Disclaimer   
Search Trains
SRE/Saharanpur Junct ▼
×
DBRG/Dibrugarh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 04:39:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 04:39:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

SRE/Saharanpur Junction to DBRG/Dibrugarh
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBRG⇒SRE   Filters   Dep: SRE   Arr: DBRG   

Shortest Route: 2361.01 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Chitpur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15904Chandigarh-Dibrugarh...ExpNFRSRE301:55+2DBRG*007:35+1:3353h 40m31
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2513 km46 km/hr
15934Amritsar - Dibrugarh...ExpNFRSRE322:00+9DBRG*105:25+1:3555h 25m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2523 km45 km/hr


12 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   New Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata Chitpur   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...SRE??04:05+3:28BSBArr +4:58/Dep +93h 40m-4:49DBRT??06:15+750h 10m19
    T  
2504 kmVinay Kumar~-
12071
Σ Jammu Tawi-Dibruga...SRE??04:05+3:28MGSArr +4:58/Dep +343h 15m-4:24DBRT??04:55+1748h 50m13
 M  T  
2491 kmCheetah*^~-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...SRE??06:15+9KOAAArr +46/Dep +01h 40m-46DBRG??06:00+771h 45m33
SMTWTFS
3060 km-
9182
Σ Jammu Tawi- Guwaha...SRE??06:40+17DLIArr +40/Dep +23h 0m-38DBRT??04:55+1746h 15m1
SMTWTFS
2622 kmksgopal*^~-
1873
Σ Himrajdhani Expres...SRE??07:00+1:28MGSArr +1:58/Dep +3450m-1:24DBRT??04:55+1745h 55m10
 MT  F 
2472 kmHarsh*^~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...SRE??07:00+1:28LKOArr +2:32/Dep +22h 15m-2:30DBRG??05:30+2746h 30m16
  T    
2479 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...SRE??07:00+24LKOArr +1:18/Dep +82h 15m-1:10DBRT??06:15+747h 15m17
S      
2485 kmVinay Kumar~-
3269
Σ Lohit Super &...SRE??07:00+31LKOArr +2:07/Dep +82h 15m-1:59DBRT??06:15+747h 15m17
    T  
2485 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...SRE??07:00+1:28HWHArr +1:41/Dep +222h 30m-1:19DBRG??22:30+2663h 30m27
  T    
3095 kmThE BoSs*^~-
1454
Σ Mussurie Raj ...TPZ??07:52+12NDLSArr +9/Dep +22h 40m-7DBRT??04:55+1745h 3m14
SMTWTFS
2621 kmVinay Kumar~-
12368
Σ long chain &#...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr +13/Dep +555m-8DBRG??04:25+4:2056h 35m56
SMTWTFS
2783 kmAtharva^~-
1459
--
Σ Dehradun-Dibrugarh...LRJ??23:02+21BSBArr +1:45/Dep +126h 25m-1:33DBRG??05:30+2754h 28m19
 M     
2468 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site