Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:59:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 01:59:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
28 Trains / 21 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1017.36 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Bandra Terminus   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+19MFP106:15+5722h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+1HJP103:03+317h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km58 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0MFP103:55+2818h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+10MFP305:25+4418h 15m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km57 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+5MFP006:40+1:0519h 25m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1049 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0MFP308:45+1:4718h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km58 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+4MFP*310:25+1:3219h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+2:39MFP410:10+2:5019h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+39MFP010:10+3:0119h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*115:10+13MFP118:20+1:1927h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km41 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+26MFP312:50+2:4121h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:18+1:3816h 28m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15-MFP117:45-25h 30m28
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+52MFP317:45+2:0025h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15-MFP317:45-25h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:48HJP113:23+2:4120h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECRANVT*316:55+0SPJ010:10+1:5017h 15m14
  T   S
3A
GNWL1148 km66 km/hr
04416New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+2MFP016:15+1:2520h 50m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1054 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+1MFP314:48+1:1218h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+19MFP415:25+3:2418h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km57 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+7HJP217:43+2:4021h 3m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+19MFP*518:10+2:5421h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km49 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0MFP*418:05+2:1221h 10m11
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+1:05MFP019:30+4:3922h 20m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:22MFP319:30+2:4422h 20m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km46 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:27HJP019:58+1:4320h 13m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+53MFP021:50+2:3622h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jaynag...PrmECRANVT*4,523:45+2:54MFP019:50+5:5720h 5m14
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1063 km52 km/hr


21 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Bandra Terminus   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Danapur   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+0LJNArr +23/Dep +12h 20m-22MFP??04:45+4022h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+0BZAArr +5/Dep +124h 50m+7MFP??04:00+2:2869h 20m34
   W   
3687 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+11CNBArr +1:09/Dep +1:031h 0m-6MFP??04:00+1:0221h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:10+30BSPArr +28/Dep +143h 50m-14SPJ??12:10+3848h 0m13
  T   S
2112 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:10+30TATAArr +30/Dep +11h 15m-29MFP??12:35+3748h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvikrambaba2000-
22602
Σ NDLS DNR SHC DAILY...NDLS??13:10+3DNRArr +1:18/Dep 2h 48m+0HJP??10:25+2021h 15m1
SMTWTFS
1021 kmrajkamalspj-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+2:48BEArr +2:45/Dep +185h 10m-2:27MFP??20:05+5529h 10m1
 M W F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +4/Dep +34h 5m-1MFP??22:30+1:0354h 55m35
S    F 
3155 km-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+1BSPArr +42/Dep +142h 45m-28SPJ??12:10+3844h 25m21
  T   S
2490 kmpathakrahul2008-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+33MBArr +59/Dep +191h 35m-40MFP??16:10+1:3324h 10m24
      S
1066 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
22601
Σ NDLS DNR SHC 4 DAY...NDLS??16:15+0DNRArr +1:16/Dep 2h 12m+0HJP??10:25+2018h 10m1
S  WT S
1016 kmrajkamalspj-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT417:10+0GKPArr -12/Dep +01h 40m+12MFP317:25+1124h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21048
Σ Delhi to Bettiah- ...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -12/Dep +304h 20m+42MFP??23:20+2:0030h 10m42
   W   
1059 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -12/Dep +84h 25m+20MFP??20:05+5526h 55m37
   W   
1042 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +36/Dep +1:571h 30m+1:21MFP??15:05+3:0121h 55m22
   W   
1010 kmGaya me Army Chief G...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+0RJPBArr /Dep +101h 10m+0SPJ??11:40+4618h 25m8
SMTWTF 
1160 km-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr +15/Dep +491h 55m+34MFP??10:35+4617h 10m42
SMTWTFS
1053 km-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+3LKOArr +56/Dep +172h 30m-39MFP??20:05+5525h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:05+50GDArr +1:23/Dep +141h 50m-1:09MFP??20:05+5525h 0m32
   W   
1052 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +2:03/Dep +172h 0m-1:46MFP??20:05+5524h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+14GKPArr +1:15/Dep +92h 5m-1:06MFP??17:45+2:3621h 20m7
S T T  
1092 kmRise Above Hate ™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site