Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 30, 2016 14:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
58 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 466.37 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

58 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRGZB200:07+4LKO*207:30+357h 23m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km63 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWRDLI500:35+2LKO409:30+598h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpECRGZB000:45+2:59LKO109:00+4:308h 15m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
22454Meerut City - Luckno...SFNCRHPU205:35+8LJN*513:10+277h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km56 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRGZB005:50+16LKO213:50+568h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+14LKO614:05+1:417h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km66 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRGZB206:50-LJN*612:40-5h 50m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km83 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGZB108:45-LKO117:45-9h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km51 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-LKO117:25-8h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+128h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS??11:10+18LKO??18:40+567h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
82406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+1LKO018:40+1:097h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL487 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRGZB212:20+1:15LKO421:35+1:559h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km50 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRGZB213:02+26LKO*321:25+1:488h 23m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km58 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB213:24+1:09LKO320:50+3:287h 26m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km65 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30+57LKO†021:50+1:348h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55+3LKO621:15+317h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km63 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+1LKO??21:45+1:477h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERGZB214:47+1:21LJN*622:55+2:008h 8m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-LKO322:40-7h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERGZB014:55+55LKO002:00+1511h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km43 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-LKO223:35-8h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+22LKO323:35+1:098h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+42LKO100:25+3:029h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO722:10+2:256h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km80 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRGZB115:55+1:09LKO223:35+1:587h 40m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB015:55+43LKO023:35+1:287h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB517:05+39LKO303:25+5010h 20m9
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+1:08LKO303:25+1:3410h 20m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+1:04LKO603:25+1:1610h 20m9
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB217:05+13LKO303:25+1810h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRGZB217:50+1:32LKO102:00+2:228h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERGZB017:50+12LKO102:00+108h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERGZB217:50+1:41LKO002:40+2:078h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km52 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRGZB118:08+13BUW004:55+5310h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km45 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+8LKO102:25+598h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km58 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51-LKO302:25-7h 34m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km61 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51-LKO302:25-7h 34m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL466 km61 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+10LJN103:00+1:417h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km65 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRGZB019:15+11LKO403:10+1:087h 55m2
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRGZB219:15+26LKO403:10+1:127h 55m2
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km58 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRGZB019:20+14LKO203:50+558h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km54 km/hr
82404New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+2LKO004:00+1:448h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGZB120:10+58LKO304:35+2:048h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km55 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+14LKO404:45+1:318h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGZB220:32+6LKO003:45+1:417h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km67 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRGZB220:34+11LKO204:20+1:597h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+6LKO305:15+1:218h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+17LKO305:15+2:058h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+2:038h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRHPU021:30-LKO405:05-7h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km56 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRHPU521:30+45LKO505:05+1:267h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+1:35LKO406:10+2:538h 8m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+58LKO306:10+1:578h 8m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRGZB222:14+23ON105:53+2:577h 39m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km56 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB022:26+16LKO407:20+2:078h 54m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26+8LKO407:20+1:498h 54m9
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
12230Lucknow MailSFNRGZB422:50+5LKO*106:45+387h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr


19 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+16CNBArr +1:10/Dep +581h 0m-12LKO??15:10+1:528h 25m12
 M     
500 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+7SREArr +8/Dep +341h 55m+26LKO??20:05+1:1712h 40m4
 M  T  
680 kmRF AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...GZB208:06+2:19CNBArr /Dep +133h 15m+0LJN118:25+5534h 19m3
SMTWTFS
1441 kmमोहम्मद राशिद खान*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr /Dep +591h 42m+0LKO??01:45+1:1614h 20m38
SMTWTFS
702 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+3BKIArr +47/Dep +447m-43LKO??02:50+1:3113h 40m25
     F 
690 kmStrong will power re...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB115:38+1:43BEArr /Dep +145h 10m+0LJN105:55+914h 17m-26
 M W F 
467 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??16:15+0CNBArr +43/Dep +5340m+10LKO??01:45+1:169h 30m38
 MT  F 
512 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...GZB??16:43+23MBArr /Dep +321h 35m+0LKO??02:00+519h 17m7
      S
467 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...GZB??16:43+23RMUArr /Dep +231h 20m+0LJN??02:40+319h 57m9
 M     
466 kmRF Z*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:32MTJArr +2:20/Dep 2h 46m+0LJN??07:20+5013h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+1CNBArr +31/Dep +5825m+27LKO??02:50+1:317h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+48MTJArr +1:02/Dep 1h 38m+0LJN??07:20+5012h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+4JHSArr +52/Dep +3631m-16LJN??09:45+1812h 30m4
S      
702 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB221:56+11CNBArr /Dep +2:131h 0m+0LKO405:55+2:4231h 59m11
SMT  F 
682 km22947 Surat Bhagalpu...-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0LJN??07:20+509h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+2AGCArr +16/Dep +02h 45m-16LKO??14:15+5615h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+1CNBArr +51/Dep +1430m-37LJN??08:40+398h 45m15
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+1CNBArr +51/Dep +1:141h 50m+23LJN??09:45+1:449h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+1CNBArr +51/Dep +106h 10m-41LKO??14:15+5614h 20m8
     F 
512 km03652Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site