Disclaimer   
Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 18:06:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 18:06:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipModify Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction
28 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MFP⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: MFP   

Shortest Route: 1017.63 km

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Bandra Terminus   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+22MFP106:15+5322h 30m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km46 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP103:03-117h 38m6
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL1039 km58 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0MFP103:55+2618h 30m7
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL1093 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-MFP305:25-18h 15m7
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1054 km57 km/hr
04408Delhi - Darbhanga AC...PrmNRDLI*1111:15+5MFP006:40+1:0019h 25m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1049 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0MFP308:45+1:5818h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km58 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti Superfas...SFECRANVT*114:50+3MFP*310:25+1:2119h 35m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km54 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+2:53MFP410:10+3:4819h 5m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+47MFP010:10+2:3219h 5m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km54 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*115:10+2MFP118:20+1:4327h 10m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km41 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+27MFP312:50+2:5121h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1070 km49 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:18+1:4716h 28m5
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+15MFP117:45+1:3425h 30m27
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:21MFP317:45+3:1925h 30m27
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km43 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+42MFP317:45+2:3525h 30m30
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+1:50HJP113:23+2:3520h 28m13
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL996 km48 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar - Jaynag...GRECRANVT*316:55+0SPJ010:10+1:2817h 15m14
  T   S
3A
GNWL1148 km66 km/hr
04416New Delhi - Barauni ...PrmNRNDLS*919:25+1MFP016:15+1:1820h 50m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1054 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+2MFP314:48+1:2618h 58m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Sainani ...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-MFP415:25-18h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1077 km57 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+9HJP217:43+2:1221h 3m12
 MT T  
IISL3A
1A
RLWL1013 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+11MFP*518:10+2:2421h 30m12
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1066 km49 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55-MFP*418:05-21h 10m11
   W   
3A
GNWL1058 km49 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI521:10+58MFP019:30+4:3722h 20m24
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1067 km47 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+1:13MFP319:30+2:3722h 20m23
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km46 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar - Kamakh...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+1:45HJP019:58+1:4120h 13m11
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+18MFP021:50+2:1022h 5m16
    T  
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
05528Anand Vihar - Jayna...PrmECRANVT*4,523:45-MFP019:50-20h 5m14
S  W   
SL
3A2A
GNWL1063 km52 km/hr


19 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Patna   Bandra Terminus   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Bilaspur   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Gorakhpur   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +26/Dep +02h 20m-26MFP??04:45+3322h 35m29
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:40+0BZAArr /Dep +124h 50m+0MFP??04:00+1:5269h 20m34
   W   
3687 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+5CNBArr +1:25/Dep +1:021h 0m-23MFP??04:00+1:2921h 15m23
 M     
1063 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
13485
--
Σ Gwalior/Bina - RAN...NZM??12:10+24BSPArr +19/Dep +103h 50m-9SPJ??12:10+4048h 0m13
  T   S
2112 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:10+24TATAArr +25/Dep +11h 15m-24MFP??12:35+3648h 25m21
SMTWTFS
2116 kmvikrambaba2000-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+1:36BEArr +1:30/Dep +165h 10m-1:14MFP??20:05+5929h 10m1
 M W F 
1057 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +3/Dep +24h 5m-1MFP??22:30+1:0754h 55m35
S    F 
3155 km-
14277
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi fas...NDLS??15:45+3BSPArr +36/Dep +102h 45m-26SPJ??12:10+4044h 25m21
  T   S
2490 kmpathakrahul2008-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+41MBArr +1:10/Dep +341h 35m-36MFP??16:10+1:0224h 10m24
      S
1066 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep +01h 40m+0MFP??17:25+724h 15m9
   W   
1059 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21048
Σ Delhi to Bettiah- ...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep +364h 20m+0MFP??23:20+2:1830h 10m42
   W   
1059 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr /Dep +74h 25m+0MFP??20:05+5926h 55m37
   W   
1042 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr /Dep +1:261h 30m+0MFP??15:05+2:3821h 55m22
   W   
1010 kmMahabodhi Poorva go...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15+0RJPBArr +9/Dep +61h 10m-3SPJ??11:40+3518h 25m8
SMTWTF 
1160 km-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25+0PNBEArr /Dep 1h 55m+0MFP??10:35+4417h 10m42
SMTWTFS
1053 km-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:30+7LKOArr +44/Dep +92h 30m-35MFP??20:05+5925h 35m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM219:05+36GDArr +1:08/Dep +131h 50m-55MFP220:05+5949h 0m32
   W   
1092 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+6LKOArr +1:35/Dep +92h 0m-1:26MFP??20:05+5924h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1057 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
8623
Σ Hisar-Muzaffarpur ...NDLS??20:25+18GKPArr +1:18/Dep +112h 5m-1:07MFP??17:45+1:4121h 20m7
S T T  
1092 kmHappy Bday Anurag ™*...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site