Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NUR/Narela ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:36:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 07:36:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NUR/Narela
72 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NUR   

Show Shortest Route

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

72 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NUR/Narela

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-SNP103:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-SNP003:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRUMB201:00+22DLI303:55+282h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km67 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+7DEE*004:20+153h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+1NUR104:24+152h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+9NUR104:40+262h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+12NZM507:05+255h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+8ANDI105:09+292h 49m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km66 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+5NDLS606:00+313h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+5DLI*1007:10+24h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+9NDLS*606:50+133h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km62 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRUMB104:10+56NZM309:45+1:275h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+14NDLS807:50+403h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRUMB204:20+9NDLS807:50+193h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+5DLI*011:20+426h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+24DLI*110:55+335h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL263 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+2NUR108:17+142h 37m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km49 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNRUMB*105:40-DLI*1111:40-6h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL263 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17NUR108:51+333h 1m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km56 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi ME...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+5NUR108:35+172h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km50 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+3DLI*1214:50+458h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km29 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+1:06DLI010:15+1:134h 10m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+1:22DLI010:15+1:294h 10m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+1DEC110:00+273h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+1NDLS*110:25+72h 47m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km71 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+49NDLS*612:55+1:085h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+9NDLS*710:45+252h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km72 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+3NDLS??10:55+222h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRUMB008:20+1:11NDLS010:55+2:032h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB108:38+3NDLS*111:15+152h 37m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km76 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+6SNP110:49+192h 4m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL155 km74 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+6NZM514:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km49 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05+6NUR011:51+342h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL172 km62 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+15DLI*919:40+3210h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+1:44NDLS413:00+2:013h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+10NDLS313:20+413h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km64 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NDLS313:20+233h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRUMB210:55+1:18SNP113:06+1:442h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+24DSJ115:00+233h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ015:00+223h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+18SNP113:56+451h 56m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km80 km/hr
12046Chandigarh-New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB112:42+0SNP114:30+101h 48m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL155 km86 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*012:50+10NUR015:57+183h 7m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km41 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+22SNP015:16+372h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+10SNP015:16+512h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 155 km70 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+30SNP016:13+392h 18m3
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL155 km67 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRUMB614:10+55NDLS216:40+1:162h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km79 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35-DLI1023:55-9h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:14DLI1118:20+1:353h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+55NDLS418:45+1:323h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+25SNP117:41+552h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km76 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+16NUR119:03+423h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+56SNP019:15+1:262h 5m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+38SNP119:15+1:012h 5m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+1NUR120:11+172h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km64 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+37NDLS821:30+443h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+24NDLS821:30+463h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+7NDLS821:30+53h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+45NDLS821:30+453h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+3SNP121:18+152h 48m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km55 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+1NDLS*121:55+92h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:18+7NDLS*1522:50+93h 32m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+63h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NDLS023:15+283h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+72h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+6NDLS*823:05+162h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0NDLS023:35+122h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+6NDLS701:30+24h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+50NZM??04:10+1:185h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:10-5h 50m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+0SNP001:54+291h 59m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km78 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRUMB123:58+1:10ANVT*205:30+1:305h 32m4
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL255 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NUR/Narela

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+13MBArr +39/Dep +1:0915m+30DLI??09:50+1:409h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+3:40MBArr +4:10/Dep 1h 5m+0DEE??12:01+1:239h 26m3
 M     
439 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+22RKArr +39/Dep +103h 34m-29NZM??13:10+2610h 20m-7
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+42SREArr +22/Dep +191h 47m-3NDLS??11:15+216h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+42SREArr +22/Dep +202h 1m-2NZM??11:45+397h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+42SREArr +22/Dep +74h 45m-15NZM??14:05+469h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+42RKArr +46/Dep +101h 57m-36NZM??13:10+268h 40m-12
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:28SREArr +1:03/Dep +183h 5m-45NZM??13:10+597h 45m2
     F 
265 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:07SREArr +1:55/Dep +183h 5m-1:37NZM??13:10+597h 45m3
      S
265 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+38RKArr +1:01/Dep +151h 12m-46DEE??13:50+468h 25m4
S      
332 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:28SREArr +1:03/Dep +53h 5m-58NZM??13:10+347h 45m2
  T    
265 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+59SREArr +54/Dep +53h 5m-49NZM??13:10+347h 45m3
   W   
265 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:28SREArr +1:03/Dep +201h 16m-43NZM??11:45+396h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+38SREArr +32/Dep +201h 16m-12NZM??11:45+396h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+59SREArr +54/Dep +201h 16m-34NZM??11:45+396h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:02SREArr +55/Dep +201h 16m-35NZM??11:45+396h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:28SREArr +1:03/Dep +74h 0m-56NZM??14:05+468h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+38MBArr +1:02/Dep +251h 7m-37NDLS??13:55+298h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+59MBArr +1:35/Dep +251h 7m-1:10NDLS??13:55+298h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+2:07MBArr +2:41/Dep +171h 7m-2:24NDLS??13:55+388h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+1:13SREArr +48/Dep +72h 25m-41NZM??14:05+467h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+1:13MBArr +1:05/Dep +050m-1:05DLI??15:20+28h 55m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+1:13MBArr +1:05/Dep +650m-59DLI??15:20+208h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+18MBArr +47/Dep +1:2223h 45m+35DLI??06:20+1:2332h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+37MBArr +1:00/Dep 15m+0ANVT??07:50+1:468h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site