Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
RTA/Ruthiyai Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:39:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:39:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to RTA/Ruthiyai Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTA⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: RTA   

Shortest Route: 795.1 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*814:30+8RTA??12:31+2:1522h 1m32
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km41 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERMGS??23:09+42GUNA??12:50+1:2813h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL790 km57 km/hr


15 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Gwalior   Tatanagar   Bina   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS502:15+25CNBArr +3:03/Dep +1:055h 0m-1:58RTA??04:15+2:1026h 0m2
    T  
1115 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS502:15+25CNBArr +3:03/Dep +275h 0m-2:36GUNA??03:35+5625h 20m2
 M     
1093 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+13BINAArr +42/Dep +411h 35m-1RTA??23:05+5218h 0m16
S T  F 
813 kmsayannazir1987-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+31GWLArr +3:17/Dep +391h 25m-2:38RTA??00:10+5919h 5m8
      S
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+15GWLArr +2:27/Dep +2:461h 25m+19RTA??00:10+3:1419h 5m-7
 M     
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+15JHSArr +2:19/Dep +2:586h 5m+39RTA??04:15+2:1023h 10m5
    T  
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+15GWLArr +2:27/Dep +12h 5m-2:26RTA??01:25+1420h 20m-10
 M  T  
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+15GWLArr +2:27/Dep +112h 5m-2:16RTA??01:25+1620h 20m-5
   W   
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+31GWLArr +3:17/Dep +112h 5m-3:06RTA??01:25+1620h 20m-5
      S
871 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21248
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina...MGS??05:05+15JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:036h 5m-1:16RTA??04:15+5823h 10m10
   W   
819 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+15JHSArr +2:19/Dep +1:536h 5m-26GUNA??03:35+5622h 30m5
 M     
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18263
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS110:35+3:00TATAArr +3:12/Dep +34h 5m-3:09GUNA221:10+2734h 35m10
S      
1721 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57+46CNBArr +2:11/Dep +293h 5m-1:42RTA??12:31+2:4919h 34m-5
 M W  S
859 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2998
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore v...MGS617:55+37JBPArr +59/Dep +43h 10m-55RTA??14:25+4920h 30m-13
S      
992 km-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+13LKOArr +33/Dep +464h 30m+13RTA??04:15+2:1029h 15m-9
   W   
1164 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site