Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 15:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 15:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
73 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 198.19 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

73 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1004:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1004:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRUMB201:00+22DLI303:55+272h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km67 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+7DEE*004:20+113h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+1DLI*305:30+03h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50-DLI*105:45-3h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km50 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+11NZM507:05+265h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+9DLI1106:30+44h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km47 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+5NDLS606:00+333h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+5DLI*1007:10+34h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+9NDLS*606:50+133h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km62 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRUMB104:10+56NZM309:45+1:285h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20-NDLS807:50-3h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRUMB204:20+9NDLS807:50+213h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+6DLI*011:20+436h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+25DLI*110:55+355h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL263 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+2NDLS609:18+133h 38m27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 157 km43 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNRUMB*105:40+3DLI*1111:40+246h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL263 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17NDLS??09:55+374h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km48 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi ME...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+5DLI*1609:40+103h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km42 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+4DLI*1214:50+468h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km29 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+59DLI010:15+1:024h 10m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+1:23DLI010:15+1:304h 10m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+1:14NDLS010:10+1:133h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km50 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+1DEC110:00+273h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+1NDLS*110:25+72h 47m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km71 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+43NDLS*612:55+1:025h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+9NDLS*710:45+252h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km72 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+2NDLS??10:55+202h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRUMB008:20+1:11NDLS010:55+2:052h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB108:38+3NDLS*111:15+142h 37m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km76 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+5NDLS*1112:00+143h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+5NZM514:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km49 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05+6DLI*112:45+303h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+14DLI*919:40+3210h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:44NDLS413:00+2:003h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+11NDLS313:20+453h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km64 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NDLS313:20+223h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRUMB210:55+1:07NDLS*514:15+1:223h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50-DSJ115:00-3h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ015:00+193h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+18DLI1115:05+373h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh-New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB112:42-NDLS*115:25-2h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL199 km73 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*012:50+10DLI*1617:05+134h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km36 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+22NDLS516:25+473h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+10NDLS516:25+343h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+31DLI*1517:25+403h 30m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRUMB614:10+55NDLS216:40+1:202h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km79 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+46DLI1023:55+1:059h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:05DLI1118:20+1:213h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+1:55NDLS418:45+2:573h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40-NDLS318:55-3h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+16NDLS420:20+284h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+55DLI520:40+1:363h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+53DLI1220:40+1:153h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+1DLI1421:10+83h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+37NDLS821:30+443h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+27NDLS821:30+503h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+13NDLS821:30+123h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+51NDLS821:30+493h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+4DEE*222:40+64h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+1NDLS*121:55+92h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:18+6NDLS*1522:50+103h 32m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+73h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+4NDLS023:15+333h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+62h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+8NDLS*823:05+182h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0NDLS023:35+142h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+6NDLS701:30+14h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+56NZM??04:10+1:225h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:10-5h 50m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+0NDLS903:10+73h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRUMB123:58+1:19ANVT*205:30+1:275h 32m4
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL255 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+14MBArr +38/Dep +1:1115m+33DLI??09:50+1:419h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+3:11MBArr +3:35/Dep +511h 5m-2:44DLI??11:30+1:188h 55m2
 M     
435 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+22RKArr /Dep +103h 34m+0NZM??13:10+2410h 20m-7
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+43SREArr +22/Dep +181h 47m-4NDLS??11:15+216h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+43SREArr +22/Dep +232h 1m+1NZM??11:45+427h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+43SREArr +22/Dep +24h 45m-20NZM??14:05+439h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+43RKArr +46/Dep +101h 57m-36NZM??13:10+248h 40m-12
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:40SREArr +1:16/Dep +193h 5m-57NZM??13:10+1:007h 45m2
     F 
265 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:21SREArr +2:09/Dep +193h 5m-1:50NZM??13:10+1:007h 45m3
      S
265 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+42RKArr +1:06/Dep +151h 12m-51NDLS??13:10+387h 45m3
S      
326 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:40SREArr +1:16/Dep +23h 5m-1:14NZM??13:10+317h 45m2
  T    
265 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+55SREArr /Dep +23h 5m+0NZM??13:10+317h 45m3
   W   
265 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:40SREArr +1:16/Dep +231h 16m-53NZM??11:45+426h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+42SREArr +36/Dep +231h 16m-13NZM??11:45+426h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+55SREArr /Dep +231h 16m+0NZM??11:45+426h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:13SREArr +1:06/Dep +231h 16m-43NZM??11:45+426h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:40SREArr +1:16/Dep +24h 0m-1:14NZM??14:05+438h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+42MBArr +1:04/Dep +261h 7m-38NDLS??13:55+298h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+55MBArr /Dep +261h 7m+0NDLS??13:55+298h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+2:21MBArr +2:52/Dep +161h 7m-2:36NDLS??13:55+418h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+1:11SREArr +47/Dep +22h 25m-45NZM??14:05+437h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+1:11MBArr +1:02/Dep +150m-1:01DLI??15:20+28h 55m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+1:11MBArr +1:02/Dep +650m-56DLI??15:20+218h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+18MBArr +47/Dep +1:1423h 45m+27DLI??06:20+1:1632h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+46MBArr +1:04/Dep 15m+0ANVT??07:50+1:508h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site