Disclaimer   
Search Trains
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
RTA/Ruthiyai Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:04:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:04:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

BSB/Varanasi Junction to RTA/Ruthiyai Junction
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RTA⇒BSB   Filters   Dep: BSB   Arr: RTA   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Jhansi   Jabalpur   Bina   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gwalior  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRBSB*813:55+25RTA??12:31+2:0022h 36m32
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL908 km40 km/hr
13423Bhagalpur-Ajmer Exp...ExpERMGS??23:09+1:17GUNA??12:50+2:5713h 41m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL793 km57 km/hr

15 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Tatanagar   Jhansi   Jabalpur   Bina   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Kanpur   Gwalior  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20715
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS502:15+9CNBArr +2:18/Dep +355h 0m-1:43RTA??04:15+1:2326h 0m14
    T  
1115 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20714
--
Σ Gaya to Ujjain-Vad...MGS502:15+9CNBArr +2:18/Dep +1:285h 0m-50GUNA??03:35+1:0425h 20m9
 M     
1095 kmrun punctually 12393...-
5340
--
Σ Howrah-Guna chain ...MGS??05:05+23BINAArr +2:05/Dep +541h 35m-1:11RTA??23:05+5718h 0m29
S T  F 
814 kmsayannazir1987-
21246
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+13GWLArr +2:52/Dep +531h 25m-1:59RTA??00:10+1:1919h 5m23
      S
871 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20981
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+20GWLArr +3:05/Dep +2:271h 25m-38RTA??00:10+3:0219h 5m21
 M     
871 kmrun punctually 12393...-
21245
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+20GWLArr +3:05/Dep +192h 5m-2:46RTA??01:25+2020h 20m21
   W   
871 kmrun punctually 12393...-
21247
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+13GWLArr +2:52/Dep +192h 5m-2:33RTA??01:25+2020h 20m21
      S
871 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20983
--
Σ Gaya- Ahmedabad [C...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:52/Dep +1:496h 0m-1:03RTA??04:15+1:2323h 10m20
    T  
819 kmrun punctually 12393...-
21244
--
Σ Gaya -Gwalior- Ind...MGS??05:05+20GWLArr +3:05/Dep +122h 5m-2:53RTA??01:25+2520h 20m21
 M  T  
871 kmrun punctually 12393...-
21248
--
Σ Gaya -Jhansi- Bina...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:52/Dep +1:126h 0m-1:40RTA??04:15+5523h 10m21
   W   
819 kmrun punctually 12393...-
20982
--
Σ Gaya- Vadodara [Ca...MGS??05:05+20JHSArr +2:52/Dep +2:216h 0m-31GUNA??03:35+1:0422h 30m18
 M     
799 kmrun punctually 12393...-
18263
--
Σ Gaya(Bodhgaya) to ...MGS210:35+2:14TATAArr +2:34/Dep +94h 5m-2:25GUNA221:10+5834h 35m30
S      
1721 kmrun punctually 12393...-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...MGS416:57+1:18CNBArr +2:22/Dep +562h 35m-1:26RTA??12:31+2:4919h 34m22
 M W  S
860 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
2998
Σ Bhagalpur-Indore v...MGS617:55+38JBPArr +1:17/Dep +183h 10m-59RTA??14:25+4720h 30m14
S      
995 km-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...BSB??23:00+1:28LKOArr +43/Dep +364h 30m-7RTA??04:15+1:2329h 15m16
   W   
1162 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site