Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 21:02:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
28 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1017.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Bandra Terminus   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-MFP106:15-22h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-HJP103:03-17h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km58 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-MFP103:55-18h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS??11:10-MFP305:26-18h 16m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km57 km/hr
82406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15-MFP306:40-19h 25m10
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1049 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-MFP308:25-18h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km59 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-MFP*310:25-19h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-MFP410:10-19h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-MFP010:10-19h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10-MFP118:20-27h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km41 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-MFP312:45-21h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50-HJP208:13-16h 23m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15-MFP117:45-25h 30m28
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15-MFP317:45-25h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15-MFP317:45-25h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55-HJP113:25-20h 30m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar T - Jayn...GRECRANVT*316:55-SPJ010:10-17h 15m13
  T   S
3A
GNWL1148 km66 km/hr
82404New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25-MFP316:15-20h 50m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1054 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-MFP314:50-19h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-MFP415:25-18h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km57 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40-HJP217:31-20h 51m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40-MFP*518:10-21h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km49 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-MFP*418:05-21h 10m11
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10-MFP019:35-22h 25m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10-MFP319:35-22h 25m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km46 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45-HJP320:03-20h 18m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45-MFP021:50-22h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...ExpECRANVT*4,523:45-MFP019:50-20h 5m14
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1063 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Patna   Bandra Terminus   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+5LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MFP??04:45+4522h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+0BZAArr /Dep 4h 50m+0MFP??04:00+1:3269h 20m34
   W   
3687 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+10CNBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MFP??04:00+1:0621h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmDRM LKO Must Resign*...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:10+30BSPArr /Dep 3h 50m+0SPJ??12:10+5348h 0m14
  T   S
2113 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:10+30TATAArr /Dep 1h 15m+0MFP??12:35+4648h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+11DNRArr /Dep 2h 48m+0HJP??10:25+1821h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1021 kmrajkamalspj-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI114:55-BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0MFP220:05-29h 10m1
 M W F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM715:35-BDTSArr +1/Dep 4h 5m+0MFP022:30-54h 55m35
S    F 
3156 km-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+0BSPArr /Dep 2h 45m+0SPJ??12:10+5344h 25m22
  T   S
2491 kmpathakrahul2008-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+13MBArr +22/Dep 1h 35m+0MFP??16:10+2:0524h 10m24
      S
1066 kmDRM LKO Must Resign*...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep +71h 40m+0MFP??17:25+5424h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0MFP??20:05+5426h 55m37
   W   
1042 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0MFP??15:05+3:5921h 55m22
   W   
1009 kmGaya Bhopal JBP Tat...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+3RJPBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SPJ??11:40+3618h 25m8
SMTWTF 
1160 km-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS1617:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MFP110:35-41h 10m42
SMTWTFS
1055 km-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...NDLS??17:35+0DNRArr /Dep 2h 12m+0HJP??10:25+1816h 50m1
S  WT S
1016 kmrajkamalspj-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+4LKOArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MFP??20:05+5425h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmDRM LKO Must Resign*...-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+0MUVArr /Dep 30m+0MFP??17:45+1:5122h 50m12
S T T  
1300 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM219:05-GDArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MFP220:05-49h 0m32
   W   
1092 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+5LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MFP??20:05+5424h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmDRM LKO Must Resign*...-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS720:25-GKPArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MFP517:45-45h 20m6
 M W  S
1092 kmDRM LKO Must Resign*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site