Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NUR/Narela ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 22:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 22:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NUR/Narela
73 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NUR   

Shortest Route: 171.92 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-SNP103:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-SNP003:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
12414Pooja Superfast Expr...SFNRUMB201:00+29DLI303:55+292h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km67 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+13DEE*004:20+173h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+3NUR104:24+142h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+6NUR104:40+192h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+10NZM507:05+105h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+4ANDI105:09+242h 49m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL189 km66 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00-NDLS606:00-3h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+3DLI*1007:10-154h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+13NDLS*506:50+153h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km62 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRUMB104:10+1:39NZM309:45+2:065h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+20NDLS807:50+313h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
22686Chandigarh-Yesvantpu...SKrSWRUMB204:20+4NDLS807:50+53h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+3DLI*011:20+346h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km36 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+25DLI*110:55+405h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL263 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+2NUR108:17+102h 37m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km49 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNRUMB*105:40+3DLI*1111:40+196h 0m12
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL263 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50-NUR108:51-3h 1m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km56 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi ME...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+2NUR108:35+92h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km50 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00-DLI*1214:50-8h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km29 km/hr
04412Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRUMB606:05+3DLI*010:15+24h 10m1
 M W  S
3A
 198 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+8NDLS010:10+553h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
 199 km50 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+0DEC110:00+63h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+2NDLS*110:25+12h 47m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km71 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+57NDLS*612:55+1:175h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+8NDLS*710:45+122h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km72 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+1NDLS1510:55+222h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB008:20+20NDLS010:55+542h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB108:38-NDLS*111:15-2h 37m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km76 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+1SNP110:49+142h 4m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL155 km74 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45-NZM514:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km49 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05+14NUR011:51+382h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL172 km62 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30-DLI*919:40-10h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+9NDLS413:00+283h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+22NDLS313:20+303h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km64 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NDLS313:20+123h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar-New Delhi I...SFNRUMB210:55+1:13SNP113:06+1:282h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:20-173h 30m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km60 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ015:00+163h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+10SNP113:56+301h 56m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km80 km/hr
12046Chandigarh-New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB112:42+0SNP114:30+81h 48m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL155 km86 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*012:50+8NUR015:57+183h 7m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km41 km/hr
12926Paschim Express (PT)SFWRUMB613:05+4SNP015:16+142h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+0SNP015:16+72h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 155 km70 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+31SNP016:13+402h 18m3
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL155 km67 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...PrmCRUMB614:10-NDLS016:40-2h 30m0
S      
IISL3A
GNWL199 km79 km/hr
22680Katra - Yesvantpur S...PrmSWRUMB614:10-NDLS216:40-2h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km79 km/hr
54540Ambala-Hazrat Nizamu...PassNRUMB*314:35+5DLI1023:55+559h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 263 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+55DLI1118:20+583h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+1:36NDLS418:45+2:113h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+26SNP117:41+482h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km76 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+27NUR119:03+483h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+54SNP019:15+1:192h 5m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+52SNP119:15+1:142h 5m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+0NUR120:11+172h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km64 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+9NDLS821:30+93h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+5NDLS821:30+123h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+3NDLS821:30-13h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL199 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+18NDLS821:30+223h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+2SNP121:18+92h 48m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km55 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+0NDLS*121:55+42h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:18+26NDLS*1522:50+223h 32m4
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km56 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+5NDLS623:15+103h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NDLS023:15+73h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+62h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+7NDLS*823:05+152h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+4NDLS023:35+72h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+13NDLS701:30+134h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20-NZM204:10-5h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB122:20-NZM204:10-5h 50m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+12SNP001:54+261h 59m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km78 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRUMB123:58+49ANVT*206:00+486h 2m4
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL255 km42 km/hr


25 ΣChains are available

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+13MBArr /Dep +5315m+0DLI??09:50+1:169h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+3:16MBArr +4:09/Dep 1h 5m+0DEE??12:01+339h 26m4
 M     
439 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+16RKArr +27/Dep +83h 34m-19NZM??13:10+2210h 20m-8
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+21SREArr +9/Dep +121h 47m+3NDLS??11:15+96h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+21SREArr +9/Dep +172h 1m+8NZM??11:45+257h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+21SREArr +9/Dep +84h 45m-1NZM??14:05+319h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+21RKArr +30/Dep +81h 57m-22NZM??13:10+228h 40m-12
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:38SREArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30NZM??13:10+367h 45m2
     F 
265 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+3:21SREArr +3:16/Dep +03h 5m-3:16NZM??13:10+367h 45m3
      S
265 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+33RKArr +44/Dep +101h 12m-34DEE??13:50+368h 25m4
S      
332 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:38SREArr +1:30/Dep +03h 5m-1:30NZM??13:10+277h 45m2
  T    
265 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+47SREArr +48/Dep +03h 5m-48NZM??13:10+277h 45m3
   W   
265 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:38SREArr +1:30/Dep +171h 16m-1:13NZM??11:45+256h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+33SREArr +27/Dep +171h 16m-10NZM??11:45+256h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+47SREArr +48/Dep +171h 16m-31NZM??11:45+256h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+35SREArr +32/Dep +171h 16m-15NZM??11:45+256h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:38SREArr +1:30/Dep +84h 0m-1:22NZM??14:05+318h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+33MBArr +49/Dep +271h 7m-22NDLS??13:55+378h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+47MBArr +1:14/Dep +271h 7m-47NDLS??13:55+378h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+3:21MBArr +3:22/Dep +221h 7m-3:00NDLS??13:55+178h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+52SREArr +36/Dep +82h 25m-28NZM??14:05+317h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+52MBArr +49/Dep +050m-49DLI??15:20+108h 55m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+52MBArr +49/Dep +750m-42DLI??15:20+288h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+17MBArr +45/Dep +3623h 45m-9DLI??06:20+2132h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+13MBArr +36/Dep +5115m+15ANVT??07:50+1:068h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site