Disclaimer   
Search Trains
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
ATA/Ata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:45:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:45:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR to ATA/Ata
30 Trains / 1 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ATA⇒LKO   Filters   Dep: LKO   Arr: ATA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ATA/Ata

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11016Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRLKO400:40+1:20ORAI204:20+2:483h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km49 km/hr
12144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...SFCRLKO102:35+4:40ORAI106:23+6:403h 48m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL178 km47 km/hr
12541Gorakhpur - Lokmanya...SFNERLJN403:55+42ORAI107:13+2:393h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km54 km/hr
12174Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRLKO505:50+3:04ORAI109:48+4:113h 58m1
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL178 km45 km/hr
12104Lucknow Jn - Pune SF...SFCRLJN*306:30+0ORAI209:48+1:453h 18m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL178 km54 km/hr
15101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...ExpNERLJN006:30+2:02ORAI009:53+3:063h 23m1
   W   
Unreserved
 178 km53 km/hr
11408Lucknow Jn - Pune Ex...ExpCRLJN*306:30+8ORAI110:58+1:094h 28m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL178 km40 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERLJN211:50+2:19ORAI214:58+4:243h 8m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km57 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRLKO211:50+5:05ORAI015:46+6:073h 56m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km45 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERLJN211:50+3:11ORAI114:58+5:023h 8m3
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km57 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRLJN111:50-ORAI014:53-3h 3m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 178 km58 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERLJN211:50+3:32ORAI214:58+5:173h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN211:50+1:13ORAI114:58+3:243h 8m3
 M     
SL
3A2A
PQWL178 km57 km/hr
12597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...SFNERLKO713:35+3:16ORAI017:03+4:443h 28m1
  T    
Unreserved
 178 km51 km/hr
11080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRLKO4,514:25+2:31ORAI018:04+4:093h 39m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km49 km/hr
15065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...ExpNERLKO714:25+59ORAI118:00+2:123h 35m1
S T TF 
IISL3A
GNWL178 km50 km/hr
15063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpNERLKO014:25+46ORAI018:00+1:243h 35m1
 M     
IISL3A
 178 km50 km/hr
15067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...ExpNERLKO014:25+1:00ORAI018:00+4:043h 35m1
   W   
IISL3A
 178 km50 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRLJN*216:20+0ORAI019:32+1:433h 12m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL178 km56 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERLJN216:20+0ORAI219:33+3:133h 13m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km55 km/hr
51814Lucknow-Jhansi Passe...PassNCRLKO*616:35+0ATA121:14-4h 39m24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 163 km35 km/hr
11110Lucknow Jn. - Jhansi...ExpNCRLJN*516:40+1:18ORAI320:27+2:343h 47m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL178 km47 km/hr
12533Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERLJN*619:45+41ORAI123:13+2:153h 28m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL178 km51 km/hr
15029Gorakhpur - Pune Wee...ExpNERLKO422:40+1:20ORAI102:08+3:503h 28m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km51 km/hr
19314Rajendranagar - Indo...ExpWRLKO422:45+20ORAI002:00+2:533h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km55 km/hr
12108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...SFCRLJN*422:45+1:23ORAI101:46+2:223h 1m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL178 km59 km/hr
12184Pratapgarh - Bhopal ...SFWCRLKO322:50+1:35ORAI201:46+3:052h 56m1
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km61 km/hr
19322Rajendra Nagar - Ind...ExpWRLKO722:55+2:14ORAI102:00+4:203h 5m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km58 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+3:58ORAI002:53+5:123h 33m5
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
RLWL178 km50 km/hr
19168Sabarmati ExpressExpWRLKO723:20+38ORAI002:59+2:433h 39m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL178 km49 km/hr


1 ΣChains between LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR and ATA/Ata

Xfer Stations: Kanpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3197
Σ Gomatudyog Super&n...LKO??06:00+1:21CNBArr +1:44/Dep +1725m-1:27ORAI??09:48+1:523h 48m0
     F 
178 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site