Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to DBRG/Dibrugarh
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBRG⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: DBRG   

Shortest Route: 2360.75 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and DBRG/Dibrugarh

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRSRE301:55+40DBRG*007:35+1:3353h 40m31
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2513 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRSRE322:00+15DBRG*105:25+1:0755h 25m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2524 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains between SRE/Saharanpur Junction and DBRG/Dibrugarh

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...SRE??04:05+2:51BSBArr +4:33/Dep +13h 40m-4:32DBRT??06:15+1850h 10m18
    T  
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
12071
Σ Jammu Tawi-Dibruga...SRE??04:05+2:51MGSArr +4:27/Dep +153h 15m-4:12DBRT??04:55+1648h 50m12
 M  T  
2491 kmAzhar S Shaikh DD*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...SRE??06:15+25KOAAArr +57/Dep +01h 40m-57DBRG??06:00+571h 45m33
SMTWTFS
3061 km-
9182
Σ Jammu Tawi- Guwaha...SRE??06:40+20DLIArr +36/Dep +03h 0m-36DBRT??04:55+1646h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2622 kmMENSA Club*^~-
1873
Σ Himrajdhani Expres...SRE??07:00+1:17MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1550m-1:36DBRT??04:55+1645h 55m10
 MT  F 
2472 kmHarsh*^~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...SRE??07:00+1:17LKOArr +2:04/Dep +192h 15m-1:45DBRG??05:30+546h 30m16
  T    
2479 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...SRE??07:00+24LKOArr +1:27/Dep +102h 15m-1:17DBRT??06:15+1847h 15m17
S      
2485 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...SRE??07:00+1:11LKOArr +3:02/Dep +102h 15m-2:52DBRT??06:15+1847h 15m17
    T  
2485 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...SRE??07:00+1:17HWHArr +1:43/Dep +112h 45m-1:32DBRG??22:30+2763h 30m27
  T    
3095 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1454
Σ Mussurie Raj ...TPZ??07:52+9NDLSArr +10/Dep +02h 40m-10DBRT??04:55+1645h 3m14
SMTWTFS
2621 kmVinay Kumar~-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +18/Dep +455m-14DBRG??04:25+3:2056h 35m56
SMTWTFS
2783 kmजिला फ़िरोज़ाबाद^~-
1459
--
Σ Dehradun-Dibrugarh...LRJ??23:02+24BSBArr +1:34/Dep +86h 25m-1:26DBRG??05:30+554h 28m19
 M     
2469 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site