Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NUR/Narela ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 09:47:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 09:47:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search
RailCal Android App

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NUR/Narela
25 Trains / 2 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NUR   

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Old Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-SNP??03:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-SNP??03:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+8NUR??04:13+242h 33m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km67 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+3NUR104:40+152h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km60 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+2ANDI105:18+112h 58m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km63 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+17NUR??08:53+343h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km56 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+3SNP110:51+122h 6m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL155 km73 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05+49NUR??11:51+1:062h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL172 km62 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRUMB210:55-SNP113:08-2h 13m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL155 km69 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+9SNP113:56+211h 56m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km80 km/hr
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWRUMB613:05+7SNP??15:16+152h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+0SNP??15:16+152h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 155 km70 km/hr
14038Pathankot Delhi Expr...ExpNRUMB113:55+7SNP??16:03+192h 8m3
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL155 km72 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+12SNP117:48+302h 8m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km72 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai LT...ExpCRUMB??15:55-NUR119:11-3h 16m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km52 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+32SNP119:25+412h 15m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km68 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+21SNP??19:25+352h 15m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km68 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+8NUR120:13+252h 43m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km63 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+0SZM221:06+23h 6m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 195 km62 km/hr
12478Jammu Tawi - Jamnaga...SFNRUMB218:00+0SZM121:06+63h 6m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 195 km62 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+1SZM221:06+83h 6m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 195 km62 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+1SZM??21:06+63h 6m1
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
 195 km62 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+7SNP??21:18+112h 48m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km55 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:20+26SZM222:18+252h 58m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL195 km65 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB??23:55+11SNP??02:10+152h 15m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km68 km/hr

2 ΣChains are available thru these Via Stations: Old Delhi   Ghaziabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3144
--
Σ Kalindipooja Expre...UMB201:00+6DLIArr +4/Dep +72h 0m+3DKZ??06:08+185h 8m3
SMTWTFS
202 kmVinay Kumar-
8997
Σ SRE-DLI daily over...UMB222:20+1:01GZBArr +1:01/Dep +71h 17m-54DKZ??06:08+187h 48m16
SMTWTFS
265 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site