Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:55:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
21 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1017.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Sonpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+2:58MFP106:15+3:4522h 30m27
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+3MFP103:55+2:1818h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+1:42MFP305:26+4:3018h 16m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-MFP306:40-19h 25m10
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1050 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-MFP108:25-18h 10m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km59 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50-MFP*410:25-19h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+5:03MFP410:10+5:1219h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+43MFP2,310:10+5:3619h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2:53MFP318:20+5:2627h 10m37
SMTWTFS
II2A
GNWL1131 km42 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+2:35MFP312:45+5:0921h 25m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km50 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+22MFP117:45+5:3225h 30m28
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+18MFP317:45+4:2725h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+7MFP317:45+6:1125h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-MFP316:15-20h 50m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1054 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-MFP1,314:50-19h 0m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km57 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+4:24MFP415:25+4:3818h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1079 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+19MFP*518:05+4:3621h 25m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km50 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+6MFP*418:05+5:1121h 10m12
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+2:33MFP019:35+4:5822h 25m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+2:39MFP319:35+4:5922h 25m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km47 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+52MFP021:50+5:2622h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr


16 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+47LJNArr +3:01/Dep +62h 20m-2:55MFP??04:45+2:1322h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+10BZAArr +2:03/Dep +195h 5m-1:44MFP??04:00+2:4869h 35m34
   W   
3687 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+4:42CNBArr +4:38/Dep +3:281h 0m-1:10MFP??04:00+4:4621h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+1:32TATAArr +2:40/Dep +321h 20m-2:08MFP??12:35+1:5648h 30m21
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:02BEArr +1:04/Dep +525h 10m-12MFP??20:20+3:0029h 25m1
 M W F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+44BDTSArr +54/Dep +274h 5m-27MFP??22:15+3:4454h 40m37
S    F 
3154 km-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+39MBArr +1:12/Dep +5:341h 35m+4:22MFP??16:10+4:2124h 10m24
      S
1066 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +321h 45m-4:45MFP??17:25+2:5224h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+2:48GKPArr +5:17/Dep +1:484h 25m-3:29MFP??20:20+3:0027h 10m37
   W   
1042 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+2:48MBArr +4:08/Dep +2:191h 30m-1:49MFP??15:05+5:3421h 55m22
   W   
1009 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+1:42PNBEArr +2:33/Dep +6:201h 50m+3:47MFP??10:30+5:5817h 5m41
SMTWTFS
1053 km-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+11LKOArr +2:24/Dep +1:472h 35m-37MFP??20:20+3:0025h 55m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
22735
Σ ShivGanga-BapuDham...NDLS??18:55+1:38MUVArr +3:11/Dep +630m-3:05MFP??17:45+4:0822h 50m12
S T T  
1300 kmnajeebrashid2003-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+1:45GDArr +3:34/Dep +2:091h 45m-1:25MFP??20:20+3:0025h 10m32
   W   
1052 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI919:50+3LKOArr /Dep +1:472h 0m+0MFP220:20+3:0048h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1230 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+2:25GKPArr +5:21/Dep +1:102h 10m-4:11MFP??17:45+4:0821h 20m6
S T T  
1092 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site