Disclaimer   
Search Trains
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
NUR/Narela ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:07:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:07:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction to NUR/Narela
75 Trains / 25 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NUR⇒UMB   Filters   Dep: UMB   Arr: NUR   

Shortest Route: 171.78 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

75 Long-Distance Trains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NUR/Narela

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-SNP103:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+5SNP103:23+92h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL155 km56 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-SNP003:21-2h 41m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL155 km57 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+5DLI303:55+52h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km67 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+14DEE*004:20+133h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+2NUR104:24+132h 44m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+4NUR104:40+202h 50m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL172 km60 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+11NZM507:05+355h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+3SNP104:40+232h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL155 km66 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+0NDLS606:00+93h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+3DLI*1007:10-134h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+14NDLS*606:50+183h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km62 km/hr
19326Amritsar-Indore Bi W...ExpWRUMB104:10+46NZM309:45+1:145h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km47 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+16NDLS807:50+433h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20-NDLS807:50-3h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km56 km/hr
74014Kurukshetra - Delhi ...DEMUNRKKDE*004:30+6DKZ010:59+316h 29m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km37 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+23DLI*110:55+475h 55m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL262 km44 km/hr
64462Kurukshetra Hazrat N...MEMUNRKKDE*205:40+1NUR108:17+102h 37m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km49 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt - Delhi...ExpNRUMB*105:40+3DLI*1111:40+356h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+4NUR108:51+193h 1m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km56 km/hr
64452Kurukshetra Delhi ME...MEMUNRKKDE*306:00+3NUR108:35+102h 35m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km50 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRUMB*106:00+6DLI*1214:50+1:048h 50m39
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km29 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+1:44DLI010:15+1:524h 10m1
     F 
II2SSL
3A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
04114Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+1:46DLI010:15+1:284h 10m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL198 km47 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+52NDLS010:10+203h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km50 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+2DEC110:00+203h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+2NDLS*110:25+22h 47m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km71 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRUMB607:45+45NDLS*612:55+1:185h 10m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL267 km51 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+2NDLS*710:45+92h 45m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km72 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:20+8NDLS??10:55+272h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur Sp...ACSFCRUMB008:20+14NDLS010:55+552h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB108:38+3NDLS*111:15+92h 37m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km76 km/hr
12058Una-New Delhi Jansha...JShtbNRUMB208:45+2SNP110:49+152h 4m3
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL155 km74 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+0NZM514:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km49 km/hr
14732Fazilka-Delhi Interc...ExpNRUMB109:05-NUR011:51-2h 46m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL172 km62 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRUMB309:30+16DLI*919:40+5910h 10m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+9NDLS413:00+323h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+5NDLS313:20+383h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km64 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+5NDLS313:20+263h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+1:21SNP113:06+1:402h 11m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:00+53h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+4DSJ015:00+203h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL210 km66 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+8SNP113:56+311h 56m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km80 km/hr
12046Chandigarh-New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB112:42+0SNP114:30+91h 48m1
 MTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL155 km85 km/hr
64454Kurukshetra - Old De...MEMUNRKKDE*012:50+7NUR015:57+183h 7m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 130 km41 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+2SNP015:16+122h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL155 km70 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05+0SNP015:16+102h 11m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 155 km70 km/hr
14038Pathankot - Delhi Ex...ExpNRUMB113:55+36SNP016:13+492h 18m3
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL155 km67 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10-NDLS216:40+282h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km79 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRUMB*314:35+56DLI1023:55+1:199h 20m36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 262 km28 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+1:15DLI1118:20+1:073h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+1:26NDLS418:45+1:263h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+20SNP117:41+482h 1m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km76 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+46NUR119:03+1:083h 13m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:53SNP019:15+2:132h 5m3
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:12SNP119:15+1:362h 5m3
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL155 km74 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+0NUR120:11+152h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL172 km64 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+4SZM220:58+112h 58m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 195 km65 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+9SZM120:58+122h 58m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
 195 km65 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+8SZM220:58+232h 58m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 195 km65 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+14SZM020:58+252h 58m1
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
 195 km65 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+1SNP121:18+92h 48m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL155 km55 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+1NDLS*121:55+72h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:18+41SZM222:16+262h 58m3
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL195 km65 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+73h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NDLS023:15-23h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km63 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+8NDLS*1023:05+112h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+7NDLS*823:05+152h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+0NDLS723:35+72h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+46NDLS701:30+184h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km46 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRUMB222:20+1:03NZM??04:10+1:505h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRUMB222:20-NZM204:10-5h 50m14
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL265 km45 km/hr
82402Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmNRUMB623:55-DLI*003:40-3h 45m1
S T  F 
3A
 198 km52 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+56SNP001:54+1:031h 59m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL155 km77 km/hr
04402Udhampur - Anand Vih...ExpNRUMB123:58+4:04ANVT*205:30+5:175h 32m4
S T  F 
2SSL
RLWL255 km46 km/hr


25 ΣChains between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and NUR/Narela

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...UMB??00:48+15MBArr +44/Dep +1:0615m+22DLI??09:50+1:139h 2m-5
SMTWTFS
435 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+3:52MBArr +4:44/Dep +251h 5m-4:19DEE??12:01+379h 26m3
 M     
439 kmRony*-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+22RKArr +34/Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:10+5210h 20m-7
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+22SREArr /Dep +141h 47m+0NDLS??11:15+186h 45m-9
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony*-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr /Dep +212h 1m+0NZM??11:45+367h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony*-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+22SREArr /Dep +1:064h 45m+0NZM??14:05+1:519h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+22RKArr /Dep 1h 57m+0NZM??13:10+528h 40m-12
 M     
325 kmRony*-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:17SREArr +1:22/Dep +53h 5m-1:17NZM??13:10+447h 45m2
     F 
265 kmRony*-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:21SREArr +2:17/Dep +53h 5m-2:12NZM??13:10+447h 45m3
      S
265 kmRony*-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+1:35RKArr +2:19/Dep +151h 12m-2:04DEE??13:50+548h 25m4
S      
332 kmRony*-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:17SREArr +1:22/Dep +53h 5m-1:17NZM??13:10+437h 45m2
  T    
265 kmRony*-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+1:03SREArr +1:01/Dep +53h 5m-56NZM??13:10+437h 45m3
   W   
265 kmRony*-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:17SREArr +1:22/Dep +211h 16m-1:01NZM??11:45+366h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony*-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:35SREArr +1:41/Dep +211h 16m-1:20NZM??11:45+366h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony*-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+1:03SREArr +1:01/Dep +211h 16m-40NZM??11:45+366h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony*-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+40SREArr +48/Dep +211h 16m-27NZM??11:45+366h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony*-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+1:17SREArr +1:22/Dep +1:064h 0m-16NZM??14:05+1:518h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony*-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+1:35MBArr +2:35/Dep +501h 7m-1:45NDLS??13:55+478h 30m18
S      
440 kmRony*-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+1:03MBArr +1:37/Dep +501h 7m-47NDLS??13:55+478h 30m18
   W   
440 kmRony*-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+2:21MBArr +2:58/Dep +471h 7m-2:11NDLS??13:55+378h 30m19
      S
440 kmRony*-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+37SREArr +33/Dep +1:062h 25m+33NZM??14:05+1:517h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony*-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+37MBArr +42/Dep +050m-42DLI??15:20+18h 55m-1
 M     
435 kmRF Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+37MBArr +42/Dep +750m-35DLI??15:20+208h 55m3
 M     
435 kmRony*-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+11MBArr +48/Dep +5323h 45m+5DLI??06:20+4732h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+1:17MBArr +1:32/Dep +1:2515m-7ANVT??07:50+1:308h 20m7
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site