Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 00:07:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
74 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 198.05 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

74 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1004:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+7DLI004:30+53h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1004:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+5DLI303:55+42h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km67 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+17DEE*004:20+143h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+2DLI*305:30+03h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km51 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+5DLI*105:45+73h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km50 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+17NZM507:05+455h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+3DLI1106:30-44h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km47 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+0NDLS606:00+103h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+3DLI*1007:10-124h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+15NDLS*606:50+213h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km62 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRUMB104:10+51NZM309:45+1:185h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+23NDLS807:50+503h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+0NDLS807:50+33h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+5DLI*011:20+356h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+26DLI*110:55+555h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL262 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+1DSB209:05-3h 25m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 155 km45 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNRUMB*105:40+3DLI*1111:40+366h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+6NDLS??09:55+204h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km48 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi ME...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+3DLI*1609:40+23h 40m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km42 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+6DLI*1214:50+1:058h 50m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km29 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+1:57DLI010:15+2:244h 10m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+2:14DLI010:15+1:494h 10m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRUMB206:15-NDLS010:10-3h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km50 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+2DEC110:00+203h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+2NDLS*110:20+22h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+38NDLS*612:55+1:135h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+2NDLS*710:45+92h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km72 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+8NDLS??10:45+262h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB108:32+3NDLS*111:00+82h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km80 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+2NDLS*1112:00+53h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+0NZM514:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km49 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05+3DLI*112:45+173h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+17DLI*919:40+5810h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+13NDLS413:00+363h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+5NDLS313:20+353h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km64 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+5NDLS313:20+263h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+1:18NDLS*514:15+1:313h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:00+53h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+4DSJ015:00+193h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+9DLI1115:05+233h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh-New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB112:42+0NDLS*115:25+72h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL199 km73 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*012:50+8DLI*1617:05+94h 15m26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 156 km36 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+2NDLS516:25+133h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+0NDLS516:25+73h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km59 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+40DLI*1517:25+483h 30m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10-NDLS216:40+292h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km79 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+52DLI1023:55+1:229h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:15DLI1118:20+593h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+1:22NDLS418:45+1:133h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+19NDLS318:55+413h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+53NDLS420:20+1:014h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+2:14DLI520:40+2:203h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:35DLI1220:40+1:443h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km56 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+1DLI1421:10+43h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+4NDLS821:30+73h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+9NDLS821:30+73h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+12NDLS821:30+203h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+14NDLS821:30+193h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+1DEE*222:40-14h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+1NDLS*121:55+72h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:18+50NDLS*1522:50+383h 32m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+73h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NDLS023:15-53h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+11NDLS*1023:05+112h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+15NDLS*823:05+212h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0NDLS723:35+62h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+1:12NDLS701:30+364h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+1:14NZM??04:15+2:015h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km44 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:15-5h 55m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km44 km/hr
82402Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRUMB623:55-DLI*003:40-3h 45m1
S T  F 
3A
 198 km52 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+50NDLS903:10+1:053h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRUMB123:58+4:20ANVT*205:30+5:355h 32m4
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL255 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+15MBArr +45/Dep +1:0915m+24DLI??09:50+1:139h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+3:47MBArr +4:02/Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??11:30+298h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+22RKArr +31/Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:10+4910h 20m-7
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +17/Dep +151h 47m-2NDLS??11:15+186h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +17/Dep +212h 1m+4NZM??11:45+367h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr +17/Dep +574h 45m+40NZM??14:05+1:499h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+22RKArr +40/Dep 1h 57m+0NZM??13:10+498h 40m-12
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:22SREArr +1:29/Dep +53h 5m-1:24NZM??13:10+457h 45m2
     F 
265 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:15SREArr +2:14/Dep +53h 5m-2:09NZM??13:10+457h 45m3
      S
265 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+1:34RKArr +2:14/Dep +141h 12m-2:00NDLS??13:10+437h 45m3
S      
326 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:22SREArr +1:29/Dep +23h 5m-1:27NZM??13:10+417h 45m1
  T    
265 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:01SREArr +1:01/Dep +23h 5m-59NZM??13:10+417h 45m2
   W   
265 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:22SREArr +1:29/Dep +211h 16m-1:08NZM??11:45+366h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:34SREArr +1:38/Dep +211h 16m-1:17NZM??11:45+366h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:01SREArr +1:01/Dep +211h 16m-40NZM??11:45+366h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+41SREArr +48/Dep +211h 16m-27NZM??11:45+366h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:22SREArr +1:29/Dep +574h 0m-32NZM??14:05+1:498h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+1:34MBArr +2:28/Dep +1:041h 7m-1:24NDLS??13:55+598h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+1:01MBArr +1:35/Dep +1:041h 7m-31NDLS??13:55+598h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+2:15MBArr +2:55/Dep +361h 7m-2:19NDLS??13:55+288h 30m18
      S
440 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+46SREArr +39/Dep +572h 25m+18NZM??14:05+1:497h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+46MBArr +44/Dep +050m-44DLI??15:20+08h 55m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+46MBArr +44/Dep +650m-38DLI??15:20+178h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+12MBArr +50/Dep +5323h 45m+3DLI??06:20+4632h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+1:16MBArr +1:31/Dep +1:2615m-5ANVT??07:50+1:298h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site