+3GKPArr +32/Dep +461h 5m+14DLI??02:50+3:0419h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +1:344h 35m-2:10DLI??02:50+3:0418h 38m10
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +81h 30m-3:36NDLS??22:15+1614h 3m-20
     F 
818 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7CNBArr +3:44/Dep +2:184h 40m-1:26DLI??04:10+4:3719h 58m4
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+7TDLArr +4:47/Dep +346h 5m-4:13DLI??05:35+2421h 23m-7
     F 
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS308:57-KTEArr +1:22/Dep 1h 10m+0NZM705:15-68h 18m10
S      
2955 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB??10:25+2MKPArr +36/Dep +32h 37m-33NZM??05:25+4319h 0m10
SMTWTFS
943 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+0SREArr +1:04/Dep +21h 20m-1:02NZM??07:05+918h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+0MBArr +53/Dep +161h 30m-37DLI??03:55+1515h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS??15:45+20MTJArr +3:21/Dep +1:252h 10m-1:56NDLS??12:10+1:2220h 25m18
 M WTF 
828 kmMohd Arif-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+3:09LKOArr +4:23/Dep +32h 5m-4:20DLI??07:05+1:4215h 20m5
 M  T  
791 kmxxx-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+21ROUArr +28/Dep +201h 35m-8NZM??14:40+2246h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+12LKOArr +54/Dep +31h 5m-51DLI??07:05+1:4214h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+4JHSArr +1:46/Dep +1:1450m-32NDLS??14:40+2:2120h 55m40
  T  FS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+37LKOArr +1:12/Dep +4:2945m+3:17NDLS??12:10+4:5314h 48m10
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+16AGCArr +3:05/Dep +144h 15m-2:51NZM??21:00+3821h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site