Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
20 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1017.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

20 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+1:01MFP106:15+1:1922h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+2MFP103:55+5018h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+35MFP305:26+2:0818h 16m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km58 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+44MFP108:25+3:4318h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km59 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+12MFP*410:25+3:2319h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-MFP410:10-19h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-MFP2,310:10-19h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2:10MFP318:20+3:3127h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1131 km42 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-MFP312:45-21h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km50 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+2:25MFP117:45+3:3525h 30m28
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:45MFP317:45+3:4925h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+3:28MFP317:45+6:0525h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+16MFP1,314:50+2:0319h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km57 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:48MFP415:25+5:2218h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+12MFP*518:05+5:0821h 25m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km50 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+5MFP*418:05+1:5821h 10m12
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:30MFP019:35+6:1922h 25m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:43MFP319:35+4:4222h 25m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+0MFP021:50+2:3122h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
82536Anand Vihar - Darbha...PrmECRANVT*023:45+2:35MFP019:50+5:2020h 5m14
S      
SL
3A2A
 1063 km53 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+10LJNArr +1:14/Dep +12h 20m-1:13MFP??04:45+1:0022h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+3BZAArr +18/Dep +145h 5m-4MFP??04:00+1:1169h 35m34
   W   
3687 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+1:21CNBArr +3:01/Dep +531h 0m-2:08MFP??04:00+1:2621h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+56TATAArr +48/Dep +101h 20m-38MFP??12:35+1:0148h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+2:23BEArr +2:53/Dep +255h 10m-2:28MFP??20:20+1:1729h 25m1
 M W F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+21BDTSArr +32/Dep +144h 5m-18MFP??22:15+2:5254h 40m37
S    F 
3154 km-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+31MBArr +55/Dep +531h 35m-2MFP??16:10+2:5024h 10m24
      S
1066 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+26GKPArr +51/Dep +01h 45m-51MFP??17:25+2624h 15m9
   W   
1059 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+26GKPArr +51/Dep +154h 25m-36MFP??20:20+1:1727h 10m37
   W   
1042 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+26MBArr +53/Dep +2:231h 30m+1:30MFP??15:05+3:4121h 55m22
   W   
1009 km01035 Mumbai CST Gay...-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+23PNBEArr +1:34/Dep +1:061h 50m-28MFP??10:30+1:1317h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1053 km-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+6LKOArr +1:31/Dep +282h 35m-1:03MFP??20:20+1:1725h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+46MUVArr +49/Dep +630m-43MFP??17:45+2:0222h 50m12
S T T  
1300 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+27GDArr +1:03/Dep +381h 45m-25MFP??20:20+1:1725h 10m32
   W   
1052 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+2LKOArr +2:31/Dep +282h 0m-2:03MFP220:20+1:1748h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+1:06GKPArr +3:36/Dep +222h 10m-3:14MFP??17:45+2:0221h 20m6
S T T  
1092 kmAbhishek Manju Jaisw...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site