Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:03:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 14:03:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
73 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 198.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

73 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1004:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1004:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRUMB201:00+21DLI303:55+242h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km67 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+13DEE*004:20+193h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+2DLI*305:30-13h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+13DLI*105:45+153h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km50 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+17NZM507:05+275h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+7DLI1106:30+24h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km47 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+4NDLS606:00+73h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+8DLI*1007:10+14h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+15NDLS*506:50+203h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km62 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRUMB104:10+1:03NZM309:45+1:285h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+22NDLS807:50+513h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRUMB204:20+8NDLS807:50+223h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+7DLI*011:20+356h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+31DLI*110:55+365h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL263 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+1NDLS609:18+83h 38m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 157 km43 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNRUMB*105:40+2DLI*1111:40+156h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL263 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+21NDLS??09:55+364h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km48 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi ME...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+4DLI*1609:40+63h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km42 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+3DLI*1214:50+418h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km29 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+51DLI010:15+534h 10m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
04412Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRUMB606:05-DLI*010:15-4h 10m1
 M W  S
3A
 198 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05-DLI010:15-4h 10m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRUMB206:15-NDLS010:10-3h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km50 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+1DEC110:00+203h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+0NDLS*110:25+42h 47m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km71 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+28NDLS*612:55+405h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+12NDLS*710:45+212h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km72 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+0NDLS1510:55+152h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB108:38+2NDLS*111:15+72h 37m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km76 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+3NDLS*1112:00+63h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+9NZM514:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km49 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05+7DLI*112:45+233h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+15DLI*919:40+3410h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+11NDLS413:00+313h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+11NDLS313:20+193h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km64 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NDLS313:20+153h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRUMB210:55+36NDLS*514:15+423h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+21DSJ115:20+103h 30m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km60 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ015:00+93h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+12DLI1115:05+263h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh-New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB112:42+0NDLS*115:25+72h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL199 km73 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*012:50+9DLI*1617:05+104h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km36 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+0NDLS516:25+183h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+30DLI*1517:25+373h 30m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRUMB614:10+1:28NDLS216:40+582h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km79 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+42DLI1023:55+1:009h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+58DLI1118:20+1:113h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+2:41NDLS418:45+3:283h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+23NDLS318:55+423h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+10NDLS420:20+194h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+36DLI520:40+1:043h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:02DLI1220:40+1:223h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2DLI1421:10+93h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+42NDLS821:30+453h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+25NDLS821:30+493h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+13NDLS821:30+113h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+50NDLS821:30+443h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+0DEE*222:40+04h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+0NDLS*121:55+82h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:18+14NDLS*1522:50+133h 32m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+23h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+3NDLS023:15+213h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+22h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+12NDLS*823:05+232h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+1NDLS023:35+72h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15-NDLS701:30-4h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+42NZM204:10+1:005h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:10-5h 50m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+0NDLS903:10+43h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRUMB123:58-ANVT*206:00-6h 2m4
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL255 km42 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+12MBArr +35/Dep +1:1115m+36DLI??09:50+1:419h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+2:53MBArr +3:26/Dep +1:461h 5m-1:40DLI??11:30+2:218h 55m2
 M     
435 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+24RKArr +37/Dep +143h 34m-23NZM??13:10+2710h 20m-7
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+46SREArr +23/Dep +91h 47m-14NDLS??11:15+106h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+46SREArr +23/Dep +222h 1m-1NZM??11:45+337h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+46SREArr +23/Dep +34h 45m-20NZM??14:05+369h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+46RKArr +46/Dep +141h 57m-32NZM??13:10+278h 40m-12
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:42SREArr +1:16/Dep +03h 5m-1:16NZM??13:10+357h 45m2
     F 
265 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:53SREArr +1:45/Dep +03h 5m-1:45NZM??13:10+357h 45m3
      S
265 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+33RKArr +50/Dep +91h 12m-41NDLS??13:10+277h 45m3
S      
326 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:42SREArr +1:16/Dep +13h 5m-1:15NZM??13:10+237h 45m2
  T    
265 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:33SREArr +1:22/Dep +13h 5m-1:21NZM??13:10+237h 45m3
   W   
265 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:42SREArr +1:16/Dep +221h 16m-54NZM??11:45+336h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+33SREArr +26/Dep +221h 16m-4NZM??11:45+336h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:33SREArr +1:22/Dep +221h 16m-1:00NZM??11:45+336h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:25SREArr +1:12/Dep +221h 16m-50NZM??11:45+336h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:42SREArr +1:16/Dep +34h 0m-1:13NZM??14:05+368h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+33MBArr +53/Dep +391h 7m-14NDLS??13:55+418h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+1:33MBArr +2:04/Dep +391h 7m-1:25NDLS??13:55+418h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+1:53MBArr +2:23/Dep +151h 7m-2:08NDLS??13:55+398h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+1:14SREArr +52/Dep +32h 25m-49NZM??14:05+367h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+1:14MBArr +1:02/Dep +150m-1:01DLI??15:20+78h 55m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+1:14MBArr +1:02/Dep +1350m-49DLI??15:20+348h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+11MBArr +45/Dep +1:0323h 45m+18DLI??06:20+1:1832h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+57MBArr +1:21/Dep +1:1115m-10ANVT??07:50+1:348h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site