Disclaimer   
Search Trains
GZB/Ghaziabad Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 03:21:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 03:21:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

GZB/Ghaziabad Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
62 Trains / 18 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒GZB   Filters   Dep: GZB   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 466.37 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRGZB200:07+2LKO*207:30+347h 23m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km63 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad-Sultanpur ...ExpWRDLI500:35+13LKO409:30+1:048h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jayna...PrmECRGZB000:45-LKO109:00-8h 15m3
 M  T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL487 km59 km/hr
02504Anand Vihar - Kamakh...PrmNFRANVT*105:15+0LKO313:50+268h 35m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km55 km/hr
22454Meerut City - Luckno...SFNCRHPU205:35+25LJN*513:10+387h 35m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL429 km56 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRGZB005:50+41LKO213:50+558h 0m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km58 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+10LKO614:05+2:187h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km66 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRGZB206:50+3LJN*612:40+265h 50m4
SMTWTFS
CCEx
GNWL487 km83 km/hr
05032Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERGZB007:52+3:25LKO016:45+5:198h 53m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km52 km/hr
05098Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERGZB007:52+1:27LKO016:45+2:468h 53m2
      S
Unreserved
 466 km52 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRGZB108:45-LKO117:45-9h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL466 km51 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+58h 0m2
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+38h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-LKO118:40-7h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km65 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+5LKO018:40+1:167h 25m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL487 km65 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRGZB212:20+11LKO421:35+389h 15m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km50 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRGZB213:02+19LKO*321:25+1:458h 23m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
2A1A
GNWL487 km58 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERGZB213:24+33LKO020:50+2:427h 26m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km65 km/hr
13258Delhi Anand Vihar - ...ExpECRANVT*213:30-LKO†021:50-8h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRGZB213:55+3LKO621:15+327h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km63 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0LKO421:45+1:367h 30m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
05102Delhi Anand Vihar (T...ExpNERGZB014:37+2:59LKO123:55+2:149h 18m2
 M     
Unreserved
 466 km50 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERGZB214:47+58LJN*622:55+1:098h 8m2
S    F 
CC
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti Superfas...SFECRANVT*114:50-LKO322:40-7h 50m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERGZB014:55-LKO002:00-11h 5m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL485 km43 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+47LKO223:35+1:048h 30m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+21LKO323:35+1:138h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+27LKO100:25+2:469h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL508 km55 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO722:10+2:126h 20m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km80 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRGZB115:55+2:46LKO223:35+3:267h 40m1
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERGZB015:55+1:35LKO023:35+2:257h 40m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km60 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB517:05+13LKO303:25+1810h 20m9
  T T  
IISL3A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+3:17LKO303:25+3:2310h 20m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRGZB117:05+2:36LKO603:25+2:0610h 20m9
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRGZB217:05+43LKO303:25+5110h 20m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL485 km46 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRGZB217:50+2:02LKO102:00+2:408h 10m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERGZB017:50-LKO102:00-8h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km57 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERGZB217:50+25LKO002:40+318h 50m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km52 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRGZB118:08+7BUW004:55+4710h 47m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km45 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+398h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km58 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRGZB218:51+0LKO302:25+387h 34m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL466 km61 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERGZB118:51+12LKO302:25+507h 34m3
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL466 km61 km/hr
12226Kaifiyat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+15LJN103:00+1:417h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km65 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRGZB019:15+9LKO403:10+457h 55m2
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRGZB219:15+3LKO403:10+287h 55m2
  T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km58 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRGZB019:20+8LKO203:50+448h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km54 km/hr
04416New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+1LKO004:00+1:218h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRGZB120:10+34LKO304:35+1:128h 25m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km55 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS720:25+18LKO404:45+1:248h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRGZB220:32-LKO003:45-7h 13m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km67 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRGZB220:34+10LKO204:20+1:357h 46m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL466 km60 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+9LKO305:15+1:308h 35m3
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+11LKO305:15+1:218h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km56 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-LKO605:15-8h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
24512Nauchandi Link Expre...ExpNRHPU021:30-LKO405:05-7h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
RLWL430 km56 km/hr
14512Nauchandi ExpressExpNRHPU521:30+1:09LKO505:05+1:547h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL430 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+53LKO406:10+2:278h 8m6
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRGZB122:02+1:16LKO306:10+2:398h 8m6
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL466 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRGZB222:14+14ON105:53+2:407h 39m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL433 km56 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB022:26+16LKO407:20+1:488h 54m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERGZB222:26+15LKO407:20+1:368h 54m9
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
12230Lucknow MailSFNRGZB422:50+2LKO*106:45+277h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL466 km58 km/hr


18 ΣChains between GZB/Ghaziabad Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+5CNBArr +1:25/Dep +1:021h 0m-23LKO??15:10+1:578h 25m12
 M     
500 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...GZB??07:25+3SREArr +5/Dep 1h 55m+0LKO??20:05+5112h 40m4
 M  T  
680 kmRF AC*^~-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+0JHSArr +36/Dep +461h 42m+10LKO??01:45+1:0114h 20m38
SMTWTFS
702 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+5BKIArr +55/Dep +447m-51LKO??02:50+1:1313h 40m25
     F 
690 kmJodhpur Jaipur SF wi...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...GZB??15:38+1:40BEArr +1:30/Dep +165h 10m-1:14LJN??05:55+414h 17m-27
 M W F 
467 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??16:15+1CNBArr +31/Dep +3840m+7LKO??01:45+1:019h 30m38
 MT  F 
512 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...GZB??16:43+44MBArr +1:10/Dep +341h 35m-36LKO??02:00+329h 17m7
      S
467 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...GZB??16:43+44RMUArr +1:11/Dep +161h 20m-55LJN??02:40+49h 57m9
 M     
466 kmRF Z*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NZM??17:57+1:28MTJArr +2:12/Dep +162h 46m-1:56LJN??07:20+3413h 23m7
 M W F 
558 kmजिला सुंदरगढ़ *^~-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +13/Dep +4325m+30LKO??02:50+1:137h 55m25
S T  F 
512 km░▒▓█ Harsh█▓▒░*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+29MTJArr +34/Dep +161h 38m-18LJN??07:20+3412h 5m-7
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+0JHSArr +17/Dep +3631m+19LJN??09:45+3412h 30m4
S      
702 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...GZB??21:56+8CNBArr +45/Dep +2:201h 0m+1:35LKO??05:55+2:537h 59m11
 MTW  S
487 kmSCM*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+0CNBArr /Dep +121h 15m+0LJN??07:20+349h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+4AGCArr +15/Dep +02h 45m-15LKO??14:15+5215h 15m8
     F 
666 kmUP 72 AND HR 29*^~-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +18/Dep +430m-14LJN??08:40+318h 45m15
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +18/Dep +1:051h 50m+47LJN??09:45+1:459h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+0CNBArr +18/Dep +236h 10m+5LKO??14:15+5214h 20m8
     F 
512 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site