Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 05:57:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
74 Trains / 20 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 19 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒MGS   Filters   Dep: MGS   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 772.58 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Varanasi => Allahabad => Etawah => Tundla => Old Delhi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

74 Long-Distance Trains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02365Patna - Anand Vihar ...SFECRMGS000:12+1:00ANVT*014:20+4:2714h 8m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL775 km55 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRBSB200:40+4:06NDLS*1212:30+5:5911h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL760 km64 km/hr
12305Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:55+7NDLS*1610:00+379h 5m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12301Howrah - New Delhi R...RajERMGS300:57+11NDLS*1610:00+549h 3m2
S TWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRMGS401:07+31NDLS*14,1510:15+1:219h 8m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22427Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRBSB101:10+1:30ANVT*012:50+5:4511h 40m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL747 km64 km/hr
12313Sealdah - New Delhi ...RajERMGS401:17+7NDLS*1410:25+469h 8m1
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km86 km/hr
22811Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS001:27+20NDLS*1110:40+449h 13m1
SM  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
22823Bhubaneswar - New De...RajECoRMGS401:27+17NDLS*1310:40+1:009h 13m1
  TW FS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km85 km/hr
12435Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRBSB501:40+32NDLS*1513:55+4912h 15m3
S  W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRBSB501:40+18NDLS*1013:55+2312h 15m3
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL774 km63 km/hr
12439Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS101:57-NDLS*1610:50-8h 53m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12453Ranchi - New Delhi R...RajNRMGS301:57+48NDLS*610:50+1:298h 53m1
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km89 km/hr
12877Ranchi - New Delhi G...GRSERMGS001:57-NDLS*1610:50-8h 53m2
  TW  S
3A
GNWL787 km89 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERMGS002:07+39NDLS*1213:00+6:1510h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:31NDLS*1213:00+6:3310h 53m2
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRMGS??02:07+2:01NDLS*1013:00+7:2010h 53m2
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRMGS??02:07+1:19ANVT*2,312:50+7:3310h 43m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km72 km/hr
12817Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERMGS502:15+7ANVT*213:55+4:3311h 40m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
02395Dhanbad - Anand Viha...SFECRMGS002:15+14ANVT*??15:00+5:3012h 45m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL775 km61 km/hr
12259Sealdah - New Delhi ...DrntERMGS??02:32+15NDLS*911:30+1:568h 58m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
12249Howrah - Anand Vihar...ACSFERMGS002:32+16ANVT*1,,211:20+3:568h 48m2
S      
CC
3A
RLWL775 km88 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERMGS002:40+2:31NDLS??19:40+7:2917h 0m39
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL800 km47 km/hr
12873Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERCAR002:45+1:22ANVT*213:55+6:1911h 10m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL743 km67 km/hr
12323Howrah - Anand Vihar...SFERMGS305:20+6ANVT*017:00+5:0911h 40m2
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12815Nandan Kanan Express...SFECoRMGS??05:20+19NDLS*1317:05+4:5511h 45m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km67 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRMGS405:45+1:36DLI*1122:40+3:1416h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km46 km/hr
12311Kalka MailSFERMGS??06:40+37DLI??20:45+3:4014h 5m13
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km56 km/hr
12875Neelachal SF Express...SFECoRMGS006:47+22NDLS*1221:45+3:5614h 58m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL831 km56 km/hr
18101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...ExpSERCAR??06:50+34DLI??21:35+4:1814h 45m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km51 km/hr
18109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...ExpSERCAR406:50-DLI521:35-14h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL751 km51 km/hr
12505North East ExpressSFNFRMGS607:20+1:14ANVT*219:20+5:5012h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km65 km/hr
12825Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERMGS509:07+5NDLS*1420:55+5:0811h 48m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km67 km/hr
12819Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRMGS??09:07+10ANVT*120:50+4:0911h 43m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km66 km/hr
22805Bhubaneswar - Anand ...SFECoRMGS309:07+22ANVT*020:50+4:2711h 43m2
S      
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km66 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRMGS009:37+2:14ANVT*121:00+5:3811h 23m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRMGS009:37-ANVT*021:00-11h 23m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+49DLI*1004:40+1:4718h 20m26
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL809 km44 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERMGS310:20+1:17DLI*1004:40+3:2518h 20m28
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL850 km46 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+3:00DLI1204:50+4:1117h 33m17
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL791 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRBCY011:17+3:51DLI504:50+3:5417h 33m17
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL791 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRBCY011:17+5:25DLI1204:50+3:4817h 33m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL832 km47 km/hr
14257Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRBSB*914:00+46NDLS*706:15+3:2016h 15m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km49 km/hr
12391Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRMGS414:27+1:14NDLS*605:10+3:1014h 43m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL792 km54 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRBSB114:55+2:00ANVT*004:35+4:5713h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL747 km55 km/hr
19408Varanasi - Ahmedabad...ExpWRBSB*915:35+19DLI1206:20+4314h 45m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL770 km52 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra MailExpNRMGS416:57+47DLI*506:05+4:1513h 8m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL783 km60 km/hr
12801Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRMGS617:25+9NDLS*704:30+2:3511h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km71 km/hr
12397Mahabodhi SF Express...SFECRMGS417:47-NDLS*604:40-10h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL787 km72 km/hr
12381Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS618:02+12NDLS*1606:05+3:2912h 3m7
S  WT  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km65 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERMGS018:17+12DLI510:20+1:3016h 3m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL806 km50 km/hr
15624Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki...ExpNFRMGS018:17-DLI??10:25-16h 8m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL829 km51 km/hr
22417Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRBSB*418:55-NDLS*1,208:25-13h 30m6
  T T S
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km57 km/hr
13257Danapur - Delhi Anan...ExpECRMGS019:10+2:32ANVT*210:40+2:5515h 30m3
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 780 km50 km/hr
22407Varanasi - Anand Vih...GRNRBSB*919:30-ANVT*110:15-14h 45m7
S T T  
3A
GNWL780 km53 km/hr
12559Shiv Ganga Express (...SFNERMUV*119:35+4NDLS*1008:10+5612h 35m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km60 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERMGS019:47+39NDLS*1606:05+3:5110h 18m5
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km76 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERMGS??20:37+33ANVT*1,2,308:00+4:1611h 23m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL775 km68 km/hr
13119Sealdah - Delhi (Upp...ExpERMGS020:50+52DLI*011:55+1:2615h 5m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
RLWL788 km52 km/hr
12281Bhubaneswar - New De...DrntECoRMGS020:57+42NDLS*1006:25+3:159h 28m1
   W   
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km83 km/hr
12273Howrah - New Delhi D...DrntERMGS020:57+16NDLS*1006:25+3:269h 28m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km83 km/hr
12393Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRMGS??21:22+28NDLS*1307:50+2:3110h 28m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km75 km/hr
12401Magadh ExpressSFNRMGS422:17+5:00NDLS*1511:50+7:1013h 33m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km58 km/hr
12581Manduadih - New Delh...SFNERMUV*122:30+10NDLS*1212:20+1:0713h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL756 km55 km/hr
12309Rajendra Nagar Patna...RajECRMGS422:35+6NDLS*1407:40+479h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km87 km/hr
12569Jaynagar - Delhi Ana...GRECRMGS023:00+39ANVT*108:20+3:289h 20m3
 M   F 
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Delhi An...GRNRMGS623:00+4:19ANVT*1,308:20+5:109h 20m5
  T T S
CC
3A
RLWL775 km83 km/hr
14003Malda Town - New Del...ExpNRMGS023:12+25NDLS*514:40+1:5715h 28m9
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL810 km52 km/hr
13429Malda Town - Anand V...ExpERMGS623:12+4ANVT*014:35+2:0315h 23m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL798 km52 km/hr
12443Haldia - Anand Vihar...SFNRMGS023:17+38ANVT*311:50+3:1712h 33m3
    T  
IISL3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
12329West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERMGS023:17+2DLI*812:05+2:5512h 48m1
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
12379Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERMGS023:17+13DLI912:05+4:1412h 48m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km61 km/hr
22409Gaya - Anand Vihar G...GRNRMGS023:17+1ANVT*011:50+1:3012h 33m3
S      
3A
GNWL775 km62 km/hr
22857Santragachi - Anand ...SFSERMGS023:17+8ANVT*411:50+2:5112h 33m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL775 km62 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Tundla   Kanpur   Manikpur   Rourkela   Katni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Mathura   Bina   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16515
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??04:32+10MBArr +1:05/Dep +452h 40m-20DLI??03:40-23h 8m13
SMTWTFS
829 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
6557
Σ Satna-Jammu (Via B...MGS005:05+15BINAArr +1:36/Dep +201h 40m-1:16NDLS405:00+1:2847h 55m17
S T  F 
1640 kmCheetah*^~-
16516
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) -D...MGS??07:22+23MBArr +1:19/Dep +452h 20m-34DLI??03:40-20h 18m16
  T T  
828 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
3936
Σ bsb-sln-lko-snp-pn...MGS??07:37+43LKOArr +59/Dep +562h 45m-3DLI??02:50+2:1519h 13m-20
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
18050
Σ Amradham (Triweekl...BSB??07:45+11GKPArr +19/Dep +391h 5m+20DLI??02:50+2:1519h 5m34
 M W F 
1007 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
14446
--
Σ Ranchi- Delhi 'Gar...MGS??08:12+12CNBArr +5:12/Dep +474h 35m-4:25DLI??02:50+2:1518h 38m10
     F 
814 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19413
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+12CNBArr +5:12/Dep +201h 30m-4:52NDLS??22:15+3714h 3m-20
     F 
818 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19423
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+12CNBArr +5:12/Dep +2:274h 40m-2:45DLI??04:10+3:2619h 58m4
     F 
814 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
19424
--
Σ Ranchi, Jharkhand ...MGS??08:12+12TDLArr +5:48/Dep +126h 5m-5:36DLI??05:35+1921h 23m-7
     F 
814 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
20843
--
Σ Gaya to Damoh-Saug...MGS??08:57+12KTEArr +1:27/Dep +181h 10m-1:09NZM??05:15+3620h 18m9
S      
1226 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
15255
--
Σ Varanasi -jhansi -...BSB910:25+5MKPArr +54/Dep +12h 37m-53NZM705:25+4443h 0m10
SMTWTFS
2188 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
4109
Σ meerut express Sul...BSB??12:50+4SREArr /Dep +111h 20m+0NZM??07:05+5018h 15m12
SMTWTFS
986 kmHarsh*^~-
22622
--
Σ Varanasi Delhi Cha...BSB??12:50+4MBArr /Dep +281h 30m+0DLI??03:55+3015h 5m10
SMTWTFS
769 kmHarsh*^~-
6350
Σ BSB-SLN-NDLS via M...MGS615:45+20MTJArr +2:27/Dep +1:242h 10m-1:03NDLS312:10+1:2868h 25m17
 M WTF 
1152 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...BSB??15:45+2:27LKOArr +2:50/Dep +1:012h 5m-1:49DLI??07:05+2:2715h 20m5
 M  T  
791 km-
13442
--
Σ Ranchi-Delhi- Hari...MGS??15:50+15ROUArr +20/Dep +91h 35m-11NZM??14:40+2446h 50m64
 M  T  
2161 km01035 Mumbai CST Ga...-
3322
Σ PBH-RBL-LKO-CNB-DL...BSB??16:20+20LKOArr +1:47/Dep +1:011h 5m-46DLI??07:05+2:2714h 45m13
SMTWTFS
809 kmMohd Arif*^~-
17496
Σ Varanasi-Amritsar ...BSB??17:45+11JHSArr +1:28/Dep +341h 5m-54NDLS??14:40+1:2520h 55m40
  T  FS
936 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7747
Σ HWH to NDLS fastes...MGS??21:22+22LKOArr +1:17/Dep +2:1945m+1:02NDLS??12:10+3:0214h 48m11
  T   S
792 kmMohd Arif*^~-
3231
Σ kolkata- Delhi (vi...MGS??23:17+16AGCArr +2:45/Dep +214h 15m-2:24NZM??21:00+4321h 43m19
   W   
941 kmShomnath-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site